These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men's A Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Redenbach 45:58
2 Adrian Jackson +4
3 Allan Iacuone +4
4 Lewis Rattray +35
5 Nick Morgan +1:25
6 Russell Collett +1:29
7 Danny Kah +1:29
8 Liam Jeffries +1:38
9 Ben Walkerden +2:26
10 Mathew Gray +2:35
11 Ross Wilkinson +2:40
12 Sam Watson +2:51
13 Mark Mos +3:04
14 Dan Moore +3:52
15 Scott Liston +3:56
16 Lee Floyd -1 lap
17 Leigh Deluca +10
18 Peter Braunsteins +13
19 Huw Vellacot +15
20 Nicholas Edwards +16
21 Dyon Balding +19
22 Adam Blazevic +25
23 Brad Clarke +48
24 Jordan Thomas +48
25 Steven Payne +1:20
26 Nicholas Cotterell +1:20
27 Stuart Brown +1:24
28 Rob Abram +1:42
29 Cam Woolcock +1:50
30 Christopher Smith +1:58
31 John Czechowski +2:14
32 James Deane +2:32
33 Aaron Batchelor +2:34
34 Brett Rollinson +2:38
35 James Maebus +2:42
36 Mitch Allen +3:08
37 Rich Kemp +3:23
38 Patrick Timms +3:24
39 Howard Sharp +3:27
40 Patrick Oliver +3:29
41 Sam Slaney +3:29
42 Geoff Little +3:32
43 Charlie Cranswick +3:52
44 Grant Hay -2 laps
45 Jacob Sutherland +5
46 Lachlan Matthews +59
47 Nick Mahoney +1:19
48 Daniel Xuereb +1:21
49 Warrack Leach +2:03
50 Andrew Choma +3:17
51 Duncan Hansford +3:41
52 Charles Hardy +4:57
53 Craig Towers -3 laps
54 Terry Bushell +3:35
55 Edward Powell +4:29

Men's B Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Peters 29:27
2 Mick Brown +7
3 Ben Healey +40
4 Evan Armstrong +57
5 Harry Hanley +58
6 Paul Cullen +1:06
7 Gotdon Durnan +1:18
8 Pierre Rehlinger +1:18
9 Nick Esser +1:30
10 Chris Kudlicki +1:35
11 Jy Hildred +1:47
12 Nicholas Norden +1:47
13 Geoffrey Haining +2:10
14 David Anderson +2:13
15 Craig Peacock +2:16
16 Marcus Cobbledick +2:23
17 Andrew Threlfall +2:27
18 Pete Findon +2:27
19 Brendan Quigley +2:34
20 Michael Dann +2:34
21 Andy Walker +2:38
22 Kevin Murphy +2:38
23 Jason Flaherty +2:51
24 Luke Powell +3:03
25 Matt Grover +3:06
26 Alistair Stewart-jacks +3:06
27 Nathan Collins +3:09
28 Angus Whittle +3:09
29 Nazario Giuliani +3:18
30 Che Dungey +3:18
31 Tate Heiskanen +3:22
32 Mike Back +3:22
33 Andrew Gordon +3:41
34 Steve Munyard +3:47
35 Ryan Begg +3:47
36 Justin Plummer +3:47
37 Stuart Weir +3:50
38 Mark Higgins +3:52
39 Lloyd Denovan +3:52
40 Gareth Huth +3:52
41 Nicholas Moss +3:52
42 Nicholas Deane +3:52
43 Geers Alley +4:05
44 Todd Palmer +4:07
45 Cory Norris-jones +4:22
46 Travis Henry +4:28
47 Mathew Wyatt +4:31
48 James Holland +4:39
49 Paul Mogford -1 lap
50 Mik Efford +33
51 Kirk Ratcliff +1:13
52 Reuben Ruiter +1:15
53 James Millers +1:15
54 Robert Kyle +1:21
55 Milinda Jayathilake -2 laps

Men's C Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Murray 29:54
2 Anthony Natoli +34
3 Michael Brill +44
4 Chris Maccan +1:04
5 James Dunn +1:31
6 Ryan Long +2:01
7 Elliot Long +2:07
8 Jason Cooper +2:19
9 Campbell Allen-craig +2:27
10 Ado Barker +2:40
11 Paul Ripp +2:56
12 Peter Mcinulty +3:05
13 Adam Myerson +3:07
14 Andres Rojas +3:07
15 Andrew Oosterwegher +3:07
16 Richard Hinze +3:34
17 Jess Kenneally +3:40
18 Zeke Ashworth +3:58
19 Nick Keogh +3:59
20 John Shadbolt +3:59
21 Denis Hawkins +4:02
22 Carl Maroney +4:21
23 Lyle Talbot +4:21
24 Scott Brown +4:25
25 David Donald +4:28
26 Dale Weston +4:32
27 Lachlan Friend +4:32
28 Gil Castillo -1 lap
29 Jimmy Banh +0
30 Matthew Schurink +3
31 Douglas Allan +6
32 Allen Davis +10
33 Jason Nestor +18
34 Sam Mickan +35
35 Anthony Kuc +35
36 Brad Jones +43
37 Peter Westcoast +50
38 John Abakumenko +1:04
39 Andrew Mcconnell +1:15
40 Ben Greeve +1:17
41 Nicholas Symons +1:41
42 Thomas Byron +1:57
43 Brad Clark +2:07
44 Conall Murphy +2:12
45 Dillon Swifte +2:12
46 Russell Kerr +2:13
47 Nick Lett +3:40
48 David Shackleton +3:51
49 Bryan Bull +5:46
50 Sean Pie -2 laps
51 Joash Dela cruz -4 laps
52 Allister Sime +11

Women's A Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Mcdonough 33:03
2 Lisa Jacobs +6
3 Melissa Anset +1:16
4 Amity Mcswan +2:23
5 Penny Hosken +3:10
6 Elizabeth Doueal +3:20
7 Erica Gurner +3:53
8 Josie Simpson +4:07
9 Melinda Jackson +4:19
10 Claire Michel +4:33
11 Diane Nelson +4:37
12 Tess Fabry -1 lap
13 Bianca Pickett +31
14 Lisa Hanley +44
15 Alexandra Cashion +59
16 Rebecca Williamson +1:27
17 Leonie Viterbo +1:51
18 Carly Williams +2:18
19 Bridget Slocum +2:24
20 Laura Choong +2:26
21 Sarah Bowman +2:56
22 Caz Whitehead +3:00
23 Gayle Ilievski +3:15
24 Claire Corbett -2 laps
25 Jo Southwell +1:45
26 Marie Millers +1:59
27 Beck Roy +2:04
28 Amy Phillips +3:01
29 Jennifer Brown +3:09
30 Corinn Strating +3:22
31 Lauren Mittiga +3:27
32 Keely Samson +3:30
33 Heather Mcinulty +3:55
34 Daniela Kirchlinde +5:03
35 Angela Mahon -3 laps
36 Emily Hughes -7 laps