BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Elites
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Calder 05:17.8
2 Tom Ford 05:26.5
3 Peter Butt 05:44.5
4 Mike Willacy 06:15.6
5 Riley Jenkinson 06:16.5
6 Justin Ghosh 06:39.6
7 Mark Matear 06:52.7
8 Ashley Williams 06:54.5
9 John Jordan 07:01.5
10 Robbie Rhodes 07:16.8
11 Sam Davis 07:40.1
12 Anthony Minchin 08:03.1
13 Jason Boynton 08:22.8
14 Jonty Calder 08:24.1
15 Michael Kerklaan 08:26.5
16 Brendon Meney 08:31.9
17 Stuart Carson 08:42.7
18 Nathan Schmiedte 08:50.2
19 Marty Hurley 09:01.2
20 Matt Veleff 10:00.7
21 Nathan Jones 10:25.9
22 Sean Maggs 11:08.3
23 Ben Jones 11:16.5
24 Mikey Hosken 11:32.3
25 Paul Hoban 11:41.9
26 Luke Golden 11:44.2
27 Neil Rattray 11:47.3
28 Taylor Wilcock 14:58.1
29 Elliott Carson -1 lap
30 Nilss Johnstone -1 lap
31 John Bouwknegt -1 lap
32 Tom Barratt -3 laps
33 Ralph Herbort -4 laps
Mens B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Stapleton 42:20.4
2 Thomas Walsh 42:44.2
3 Dan Holmes 43:13.1
4 Callum Montgomery 43:16.4
5 Jason Rolfe 43:18.6
6 Ian Trayler 43:20.7
7 Mathew Wardynec 43:22.9
8 Greg Murison 43:40.5
9 Alistair Press 43:42.6
10 Oliver Laing 43:43.9
11 Justin Rowling 44:03.3
12 Dylan Swifte 44:11.3
13 Neil Gledhill 44:13.0
14 Paul Black 44:25.8
15 Logan Marriot 44:34.7
16 Ben Witton 44:39.9
17 Callum Hunter 45:23.1
18 Peter Mah 45:26.9
19 Ryan Pomery 45:32.2
20 Nathan Viles 45:36.8
21 Ben Lewis 45:52.4
22 John Doyle 46:11.9
23 Paul Cox 46:29.9
24 Johno Montgomery 46:56.0
25 Martin Hendrick 47:08.3
26 Bryan Stevenson 47:13.4
27 Scott Yaxley 48:27.4
28 Nigel Adcock 48:32.0
29 Chris Mullane 48:37.3
30 John Breed 49:02.2
31 Brad Allpike 49:36.4
32 Kurt Harmer 49:36.6
33 Andrew Plunkett 49:42.1
34 Chris Hutchison -1 lap
35 Chris Wilkinson -1 lap
36 Laim Magowan -1 lap
Mens C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Copland 26:20.0
2 Pete Byatt 26:48.1
3 Carson George 27:06.5
4 Adam Trewin 27:26.1
5 Steven Righton 27:31.8
6 William Lendrum 27:41.1
7 Roger Swan 28:03.9
8 Mark Liew 28:05.9
9 Richard Howe 28:09.8
10 Rob Ramsden 28:10.4
11 Luke Austin 28:12.0
12 Chris Jackson 28:19.1
13 Paul Chartres 28:22.5
14 Michael Armstrong 28:24.6
15 John Farnhill 28:33.9
16 Fraser Glendining 28:35.6
17 Duncan Miller 28:45.3
18 Steve Duggan 28:58.0
19 Paul Sharp 29:06.6
20 Dale Munroe 29:17.0
21 Wayne Flanagan 29:22.1
22 David Williams 29:24.3
23 David Norman 29:27.3
24 Marc Jarvis 29:33.7
25 Stuart Crooks 29:34.8
26 Cormac O' sullivan 29:37.8
27 Tim Williams 29:41.4
28 Rod Atkinson 29:56.1
29 Kim Van amerongen 29:57.1
30 Jade Smith 30:03.3
31 Richard Howe 30:14.2
32 John Bird 30:25.4
33 Jordan Brock 30:39.2
34 Clint Maher 30:50.4
35 Simon Slater 30:56.8
36 Ben Maher 30:57.7
37 Taj Wisewould 31:03.0
38 Carl Pie 31:03.3
39 Peter Grevett 31:11.4
40 Brian Sheldrick 31:28.2
41 Callum Hunter 32:24.5
42 Graham Malynn 32:51.7
43 Brian Meinertz 33:25.5
44 Andrew Toovey 34:29.5
45 Adrian Lawrie 34:30.6
46 John Jordan 34:32.4
47 Jason Wallington -1 lap
48 Liam Walker -1 lap
49 Shaun Duffy -1 lap
50 Mark Petterson -2 laps
Womens B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dharlia Haines 39:08.1
2 Claire Tyrrell 40:11.5
3 Sharon Morris 40:34.1
4 Verity Keogh 40:51.3
5 Nessa Jordan 41:18.1
6 Talia Gilbertson 41:25.4
7 Katrina Bukauskas 42:40.1
8 Emma Molloy 45:38.9
Womens C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Outschoorn 30:44.5
2 Lily Grevett 30:47.8
3 Anna Massey 31:23.0
4 Briee Rogers 31:41.6
5 Kate Bowker 32:52.6
6 Emma Smith 34:44.1
7 Suzanne Hutchison 35:54.4
8 Olivia Montgomery 37:49.9
9 Sharna Meinertz 39:26.5
10 Nikki Malynn 42:00.2
Womens Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Coleman 46:13.3
2 Kate Swain 46:58.6
3 Emma Lendrum 49:03.2