BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
A-CX Men (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Chapman Norwood CC 0:37:22
2 Chris Jongewaard Port Adelaide CC 0:37:34
3 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:38:39
4 Mark Chadwick Port Adelaide CC 0:38:56
5 Shaun Lewis Port Adelaide CC 0:39:41
6 Michael Howson Norwood CC 0:40:08
7 Jade Lean Port Adelaide CC 0:40:11
8 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide CC 0:40:24
9 Shaun Cash Norwood CC 0:40:31
10 Angus Heffernan Norwood CC 0:41:14
11 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:41:50
12 Angus Dickson Adelaide Uni CC 0:41:55
13 Max Hardy Adelaide Uni CC 0:41:56
14 Andy Rogers Melbourne Cycling League 0:42:31
15 Patrick Sharrad Adelaide Uni CC 0:42:46
16 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide CC 0:42:46
17 Evan James Adelaide MTBC 0:42:57
18 Steven Lee Port Adelaide CC 0:43:09
19 Isaac Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 0:43:09
20 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:37:49
21 Phillip Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:38:11
22 Samuel Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 0:39:55
DNF Michael Demianyk
DNF Richard Crombie Port Adelaide CC
DNF Kain Gardner Port Adelaide CC
A-CX Women (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:29:24
2 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide CC 0:29:30
3 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:29:43
4 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:30:55
5 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide CC 0:31:00
6 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:32:33
7 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide CC 0:33:00
8 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:33:35
9 Carole Whitehead 0:35:53
DNF Sue ann Woodwiss Port Adelaide CC
B-CX Men (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Currie 0:28:29
2 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:28:40
3 William Evans Port Adelaide CC 0:28:47
4 Cooper Tye Central Districts CC 0:28:50
5 Samuel Little MTBA 0:28:53
6 Matthew Dimonte Port Adelaide CC 0:28:54
7 Keenan Kuchel Norwood CC 0:29:07
8 Lachlan Loaker Norwood CC 0:29:09
9 Rob Wood Adelaide MTBC 0:29:14
10 Benoit Cajelot 0:29:16
11 James Rausch 0:29:19
12 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:29:29
13 Luke Finlay MTBA 0:29:37
14 Thomas Symonds South Coast CC 0:29:37
15 Gordon Pipe Riverland CC 0:29:37
16 David Braithwaite Port Adelaide CC 0:29:37
17 Jeremy Austin Port Adelaide CC 0:29:39
18 Joel Tozer Adelaide MTBC 0:29:41
19 Hugh Evans Port Adelaide CC 0:29:41
20 Harrison Waugh Port Adelaide CC 0:29:44
21 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide CC 0:29:44
22 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:29:44
23 Tom Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:29:56
24 John Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:29:58
25 David Rossi MTBA Trial Membership 0:30:00
26 Benjamin Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:30:01
27 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide CC 0:30:03
28 Josh Hayes Port Adelaide CC 0:30:03
29 Richard Stevens Port Adelaide CC 0:30:04
30 Michael Schurgott Port Adelaide CC 0:30:06
31 Nick Pannell 0:30:07
32 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:30:07
33 Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC 0:30:14
34 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide CC 0:30:15
35 Geoff Cox Adelaide MTBC 0:30:18
36 Jon Herd MTBA 0:30:31
37 Colin Maher Port Adelaide CC 0:30:37
38 Iain Jones Port Adelaide CC 0:30:49
39 Michael Devitt Adelaide Uni CC 0:30:50
40 Simon Chapman Norwood CC 0:31:23
41 Jonathan Rehrmann Port Adelaide CC 0:31:37
42 Paul Suter Adelaide MTBC 0:31:42
43 David Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:32:17
44 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTBC 0:32:52
45 Hugh Parker Port Adelaide CC 0:32:59
DNF Colby Jachmann Riverland CC
DNF Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC
B-Women (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alanna Beacham Temp Permit 0:25:39
2 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:25:53
3 Kayla Mcsporran Norwood CC 0:25:54
4 Jessica Martin Adelaide MTBC 0:26:02
5 Heather Barclay Skinny Lattes CC 0:26:57
6 Julia Massey Port Adelaide CC 0:27:12
7 Nichola Wilson Port Adelaide CC 0:27:14
8 Sandra Ladyman Skinny Lattes CC 0:27:15
9 Nicole Chaffey Port Adelaide CC 0:27:33
10 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide CC 0:28:08
11 Fiona Mcqueen Port Adelaide CC 0:32:35
12 Adrienne Nicholls Port Adelaide CC 0:33:05
C-Men (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Routledge Power On FRA 0:22:18
2 Scott Groom Temp Permit 0:22:54
3 Adam Hughes Port Adelaide CC 0:23:27
4 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide CC 0:23:31
5 David Slater Port Adelaide CC 0:23:35
6 Matt Sandercock Port Adelaide CC 0:23:36
7 Tim Mcevoy Port Adelaide CC 0:23:50
8 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:23:52
9 Zhanggong Luo 0:24:34
10 Karlis Zemitis Port Adelaide CC 0:24:58
11 Mark Rupert Port Adelaide CC 0:25:09
12 Julian Carne 0:25:20
13 Andrew Welch Port Adelaide CC 0:25:23
14 Joel Anderson Australian Defense Force CC 0:25:32
15 Andy Cox MTBA Trial Membership 0:25:51
16 Colin Ware-lane Port Adelaide CC 0:26:11
17 Fraser Morgan Port Adelaide CC 0:27:01
18 Richard Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:27:07
19 Michael Chaffey South Coast CC 0:27:36
20 James Caracoussis Norwood CC 0:30:09
21 Mark Gregory Port Adelaide CC 0:32:22
DNF Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC
C-Women (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynz Bates 0:27:43
2 Sharna Tye Port Adelaide CC 0:28:19
3 Joanne Dettloff Port Adelaide CC 0:28:21
4 Maria Mitchell MTBA Trial Membership 0:28:54
5 Alfie Trimming 0:28:55
6 Sarah Bricher Port Adelaide CC 0:29:02
7 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:32:46
8 Tania Eilers 0:33:25
9 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide CC 0:33:40
10 Alice Davidson Port Adelaide CC 0:36:12
Non-CX (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:22:47
2 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MTBC 0:23:07
3 Stuart Banks 0:28:41
4 Jacob Bos Kilkenny CC 0:29:04
5 Jamie Arnold 0:32:55
6 Clancy Cawley shepherd 0:33:10