BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
B Grade Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Wardynec 40:09.3
2 Neil Gledhill 41:10.0
3 Ben Witton 41:27.6
4 Oisin O'connor 41:35.2
5 Matthias Schwarze 42:11.7
6 Ryan Pomery 42:26.1
7 Ryan Willmot 43:01.6
8 Jason Wallington 43:33.1
9 Chris Hutchison 46:32.5
10 Rory Slabbert 46:54.1
11 Luke Austin 47:08.5
12 Dan Holmes -4 laps
B Grade Men (Masters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Press 41:09.2
2 Oliver Laing 41:28.8
3 Ben Lewis 41:35.7
4 Bart Hollemans 42:56.3
5 Paul Black 43:05.3
6 Ian Trayler 43:21.4
7 Stuart Durham 43:26.1
8 Paul Cox 43:31.4
9 Peter Mah 43:33.9
10 John Bouwknegt 44:46.0
11 Paul Chartres 45:27.2
12 Brian Saunders 46:11.8
13 Bryan Stevenson 46:25.9
14 Chris Jackson 46:29.9
15 Andrew Plunkett 46:39.7
16 Scott Yaxley -1 lap
B Grade Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Flinn 46:17.8
2 Abby Ouwendyk 48:25.4
3 Verity Keogh 49:07.8
4 Talia Gilbertson 50:21.7
5 Emma Molloy -1 lap
6 Mollie O'connor -1 lap
7 Gwen Lossie -1 lap
8 Briee Rogers -1 lap
9 Leigh Outschoorn -1 lap
10 Chris Glasby -1 lap
11 Laura Hodges -4 laps
C Grade Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zak Jacobsen 33:49.1
2 Stephen Dew 34:19.3
3 Adam Trewin 34:38.7
4 William Lendrum 34:57.1
5 Glen Dusenberg 35:06.1
6 Richard Howe 35:18.2
7 Ben Harper 35:18.4
8 John Farnhill 35:21.1
9 John Bird 35:31.2
10 Toby Dew 35:48.4
11 Adam White 36:10.0
12 Cormac O' sullivan 36:40.7
13 Taj Wisewould 36:59.0
14 Stuart Crooks 37:23.9
15 Lejo Ouwendyk 37:45.2
16 Mark Schaap 37:55.2
17 Murray Cox 37:55.9
18 David Williams 38:26.5
19 Chris Cooper 40:14.3
20 Aden Ramsden -1 lap
21 Gino D'orazio -1 lap
22 Nathan Venter -1 lap
23 James Coulson -1 lap
24 Benjamin Maher -1 lap
25 Owen Edgar -1 lap
26 Martyn Allen -1 lap
27 Dylan Venter -2 laps
C Grade Men (Masters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Byatt 33:35.9
2 Chris Holgate 35:23.4
3 Troy Coulthard 35:42.6
4 Joshua Howe 35:52.6
5 Patrick Woods 36:27.9
6 Dale Munroe 36:51.4
7 Wayne Flanagan 36:55.5
8 Roderic Atkinson 37:07.3
9 Marc Jarvis 37:25.6
10 Jordan Brock 38:11.4
11 Chris Wilkinson 38:14.0
12 Shaun Duffy 38:21.8
13 Stuart Edgar 38:30.7
14 Simon Slater 38:38.8
15 Ramon Gregory 38:49.3
16 Mark Arnold 39:10.8
17 Mark Petterson 39:14.0
18 Clint Maher -1 lap
19 Gavin Brown -1 lap
20 Wayne Schaap -1 lap
C Grade Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Smith 30:07.4
2 Kate Bowker 32:35.5
3 Suzanne Hutchison 33:17.6
4 Kiri Moore 33:26.2
5 Olivia Montgomery 35:17.4
6 Angela Hayward -1 lap
7 Saffron Woods -2 laps
Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Willacy 52:58.2
2 Ashley Williams 53:05.8
3 Justin Nash 53:08.8
4 Jordan Schmidt 53:09.7
5 Peter Butt 53:35.1
6 Riley Jenkinson 53:51.9
7 Jonty Calder 54:00.5
8 Mark Matear 54:21.7
9 Nathan Jones 54:34.8
10 Dan Hayes 54:38.2
11 Andrew Lumley 54:38.7
12 Samuel Davis 55:13.4
13 Marty Hurley 55:16.4
14 Simon Dec 55:17.1
15 Matt Veleff 55:40.6
16 John Oakes 55:42.9
17 Ben Jones 56:17.7
18 Stuart Carson 56:37.1
19 Thomas Walsh 56:45.7
20 Luke Golden 57:07.4
21 Jason Rolfe 57:20.7
22 Michael Hosken 57:33.1
23 Callum Montgomery 58:25.5
24 Oliver Saare -1 lap
25 Elliott Carson -1 lap
26 Sean Maggs -1 lap
27 Adam Alexander -1 lap
28 Nilss Johnstone -1 lap
29 Taylor Wilcock -1 lap
30 Liam Magowan -1 lap
31 Kurt Harmer -2 laps
32 Brendon Meney -4 laps
33 Thomas Perry -5 laps
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Coleman 45:14.8
2 Emma Lendrum 46:01.4
3 Steff Van amerongen 47:01.3
4 Claudia Dohr 47:04.7
5 Sabine Bird 50:03.6