BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
MEN A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Jackson 0:58:22
2 Paul Redenbach 0:58:55
3 Adam Blazevic 0:59:05
4 Allan Iacuone 0:59:33
5 Nicholas Norden 1:00:00
6 Gregory Thorne 1:00:22
7 Paul Jones 1:00:22
8 Daniel Taylor 1:00:28
9 Simon Bishop 1:00:55
10 Warrack Leach 1:01:13
11 Daniel Braunsteins 1:01:17
12 Danny Kah 1:01:39
13 Alex Drabble 1:01:43
14 Lewis Ciddor 1:01:45
15 Julian Spiller 1:01:48
16 Jay Butler 1:01:58
17 Scott Rettino 1:01:58
18 Ben Walkerden 1:02:16
19 Angus Burrell 1:02:31
20 Henry Rawling 1:02:34
21 Adam Alama 1:02:54
22 Joshua Sek 1:03:00
23 Nicholas Rhodes -1 lap
24 Anakin Williams -1 lap
25 William Ockenden -1 lap
26 Julien Fleurus -1 lap
27 Stephen Whiting -1 lap
28 Brady Bantick -1 lap
29 Chris Smith -1 lap
30 Nicholas Edwards -1 lap
31 John Czechowski -1 lap
32 James Deane -1 lap
33 Ben May -1 lap
34 Craig Peacock -1 lap
35 Aaron Batchelor -1 lap
36 Wayne Gibbings -1 lap
37 Leigh De luca -1 lap
38 Andrew Ward -1 lap
39 Jacob Sutherland -1 lap
40 Dylan Newell -1 lap
41 Nicholas Cotterell -2 laps
MEN B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Krawitz 48:15
2 Andrew Sleeman 48:25
3 Trent Piribauer 48:29
4 Chris Maccan 48:41
5 Xiangran Luo 48:57
6 Mason Hender 49:05
7 Simon Hawkes 49:09
8 Lachlan Grose 49:27
9 Rowan Philip 49:52
10 Anthony Drofenik 49:52
11 Paddy Oliver 50:01
12 Lee Floyd 50:02
13 Dillon Swifte 50:03
14 Jason Halls 50:06
15 Alexander Matthews 50:31
16 Simon Hurren 50:48
17 James Morton 51:42
18 Scott Brown 51:59
19 Garron Buckland 51:59
20 James Manners 52:31
21 Tom Rundle 52:31
22 James Kirkham 52:47
23 Ming Lim 52:55
24 Dominic Geoghegan 52:56
25 Casey Wall 53:07
26 Nazario Giuliani 53:23
27 Stuart Weir 53:24
28 David Donald 53:49
29 Trent Goatley 53:53
30 Michael Nottingham 53:58
31 William Webb 55:57
32 Douglas Allan -1 lap
33 Paul Williams -1 lap
34 Steven Filipov -1 lap
35 David Williams -1 lap
36 Jim Crumpler -1 lap
37 Colin Bell -1 lap
38 Clive Asplen -1 lap
39 David Webb -1 lap
40 Tim Wright -1 lap
41 Robert Nesci -1 lap
42 Andrew Choma -1 lap
43 Stephen Bick -1 lap
44 Dean Wells -1 lap
45 David Ciro -1 lap
MEN C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phill Lewis 43:07
2 Bentley Niquet-olden 43:42
3 Daniel Xuereb 43:51
4 Mark Schultz MTB Melbourne 44:05
5 Jonathon Keane 44:29
6 Luke Maher 44:53
7 Jim Thynne 44:54
8 Paul Werner 45:11
9 Tom Crowle 45:13
10 Tom Mcquillan 45:16
11 Alan Caulfield 45:42
12 Daniel Samways 45:46
13 Jack Williams 45:50
14 Clancy Purdie 45:53
15 Nick Mcnair 45:53
16 Dominic Cryan 46:29
17 Doug Harvey 46:33
18 Michael Holder 46:33
19 Beau Proctor 46:38
20 Luke Vanstan 46:40
21 Adrian Zanardo 46:43
22 Gwendal Guery 46:46
23 Richard Hinze 46:46
24 Lachlan Friend 46:46
25 Matt Arthur 46:50
26 Christopher Black 46:54
27 Erich Fangmeier 47:24
28 Nicholas Crooks 47:33
29 Adam Walsh 47:42
30 Ben Lehner 47:50
31 Nick Lanham 48:08
32 Lars Cortsen 48:15
33 Mick Veal 48:23
34 Matthew Griessel 48:25
35 Mick Skerritt 48:25
36 Eric Johnson 48:44
37 Chris Prothero 48:47
38 Peter Mcinulty 48:49
39 Kip Jordan 48:53
40 Chris Papakostas 48:53
41 Tim Rawling 49:26
42 Michael Parker -1 lap
43 Dan Hale -1 lap
44 Rob Moss -1 lap
45 Nick Keogh -1 lap
46 Russell Kerr -1 lap
47 Sean Pie -1 lap
48 Glenn Tarran -1 lap
49 Dan Crook -1 lap
50 Nick Lilley -1 lap
51 Robert Srbinovski -1 lap
52 Paul Field -1 lap
53 Micahel Farr -1 lap
54 Gil Castillo -1 lap
55 William Jetnikoff -1 lap
56 Hajir Hamedani -1 lap
57 Hayden Eastwood -1 lap
58 Jeff Steven -1 lap
59 Hans Werner -1 lap
60 Shaun Urie -1 lap
61 Sam Frost -2 laps
62 Andrew Irwin -3 laps
MEN Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Loeliger 49:16
2 Jason Shepherd 49:57
3 Paul Black 50:46
4 Burns Dean 53:07
5 Adam Boyd -1 lap
6 Ryan Mcmullan -1 lap
7 Steve Boyd -1 lap
8 Lachlan Stuart -7 laps
WOMEN A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Anset 41:07
2 Tessa Fabry 41:10
3 Emma Keogh 42:10
4 Josie Simpson 42:16
5 Erin Mitchell 43:54
6 Catherine-seal Yates 46:01
7 Rachel Ward 47:37
WOMEN B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Kerr 46:03
2 Elise Gould 46:16
3 Rachel Swain 46:19
4 Kadri Poldmets 46:37
5 Diane Nelson 46:37
6 Leonie Viterbo 47:16
7 Courtney Henry -1 lap
8 Aroha Yates -1 lap
9 Vanessa Jackson -1 lap
10 Caroline Clarke -1 lap
11 Ella Atkinson -1 lap
12 Jo Hunter -1 lap
13 Simona Infantino -1 lap
14 Kate Fowler -1 lap
WOMEN C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Cleland 41:14
2 Nicole Buckland 41:41
3 Nicole Weckert 41:51
4 Rachel Hickey 43:24
5 Linden Heywood 43:25
6 Kate Keown 43:25
7 Alicia Hooper 43:25
8 Stefania Capogreco 43:58
9 Martyn Taylor 44:02
10 Tanya Sturt 44:02
11 Alex Schelleman 44:28
12 Tanya Simpson 44:38
13 Tess Mercer 45:27
14 Lara Srbinovski 45:43
15 Grace Mayne 45:59
16 Jo Cullen 47:10
17 Keely Samson 47:39
18 Bronwyn Johns 47:39
19 Amanda Beattie 47:39
20 Jane Register -1 lap
21 Jessica Dutton -1 lap
WOMEN Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
42 Emma Butler 42:35
43 Heather Mcinulty 44:03