BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
B-Grade Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sherwood 47:15:00
2 Ray Seymour +2:03
3 Tom Crowle +2:40
4 Cameron Mckenzie +2:40
5 Simon Heppleston +4:52
6 Nicholas Skarajew +6:01
7 Daniel Hale 0
8 Ming Lim +4:02
9 Justin Graham +6:28
DNF Douglas Allan
B-Grade Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Fowler 38:22:00
C-Grade Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Declan Jeffery 45:55:00
2 Heath Miller +5:34
3 Ned Collins +7:15
4 Alan Caulfield 0
5 Christopher Black 11
6 Mick Skerritt 51
7 Paul Walker +1:32
8 Tim Rowe +2:20
9 Nick Lilley +2:39
10 Michael Addison +2:51
11 Mark Donaldson +7:44
12 Howard Chiu +8:43
13 Brandon Rahme +11:02
14 Robert Srbinovski +11:35
C-Grade Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Mercer-jetnikoff 42:38:00
2 Phoebe Venables +5:26
3 Jane Register +8:41
Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garry Millburn 58:44:00
2 Chris Jongewaard 11
3 Christopher Aitken 38
4 Anthony Clark 48
5 Adrian Jackson +1:31
6 Adam Blazevic +1:46
7 Tom Chapman +2:00
8 Shaun Lewis +2:06
9 Ben Walkerden +2:55
10 Paul Redenbach +3:21
11 Nicholas Norden +3:57
12 Michael Howson +4:12
13 Daniel Taylor +4:18
14 Declan Prosser +4:46
15 Allan Iacuone +5:11
16 Xiangran Luo +5:21
17 Jack Hogan +5:41
18 Scott Rettino +5:53
19 William Ockenden +6:19
20 Nicholas Smith +6:25
21 Joshua Sek +6:33
22 Jasper Albrecht +6:44
23 Max Hardy +7:12
24 Rohin Adams +7:49
25 Angus Heffernan +7:55
26 Jay Callaghan +8:01
27 Angus Dickson +0
28 Andy Rogers 0
29 Peter Arch 0
30 Chris Smith 0
31 Jacob Sutherland +0
32 Stephen Whiting +0
DNF Damon Griggs
DNF Leo Simmonds
DNF Nicholas Rhodes
DNF Paul Jones
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels 41:09:00
2 Naomi Williams 5
3 Peta Mullens 19
4 Stacey Riedel 22
5 Emily Kachorek 30
6 Kim Hurst 59
7 Renata Bucher +1:28
8 Rebecca Locke +1:33
9 Natalie Redmond +2:00
10 Melissa Anset +2:07
11 Tessa Fabry +3:58
12 Fiona Morris +4:04
13 Joanne Easson +4:21
14 Emma Keogh +7:54
15 Kadri Poldmets +8:19
16 Erin Mitchell +8:24
17 Lana Adams +8:53
18 Alice Lewis +0
DNF Nadia Combe
Expert Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lachlan Mckillop 50:22:00
2 Tom Mcquillan +3:45
3 Harrison Waugh +3:58
4 Adrian Zanardo +0
5 Jake Thomas +1:25
6 Jack Williams +3:54
7 Richard Hinze +15:06
Expert Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Manning 41:04:00
2 Rachel Swain +4:08
3 Jessica Ladlow +6:14
Junior Under 19 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Matthews 42:55:00
2 Piper Albrecht 56
3 Zach Larsson +1:40
4 Anakin Williams +1:48
5 Dillon Swifte +5:19
Masters Men 1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sleeman 46:04:00
2 Simon Hawkes 30
3 Shaun Krawitz +1:04
4 Luke Maher +2:16
5 Lewis Garland +3:35
6 James Meakin +4:12
7 Lachlan Friend +0
8 Gil Castillo +4:26
DNF Michael Dilley
DNF Paul Larkin
Masters Men 2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Scott 43:27:00
2 Ben May 16
3 Todd Cuthbert +1:45
4 Clint Perrett +2:34
5 Brett Buckland +3:07
6 Julien Fleurus +3:50
7 Nicholas Edwards +4:47
8 Rowan Philip +5:02
9 Daniel Samways +5:07
10 Scott Smith +7:59
11 Tom Freeman +8:26
12 James Manners +10:40
13 Paul Black +11:04
14 Liam Ashander +0
15 Michael Frank +4:31
16 William Jetnikoff +13:15
Masters Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bishop 44:59:00
2 Carl Fokkema +2:13
3 Ian Kelly +2:27
4 Adam Lana +3:38
5 Jason Butler +4:50
6 Ben Cirulis +5:42
7 Aaron Thomson +6:12
8 Andy Portess +7:51
9 Nicholas Cotterell +8:43
10 Simon Hurren +10:16
11 Wayne Gibbings +0
12 Andrew Hutcheson 20
13 David Miller +1:11
14 Sean Couley +1:50
15 Nick Keogh +2:07
16 Rob Moss +2:32
DNF Andrew Low
Masters Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Spencer 47:32:00
2 Jeff Curtes 33
3 James Deane +3:51
4 Cam Woolcock +5:02
5 James Morton +5:49
6 Brendan Rowbotham +6:28
7 Wesley Samson +0
8 Nathen Berghammer +1:03
9 Craig Mitchell +3:15
10 Stephen Bick +4:11
11 Paul Kelly +4:57
Masters Men 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Kellett 42:09:00
2 Patrick Oliver +2:08
3 Anthony Rybar +4:17
4 Steve Munyard +4:49
5 Lars Cortsen +7:16
6 Erich Fangmeier +8:11
7 Doug Harvey +9:40
Masters Men 6
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Peacock 43:06:00
2 Les Heap +4:45
3 Andre Clayden +9:48
4 Colin Ware-lane 0
5 Sean Pie +7:08
DNF Mark Manning
Masters Men 7
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Allison 50:27:00
2 Norm Gray 0
Masters Men 8
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Lawson 42:16:00
2 Hans Werner +5:25
Masters Women 1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Brydon 37:23:00
2 Catherine-seal Yates +3:19
3 Anna Puckridge +3:58
4 Aroha Yates +5:32
5 Elise Gould +6:06
6 Linden Heywood +9:13
7 Kayla Mcsporran +9:55
8 Kate Keown +12:46
Masters Women 2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Buckland 45:54:00
2 Rebecca Gross 55
3 Bethany Loates +1:57
4 Danielle Garden +3:28
5 Keely Samson +0
Masters Women 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karina Vitiritti 45:15:00
2 Tracey Green +2:14
3 Simona Infantino +3:02
4 Elizabeth Long +4:57
5 Sarah Bricher +0
Masters Women 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Phillips 45:41:00
2 Diane Nelson +1:03
3 Tanya Sturt +5:10
4 Bronwyn Johns +0
Masters Women 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Simpson 52:25:00
2 Jo Dettloff +23h45:46
3 Jo Cullen +23h47:49
4 Amanda Beattie +23h53:20
Masters Women 6
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Heap 42:26:00
2 Julia Massey +0
Open Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Loeliger 51:24:00
2 Nathan Chan 0
Under 15 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Boyd 34:02:00
2 Ruben Bell +4:51
Under 17 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rawling 43:24:00
2 William Webb +1:04
3 Louis Stibbard +2:04
4 Mackenzie Rowbotham +7:03
5 James Mountain 0