BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
B-Grade Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Seymour 39:28:00
2 Wesley Nagtzaam 9
3 Casey Wall +1:54
4 Simon Heppleston +2:21
5 Nicholas Skarajew +2:40
6 Douglas Allan +4:22
7 Justin Graham 0
8 Daniel Hale 4
B-Grade Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo Hunter 47:42:00
C-Grade Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Randazzo 40:31:00
2 Damien Laing 14
3 Ned Collins 20
4 Phill Lewis 35
5 Michael Holder +1:37
6 Christopher Morris +1:59
7 Christopher Black +2:05
8 Adam Walsh +2:19
9 Heath Miller +2:26
10 Steven Filipov +2:39
11 Eric Johnson +2:44
12 Michael Nottingham +2:52
13 Ben Lehner +2:56
14 Tim Rowe +4:22
15 Luke Schneider +5:05
16 Nicholas Deane 0
17 Gus Rawling 6
18 Vince Montuoro 23
19 Glen Chamberlain 33
20 David Ciro 39
21 Michael Addison 46
22 Nick Lilley +1:04
23 Jonathan Lacey +1:39
24 Mark Donaldson +1:57
25 Robert Srbinovski +3:51
26 Howard Chiu +4:43
DNF Mike Parker
C-Grade Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Mercer-jetnikoff 44:57:00
2 Jane Register +5:48
Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jongewaard 1h01:56
2 Adrian Jackson 12
3 Garry Millburn 37
4 Anthony Clark 42
5 Christopher Aitken 42
6 Ben Walkerden +1:48
7 Shaun Lewis +2:06
8 Paul Redenbach +2:17
9 Nicholas Smith +2:24
10 Tom Chapman +3:53
11 Adam Blazevic +4:02
12 Rohin Adams +4:38
13 Nicholas Norden +4:54
14 Joshua Sek +4:54
15 Daniel Taylor +5:16
16 Allan Iacuone +5:45
17 Declan Prosser +5:48
18 Scott Rettino +6:11
19 Michael Howson +6:41
20 Jasper Albrecht +7:08
21 Mikkeli Godfree +7:13
22 Jack Hogan +8:08
23 Paul Van der ploeg +8:37
24 Dylan Newell +8:43
25 Paul Jones 0
26 Leo Simmonds 0
27 Damon Griggs 0
28 Angus Heffernan 0
29 Nicholas Rhodes 0
30 Max Hardy 0
31 Julian Spiller 0
32 Andy Rogers 0
33 Stephen Whiting 0
34 Jacob Sutherland 0
35 Angus Dickson 0
DNF Kian Lerch-mackinnon
DNF Xiangran Luo
DNF Peter Arch
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peta Mullens 45:23:00
2 Emily Kachorek 14
3 Samantha Runnels 23
4 Kim Hurst 36
5 Naomi Williams +1:01
6 Renata Bucher +1:08
7 Rebecca Locke +1:32
8 Melissa Anset +1:46
9 Natalie Redmond +2:09
10 Tessa Fabry +2:46
11 Stacey Riedel +4:27
12 Fiona Morris +4:45
13 Emma Keogh +5:31
14 Joanne Easson +6:31
15 Erin Mitchell +8:11
16 Nadia Combe +8:55
17 Alice Lewis +9:42
DNF Lana Adams
Expert Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lachlan Mckillop 49:32:00
2 Harrison Waugh 52
3 Tom Mcquillan +1:09
4 Adrian Zanardo +1:25
5 Jack Williams +2:29
6 Jake Thomas 0
7 Kip Jordan +1:21
Expert Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Pane 42:40:00
2 Jessica Ladlow 25
3 Tessa Manning +1:29
DNF Ella Atkinson
Junior Under 19 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Larsson 43:03:00
2 Anakin Williams 54
3 Piper Albrecht +2:31
4 Dillon Swifte +4:04
5 Alexander Matthews +7:25
Masters Men 1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Hawkes 46:22:00
2 Lewis Garland 25
3 Andrew Sleeman 54
4 James Meakin +1:09
5 Michael Dilley +3:57
6 Lachlan Friend +5:52
7 Luke Maher 0
8 Gil Castillo 56
Masters Men 2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben May 43:29:00
2 Todd Cuthbert +1:07
3 Alex Abell +1:19
4 Julien Fleurus +2:05
5 Adrian Scott +2:39
6 Rowan Philip +2:46
7 Nicholas Edwards +3:38
8 Scott Smith +5:34
9 Brett Buckland +5:38
10 Daniel Samways +6:06
11 Scott Brown +6:30
12 James Manners +6:40
13 Keenan Kuchel +7:02
14 Tom Freeman +7:09
15 Andrew Burridge +7:47
16 Paul Black +9:18
17 Liam Ashander 0
18 Michael Frank 25
19 William Jetnikoff +8:46
Masters Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bishop 45:54:00
2 Andrew Low 42
3 Ian Kelly 50
4 Aaron Thomson 53
5 Carl Fokkema +1:13
6 Adam Lana +2:16
7 Chris Smith +2:30
8 Jason Butler +2:56
9 Wayne Gibbings +4:15
10 Ben Cirulis +4:21
11 Andrew Hutcheson +5:44
12 Andrew Irwin +6:35
13 Simon Hurren 0
14 Sean Couley 14
15 Andy Portess 20
16 Jim Thynne 59
17 David Miller +1:47
18 Rob Moss +3:25
19 Nicholas Cotterell +3:41
Masters Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Spencer 46:31:00
2 Jeff Curtes 30
3 Simon Ellis +2:14
4 Cam Woolcock +3:10
5 James Deane +3:38
6 Nathen Berghammer +4:45
7 Andrew Gordon +5:17
8 Brendan Rowbotham +5:22
9 Craig Mitchell +5:33
10 Anders Stenhouse 0
11 Stephen Bick 45
12 Troy Laws-herd +4:55
13 Tim Rawling +8:37
Masters Men 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Kellett 36:32:00
2 Patrick Oliver +1:38
3 Steve Munyard +2:21
4 Anthony Rybar +2:42
5 James Bargh +4:09
6 Lars Cortsen +4:39
7 Erich Fangmeier +5:34
8 Doug Harvey +7:18
9 Justin Smirk 0
DNF Mark Geary
Masters Men 6
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Peacock 38:14:00
2 Les Heap +1:46
3 Andre Clayden +2:33
4 Mark Manning +4:24
5 David Webb +5:04
6 Colin Ware-lane 0
7 Sean Pie +7:26
Masters Men 7
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Allison 40:35:00
2 Norm Gray 0
Masters Men 8
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Lawson 43:15:00
2 Hans Werner 0
Masters Women 1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Brydon 39:49:00
2 Anna Puckridge +3:31
3 Aroha Yates +3:48
4 Catherine-seal Yates +4:48
5 Linden Heywood +6:25
6 Joanna Ford +6:27
7 Kayla Mcsporran +6:27
8 Emily Shumborski 0
Masters Women 2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Garden 44:23:00
2 Rebecca Gross +1:03
3 Nicole Buckland +2:24
4 Bethany Loates 0
5 Keely Samson +5:24
Masters Women 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gemma Kernich 45:18:00
2 Elizabeth Long +1:56
3 Tracey Green +4:37
4 Sarah Bricher 0
Masters Women 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Phillips 45:24:00
2 Diane Nelson +2:44
3 Bronwyn Johns 0
Masters Women 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Ollerenshaw 48:40:00
2 Tanya Simpson 0
3 Jo Dettloff +2:40
4 Amanda Beattie +3:24
5 Jo Cullen +3:30
Masters Women 6
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Heap 44:23:00
2 Julia Massey 0
Open Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Loeliger 42:43:00
2 Marcus Welsh 0
3 Sam Armarego 0
Under 15 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Boyd 32:24:00
2 Ruben Bell +2:48
Under 17 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rawling 37:47:00
2 Louis Stibbard +1:33
3 William Webb +3:21
4 Mackenzie Rowbotham +5:31
5 James Mountain +8:26