BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott Riverside/PW Fit/Gravel Boyz 0:51:46
2 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 0:51:48
3 Peter Goguen Race CF 0:53:02
4 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:53:03
5 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co 0:53:16
6 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 0:53:18
7 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:53:26
8 Benjamin Powers riverside racing 0:53:27
9 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:53:54
10 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:53:55
11 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 0:54:12
12 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:54:27
13 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 0:54:46
14 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 0:54:48
15 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 0:54:50
16 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 0:55:01
17 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:55:14
18 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:55:38
19 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:55:54
20 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 0:56:12
21 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:56:22
22 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:56:32
23 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:56:57
24 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:58:00
25 Chris Field ecv | essex county velo 0:58:18
26 Aidan Macdonald Matt O'Keefe racing lapped
27 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato lapped
28 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club lapped
29 Eric Carlson Team Edge lapped
30 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles lapped
31 Christopher Rabadi Unattached lapped
DNF Andrew Lysaght B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge DNF
Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:41:18
2 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:41:19
3 Garth Schwellenbach Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:41:25
4 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:36
5 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:41:39
6 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:41:49
7 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 0:42:09
8 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 0:42:28
9 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 0:42:37
10 Damien Colfer Colonial Bicycle Company 0:42:42
11 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:52
12 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:43:10
13 Brig Currie 0:43:32
14 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:41
15 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:43:49
16 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:44:08
17 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 0:44:12
18 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:44:29
19 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 0:44:35
20 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:44:39
21 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 0:45:10
22 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:45:17
23 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:21
24 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 0:45:36
25 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:45:39
26 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:45:51
27 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:46:12
28 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:46:42
29 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:16
30 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:30
31 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:32
32 Christopher Morabito Cycledrome Racing 0:47:57
33 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:41
34 Chad Morris Riverside Racing lapped
35 Michael Whitfield Cowbell Racing lapped
36 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing lapped
37 Christopher Plummer slouch racing lapped
Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:42:06
2 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 0:42:20
3 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:31
4 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:42:37
5 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:43:01
6 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:43:07
7 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:43:09
8 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:43:55
9 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:44:23
10 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:44:25
11 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo 0:44:34
12 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:44:59
13 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:45:04
14 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:33
15 James Nash CCB Racing 0:45:47
16 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:45:58
17 Jay Prewitt 0:46:11
18 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:46:13
19 David Stacey Athletes Against Alzheimer's 0:46:30
20 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:46:35
21 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:46:49
22 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 0:46:56
23 Dave Murray Lagunitas 0:47:00
24 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:47:00
25 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:47:03
26 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:47:04
27 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:47:21
28 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:47:22
29 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:25
30 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:47:28
31 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:43
32 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:47:45
33 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 0:47:47
34 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:47:50
35 Keith Button CCB racing 0:48:18
36 Jamie Wright SMCCC Gorham Bike and Ski 0:48:18
37 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:48:19
38 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:52:34
39 James Paterson Spin Arts American Lung Association P&P
40 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle P&P
41 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club P&P
42 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT P&P
43 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club P&P
44 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club P&P
45 Eli Levine JRA Cycles P&P
46 Jose Martinez 545 Velo lapped
47 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing lapped
48 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped
49 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club lapped
50 Larry Alford 545 Velo lapped
51 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club lapped
52 David White 1K2Go lapped
53 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting lapped
54 Peter Halbeisen lapped
55 Tim O'connor lapped
56 Brian Blondin NHCC lapped
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:41:42
2 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 0:41:50
3 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:42:55
4 Addison Minott 0:43:09
5 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 0:43:13
6 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:16
7 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:43:18
8 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 0:43:18
9 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 0:44:02
10 Matthew Griswold B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:44:08
11 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:44:22
12 Tucker Walsh HUP United 0:44:22
13 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:48
14 Charley Schmidt 0:45:01
15 Liam Howard B2C2/Boloco 0:45:31
16 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 0:45:47
17 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 0:46:08
18 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 0:46:46
19 Gregory Nowak 0:47:08
20 Josh Geib Naylors - Treadwell Training 0:47:26
21 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:44
22 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 0:48:04
23 Evan Bulock 0:49:08
24 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 0:49:43
25 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo lapped
26 Stephen Horaj lapped
DNF Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight DNF
Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:48
2 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 0:42:56
3 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:43:22
4 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:43:38
5 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:44:04
6 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:44:08
7 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:44:27
8 Dunbar Oehmig 0:44:49
9 Justin Brooke 0:44:57
10 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 0:45:04
11 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:08
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:45:31
13 Robert Hale Hup United 0:45:49
14 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:46:17
15 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:02
16 Sean Walsh 0:47:04
17 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:38
18 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling 0:47:45
19 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:15
20 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:48:56
21 Steve Galante ecv | essex county velo P&P
22 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight P&P
23 Chris Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company P&P
24 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club P&P
25 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped
26 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club/cyclemania lapped
27 David Crelling lapped
28 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club lapped
29 Steve Cullen ButcherBox/MMR lapped
30 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing lapped
DNF Tom Prugar Riverside Racing DNF
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Goodale Race CF 0:35:53
2 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:35:56
3 Taylor Dundas 0:36:31
4 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:37:11
5 Colin Cook The Velo Resource 0:37:15
6 Ian Bachman-sanders Freewheel Bike Shop 0:37:16
7 Christopher Barr Tallsock racing 0:37:32
8 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:37:49
9 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:37:54
10 Guthrie Andres HUP United 0:37:56
11 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 0:38:35
12 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:58
13 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 0:39:10
14 Steven Kennedy 0:39:17
15 Jay Glickman 0:39:37
16 Douglas Breault 0:40:04
17 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:40:09
18 Gregory Affsa 0:40:17
19 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 0:40:34
20 Steve Black B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:40:44
21 William King Keep It Tight 0:40:48
22 David Freeman 545 Velo 0:41:01
23 Garrison Parker Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:29
24 Stephen Horaj 0:41:45
25 Andrew Weaver KEEP IT TIGHT 0:41:47
26 Andy Huff GPM Racing 0:42:11
27 Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:42:54
28 Craig Keasler 0:42:55
29 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing 0:43:53
30 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:09
31 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 0:44:12
32 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames lapped
DNF Matthew Schnall 545 Velo DNF
DNF Jared Hegberg GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Evan Bulock Race CF DNF
Men Cat 4 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 0:37:05
2 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:46
3 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:37:47
4 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:38:01
5 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 0:38:31
6 Jonathan Pohl 0:38:40
7 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 0:38:45
8 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 0:38:55
9 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:38:57
10 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:39:04
11 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:39:15
12 Jeffrey Soderman 0:39:17
13 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 0:39:23
14 Bruce Rychlik 0:39:28
15 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:39:52
16 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:39:57
17 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 0:40:02
18 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:40:09
19 David Lafond Gus CX 0:40:22
20 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:40:22
21 Keith Amelotte 0:40:32
22 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 0:40:45
23 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:40:49
24 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 0:40:50
25 Ian Wilson Central Maine Cycling Club powered by Mathieu's Cy 0:41:19
26 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:41:22
27 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:41:39
28 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 0:41:39
29 Howard Weiss 0:41:42
30 Nicholas Barry JRA Cycles 0:41:44
31 Paul Tabor Pedal power 0:41:49
32 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:50
33 John Baron 0:41:57
34 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 0:42:08
35 Jeremy Katz Keep It Tight 0:42:33
36 Eoin Beirne 0:42:38
37 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossword.com 0:42:55
38 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:43:01
39 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:43:01
40 Keith Bangs HUP United 0:43:06
41 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:43:37
42 Sean Weiss CS Racing 0:50:42
43 Simon Nott Gus CX P&P
44 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx P&P
45 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club P&P
46 Paul Carson HAM cycles P&P
47 Robert Rood Over the Summit Racing P&P
48 Rob Laprel P&P
49 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / Zanconato Fr lapped
50 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club/cyclemania lapped
51 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX lapped
DNF Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing DNF
DNF George Hayes SVC/Bikeworks DNF
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies Williams College 0:30:17
2 Jacob Leblanc NCC 0:30:23
3 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 0:30:25
4 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:30:36
5 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:31:23
6 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:31:39
7 Daniel Kosuk 0:31:42
8 Peter Osborn Bikeworks/SVC 0:31:58
9 Tate Kokubo 0:32:02
10 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:32:09
11 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:32:24
12 Jesse Boudart 0:32:35
13 Garrison Parker Colonial Bicycle Company 0:32:44
14 Joseph Perezrogers 545 Velo 0:32:55
15 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Apex 0:32:56
16 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 0:32:58
17 Brian Seitz 0:32:58
18 Matt Munsey 0:33:16
19 S chase Buchanan Team Monster Truck 0:33:20
20 Robert Ainslie 0:33:33
21 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 0:33:51
22 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 0:34:08
23 Brendon Clover Lucky 13 Racing 0:34:33
24 Duje Jelaska 0:34:53
25 Philip Pietrangelo 0:35:15
26 William Webb Boston College High School 0:36:17
27 David Miles Qt2 0:36:23
28 Michael Della donna 0:36:38
29 Peter Oregel Seaside Cycle p/b Atomic Coffee Roasters 0:36:57
30 Nick Carter 0:37:36
31 Devin Auclair 0:37:40
32 Preston Sanford 0:37:48
33 Conor O'brien 0:37:51
34 Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck 0:38:14
35 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 0:39:21
36 Chris Paddock lapped
37 Leo Tabayoyong lapped
38 Justin Grout Bikeway Source lapped
DNF John Lydon DNF
DNF Aditya Yadav DNF
Men Cat 5 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 0:30:06
2 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:30:34
3 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 0:31:01
4 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 0:31:25
5 Adam Wagner 0:31:29
6 Jonathan Falcetti NCC 0:31:39
7 Richard Smith Symscape 0:31:51
8 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 0:32:00
9 Jared Porter PARLEE Cycles 0:32:11
10 Luke Brassard 0:32:17
11 Michael Walsh 0:32:21
12 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:32:55
13 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 0:33:00
14 Chris J. Dunn Colonial Bicycle Company 0:33:02
15 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance 0:33:11
16 Aj Camelio CCB Racing 0:34:04
17 Jeremy Morrison Team Monster Truck 0:34:04
18 Kelvin Ma 0:34:17
19 Greg Ryan Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 0:34:26
20 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:34:27
21 Gary Baker Colonial Bicycle Company 0:34:45
22 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:34:56
23 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:35:05
24 George Carner Riverside Racing 0:35:06
25 Matthew Ricci 0:35:07
26 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:35:33
27 John Sullivan 0:35:36
28 Nathan Mack 0:35:45
29 Chris Letizia Hup United 0:36:03
30 Charlie Mcclelland 0:36:15
31 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 0:36:21
32 Denis Skarep ecv | essex county velo 0:36:25
33 Bobby Allen Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:47
34 Brian Lawlor 0:36:48
35 John Pezza ecv | essex county velo 0:36:59
36 Christopher Graham 0:37:21
37 John Gagnon Minuteman Road Club 0:37:54
38 Kevin Feehily Monsters Cycling 0:38:20
39 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's bicycle 0:38:35
40 Pete Sylvester Blackstone Bicycles 0:38:37
41 Jason Andersen P&P
42 Henry Henderson P&P
43 Phil Pereira Whaling City Velo P&P
44 Michael Gogolen P&P
45 Emmanuel Loaiza ECV lapped
46 David Hendry lapped
DNF Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club DNF
Men Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 0:30:27
2 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling Club powered by Mathieu's Cy 0:30:37
3 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 0:30:50
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:33
5 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:32:30
6 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:32:48
7 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 0:33:00
8 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:33:21
9 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:33:52
10 David White 1K2Go 0:33:59
11 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 0:34:02
12 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:34:02
13 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:34:08
14 David Lystila optimum performance 0:34:40
15 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 0:35:33
16 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 0:35:56
17 Gerry Katz Team Quad Cycles 0:36:22
18 David Kindler Monsters in the Basement 0:36:34
19 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:37:20
20 Martin Verville Gus CX lapped
21 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club lapped
Men Open Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior Development 0:29:25
2 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:29:50
3 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:30:08
4 David Sandoval BMB Racing 0:31:01
5 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 0:31:30
6 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:32:14
7 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 0:32:58
8 Tyler Mcgarry Gnargonauts NEHSCA / MRC 0:33:32
9 Aiden Simmons Portland Velo Club 0:34:22
10 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 0:35:09
11 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:35:12
12 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior Development 0:39:03
13 Cj Disciullo B. C. High lapped
14 Johs Erlandsen bchigh lapped
15 Joseph Braga BC High lapped
16 Riley Fagans Gnargonauts NEHSCA / MRC lapped
17 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles lapped
18 Jaxon Heine BC High lapped
19 Brendan Webb BC High lapped
20 Joseph Chu BC High lapped
DNF Pierce Channell bchigh DNF
DNF Owen Cancannon BC High DNF
Men Open Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 0:14:40
2 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 0:15:33
3 Owen Jones BMB Racing 0:15:45
4 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development 0:16:07
5 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:16:32
6 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP 0:16:34
7 William Harrington Essex County Velo 0:16:51
8 Martin Mont Team Smont 0:17:00
9 Will Caron Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:17:09
10 Zachary Amelotte 0:17:29
11 Louis Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:18:54
12 Aidan Nolde Gnargonauts NEHSCA / MRC 0:19:01
13 Keenan Billings New England Devo 0:19:51
14 Will Wertz ecv | essex county velo 0:20:22
15 Spencer Johnson ecv | essex county velo 0:20:23
16 Anthony Pezza ecv | essex county velo 0:21:32
17 Spinnaker Ford 0:21:41
18 Thomas Mont Team Smont 0:21:43
19 Cormac Rohda 0:22:35
20 Ethan Nolde Trailcraft / Gnargonauts NEHSCA / MRC 0:22:45
21 Elliot Parsons ecv | essex county velo 0:24:22
22 Ian Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:24:31
23 Oscar Schwellenbach 0:25:22
24 Joseph Wertz ecv | essex county velo 0:27:02
25 Nolan Walker 545 Velo 0:27:19
26 Tom Brown New England devo 0:28:11
27 Breandan Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:29:37
28 Mark Katz lapped
Men Open Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:26:47
2 Jesse Quagliaroli LWCX 0:26:50
3 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:26:50
4 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:27:19
5 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 0:27:35
6 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:27:37
7 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 0:27:48
8 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 0:27:53
9 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:27:55
10 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:28:01
11 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:28:20
12 Connor Walsh 0:28:24
13 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 0:28:27
14 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:28:27
15 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:28:31
16 Jason Rabidou fritz's bicycle shop 0:28:33
17 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 0:28:42
18 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:28:45
19 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:28:58
20 Nolan Musselman B2C2 / JRA 0:29:06
21 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club 0:29:18
22 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:29:30
23 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:29:44
24 Josh Araujo B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:29:46
25 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:29:47
26 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:29:51
27 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:30:01
28 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:30:08
29 Nolan Sutherland Happy Savages 0:30:33
30 Robert Hale Hup United 0:31:07
31 Steve Cullen Butcher Box/MMR 0:31:54
32 David Lafond Gus CX 0:32:14
33 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:32:46
34 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 0:33:12
35 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:33:19
36 Kurt Johnson Riverside Racing 0:33:20
37 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:33:39
38 Matthew Rohr Hup United 0:33:46
39 J.d. Bilodeau Joes Garage / BikeReg.com 0:34:03
40 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:34:31
41 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:34:52
42 Paul Carson HAM cycles 0:34:59
43 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 0:35:48
44 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club lapped
45 Avi Kurlantzick Plaid Lantern Racing lapped
DNF Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge DNF
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development 0:37:23
2 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:37:43
3 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 0:38:27
4 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:38:45
5 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:55
6 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:39:11
7 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 0:39:16
8 Michele Smith HUP United 0:39:27
9 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:39:42
10 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:40:06
11 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 0:40:06
12 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:41:03
13 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 0:41:22
14 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 0:41:46
15 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:46
16 Hannah Rossi Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:44:11
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead ERRACE 0:38:31
2 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 0:38:54
3 Greta Kilburn 0:40:46
4 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 0:40:54
5 Joanna Wang 0:42:05
6 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:42:15
7 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:42:31
8 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:42:46
9 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 0:43:35
10 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 0:44:06
11 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 0:44:08
12 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:44:40
13 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI cycles 0:44:47
14 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:45:14
15 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 0:45:33
16 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight P&P
17 Elise Tanzer lapped
18 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight lapped
19 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. lapped
DNF Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing DNF
Women Cat 3/4 Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 0:40:08
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 0:40:15
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:21
4 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source Bell Lap 0:41:47
5 Erin Holmes Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:41:59
6 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 0:42:21
7 Nancy Gillooly WeeBikeShop Racing 0:42:23
8 Christine Hall State 9 Racing 0:43:31
9 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:43:44
10 Kim Donovan P&P
11 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club lapped
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Fagan The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:25:47
2 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 0:26:07
3 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:26:29
4 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:26:32
5 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:26:53
6 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI cycles 0:27:07
7 Lyndall Robinson Parlee Cycles 0:27:22
8 Julie Warren 0:27:22
9 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 0:27:40
10 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 0:28:41
11 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 0:28:44
12 Galen Shaffer 0:28:51
13 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 0:29:57
14 Amy Lawson Rainbow Bicycle 0:32:17
15 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. 0:34:21
16 Erica Marano 0:36:18
17 Raeanne Napoleon Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames 0:37:46
DNF Emily Vallillo DNF
DNF Lane Marder B2C2/JRA DNF
Women Cat 4/5 Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Vassar 0:25:30
2 Denise Dibiase Riverside Racing 0:26:45
3 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:26:49
4 Monique Gipps Worcester County Women's Cycling 0:27:17
5 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 0:27:24
6 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:27:48
7 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 0:28:06
8 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 0:28:29
9 Elizabeth O'donnell Psycho 0:29:14
10 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:29:23
11 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:29:32
12 Jen Heil Bikebarnracing.com 0:31:29
13 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:31:45
14 Monika Stokes MuddBunnies Racing 0:32:05
15 Kelly Dumas Worcester County Women's 0:33:52
16 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com P&P
17 Megan Lucier lapped
Women Open Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:27:37
2 Elsa Heil 0:36:12
Women Open Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 0:16:04
2 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:17:34
3 Sophie Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:18:33
4 Libby Greeley ecv | essex county velo 0:22:14
5 Ali Saunders 0:24:57
6 Evelyn Yeh lapped
Women Open Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:31:26
2 Rebekah Weiner Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:31:38
3 Thea Kent Hup United 0:32:47
4 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:33:58
5 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling 0:34:17
6 Monique Gipps Worcester County Women's Cycling P&P
7 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck P&P
8 Jackie Merchant P&P
9 Galen Shaffer P&P
10 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck P&P
11 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. P&P
12 Lesli Cohen Zanconato Racing lapped