BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jongewaard 1:00:40
2 Garry Millburn 1:00:55
3 Christopher Aitken 1:00:57
4 Tom Chapman 1:01:45
5 Adrian Jackson 1:02:36
6 Allan Iacuone 1:02:38
7 Paul Redenbach 1:02:49
8 Shaun Lewis 1:03:39
9 Oliver Anderson 1:03:43
10 Dylan Newell 1:03:53
11 Max Hardy 1:04:20
12 Daniel Bonello 1:04:33
13 Nicholas Norden 1:04:40
14 Shaun Cash 1:04:54
15 Michael Howson 1:04:56
16 Leo Simmonds 1:06:02
17 Jay Callaghan 1:06:05
18 Scott Rettino 1:06:11
19 Tom Kaesler 1:06:55
20 Julian Spiller 1:06:58
21 Joshua Sek 1:06:58
22 Angus Burrell 1:01:14
23 Angus Dickson 1:01:15
24 Andrew Thompson 1:02:20
25 Andy Rogers 1:02:25
26 Angus Heffernan 1:02:37
27 Daniel Taylor 1:02:39
28 Jacob Sutherland 1:03:45
29 Luke Finlay 1:04:54
30 Aaron Batchelor 1:05:09
31 Stuart Carson 1:07:01
32 Stephen Whiting 53:54:00
33 Gregory Thorne 54:19:00
34 Beej Albany 55:26:00
DNF Paul Van der ploeg
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peta Mullens 46:49:00
2 Natalie Redmond 47:04:00
3 Naomi Williams 47:13:00
4 Rebecca Locke 47:21:00
5 Melissa Anset 47:42:00
6 April Mcdonough 47:56:00
7 Tessa Fabry 48:19:00
8 Joanne Easson 48:29:00
9 Stacey Riedel 49:40:00
10 Fiona Morris 50:56:00
11 Emma Keogh 51:51:00
12 Lana Adams 46:54:00
13 Kayla Mcsporran 47:00:00
Expert Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Waugh 48:02:00
2 Lachlan Mckillop 48:06:00
3 Tom Mcquillan 49:36:00
4 Adrian Zanardo 49:37:00
5 Johnathon Montgomery 51:25:00
6 Matt Bird 44:01:00
7 Jake Thomas 44:27:00
8 Michael Devitt 46:33:00
9 Zhanggong Luo 47:19:00
DNF Kip Jordan
Expert Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kadri Poldmets 41:01:00
2 Camilla Bishop 46:58:00
3 Alex Schelleman 49:05:00
DNF Fiona Mcqueen
Masters 1 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Cusworth 44:53:00
2 Andrew Sleeman 47:58:00
3 James Meakin 48:09:00
4 Simon Hawkes 48:36:00
5 Rob Wood 49:30:00
6 Luke Maher 51:06:00
7 Brad Eastick 51:20:00
8 Ryan Kirby 51:35:00
9 Damien Hall 51:36:00
10 Geoff Cox 53:38:00
11 Scott Groom 45:02:00
12 Michael Mcfadyen 50:48:00
Masters 1 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Brydon 41:16:00
2 Anna Puckridge 43:55:00
3 Catherine Yates 44:16:00
4 Courtney Henry 46:42:00
5 Carole Whitehead 49:51:00
DNF Maria Mitchell
Masters 2 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Byatt 45:06:00
2 Adrian Scott 46:08:00
3 Phillip Dixon 46:28:00
4 Ben May 46:41:00
5 Paul Aubrey 46:46:00
6 Andrew Burford 46:46:00
7 Jarrod Moroni 48:02:00
8 Simon James 48:06:00
9 Mat Franks 48:48:00
10 David Rossi 49:03:00
11 Bradley Crawford 49:47:00
12 Nicholas Edwards 50:03:00
13 Kristian Didyk 50:06:00
14 Mitchell Vervaart 50:14:00
15 Luke Golden 50:28:00
16 Scott Smith 50:31:00
17 Tom Freeman 50:51:00
18 Peter Davis 51:15:00
19 James Dowling 52:43:00
20 Paul Black 53:02:00
21 Heath Miller 44:41:00
22 Michael Frank 48:44:00
23 Liam Ashander 39:39:00
DNF Cameron Spears
Masters 2 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross 45:39:00
2 Nicole Chaffey 50:41:00
3 Bethany Loates 51:18:00
4 Aimee Alsbury 42:40:00
5 Kara Turner 43:38:00
6 Virginia Riches 44:25:00
7 Stacey Quinn 46:00:00
Masters 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warrack Leach 44:23:00
2 Simon Bishop 44:33:00
3 Justin Nash 45:37:00
4 Luca De 46:06:00
5 Mark Mos 46:07:00
6 Andrew Low 47:24:00
7 Carl Fokkema 47:28:00
8 Jason Butler 47:28:00
9 Adam Lana 48:19:00
10 Steven Lee 48:27:00
11 David Harberts 48:32:00
12 James Knowler 49:09:00
13 Adam Kerin 50:15:00
14 Nicholas Cotterell 50:52:00
15 Daniel Forsythe 51:28:00
16 David Miller 52:18:00
17 Josh Hayes 52:28:00
18 Andy Portess 45:10:00
19 Rob Moss 45:20:00
DNF Jarrod Currie
Masters 3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gemma Kernich 42:13:00
2 Tracey Green 46:56:00
3 Alicia Hooper 48:21:00
4 Sarah Bricher 43:19:00
5 Lee-anne Fleming 48:56:00
Masters 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Morton 44:57:00
2 Jeffrey Curtes 46:21:00
3 Paul Spencer 46:57:00
4 Ben Loaker 48:03:00
5 Brady Bantick 48:08:00
6 Cam Woolcock 48:34:00
7 George Turner 51:25:00
8 Nazario Giuliani 51:41:00
9 Luke Dingley 44:46:00
10 Shaun Jeffery 45:18:00
11 Ian Routledge 45:58:00
12 Carl Purczel 46:17:00
13 Tim Rawling 47:43:00
14 Joel Anderson 51:04:00
Masters 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Phillips 43:22:00
2 Diane Nelson 43:24:00
3 Merridy Pearce 43:57:00
4 Claudia Dohr 44:47:00
5 Annabel Cox 46:21:00
6 Nichola Wilson 50:04:00
7 Tracy Johnson 43:44:00
Masters 5 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tattersall 47:25:00
2 Brett Kellett 47:44:00
3 Patrick Oliver 47:44:00
4 Richard Bates 47:57:00
5 Anthony Rybar 49:05:00
6 John Czechowski 49:06:00
7 Evan James 49:10:00
8 Steve Munyard 50:25:00
9 Stuart Weir 50:30:00
10 David Knight 43:05:00
11 Jeremy Austin 43:48:00
12 Erich Fangmeier 44:31:00
13 Colin Bell 44:58:00
14 Adam Hughes 45:26:00
15 Doug Harvey 45:54:00
16 Peter Mcinulty 46:55:00
17 Stuart Banks 52:14:00
Masters 5 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Ollerenshaw 37:47:00
2 Sue Henry 38:37:00
3 Tanya Simpson 41:54:00
4 Sandra Ladyman 41:55:00
5 Heather Barclay 31:59:00
6 Jo Cullen 32:09:00
7 Joanne Dettloff 33:02:00
8 Alfie Trimming 34:41:00
9 Louise Welch 34:48:00
Masters 6 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Peacock 49:03:00
2 Les Heap 50:26:00
3 Bruce Wilson 51:14:00
4 Andre Clayden 42:32:00
5 David Webb 44:39:00
6 Mark Manning 44:55:00
7 Patrick Marcucci 45:42:00
8 Mark Rupert 47:58:00
9 Colin Ware-lane 50:12:00
10 Andrew Welch 50:35:00
11 Jude Scarborough 42:36:00
12 Colin Thomas 43:45:00
13 Sean Pie 46:13:00
Masters 6 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Heap 35:37:00
2 Julia Massey 32:01:00
3 Christine Meijborg 35:48:00
Masters 7 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Gray 41:57:00
Masters 8 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lawson 36:36:00
2 Clyde Tucker 37:10:00
U23 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayden Ward 47:47:00
2 Adam Blazevic 47:53:00
3 Jack Hogan 48:33:00
4 Ben Walkerden 48:53:00
5 Nicholas Smith 49:17:00
6 William Ockenden 50:07:00
7 Declan Prosser 50:17:00
8 Michael Denton 50:46:00
9 Griffin Knight 50:52:00
10 Xiangran Luo 52:11:00
11 Tim Lennon 54:30:00
12 Isaac Rosenzweig 48:31:00
13 Gordon Pipe 49:18:00
14 Samuel Rosenzweig 50:32:00
U23 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mitchell 44:21:00
2 Tessa Manning 44:22:00
3 Olivia Nendick 45:52:00
Under 15 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Turner 39:35:00
2 Jacob Currie 39:39:00
3 Ruben Bell 31:51:00
4 Leonard Turner 33:33:00
5 Max Freeman 41:56:00
Under 15 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaimee Banning 35:16:00
Under 17 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rawling 31:08:00
2 Louis Stibbard 32:53:00
3 William Webb 33:39:00
4 William Lendrum 35:19:00
5 Corey Ackerman 37:37:00
Under 17 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Johnson 39:32:00
2 Talia Simpson 30:30:00
3 Sharna Tye 32:30:00
Under 19 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Larsson 41:47:00
2 Anakin Williams 42:54:00
3 Sam Walsh 43:05:00
4 Ben Weir 43:05:00
5 Alexander Matthews 43:30:00
6 Lachlan Loaker-robbins 46:15:00
7 Dillon Swifte 46:42:00
DNF Cooper Tye
Under 19 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Lendrum 44:05:00