BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yorben Van tichelt BEL 1:03:10
2 Marcel Wildhaber SUI 1:03:24
3 Anthony Clark USA 1:03:46
4 Michael Wildhaber SUI 1:04:08
5 Henrik Jansson SWE 1:04:15
6 Thijs Van amerongen NED 1:04:24
7 Yu Takenouchi JPN 1:04:33
8 Nicolas Samparisi ITA 1:04:40
9 Eric Brunner USA 1:04:46
10 Lorenzo Samparisi ITA 1:04:47
11 Gosse Van der meer NED 1:05:15
12 Craig Richey CAN 1:05:25
13 Maxx Chance USA 1:05:34
14 David Eriksson SWE 1:05:39
15 Kenneth Hansen DEN 1:05:41
16 Carl Decker USA 1:05:41
17 Steve Fisher USA 1:05:54
18 Sönke Wegner GER 1:06:02
19 Hikaru Kosaka JPN 1:06:08
20 Richard Jansen NED 1:06:16
21 Isaac Niles CAN 1:06:20
22 Lucas Carstensen GER 1:06:27
23 Ben Walkerden AUS 1:06:58
24 Masanori Kosaka JPN 1:07:05
25 Hijiri Oda JPN 1:07:14
26 Tom Chapman AUS 1:07:24
27 Ian Mcpherson USA 1:07:51
28 Brendon Sharratt NZL 1:07:55
29 Emil Hekele CZE 1:08:11
30 Masaru Nakazato JPN 1:08:15
31 Marco Carozzo ITA 1:08:23
32 Philipp Bützow LUX 1:08:28
33 Kevin Bradford-parish USA 1:08:34
34 Kengo Shigeta JPN 1:08:35
35 Scott Thiltges LUX 1:08:48
36 Nicholas Smith AUS 1:08:49
37 Nicola Parenti ITA 1:09:10
38 Tomohiro Saito JPN 1:09:10
39 Dimitriy Sorokin RUS -2Lap
40 Tobias Tetzlaff GER -2Lap
41 Andrew Juiliano USA -2Lap
42 Sam Gardner GBR -2Lap
43 Benjamin Stauder GER -2Lap
44 Angus Dickson AUS -4Lap
45 Rainier Schaefer USA -4Lap
46 Michael Howson AUS -4Lap
47 Koji Mukoyama JPN -4Lap
48 Aj Snovel USA -5Lap
49 Bradley Nelson GBR -6Lap
50 Matthew Mcnamara USA -6Lap
51 Konstantinos Xirogiannis GRE -7Lap
52 Sindre reidar hole Mohr NOR -8Lap
DNF Johan andreas hole Mohr NOR DNF
DNF Andreas lund Andresen DEN DNF
DNF Oliver emil Errebo DEN DNF
DNF Martin Eriksson SWE DNF
DNF Keith Garrison USA DNF
DNF Nicholas Norden AUS DNF
DNF Shaun Lewis AUS DNF
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joyce Vanderbeken BEL 0:39:38
2 Serena Bishop gordon USA 0:39:44
3 Emily Kachorek USA 0:39:46
4 Geerte Hoeke NED 0:40:42
5 Rikke Lønne DEN 0:40:48
6 Samantha Runnels USA 0:40:54
7 Rebecca Gross USA 0:40:54
8 Kathryn Cumming USA 0:40:58
9 Laura Winberry USA 0:41:00
10 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn NED 0:41:13
11 Miyoko Karami JPN 0:41:45
12 Daniele Arman USA 0:41:53
13 Ashley Barson CAN 0:42:00
14 Shannon Mallory USA 0:42:07
15 Joyce Heyns BEL 0:42:19
16 Greete Steinburg EST 0:42:23
17 Rebecca Locke AUS 0:42:27
18 Tinne Vermeiren BEL 0:42:51
19 Katrina Jaunslaviete LAT 0:42:59
20 Chelsea Weidinger USA 0:43:11
21 Campbell Steers USA 0:43:38
22 Joanne Easson AUS 0:43:47
23 Naomi Williams AUS 0:44:27
24 Chika Fukumoto JPN 0:45:13
25 Christine Vardaros USA 0:45:23
26 Mutsumi Sudou JPN 0:46:19
27 Meg De bruyne BEL 0:46:35
28 Lelde Ardava LAT 0:46:47
29 Sarah Ginsbach USA 0:47:01
30 Stacey Riedel AUS 0:48:41
31 Madara Furmane LAT -2 LAPS
32 Mary elizabeth Maroon USA -2 LAPS
33 Iveta Zedníková CZE -3 LAPS
DNF Daisy Van der aa NED DNF
DNF Ceylin Del carmen alvarado NED DNF