BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Fat Tire
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 40:18
2 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 5:37
3 Annette Fentress -1 lap
Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Woods TREK Store CC 36:03:00
2 Levi Ogryzlo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 1:24
3 Brock Alexander towpath 2:43
4 Finlay Macewen Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contra 5:06
5 Ethan Carney Team CCC 6:08
6 Brett Lancaster Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea s.t.
7 Luca Olivieri Crankskins.com/Singletrack Acad 10:23
8 Aidan Makinster Crankskins -1 lap
Juniors 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bartholomew Centurion Next Wave 28:36
2 Theron Inglis Centurion Next Wave 2:17
3 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:20
4 Aj August Park Ave Bike s.t.
5 Colby Schenkel ASC 5:28
6 Benen Macewen Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contra 7:20
7 Ty Davis -1 lap
8 Jack Bernhard -1 lap
9 Izabella Shaffer Summit freewheelers -1 lap
10 Riley Grisdale -1 lap
11 Oliver Grisdale -2 laps
12 Brody Mann CoachChris.ca -1 lap
13 Satya Scherbenske -1 lap
14 Haley Kuhns GVCC G2 Junior Cyclocross Devel -1 lap
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue 35:00
2 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters s.t.
3 Timothy Marshall 3
4 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochest 48
5 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:22
6 Piere-yves Gauthier N/A 2:06
7 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 2:52
8 Marten Mann Southpoint Racing 3:51
9 Eric Stewart Pro Mountain Outfitters s.t.
10 Chris Makowski 4:01
11 Rodrigo Diaz Euro-Sports 4:15
12 John Compton Atlas Cycling Team 4:19
13 Steve Grujic 5:08
14 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 5:13
15 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com 5:31
16 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 5:40
17 Chris Ferrell Woodstock Cycling Club 6:01
18 Marc Kell whitehead LapDogs Cycling Club s.t.
19 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 7:32
20 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 8:01
21 R Scott hannan Atlas Cycling Team
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Holmgren 35:27
2 Jake Orness Eliel 1
3 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 1:00
4 Scott Buschlen FCV Kallisto Peloton 1:07
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 2:03
6 Jim Nicholson 2:39
7 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team s.t.
8 Angus Botterell Morning Glory 2:44
9 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:49
10 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 2:53
11 Matt Braun 3:42
12 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 3:50
13 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 3:52
14 Corey Green Element Cycles 4:28
15 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 4:31
16 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 4:42
17 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse 4:44
18 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 5:04
19 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 5:23
20 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 5:59
21 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 6:38
22 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 7:05
23 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 7:28
24 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 8:36
25 Kenneth Fisher 9:25
26 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC -1 lap
27 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling -1 lap
28 David Shaffer Summit freewheelers -1 lap
29 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies -1 lap
DNF Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental 38:51
2 Thomas Emrich 26
3 David Morgan GOM Racing 36
4 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop s.t.
5 Justin Gabreski 1:04
6 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports 1:09
7 Wayne Barlow 1:41
8 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 1:51
9 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 2:13
10 Chris Fuller 2:31
11 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 3:14
12 Claude Breau Martin Swiss 3:42
13 Rod Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 3:54
14 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 4:17
15 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 4:18
16 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochest 4:39
17 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 5:00
18 Craig Goetzmann 5:57
19 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop -1 lap
20 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 David Taylor -1 lap
22 Jack Pittroff -1 lap
23 Michael Taylor independent -1 lap
24 David Burnside Team Pedallers -1 lap
Men Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Woods TREK Store CC 42:41
2 Dylan Kerr Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b No 1:32
3 Spencer Johnston mock orange bikes 2:18
4 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 2:23
5 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 2:35
6 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 2:47
7 Lucas Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 3:09
8 Ryan Popple LWC Field Marshal 3:34
9 Will Smith 3:50
10 Owen August Park Ave Bike 4:19
11 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:25
12 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 5:04
13 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 5:48
14 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista s.t.
15 Rudy Szymanski Ale Bike Wear / Outspokin Bicyc 6:53
16 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 7:00
17 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 7:44
18 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochest 7:47
19 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 lap
20 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 lap
DNF Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista
Men Open Cat4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Kaiser Lantern Rouge 37:33
2 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 37
3 Jacob Williams Lantern Rouge 1:01
4 Anderson Reid Lantern Rouge 1:09
5 Finlay Macewen Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contra 1:22
6 Adrian Kasicky Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 1:33
7 Jonathan Baker CycleweRx of Rochester 2:18
8 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 2:22
9 Kevin Wellendorf Cyclist Connection 2:27
10 Mick Snyder Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 3:12
11 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 3:27
12 Sean Poulter 3:57
13 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 4:14
14 Darrick Baker No.22 CX TEAM 4:18
15 Marc Kell whitehead LapDogs Cycling Club 4:22
16 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 4:43
17 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 5:03
18 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 5:08
19 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling s.t.
20 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 5:19
21 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t.
22 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 5:56
23 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 6:00
24 William Savage RIT Cycling 6:14
25 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 6:19
26 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:26
27 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 7:21
28 Martin Rousseau 7:28
29 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 8:16
30 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 9:50
31 Gregory Felker 10:11
32 Jeff Sipos 10:12
33 Alexander Kozak -1 lap
34 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick -1 lap
Men Open Cat5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 30:56
2 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 19
3 Cooper Davis s.t.
4 Christian Yorks FAS Training 41
5 Matt Martina 44
6 Charles Richter 46
7 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 57
8 Jacob Vogt Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 1:26
9 Leo Hallagan 1:54
10 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo s.t.
11 Cory Burch Hollyloft/Alfies 2:46
12 Jeff Ardilio 3:09
13 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 3:26
14 Stephen Holmes 3:42
15 Eric Salamone 4:02
16 Patrick Wahl 4:50
17 Matt Hudson Team RCH 5:12
18 Scott Woodruff s.t.
19 Sean Doran 5:44
20 Chris Hill 6:49
21 Kevin Bambury 7:15
22 Adam Werth 7:26
23 Bao Thai 8:01
DNF Mark Olivieri Crankskins
Men Open Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 41:30
2 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 17
3 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 1:09
4 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club s.t.
5 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 1:51
6 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:01
7 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 2:11
8 Wilson Stevens Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 2:50
9 Marc Boudreau Cyclery Racing 3:09
10 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 3:25
11 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 3:43
12 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 3:47
13 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 3:59
14 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters s.t.
15 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 4:14
16 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School 4:22
17 Robert Meneguzzi Hamilton Cycling Club 4:26
18 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 4:42
19 Todd Fairhead Tekne Cycle Club 4:45
20 Mark Walters Crankskins.com 5:01
21 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi spo 5:24
22 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista s.t.
23 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 6:53
24 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 7:08
25 Andy Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 8:22
26 Sean Poulter 8:45
27 Charles Richter -1 lap
28 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto -1 lap
Men Open Pro/Cat 1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 1:02:06
2 Rob Peeters Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservic s.t.
3 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing s.t.
4 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing 31
5 Boulo Matthieu Team Pays de Dinan 43
6 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 49
7 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 1:02
8 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 1:11
9 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 1:23
10 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 2:02
11 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 2:17
12 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 2:22
13 Travis Livermon Maxxis/Shimano 2:26
14 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 2:28
15 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes 2:51
16 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 3:18
17 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 3:45
18 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co. Groove Subar 4:04
19 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Company/Groove Su 4:41
20 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 4:57
21 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork F 5:22
22 Jordan Snyder East Ridge Outfitters/@BicycleR 5:39
23 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 6:17
24 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 6:40
25 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Easton Cycling s.t.
26 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 6:49
27 Osmond Bakker The Bandits 7:07
28 Andrew Borden X-Men 7:14
29 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 7:29
30 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 8:13
31 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar -1 lap
32 Matt Clements Rotor Bike Components -1 lap
33 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC -1 lap
34 Peter Mancini Crank Studio -1 lap
35 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage Cyclocross -1 lap
36 Ted Willard Absolute Value CX -2 laps
37 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles -2 laps
38 Edouard Tougas -2 laps
DNF Sylvain Jean Mad Alchemy
DNF Bryan Tyers Lakeside Storage Cyclocross
DNF Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple LWC Field Marshal 36:51
2 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 4:06
3 David Less 4:53
4 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 10:35
5 Jeff Sipos -1 lap
DNF Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
Women Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren 42:58
2 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 2:38
3 Alexa Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 2:46
4 Isabella Holmgren 4:50
5 Chelsea Hill -1 lap
6 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Cl -1 lap
7 Lauryn Bakker Independent -1 lap
8 Anna Breton Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
9 Claire Schen TBS Racing -1 lap
10 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks -2 laps
11 Kristen Degnan Just Ride Women's Cycling -2 laps
Women Open Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 43:27
2 Katie Ozolins Independent 22
3 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 36
4 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery 49
5 Kathleen Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:18
6 Maureen O'hare CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garn 1:56
7 Casey Kelly s.t.
8 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 2:24
9 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 2:40
10 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 3:08
11 Anne August Park Ave Bike 3:37
12 Olivia Lapham 3:39
13 Marcie Girouard Euro-Sports 4:15
14 Nathalie Mousseau Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b No 4:32
15 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academ -1 lap
16 Stephanie Cholvk Lantern Rouge -1 lap
17 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss -1 lap
18 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
19 Meg Siegel Lantern Rouge -1 lap
20 Marilyn Chong BATEMANS -1 lap
21 Amelia Oliveri -1 lap
Women Open Pro/Cat 1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 43:06
2 Maghalie Rochette CLIF Pro Team 12
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 38
4 Emma White Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 1:01
5 Crystal Anthony Maxxis Shimano Pro Cyclocross 1:14
6 Caroline Mani Van Dessel / Atom Composites 1:21
7 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gof 1:33
8 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Sas Macogep Aquisio 1:45
9 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 2:00
10 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 2:25
11 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Vista Subar 2:37
12 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 3:16
13 Natasha Elliott Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 3:21
14 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com s.t.
15 Kim Hurst Vanderkitten/Niner 3:37
16 Julie Wright Team Averica 3:52
17 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 4:00
18 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 4:04
19 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 4:22
20 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 4:41
21 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 4:56
22 Emily Shields 5:15
23 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket 5:36
24 Erin Faccone Team Averica 6:11
25 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 6:55
26 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 7:14
27 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 7:38
28 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 7:48
29 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 8:06
30 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 8:18
31 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 9:01
32 Beatrice Le sauteur 9:16
33 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 9:48
34 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 10:08
35 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta -1 lap
36 Rhys Niesen JAM / NCC -1 lap
37 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew -1 lap
DNF Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team