BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jongewaard 57:30:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Tom Chapman 58:17:00
3 Christopher Aitken 58:40:00
4 Paul Redenbach 59:03:00
5 Garry Millburn 59:35:00
6 Adam Blazevic 59:59:00
7 Adrian Jackson 1:00:24
8 Allan Iacuone 1:00:45
9 Jack Hogan 1:01:06
10 Ben Walkerden 1:01:34
11 Jayden Ward 1:01:43
12 Daniel Taylor 1:01:46
13 Max Hardy 1:01:54
14 Scott Rettino 1:04:09
15 Griffin Knight 1:04:16
16 Shaun Cash 1:04:17
17 Angus Heffernan 1:04:34
18 Angus Dickson 1:04:44
19 Declan Prosser 1:04:45
20 Michael Howson 1:05:10
21 Gregory Thorne 1:05:22
22 Joshua Sek 1:05:38
23 Nicholas Smith 1:06:09
24 Michael Denton 58:01:00
25 Benjamin Albany 58:35:00
26 Xiangran Luo 59:45:00
27 Julian Spiller 1:00:58
28 Stuart Carson 1:04:47
29 Leo Simmonds 33:24:00
DNF Dylan Newell 8:21
DNF Jay Callaghan 7:35
DNF Shaun Lewis 7:12
DNF Stephen Whiting 8:44
DNF Angus Burrell 8:57
DNF Andy Rogers 9:00
DNF Oliver Anderson 7:42
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Peta Mullens 40:35:00
2 Natalie Redmond 41:11:00
3 April Mcdonough 41:14:00
4 Rebecca Locke 41:18:00
5 Stacey Riedel 41:39:00
6 Tessa Fabry 41:55:00
7 Joanne Easson 42:16:00
8 Naomi Williams 43:00:00
9 Fiona Morris 43:43:00
10 Emma Keogh 46:38:00
11 Olivia Nendick 47:26:00
12 Erin Mitchell 47:32:00
13 Lana Adams 48:55:00
14 Kayla Mcsporran 50:26:00
DNF Melissa Anset
Expert Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 William Ockenden 48:31:00
2 Lachlan Mckillop 49:55:00
3 Sam Walter 49:57:00
4 Harrison Waugh 51:45:00
5 Matt Bird 52:05:00
6 Adrian Zanardo 52:39:00
7 Tom Mcquillan 54:07:00
8 Samuel Rosenzweig 45:03:00
9 Gordon Pipe 45:42:00
10 Jake Thomas 46:34:00
11 Kip Jordan 46:35:00
12 Michael Devitt 50:08:00
13 Jason Zecchin 53:30:00
DNF James Rausch
DNF Luke Finlay
Expert Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Kadri Poldmets 45:47:00
2 Tessa Manning 46:45:00
3 Camilla Bishop 40:11:00
4 Alex Schelleman 42:39:00
J15M
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Currie 38:20:00
2 Albert Turner 40:49:00
3 Ruben Bell 31:41:00
J17M
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rawling 31:05:00
2 William Webb 32:23:00
3 Louis Stibbard 33:32:00
4 William Lendrum 36:00:00
J17W
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Johnson 40:05:00
J19M
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Larsson 47:41:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Ben Weir 48:12:00
3 Sam Walsh 48:59:00
4 Alexander Matthews 49:23:00
5 Anakin Williams 51:23:00
6 Lachlan Loaker-robbins 52:38:00
7 Dillon Swifte 52:39:00
J19W
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Lendrum 34:58:00
1 Name Last Time
Men Masters 1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Steven Cusworth 45:26:00
2 Andrew Sleeman 50:35:00
3 Simon Hawkes 52:31:00
4 Luke Maher 53:19:00
5 Brad Eastick 46:22:00
6 Michael Mcfadyen 46:30:00
Men Masters 2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Paul Byatt 47:38:00
2 Ben May 47:50:00
3 Andrew Burford 49:03:00
4 Paul Aubrey 49:04:00
5 Adrian Scott 50:04:00
6 Mat Franks 50:25:00
7 Simon James 52:11:00
8 David Rossi 52:18:00
9 Scott Smith 52:42:00
10 Bradley Crawford 53:18:00
11 Kristian Didyk 53:22:00
12 Tom Freeman 53:38:00
13 Peter Davis 46:23:00
14 Paul Black 46:55:00
15 Heath Miller 47:06:00
16 Benjamin Janssen 48:54:00
17 Liam Ashander 49:20:00
18 Will Mills 51:29:00
Men Masters 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bishop 45:19:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Carl Fokkema 47:00:00
3 Michael Hernan 48:55:00
4 Jason Butler 49:35:00
5 Jarrod Currie 50:48:00
6 Daniel Forsythe 52:36:00
7 Nicholas Cotterell 53:33:00
8 Andy Portess 53:47:00
9 David Miller 54:34:00
10 Rob Moss 47:41:00
Men Masters 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Morton 45:58:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Paul Spencer 47:34:00
3 Jeffrey Curtes 47:49:00
4 Cam Woolcock 51:41:00
5 George Turner 52:28:00
6 Shaun Jeffery 45:43:00
7 Tim Rawling 50:55:00
8 Carl Purczel 46:32:00
Men Masters 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Richard Bates 49:30:00
2 Jason Tattersall 50:09:00
3 Patrick Oliver 50:35:00
4 Evan James 51:07:00
5 John Czechowski 51:45:00
6 Steve Munyard 52:34:00
7 Stuart Weir 54:12:00
8 Anthony Rybar 44:46:00
9 Jeremy Austin 45:23:00
10 Erich Fangmeier 45:52:00
11 Colin Bell 47:30:00
12 Doug Harvey 48:03:00
13 Peter Mcinulty 48:55:00
14 Adam Hughes 51:45:00
Men Masters 6
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Peacock 49:57:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Les Heap 52:57:00
3 Andre Clayden 54:54:00
4 Bruce Wilson 45:53:00
5 David Webb 47:13:00
6 Mark Rupert 48:34:00
7 Mark Manning 49:17:00
8 Colin Ware-lane 53:10:00
9 Sean Pie 47:23:00
Men Masters 7
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Gray 46:10:00
1 Name Last Time
Men Masters 8
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Michael Lawson 47:39:00
Women Masters 1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Brydon 44:13:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Courtney Henry 46:16:00
3 Anna Puckridge 46:46:00
4 Catherine Yates 46:59:00
5 Alice Davidson 55:01:00
Women Masters 2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross 39:37:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Bethany Loates 43:02:00
3 Virginia Riches 39:39:00
4 Stacey Quinn 41:46:00
Women Masters 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Gemma Kernich 46:26:00
2 Tracey Green 40:25:00
3 Alicia Hooper 40:37:00
4 Sarah Bricher 45:47:00
Women Masters 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Samantha Phillips 45:22:00
2 Diane Nelson 47:02:00
3 Merridy Pearce 50:11:00
4 Tracy Johnson 38:01:00
Women Masters 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Henry 37:54:00
1 Name Last Time
2 Jane Ollerenshaw 38:59:00
3 Heather Barclay 39:57:00
4 Tanya Simpson 30:48:00
5 Sandra Ladyman 31:47:00
6 Joanne Dettloff 32:42:00
7 Jo Cullen 34:06:00
8 Alfie Trimming 36:18:00
9 Louise Welch 41:45:00
Women Masters 6
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Name Last Time
1 Sharon Heap 34:40:00
2 Julia Massey 34:05:00