BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Fat Tire
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 44:51
Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bartholomew 34:18
2 Levi Ogryzlo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 52
3 Ian Ackert Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 2:19
4 Theron Inglis 3:15
5 Brett Lancaster Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 4:31
6 Keiran Inglis 5:53
Juniors 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bartholomew Centurion Next Wave 27:00
2 Aj August Park Ave Bike 2:06
3 Theron Inglis Centurion Next Wave 2:22
4 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:04
5 Benen Macewen Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contra 5:31
6 Colby Schenkel ASC 7:02
7 Jack Bernhard 10:15
8 Ty Davis 11:04
9 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 11:11
10 Henry Burke 11:45
11 Amalia Olivieri -1 lap
12 Calvin Burke -1 lap
13 Skylar Buddendeck Full Moon Vista -1 lap
14 Satya Scherbenski -1 lap
15 Keiran Inglis -1 lap
16 Brody Mann CoachChris.ca -1 lap
DNF Ian Ackert -2 laps
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork F 41:06
2 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters 54
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochest 2:26
4 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:57
5 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 3:20
6 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 3:39
7 Rodolphe Ferrier Indpendant s.t.
8 Piere-yves Gauthier N/A 4:10
9 John Compton Atlas Cycling Team 4:52
10 R Scott hannan Atlas Cycling Team s.t.
11 Eric Stewart Pro Mountain Outfitters 5:27
12 Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista 6:39
13 Rodrigo Diaz Euro-Sports 6:43
14 Marten Mann Southpoint Racing 7:04
15 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com 7:10
16 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 7:14
17 Michael Mcmahon 7:52
18 Steve Grojic 8:05
19 Mark Olivieri -1 lap
20 Ian Webber -1 lap
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmond Bakker The Bandits 41:59
2 Robert Holmgren Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 38
3 Jake Orness Eliel 41
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:01
5 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 1:26
6 Eric Jobin 1:51
7 Scott Buschlen FCV Kallisto Peloton s.t.
8 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 2:47
9 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:26
10 Scott Farrell 3:34
11 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 4:38
12 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 5:08
13 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 5:11
14 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 5:16
15 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse 5:51
16 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 5:58
17 Corey Green Element Cycles 7:04
18 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 7:12
19 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 7:15
20 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle -1 lap
21 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club -1 lap
22 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah -1 lap
23 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC -1 lap
24 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East -1 lap
25 Todd Relyea OCC Racing -1 lap
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental 46:48
2 Thomas Emrich 29
3 David Morgan GOM Racing s.t.
4 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 51
5 Ian Stewart euro-sports 1:29
6 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 1:47
7 Chris Fuller 1:57
8 Peter Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team -1 lap
9 Wayne Barlow -1 lap
10 Robert Dillon BMB Racing -1 lap
11 Claude Breau Martin Swiss -1 lap
12 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski -1 lap
13 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU -1 lap
14 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY -1 lap
15 Craig Goetzmann -1 lap
16 Rod Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea -1 lap
17 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop -1 lap
18 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
19 Michael Taylor independent -1 lap
20 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter/LCC -1 lap
21 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto -3 laps
22 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochest -4 laps
Men Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Smith 51:17
2 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 28
3 Spencer Johnston mock orange bikes 54
4 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 1:34
5 Levi Ogryzlo 2:05
6 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:16
7 Mitch Kaiser 2:24
8 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 2:51
9 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team s.t.
10 Owen August Park Ave Bike 3:10
11 Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista 3:18
12 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 4:05
13 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 4:15
14 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC -1 lap
15 Rudy Szymanski Ale Bike Wear / Outspokin Bicyc -1 lap
16 Peter Pelychaty Full Moon Vista -1 lap
17 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Her -1 lap
18 Jacob Williams -1 lap
19 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 lap
20 Michael Madden Team Towpath powered by Rochest -4 laps
21 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks -4 laps
Men Open Cat4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finlay Macewen Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contra 36:03
2 Brock Alexander towpath 4
3 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 11
4 Mitch Kaiser Lantern Rouge 51
5 Anderson Reid Lantern Rouge 1:18
6 Jacob Williams Lantern Rouge 1:36
7 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 1:55
8 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 2:11
9 Kevin Wellendorf Cyclist Connection 2:25
10 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 2:38
11 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 2:49
12 Marc Kell whitehead LapDogs Cycling Club 2:51
13 Mick Snyder Bike Zone/Dansville Collision s.t.
14 Anthony Smith Lantern Rouge 3:22
15 Sean Poulter 3:29
16 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 3:49
17 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochest 4:04
18 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 4:11
19 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter s.t.
20 Darrick Baker No.22 CX TEAM 4:28
21 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 4:30
22 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 4:50
23 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 5:42
24 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 5:57
25 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 6:02
26 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 6:20
27 Martin Rousseau 6:23
28 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:44
29 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 7:05
30 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 9:40
31 Alexander Kozak -1 lap
32 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
Men Open Cat5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Davis 29:16
2 Julian Olivieri 31
3 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 36
4 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista 54
5 Christian Yorks FAS Training s.t.
6 Jacob Vogt Once Again Nut Butter Racing/LC 59
7 Matt Bellizzi 1:09
8 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 1:25
9 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 1:49
10 Samuel Dana Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 3:24
11 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 3:48
12 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 4:22
13 Matt Hudson Team RCH 4:52
14 Scott Woodruff 5:30
15 Derek Bell JRA Racing 6:21
16 Chi Huang UR cycling 9:00
Men Open Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 47:57
2 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 33
3 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 58
4 Colton Woods TREK Store CC s.t.
5 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 1:18
6 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 1:38
7 Alex Donahue 1:40
8 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork F 2:21
9 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 2:31
10 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 2:48
11 Lucas Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 2:57
12 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 3:09
13 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:22
14 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 3:55
15 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 4:00
16 Dylan Kerr Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b No 4:06
17 Robert Meneguzzi Hamilton Cycling Club s.t.
18 Craig Burbles 4:29
19 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 4:57
20 Marc Boudreau Cyclery Racing s.t.
21 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi spo 5:09
22 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 5:45
23 Mark Walters Crankskins.com 6:02
24 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 6:08
25 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 6:21
26 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 6:30
27 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 6:57
28 Todd Fairhead Tekne Cycle Club 6:59
29 Christian Yorks -1 lap
30 Sean Poulter -1 lap
31 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto -1 lap
32 Tom Scheeler -4 laps
Men Uci C2 Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 1:00:41
2 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 2
3 Rob Peeters Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservic 15
4 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing 19
5 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 21
6 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 29
7 Matthieu Boulo Team Pays de Dinan 33
8 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 45
9 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 56
10 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:30
11 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 1:39
12 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co. Groove Subar 2:06
13 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 2:21
14 Travis Livermon Maxxis/Shimano 2:32
15 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 2:38
16 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes 2:57
17 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 3:10
18 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Company/Groove Su 3:12
19 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti s.t.
20 Marc Andre daigle Garneau Easton Cycling 3:53
21 Jordan Snyder East Ridge Outfitters/@BicycleR 4:09
22 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 4:29
23 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 5:07
24 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 5:18
25 Matthew Clements Rotor Bike Components 7:03
26 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 7:41
27 Peter Mancini Crank Studio 7:57
28 Andrew Borden X-Men -3 laps
29 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC -3 laps
30 Edouard Tougas -3 laps
31 Ted Willard Absolute Value CX -3 laps
32 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca -3 laps
33 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage Cyclocross -4 laps
34 Bryan Tyers Lakeside Storage Cyclocross -5 laps
35 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles -6 laps
DNF Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team -7 laps
DNF Scott Smith JAM / NCC -5 laps
DNF Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU -2 laps
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 37:58
2 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 1:49
3 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 7:25
Women Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 44:10
2 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB RACING 1:15
3 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Cl 1:52
4 Lauryn Bakker Independent -1 lap
5 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles -1 lap
6 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
Women Open Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 40:24
2 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 57
3 Kathleen Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:10
4 Katie Ozolins Independent 1:12
5 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 2:12
6 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 2:22
7 Lori Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b R 2:33
8 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery 2:47
9 Maureen O'hare CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garn 3:01
10 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 3:16
11 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 3:49
12 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 4:29
13 Nathalie Mousseau Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b No 4:48
14 Isabella Holmgren Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 5:17
15 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 5:32
16 Alexa Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 5:48
17 Stephanie Cholvk Lantern Rouge -1 lap
18 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
19 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
20 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC -1 lap
21 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss -1 lap
22 Marilyn Chong BATEMANS -1 lap
23 Meg Siegel Lantern Rouge -1 lap
Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 42:00
2 Maghalie Rochette CLIF Pro Team 14
3 Emma White Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 25
4 Crystal Anthony Maxxis Shimano Pro Cyclocross 1:12
5 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Sas Macogep Aquisio 1:20
6 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 1:31
7 Caroline Mani Van Dessel / Atom Composites 1:37
8 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 1:49
9 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gof 1:56
10 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 2:12
11 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 2:21
12 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 3:21
13 Emily Shields 3:40
14 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC s.t.
15 Kim Hurst Vanderkitten/Niner 3:42
16 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:49
17 Julie Wright Team Averica 4:00
18 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 4:15
19 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 4:58
20 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket 5:09
21 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 5:25
22 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 5:32
23 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 6:05
24 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 6:10
25 Erin Faccone Team Averica 6:28
26 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 6:54
27 Beatrice Le sauteur 7:01
28 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 7:27
29 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 8:10
30 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 8:24
31 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 9:26
32 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 9:39
33 Lydia Hausle B2C2 -3 laps
DNF Natasha Elliott Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions -3 laps
DNF Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com -3 laps
DNF Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Vista Subar -4 laps