BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 0:58:53
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:58:55
3 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 0:59:25
4 Breeze Keller Wheels and Waves 0:59:28
5 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 0:59:45
6 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:59:57
7 Trent Blackburn 1:01:37
8 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:01:57
9 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:02:20
10 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 1:02:32
11 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 1:03:00
12 Dan Vaillancourt 1:03:18
13 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 1:03:30
14 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 1:03:37
15 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 1:03:39
16 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 1:03:43
17 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:03:54
18 Frederic Auger LaFlammeRouge 1:03:55
19 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:04:00
20 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:04:02
21 Andrew Lysaght B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:04:17
22 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:04:32
23 Sam Evans-brown 1:05:19
24 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:05:29
25 Rick Nelson Bikeman.com 1:05:50
26 Louis michel Menard TREK - GPL 1:06:23
27 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog lapped
28 Josh Geib Dr. Naylors - Treadwell Training lapped
29 Leigh Quilliams Trek-Fiera lapped
30 Tim Noel 1K2GO SPORTS RACING lapped
DNF Kip Roberts Onion River Sports DNF
DNF Ted Willard Absolute Value CX DNF
DNF Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Peter Goguen DNF
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:41:30
2 Addison Minott 0:41:38
3 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:41:42
4 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:41:53
5 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:43:03
6 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:43:27
7 Zachary Berkow DistrictTaco Racing 0:43:46
8 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:53
9 Matthew Pierce 0:43:55
10 Charley Schmidt 0:44:05
11 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 0:44:12
12 Greg Mcelravy Cannondale 0:44:13
13 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:44:19
14 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:44:31
15 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 0:44:42
16 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 0:44:51
17 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:44:59
18 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:18
19 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 0:45:27
20 Ed Meyer None 0:45:27
21 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bike Company 0:45:50
22 Jonathan Spooner Ten Speed Spokes 0:46:08
23 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog 0:46:23
24 Liam Howard B2C2 Back Bay cycling Club 0:46:28
25 Rich Rogers Colonial Bicycle Company 0:46:32
26 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 0:46:35
27 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:40
28 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:46
29 Gregory Nowak 0:47:20
30 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:30
31 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 0:47:32
32 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:48:00
33 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roasters 0:48:19
34 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 0:49:31
35 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:39
36 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling 0:49:49
37 Ron Goodwin lapped
38 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lapped
39 Kyle Foley Laurel lapped
40 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB lapped
41 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing lapped
DNF Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage DNF
DNF Alec Rudd DNF
DNF David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop DNF
DNF Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes DNF
DNF Erik Dellea DNF
DNF Ethan Call Dartmouth College DNF
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:35:24
2 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 0:35:35
3 Taylor Dundas 0:35:50
4 Eric Darling 0:36:19
5 Bill Gillard Monadnock Cycling Club 0:36:44
6 Patrick Cavanaugh 0:37:01
7 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:17
8 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 0:37:18
9 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:37:24
10 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:37:30
11 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:37:31
12 Guthrie Andres HUP United 0:37:43
13 Kevin Langer 0:37:45
14 Shanta Keller 0:38:00
15 Sean Mcloughlin 0:38:00
16 Jonathan Spooner Ten Speed Spokes 0:38:06
17 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:38:12
18 Adam Gould BMB Racing 0:38:19
19 Jacob Leblanc NCC 0:38:34
20 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:38:35
21 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX 0:38:57
22 Richard Smith Symscape 0:39:21
23 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:21
24 Erik Dellea 0:39:21
25 Jeffrey Soderman 0:39:23
26 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club/cyclemania 0:39:27
27 Bruce Rychlik 0:39:37
28 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:42
29 Timothy Putnam UNH Cycling 0:39:56
30 Michael Weitz 0:40:04
31 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:40:13
32 Jack Bailey KMS Cycling 0:40:14
33 Timothy Messen Dartmouth College 0:40:25
34 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth Cycling 0:40:29
35 Sam Deluca Colonial Bicycle 0:40:30
36 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:40:37
37 Luke Weitz 0:40:40
38 Daniel Kosuk 0:41:00
39 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:41:13
40 Matthew Thomas 0:41:15
41 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:22
42 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 0:42:01
43 Michael Gianferrari 0:42:04
44 Robert Larcome Breakthrough Performance Coaching 0:42:40
45 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:13
46 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 0:43:14
47 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:43:25
48 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:29
49 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:33
50 David Crelling 0:43:47
51 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 0:43:47
52 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:53
53 Gary Baker Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:15
54 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing 0:46:14
55 Christopher Plummer slouch racing lapped
56 Andrew Weaver KEEP IT TIGHT lapped
57 Gregory Affsa lapped
58 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club lapped
59 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX lapped
60 Michael Della donna lapped
61 David Kell Pacific and Trifitness Multisport Team lapped
62 David Baroody lapped
63 Andrew Hubbell lapped
DNF Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH DNF
DNF Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF
DNF Colin Cook The Velo Resource DNF
DNF Camden Black ingersoll Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Mcguire HUP United DNF
DNF Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Men Open Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:29:05
2 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:30:36
3 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 0:30:48
4 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:31:37
5 David Sandoval BMB Racing 0:32:34
6 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:32:36
7 Pierce Channell bchigh 0:32:41
8 Liam Foley Seacoast Velo Kids 0:33:38
9 Grayson Ford AP Junior Development 0:34:13
10 Aiden Simmons Portland Velo Club 0:35:46
11 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:36:03
12 Johs Erlandsen BC High lapped
13 Joseph Braga BC High lapped
14 Bergeron Casey Guipago lapped
15 Joseph Chu BC High lapped
16 Owen Cancannon BC High lapped
Men Open Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 0:29:58
2 Luke Mello 0:32:06
3 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:33:51
4 Owen Jones BMB Racing 0:34:33
5 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 0:34:35
6 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:34:50
7 Beau Guenther Thunderbolts 0:35:57
8 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com P&P
9 Parker Welch BMB Racing P&P
10 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles lapped
11 Nicholas Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/ Team Rhino Bikeworks lapped
12 Spinnaker Ford lapped
13 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts lapped
14 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company lapped
15 William Sherman P&P
16 Tom Brown P&P
17 Breandan Cole Minuteman Road Club lapped
Men Open Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING/TREK 0:41:50
2 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:42:15
3 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:42:31
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:51
5 David Connery BMB Racing 0:43:01
6 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:21
7 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:43:35
8 Rodney Nobrega Zone-5-cycling 0:43:50
9 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:44:03
10 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:44:07
11 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:44:21
12 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 0:44:27
13 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:34
14 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:44:35
15 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:44:41
16 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:42
17 Jay Prewitt 0:44:58
18 David Stacey Athletes Fighting Alzheimer's 0:45:12
19 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:45:28
20 Dave Murray Lagunitas 0:45:34
21 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikeworks 0:45:51
22 Justin Brooke 0:46:19
23 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:29
24 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:35
25 Richard Smith Symscape 0:46:48
26 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:47:22
27 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:36
28 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:44
29 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:47:52
30 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:47:58
31 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 0:48:16
32 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:49:26
33 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 0:50:05
34 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness lapped
35 Paul Debitetto lapped
36 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing lapped
37 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting lapped
38 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania lapped
39 Michael Whitfield Cowbell Racing lapped
40 Simon Nott Gus CX lapped
41 Marshall Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief lapped
42 David Lafond Gus CX lapped
43 Brian Blondin lapped
44 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX lapped
DNF William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing DNF
DNF Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart DNF
DNF Jeff Gordon CCB Racing DNF
Men Open Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:43:37
2 Mitchell Medeiros Sea Sports Cycling 0:43:50
3 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 0:44:53
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika/Continental Paving 0:45:03
5 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge 0:45:28
6 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:45:45
7 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 0:45:48
8 William Sawyer SpinArts 0:46:11
9 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:46:17
10 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:46:39
11 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo 0:47:26
12 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:47:30
13 Scott Wade spinarts 0:47:54
14 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:47:58
15 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:48:36
16 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:48:51
17 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 0:49:25
18 Keith Button CCB Racing P&P
19 Wayne Barlow P&P
20 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill P&P
21 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief P&P
22 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club P&P
23 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle P&P
24 Andre Sturm 1k2go Sports / GMBC P&P
25 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC P&P
26 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club P&P
27 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop P&P
28 Sam Aldridge Guipago Custom Cycles lapped
29 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club lapped
30 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped
DNF Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling/American Lung Association DNF
DNF Tom Catalano Essex County Velo DNF
Men Open Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 0:40:54
2 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:41:22
3 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:41:35
4 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports 0:42:24
5 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:42:46
6 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:43:04
7 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:43:22
8 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:43:41
9 Curtis Boivin BMB Racing 0:43:49
10 Jason Rabidou fritz's bicycle shop 0:43:55
11 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 0:44:20
12 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:44:35
13 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:44:41
14 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:45:28
15 Gregory Ralich 0:45:33
16 Erik Dellea 0:45:33
17 Peter Rubijono POLERCX 0:45:49
18 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:46:19
19 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:46:45
20 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:46:53
21 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:47:30
22 Kevin Langer 0:47:45
23 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:14
24 Patrick Greehan ECV | Essec County Velo 0:48:25
25 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:48:40
26 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck lapped
27 Chip Baker HUP United lapped
28 Ian Sleeper lapped
29 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle/3Cross Brewery lapped
30 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lapped
31 Ron Goodwin lapped
32 Avi Kurlantzick Plaid Lantern Racing lapped
33 Ben Lawson lapped
34 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped
DNF Mitchell Medeiros Sea Sports Cycling DNF
DNF Eric Lovering Chainline cycles DNF
DNF Nolan Sutherland Happy Savages DNF
DNF Matt Aumiller BC High DNF
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Faccone Team Averica 0:38:41
2 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 0:39:14
3 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express 0:39:45
4 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 0:39:57
5 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 0:40:13
6 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:40:24
7 Michele Smith HUP United 0:40:48
8 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:41:02
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:41:36
10 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 0:42:15
11 Lydia Hausle B2C2 0:42:55
12 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:08
13 Hannah Rossi Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:44:20
DNF Jenny Wojewoda DNF
Women Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:16
2 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 0:42:05
3 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 0:42:22
4 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 0:42:28
5 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:18
6 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:43:25
7 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:43:31
8 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:37
9 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:43:43
10 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:43:46
11 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:51
12 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:44:04
13 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 0:44:07
14 Julie Warren 0:44:46
15 Laura Campbell Moxie Racing by Trek 0:45:17
16 Deidre Cullen MC Cycle and Sport 0:45:35
17 Megan Neitzel Colonial Bicycle Company 0:46:00
18 Maire Osborn Fritzs' Bicycle Shop 0:46:00
19 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:46:36
20 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 0:46:40
21 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:47:10
22 Lauren Breza 0:50:19
23 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo P&P
24 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing P&P
25 Sarah Perkins Hustle Hive P&P
26 Galen Shaffer P&P
27 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck P&P
28 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching lapped
29 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight lapped
30 Sarah Kelly P&P
DNF Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing DNF
DNF Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio DNF
Women Open Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:35:48
Women Open Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:28:33
2 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:31:39
3 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:08
Women Open Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebekah Weiner Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:31
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 0:41:49
3 Thea Kent Hup United 0:43:32
4 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:44:13
5 Ryanne Carmichael 0:44:32
6 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:03
7 Anne Normand ECV | Essec County Velo 0:47:17
8 Lesli Cohen Mad Alchemy | Zanconato lapped