BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Beginner Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pieter Mulier 27:20
2 Charlie Damron 28:14
3 Travis Cox 28:19
4 Alex Perkins 28:53
5 Scott Fowler 29:07
6 Blaine Nesbit 29:43
7 Dan Morris 30:03
8 Mark Thompson 30:18
9 Henry Morris 30:33
10 Joel Brinson 30:53
11 Ryan Salgado 32:35
12 Mark Russeff 24:03
13 David Hurt 24:25
14 Brian Fraser 24:32
15 Blair Cooper PROJECT 529 LEGION 25:19
16 Brendon Despain 25:20
17 Robert Cousins 25:44
18 James Huntley 26:47
19 Peter Godman 29:02
20 Mike Turner 30:23
21 Mitch Fahning 30:31
22 Andrew Mccaffrey 33:13
24 Russ Ebel 28:17
DNF Blaine Miller 19:17
Beginner Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Mcconaughy 26:26
2 Carrie Morris 26:58
3 Eileen Brown 30:01
4 Wendi Despain 32:06
Cat 1-2 Master Men age 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Westover BOOGER 1:03:01
2 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 58:17
3 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 1:00:05
4 Jc Ramirez DYNA RACING 1:00:35
5 Nicholas Adsero RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:01:38
6 Brent Morrow BICYCLE CENTRES 1:01:52
7 Jonas Bakkane EGENCIA 1:02:59
8 Olivier Humbert HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 1:01:39
9 Andrew Lamb DYNA RACING 1:01:39
DNF Mike Manthey NONEYA 43:14
DNF Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 31:52
Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Undem CYCLE U 59:02
2 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 59:10
3 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 59:17
4 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 59:43
5 Steven Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 59:46
6 Steve Jensen CYCLING NORTHWEST 59:46
7 Peter Avolio PC4PC4MEN 1:00:09
8 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 1:00:23
9 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:00:55
10 Jack Stringham GARAGE RACING 1:01:47
11 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:01:50
12 Justin Harman BICYCLE OUTFITTERS / SANTA CRUZ 1:01:52
13 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:02:27
14 Ken Harmon MONTON TM 1:02:46
15 Roger Burton EGENCIA 58:49
16 Michael Marler SLALOM CONSULTING/FIRST STRIKE VELO 1:01:24
DNF Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:24
Cat 1-2 Master Women age 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:58
2 Julie Robertson zivin CX NORTHWEST 46:04
3 Melanie Lewis PCP RACING 46:55
4 Jamie Schoenborn EGENCIA 47:04
5 Jadine Riley 47:26
6 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 47:33
7 Kristi Berg CX NORTHWEST 47:51
8 Robbie Phillips PCP RACING 48:24
9 Anne Marie stonich ALKI/RUBICON 48:42
10 Joanna Mensher NOMI 49:12
11 Lee Smith TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 43:38
12 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:59
13 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 45:34
Cat 3 Master Men age 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mcmahan RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 43:08
2 Paul Josephson APEX RACING 43:31
3 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 43:41
4 Edward Holmes R4C 43:42
5 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:49
6 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 44:21
7 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 44:33
8 Josh Platis ALKI/RUBICON 44:51
9 Gary Ballas EPOCH MEDICAL 44:52
10 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 44:55
11 Justin Pierce EGENCIA 45:12
12 Justin Wade 45:17
13 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 45:52
14 Michael Swale 46:05
15 Joe Martin TACO TIME NW 46:08
16 Alden Kroll BROADMARK 46:10
17 Daniel Liberator TACO TIME NW 46:17
18 Nicholas Turner 2020 CYCLE 46:18
19 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 47:03
20 Ian Horton JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 47:15
21 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 47:21
22 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 48:41
23 Mathew Johnson 41:24
24 Jamie Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:09
25 Eric Kolve 46:29
DNF Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B GEC 26:33
DNF Matt Bennett F3 CYCLING 28:06
DNF Clive Pursehouse MUSETTE CYCLOCROSS 21:46
DNF Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 13:54
Cat 3 Master Men age 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 42:08
2 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 FUEL 43:01
3 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:04
4 Dave Pearson CX NORTHWEST 43:47
5 Matthew Stanigar DYNA RACING 44:30
6 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP 44:35
7 Tim Lewis AUDI 44:34
8 Michael Black PCP RACING 44:52
9 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 44:59
10 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 45:00
11 Charly George CX NORTHWEST 45:13
12 Rob Born BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:17
13 Nathan Kiger RAVENNA CAPITOL MANAGEMENT 45:19
14 John Drenning DYNA RACING 45:47
15 David Neubeck FANATIK CYCLOCROSS RACING TEAM 45:42
16 Andrew Novikoff RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 45:48
17 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 46:12
18 Brett Gaspers APEX RACING TEAM 46:29
19 Steven Moe NEMESIS 47:02
20 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 47:30
21 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 47:44
22 John Bissell EGENCIA 48:23
23 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 49:47
24 Cole Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 43:12
DNF Randy Salamon HODALA 25:53
DNF Scott Barr 11:50
DNF Damon Gjording DYNA RACING 11:56
DNF Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 6:21
Cat 3 Master Men age 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 42:32
2 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 42:59
3 Todd Reedy 43:38
4 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 43:43
5 Glen Conley 44:58
6 Paul Dinger TACO TIME NW 45:43
7 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 46:34
8 Russ Rainforth EGENCIA 44:11
9 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW 44:59
DNF Dennis Thornton-wiatt TACO TIME NW 13:59
Cat 3-4 Master Women age 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening SCCA 43:24
2 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:38
3 Tara Mixon SPOKESWOMEN RACING 44:47
4 Mary Fordham SPOKESWOMEN 45:22
5 Kathryn Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 45:57
6 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 46:03
7 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE 47:13
8 Caryn Sengupta TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:52
9 Karen Bean HALF ACRE CYCLING 46:33
10 Melissa Johnston IWC FACTORY RACING 50:08
Cat 3-4 Master Women age 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Leber NEMESIS RACING 44:13
2 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN EY SOCIETY CYCLING TEAM 44:31
3 Linda Nalis SPOKESWOMEN 46:01
4 Tina Rainforth EGENCIA 46:32
5 Melissa Eamer 46:51
6 Kelli Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 40:41
7 Anna Savoie 40:47
8 Laura Martin EGENCIA 41:41
9 Michelle Jack 41:45
10 Sheri Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 44:03
Cat 4 Master Men age 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Doane 37:06
2 Damien Dabrowski EGENCIA 37:47
3 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN EY SOCIETY CYCLING TEAM 37:50
4 Daniel Fealk APEX 38:09
5 Andrew Alexander DYNA RACING 38:25
6 Justin Heinen TACO TIME 38:38
7 Stephen Pullman 38:45
8 James Beieler FANATIK BIKE CO. RACING TEAM 38:54
9 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW 38:57
10 Jed Barden RIVER CITY RED 39:05
11 Shay Childress ALKI/RUBICON 39:42
12 Craig Martin 529 LEGION 39:47
13 John Buwalda TACO TIME 39:47
14 Kevin Kallock TACO TIME 40:07
15 Greg Dean 40:19
16 Edgardo Hernandez OMG 40:42
17 Seth Bedwell 40:59
18 Joshua Melanson 41:21
19 Andrew Jones EGENCIA 35:19
20 Caleb Bantagreen 35:29
21 Michael Guthrie SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 36:07
22 Todd Waltmire LOS TOADIES CYCLING CLUB 36:09
23 Alex Christiansen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 36:16
24 Kevin Klein 37:17
25 Mark Orr EGENCIA 37:44
26 Darryl Strasser TACO TIME 38:45
27 Juan Jose mejia SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 41:29
30 Lionel Robinson CRUSH KIDS' CANCER 36:16
DNF Brian Dewey BLACK SHEEP VELO 26:59
DNF Andrea Bogni HPC 27:18
DNF Daniel Tomko KENMORE VELO/CENTER CYCLES 19:26
DNF George Peck BICYCLE CENTER 7:33
Cat 4 Master Men age 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Mereckis 32:16
2 Joseph Thomas TACO TIME NW 32:26
3 Wesley Toller 32:42
4 Cameron Janes DYNA RACING 32:51
5 Robert Paek DYNA RACING 32:56
6 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/SNOHOMISH BICYCLES 32:57
7 Larry Steinberg PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 32:58
8 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 33:02
9 Chris Hermoso 33:06
10 Mike Burris CX NORTHWEST 33:08
11 Ben Minicucci 33:11
12 Jared Despain 33:37
13 Frank O'Brien OMG RACING 33:45
14 Bruce Krebs SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE 33:48
15 Christopher Wahl AUDI/KRYKISPORTS 33:51
16 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 34:00
17 Colin Macdonald HEARTTHROBS 34:09
18 Jeffrey Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 34:19
19 Anthony Barlow BICYCLE CENTRES EVERETT/EPIC RACING 34:35
20 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 35:18
21 Lash Mullen DYNA & GERARD CYCLES 35:19
22 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 35:30
23 Nathan Schreiner 35:31
24 Scott Booth TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 35:34
25 Greg Gizinski 35:58
26 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 36:14
27 Joey Collins SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 36:15
28 John Bennitt 36:15
29 Brian Holtzclaw SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 36:34
30 David Hablewitz 36:56
31 James Buchanan 37:12
32 Travis Fulton MOTOFISH RACING 37:18
33 John Hauser FISHER PLUMBING 37:21
34 Brian Elmore 37:57
35 John Harris LOS TOADIES 38:09
37 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 35:55
DNF Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 27:21
DNF Pieter Mulier 14:09
DNF Robert Rice HELLO BICYCLE 1:57
Cat 4 Master Men age 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heikki Heinaro TACO TIME NORTH WEST 34:01
2 Dan Von seggern 35:25
3 Tracy Ross RED DOG RACING 35:26
4 Jay Hatter 35:48
5 Michael Saccone ROCK LOBSTER 36:38
6 Michael Anderson 38:20
7 Bill Cornell PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 38:42
8 Peter Mayer TACO TIME NW 36:03
DNF Ed Anderson 27:24
Cat. 1/2 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 59:59
2 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 1:01:46
3 Brian Mccleerey Ravenna Capital Management 1:01:56
4 Derek Parsons 1:02:39
5 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 1:02:55
6 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 1:02:55
7 Jeremiah Jensen TETE DE LA COURSE 1:02:58
8 Andrew Morrison SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE CYCLING TEAM 1:03:49
9 Sterling Quinn RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:04:34
10 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:04:53
11 Christopher Carter MONTON 1:04:58
12 Steven Case DYNA RACING 1:06:18
13 Cody Young TOROS CYCLES FACTORY TEAM 1:01:13
DNF Zack Hewell APEX RACING 40:55
DNF Kacey Campbell MAJOR TAYLOR 31:32
DNF Kenneth Rizer PIZZA PALS 13:18
Cat. 1/2 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Franz NWCX PROJECT 42:55
2 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 43:38
3 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 43:41
4 Hillary King BICYCLE CENTRES 43:47
5 Stephanie Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING TEAM 45:05
6 Jasmine Soh 48:38
7 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 49:46
Cat. 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 41:29
2 Sam Zivin CX NORTHWEST 42:14
3 Reid Curry MAYHEM RACING 42:57
4 Matthew Basaldua BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 43:16
5 Rear admiral Rez APEX RACING 43:16
6 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:47
7 Mason French NUUN HYDRATION 44:02
8 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 44:52
9 Chip Richardson EPIC RACING 45:43
10 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 46:08
11 Kurt Litsinger SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 47:11
12 Isaac Pattis DYNA RACING 47:15
13 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 43:40
14 Taylor Peterson THE GIRAFFETERS 43:52
15 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 44:40
16 Fred Marshall PIZZA PALS 45:50
Cat. 3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson RAD RACING 47:57
2 Bryna Fahrner MAYHEM 48:09
3 Megan Northey NOMI 48:40
4 Catherine Downs SPOKESWOMEN RACING 42:40
5 Emily Nilson 43:59
6 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 45:24
7 Laura Leblanc NEMESIS 45:38
8 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:32
DNF Laura Gould 22:00
DNF Caylen Beaty TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 14:18
DNF Diane Zaida 8:37
Cat. 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Baron Egencia 36:06
2 Paul Strefling EGENCIA 36:36
3 Maarten Brugmans 36:55
4 Alastair Magun CYCLE U 37:26
5 Bennett Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:29
6 Michael Chaten EGENCIA 37:32
7 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 37:40
8 Miles Boucher SASQUATCH 37:43
9 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 37:46
10 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 37:56
11 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 37:59
12 Brandon Bouwkamp GOAT RODEO CYCLING CLUB 37:59
13 Blaine Felton LOW COUNTRY RACING 39:06
14 Bill Mann 39:35
15 Sammy Walker BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 40:41
16 Lars Pederseb 40:47
17 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren DYNA RACING 41:12
18 Sam Lundheim NONE 41:37
19 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 42:14
20 Chris Cadotte DYNA RACING 42:24
21 Kris Christensen MOJO WHEELS 42:24
22 Adam Obst EPIC RACING/ NUUN/ 100% 44:26
23 Nicholas Rotter HEDRICK CYCLES 36:24
24 Samuel Hendrix 36:53
25 Ted Sweeney 39:15
26 Daniel Rossano APEX RACING 40:31
27 Anders Pedersen SLALOM CONSULTING RACING TEAM 40:59
28 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 42:43
DNF Will Coghlan SUBSTANTIAL 27:59
DNF Jared Despain 20:43
DNF Mark Meuleman MONTON TM 13:53
Cat. 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Pierce EGENCIA 43:13
2 Cooper Smith PIZZA PALS 44:59
3 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 46:37
4 Katy Robinson PIZZA PALS 41:28
5 Dyan Padagas CX NORTHWEST 41:40
6 Renae Smith TEAM THRIVE 42:13
7 Carolyn Fealk THRIVE 42:24
8 Munira Rahemtulla 42:30
9 Melody Lupton 41:17
DNF Laurie George CX NORTHWEST 17:50
DNF Heidi Strickler TEAM THRIVE (KAISER PERMANENTE) 26:27
Clydesdales
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torrey Kuhlmann 34:11
2 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 34:25
3 Johnny Walker BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 34:41
4 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 34:55
5 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 35:23
6 David Mcintosh 35:24
7 Jim Wright TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 30:26
8 Chris Kunin MAYHEM RACING 30:37
9 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 31:25
10 Hyun Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING 31:45
11 Robert Beare 31:57
12 Mat Questad DYNA RACING 32:00
13 Steve Abarr DYNA RACING 32:01
14 Shawn Peerson DYNA 33:15
15 Ryan Brown BICYCLE CENTRES OF SILVERLAKE 35:03
16 Phillip Lord 36:13
DNF Mike Mchugh FISH POINT OYSTER COMPANY 28:35
Junior Boys age 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 29:38
2 Jack Barrett stringham RAD RACING 29:51
3 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 30:12
4 Nathan Sabol RAD RACING NW 30:49
5 Reid Hu RAD RACING NW 31:02
6 David Stonich ALKI RUBICOM 31:17
7 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 31:29
8 Finn Wedtover RAD 31:29
9 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 31:48
10 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:22
11 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 32:27
12 True Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 33:42
13 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 25:38
14 Parker Stanford CYCLE U 25:39
15 Will Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 25:49
16 Theo Huggins ALKI/RUBICON 25:57
17 Will Fowler 28:27
18 Theodore Humbert HSP 28:37
19 Donovan Ramirez DYNA RACING 29:05
20 Muhat Lawrence TOROS CYCLE 30:18
21 Tyler Questad DYNA RACING 30:52
22 Sebastian Beieler 30:54
23 Alex Dewey BLACK SHEEP 30:57
24 Zach Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:28
25 Caileb Prescod 33:58
26 Leo Childress 34:42
27 Patrick Dewey BLACK SHEEP 25:21
28 Quinn George CX NORTHWEST 29:25
29 Spencer Jacobsen 32:08
DNF Will Abarr 16:33
Junior Boys age 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 27:01
2 Sammy Walker BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 29:26
3 Jack Harris CYCLE U 29:40
4 Henry Kaeser 29:42
5 Liam O'Brien OMG RACING 29:47
6 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 30:08
7 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 30:15
8 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 30:33
9 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 32:38
10 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 33:02
11 Connor Lamb DYNA RACING 33:27
12 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 34:13
13 Max Krause CYCLE UNIVERSITY 29:30
14 Griffin Barlow MOM MAKES ME 36:47
DNF Nate Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 17:59
DNF Dallin Despain 8:44
Junior Boys age 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Basaldua BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 25:54
2 Holden Berg CX NORTHWEST 27:02
3 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 27:36
4 Jacob D miller CYCLE U 27:45
5 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 28:04
6 Cooper Nichols 29:39
7 Ryan Younker CYCLE UNIVERSITY 31:48
8 Tyler Haldeman 26:35
Junior Boys age 6-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellan Gary NORTHWEST BICYCLE 10:51
2 Preston Haskins 11:21
3 Luka Meckle 11:24
4 Owen Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 11:47
5 Tommy Holmes R4C 11:52
6 Pj Leonard SOFT LIKE KIDDO 12:33
7 Sebastian Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 12:38
8 Ronan Kroll BROADMARK 12:41
9 Gus Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 13:11
10 Linden Dean 13:21
11 Noah Stringham RAD RACING 14:24
12 Hudson Questad DYNA RACING 14:31
13 Theodore Reinhart 15:06
14 Sidney Magun AWESOME 15:15
15 Graeme Childress ALKI RUICON 18:08
16 August Coghlan 18:13
17 Jacob Lupton 18:28
18 Nigel Pierce EGENCIA 20:14
19 Rory Alexander 20:53
20 Liam Pierce EGENCIA 26:25
Junior Girls age 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Stringham RAD RACING 29:49
2 Ryan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 31:24
3 Katelyn Jackson 33:24
4 Keaghlan Robinson RAD RACING 33:33
5 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 34:50
7 Fiona Ballas NORTHWEST WOMEN'S CYCLOCROSS PROJECT 25:23
8 Magdelana Morrow 26:27
9 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 26:28
10 Alyssa Williams 27:05
11 Camilla Mejia SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 27:36
12 Audrey Barlow BICYCLE CENTRES EVERETT 28:47
13 Isabella Mejia SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 28:53
14 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 30:23
DNF Elsa Tomko 22:48
Junior Girls age 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makenna Gary BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 23:13
2 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 26:21
3 Devon Hodgins PWCX PROJECT 28:47
4 Monica Ballas NORTHWEST WOMEN'S CYCLOCROSS PROJECT 31:16
5 Aviana De keizer-mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 31:35
6 Audrey Eng NWCX PROJECT 34:33
7 Katelyn Dang 26:59
Junior Girls age 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Leckrone OTB 30:46
Junior Girls age 6-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iris Phillips 9:23
2 Taylor Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 13:28
3 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 14:24
4 Jozi Holmes R4C 16:11
5 Natalie Wujick 16:34
6 Scarlett George CX NORTHWEST 18:40
7 June Kaeser 18:59
8 Delaney Jacobsen 21:59
Master Men (of any Category) age 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tanksley DYNA 40:40
2 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE CENTERS 41:08
3 Steve Tauscheck DOUBLECHECK 41:50
4 Frank Benish RIDGE CYCLESPORT 43:13
5 Dennis Stumpp DYNA 44:59
6 Amos Galpin CONFLUENCE 45:09
DNF Tom Heywood SET COACHING/ ARLBERG SPORTS 21:50
Single-speed Men (all ages and categories)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Nelson TEAM RACEPACE 1:02:20
2 Joseph Mullan HODALA 1:02:56
3 Pete Groblewski STATE BICYCLE CO. 1:02:56
4 Nick Stroud 1:05:32
5 Greg Heath HODALA 59:09
6 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 59:22
7 Collin Van slyke TEAM RACEPACE 59:44
8 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:00:00
9 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:00:42
10 Andrew Howe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:01:04
11 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 1:01:31
12 Peter Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:01:51
13 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 1:02:00
14 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:02:15
15 Damien Dabrowski EGENCIA 1:03:25
16 Ben Schauland PIZZA PALS 1:03:42
17 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 1:03:43
18 Robert Kirkwood EVIL 1:04:41
19 Frankie Hammond PIZZA PALS 1:04:59
20 Josh Stowell DROP N ZONE 1:05:07
21 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 59:26
22 Tim Hubner HEARTTHROB 59:26
23 Aaron Grant PIZZA PALS 1:00:06
24 Charly George CX NORTHWEST 1:00:20
25 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTHSIDE CYCLES 1:01:45
26 Matthew Messenger PIZZA PALS 1:01:49
27 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 1:01:53
28 Scott Harder SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 1:02:21
29 Rear admiral Rez SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 1:02:56
30 Roosevelt Muscle face NOB ROW 1:04:03
31 Joe Dumelin SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 1:05:24
32 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 1:01:28
33 Anthony Fogelstrom 1:01:57
34 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 1:04:24
36 Robert Beare 1:00:04
37 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 1:04:44
DNF Zach Love PIZZA PALS 40:48
DNF Landon Erickson PCP RACING 33:04
DNF Brett Foster HODALA 33:34
DNF Jim Bowes SUCK IT 28:16
DNF Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 29:39
DNF Mark Orr EGENCIA 34:00
DNF Joel Liefke HAMMER+AWL 20:45
DNF Andrew Demeter 9:01
DNF Lt. Hamster style SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 1:53
Single-speed Women (all ages and categories)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler NWCX PROJECT 44:14
2 Hillary King BICYCLE CENTRES 44:35
3 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 39:45
4 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:10
5 Corrie Middleton CYCLING NORTHWEST 44:42
6 Heather Mackinnon PIZZA PALS 42:06
DNF Julie Robertson zivin CX NORTHWEST 1:49