BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Scheeler 0:26:50
2 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:27:05
3 Connor Devine 0:27:12
4 Josh Hogan 0:27:47
5 David Ort Dort 0:27:49
6 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks 0:27:56
7 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:28:29
8 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:28:32
9 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista 0:28:50
10 Cory Burch Hollyloft/Alfies 0:29:44
11 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:29:54
12 Matthew Kumro 0:30:14
13 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:30:37
14 Timothy Mondello 0:30:42
15 Ethan Hallett 0:31:49
16 Jean Michaud Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:31:57
17 Adam Werth BALLZ Deep Racing 0:32:06
18 Eric Saenger 0:32:47
19 Benjamin Baker 0:33:12
20 Jeffrey Gubala 0:33:42
21 Martin Denysschen 0:34:30
22 Alexander Keogan 0:35:29
23 Stephen Berghash 0:35:45
24 Jan Steyn 0:39:53
25 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:44:24
Men Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Castor 0:56:54
2 Mitch Kaiser Lantern Rouge 0:56:58
3 Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista 0:58:58
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:00:58
5 Anderson Reid Lantern Rouge 1:01:22
6 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:03:31
7 Owen August Park Ave Bike 1:05:29
8 David Valvo Wineforecaster 1:07:10
DNF Noah Rosen
DNF Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
DNF Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero
Men Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:40:12
2 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:40:34
3 Matt Mallette 0:41:24
4 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 0:41:35
5 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 0:41:40
6 Jamie Vrooman Velocolour 0:41:58
7 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE 0:42:18
8 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:42:28
9 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:42:30
10 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:42:35
11 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:42:41
12 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:43:01
13 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:02
14 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:43:11
15 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:43:57
16 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:44:07
17 Colby Schenkel 0:44:57
18 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:45:22
19 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 0:45:46
20 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 0:46:06
21 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:47:17
22 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 0:47:38
23 Patrick Meszler NickelCity Cycles 0:49:16
24 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:49:27
25 Keith Pellerin 42 North Brewing 0:50:19
26 Alexander Kozak 0:51:07
27 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 0:51:24
28 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:51:41
29 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 0:53:44
30 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:54:17
DNF Aj August Park Ave Bike
Men Category 4/5 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:39:03
2 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:39:04
3 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:06
4 Stephanie Av 0:39:49
5 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:40:03
6 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE 0:40:38
7 Meg Siegel Lantern Rouge 0:41:46
8 Suzanne Carlsen 0:42:54
9 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:43:48
10 Leslie Duggleby 0:44:28
11 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:46:29
12 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:47:12
13 Bridget Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:47:53
14 Jackie Tedesco 0:48:04
15 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:49:45
16 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:50:36
17 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:51:09
18 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:53:05
19 Kristen Degnan Just Ride Women's Cycling 0:53:57
Men Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hillyard Meh. 0:44:04
2 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing 0:46:43
3 Connor Schuman TeamCF 0:49:28
4 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks 0:40:29
5 Ashley Denysschen 0:45:53
6 Austin Crowell 0:49:22
7 Olivia Tedesco 0:43:55
Men Juniors 9-14 (Boys)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Burke 0:34:17
2 Jack Bernhard 0:35:05
3 Calvin Burke 0:35:45
4 Henry Rish 0:39:22
5 Arthur Rish 0:43:45
6 Otto Spielberger 0:52:38
Men Juniors 9-15 (Girls)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:28:47
Men Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Organ Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 0:45:00
2 Lance Johnson Velo Race Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:46:29
3 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca 0:47:33
4 Mark Stuart 0:47:53
5 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:48:21
6 Steve Grujic Ciclowerks/Smile Tiger C.R 0:48:28
7 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:48:30
8 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:48:41
9 Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista 0:49:34
10 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:51:48
11 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 1:14:45
Men Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Buschlen 0:44:08
2 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:46:23
3 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:46:30
4 Thomas Emrich 0:47:07
5 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport/GVCC 0:47:25
6 Michael Mcknight 0:47:32
7 Roy Andrigold 0:47:34
8 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:47:45
9 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:47:55
10 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:47:57
11 Stephen Cheung Team CF 0:48:37
12 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 0:49:11
13 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:49:40
14 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:49:49
15 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:49:55
16 Chris Fuller 0:50:05
17 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:50:10
18 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:51:02
19 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:52:05
20 Craig Whetstine 0:52:44
21 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:53:45
22 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 0:54:24
23 Jeff Baase 42 North Cycling 0:56:54
DNF Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive
DNF Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club
DNF Trevor Harrison
Men Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:01:28
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:01:36
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:03:09
4 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:03:36
5 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 1:03:45
6 Ryan Rutherford Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. 1:03:54
7 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:04:21
8 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 1:05:21
9 Jamie Schuman TeamCF 1:05:27
10 Chris Barson CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau 1:05:41
11 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:07:44
12 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:07:59
13 Chris Pollett To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 1:02:39
14 Josh Hogan 1:04:51
15 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 1:05:32
16 Philip Van peursem 1:03:11
17 Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 1:06:57
18 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 0:39:07
DNF Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy
DNF Austin Skomra
Men Open Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:41:55
2 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 0:45:39
3 Olivia Lapham 0:45:49
4 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:47:51
5 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:49:08
DNF Shana Lydon
Men Single Speed / Fat Tire
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:41:23
2 Jon Chmielowiec 0:41:55
3 David Less Holimont ski club 0:43:01
4 Patrick Duffin 0:43:26
5 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:45:47
6 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:45:58
7 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:47:37
8 Karl Rubeck 0:50:29
9 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 1:08:56