BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men ELITE
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurens Sweeck ERA REAL ESTATE - CIRCUS 1:08:38
2 Diether Sweeck ERA REAL ESTATE - CIRCUS 1:08:38
3 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 1:08:53
4 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear powered by Bingham Built 1:08:55
5 Michael Van den ham Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 1:09:32
6 Geoff Kabush SCOTT Sports - Maxxis 1:09:47
7 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano 1:10:08
8 Fernando Riveros paez Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / CZ Racing 1:10:21
9 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 1:10:31
10 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:10:36
11 Denzel Stephenson EVOL Devo Elite 1:10:43
12 Andrew Juiliano GRIT WORLD RACING p/b SHIMANO 1:10:59
13 Troy Wells Team CLIF Bar 1:11:24
14 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling 1:11:39
15 Jonathan Page Shimano Clifbar KindHuman 1:11:47
16 Keegan Swenson Cannondale/3Rox 1:11:48
17 Allen Krughoff Krughoff Racing 1:12:00
18 Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 1:12:19
19 Benjamin Sonntag Team CLIF Bar 1:12:39
20 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 1:13:38
21 Kevin Bradford-parish Gillespie/Set Coaching 1:13:46
22 David Greif VeloReno 2L
23 Molly Cameron Point S Racing 2L
24 Isaac Niles garneau easton p/b transitions lifecare 2L
25 Tim Rugg Ride With Rendall 3L
26 Jose Alfredo pacheco BUENA PARK BICYCLES 3L
27 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 3L
28 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte 3L
29 Jayson Jacobs BREISMEISTER 3L
30 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 3L
31 Aj Snovel Jakroo HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 4L
32 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 4L
33 Oleksiy Ukhanov Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing/ 5L
35 Alex Wild Specialized Racing DSQ
DNF Fred Mills Point S Racing DNF
Men USAC
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Day Endurance360 0:32:19
2 Terol Pursell 0 0:33:14
3 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 0:35:09
4 Christian Husband Team Velosport/RideBiker 0:35:21
5 Daniel E dombroski Amy D Foundation 0:35:21
6 Matthew Mcgee 2CrossRacing 0:35:36
7 Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes Dev 0:35:48
8 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 0:36:05
9 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 0:36:59
10 Max Polin SK Racing 0:37:11
11 Jed Schneider Allegiant 0:37:21
12 David Turner Turner bikes 0:37:38
13 Basil Moutsopoulos Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bikes 0:37:46
14 Zacharey L elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi 0:37:55
15 Daniel Caldera 0 0:37:55
16 Nathan Grill 0 0:38:22
17 Scott Keller 0 0:38:27
18 Tim Marshall Stonehaus Factory Trek 0:38:31
19 Gregory Dillon 0 0:38:44
20 Maksym Shepitko Ludwig & Larsen Racing 0:38:50
21 Michael Burton Park City Bike Demos 0:38:53
22 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:39:09
24 Ivan Fernandez big orange 0:39:41
25 Jeff Mabry kask 0:39:49
26 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 0:39:52
27 David Larrabee Action Bikes 0:39:53
28 Ronny Chalk Impact Racing/ Incycle 0:40:03
29 Darron Sturgeon Reno CX Nats 0:40:05
30 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 0:40:06
31 Alex Teno 0 0:40:07
32 Steve Carlson Reboot Bicycle Fitting 0:40:26
33 Rolando Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 0:40:31
34 Chris Jones STONEHAUS TREK RACING 0:40:37
35 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycling Team 0:40:41
36 Jon Miller STONEHAUS/TREK 0:41:19
37 ? John Project Bike Love 0:41:27
38 Jared Allen America First 0:41:44
39 John Day 0 0:42:08
40 Gary Lial Las Vegas Cyclery 0:42:21
41 Mark Duncan Team Hammersaw! 0:42:23
42 Greg Fenton Uccyclery J&W flooring 0:42:30
43 Matt Chong the TEAM SoCalCross / Around the Cycle 0:43:29
44 Luca Ortolani 0 0:32:33
45 Roger Morse Las Vegas Cyclery 0:32:44
46 Thom Lieurance Feedback Sports 0:32:46
47 Frank Francesco John3:16/702Shifters 0:32:51
48 Andrew Herrera The Team SoCalcross 0:33:14
49 Robert Knock USMES 0:33:17
50 Axel Clausse Polartec Foundacion Club Akberto Contador 0:33:24
51 Mark Monaghan Orangepedal cycling 0:34:28
52 Kenneth Garbez Colavita 0:36:29
53 David Haerle Reboot Bicycle Fitting 0:36:46
54 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 0:48:03
DNF Jason Morin Big Orange DNF
DNF Terry Jordon Team Pay N' Take DNF
DNF Bradley Thurgood MI LL
DNF Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing DNF
Men Wheelers & Dealers -
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 0:32:06
2 Craig Etheridge Nuun Hydration 0:32:52
3 Chris Mackay Assos 0:33:04
4 Logan Vonbokel Uncommon Communications 0:33:21
5 Andrew Stallings Covina Valley Cyclery 0:33:39
6 Jon Okenfuss L5 Flyers 0:33:40
7 Johannes Huseby WTB 0:33:40
8 Michael Potter BikeFlights.com - Mock Orange Bikes 0:33:42
9 Westover Steve Raleigh Bicycles 0:33:46
10 Gordon Wadsworth BikeFlights/ Pivot Cycles/ Industry Nine 0:33:52
11 Mike Hileman Bike Shop LV/Eye Gear 0:34:10
12 William Allen 0 0:34:12
13 Bryan Vogel The Bicycle Co/No Tubes 0:34:16
14 Chad Mckonly Oakley 0:34:33
15 Tom Gosselin Reynolds Cycling 0:34:35
16 James Meyer SRAM 0:35:00
17 Dax Massey Roca Roja Rollers 0:35:22
18 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 0:35:26
19 Graham Shrive Cervelo 0:35:29
20 Brad Nelson 0 0:35:33
21 Fred Mills Point S Racing 0:35:42
22 Antonio Gonzalez Tri Town Bicycles 0:35:42
23 Jonathan Lee 0 0:35:53
24 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:36:00
25 Tyler Pearce Rubber Sole 0:36:05
26 Scott Conover TriTown Boise 0:36:10
27 Roy Roelofsen 0 0:36:16
28 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 0:36:21
29 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 0:36:26
30 Aaron Smith Handlebar mustache 0:36:37
31 Steve Clausse 0 0:36:42
32 Benjamin Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:37:04
33 Alex Whitney P-Town Cyclocross 0:37:06
34 Bruce Balch Bottecchia-SH+ 0:37:11
35 Derek Hermon Bear Valley Bikes 0:37:13
36 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 0:37:14
37 Garnet Vertican ODI Grips 0:37:19
38 Robert Donovan Squareone /HelensCycles 0:37:22
39 Curt Dosier 0 0:37:29
40 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:37:35
41 Rick Rosales Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:37:38
42 Jeff Mabry Kask 0:37:39
43 Brent Franze Giant co factory /buena park bikes 0:37:49
44 Chris Check Pedalhead Race Room 0:38:04
45 David Larrabee Action Bikes 0:38:18
46 Chad Timmerman 0 0:38:28
47 Chris Courtney Mighty Riders 0:38:37
48 Daniel Caldera Incycle 0:38:48
49 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 0:38:51
50 Eric Russell Clif Bar 0:39:00
51 Nate Pearson 0 0:39:08
52 Lou Varela handlebar mustache 0:39:08
53 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:22
54 Brian Bowling Planet Ultra 0:39:24
55 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r 0:39:30
56 Brian Grasky 0 0:39:36
57 Kaolin Cummens Roca Roja Bicycles and Flat Tire Bike Shop 0:39:51
58 Andrew Frey Beeline Bikes 0:40:02
59 Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling 0:40:21
60 Chris Perlewitz 0 0:40:31
61 Nathan Grill 0 0:40:36
62 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 0:40:42
63 Mark Duncan Team Hammersaw! 0:41:02
64 Louis Baker Las Vegas Cyclery 0:41:09
65 John Elgart Voler 0:41:40
66 Joel Demeritt CST Tire 0:41:47
67 Justin Sheldon 0 0:41:55
68 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:42:02
69 Bill Pinckard MicroSeal Racing 0:42:24
70 Kenneth Knowles 0 0:43:53
71 Andrew Slater Haibike USA 0:32:14
72 Robert Sandoval Team Montrose Bike Shop/ Bike Sport Radio 0:32:17
73 Dan Kalny Psimet 0:32:40
74 Jeremy Wilson Cervelo/Focus 0:32:49
75 Brian Larson Las Vegas Cyclery 0:33:40
76 Victor Sternberg 0 0:36:37
77 Paul Neal Bicycle Vibe 0:37:14
DNF Ian Mcelroy CRIT HAPPENS DNF
Women Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 0:43:08
2 Catharine Pendrel Clif Pro Team 0:43:19
3 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 0:43:52
4 Caroline Mani Van Dessel/ atom composites 0:43:54
5 Chloe Forsman Stan's-Pivot Pro Team 0:43:54
6 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 0:43:57
7 Crystal Anthony Maxxis-Shimano 0:44:12
8 Meredith Miller Rapha Canyon 0:44:28
9 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/Atom Composites 0:44:48
10 Heidi Franz NWCX Project 0:45:11
11 Hannah Finchamp Clif Pro Team 0:45:11
12 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:45:23
13 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing - Sped Precision Wheels 0:45:51
14 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 0:46:12
15 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 0:46:27
16 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 0:46:40
17 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN - Richard Sachs 0:46:49
18 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 0:47:12
19 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation 0:47:16
20 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 0:47:19
21 Chelsea Weidinger Mash SF 0:47:39
22 Heidi Wood HiFi CX 0:47:42
23 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team 0:48:24
24 Christa Ghent Amy D Foundation 0:48:32
25 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitter 0:48:40
26 Lisa Cordova Cyclesport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0:49:03
27 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel factory Cycling 0:49:14
28 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C 0:49:52
29 Lisa Leonard 0 0:50:25
30 Terra Kier-donovan Square1/Helens Cycles 0:51:21
31 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 0:51:57
32 Mckenzie Melcher SoCal Cross @3 Laps
DNF Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX DNF
DNF Tricia Fleischer Monument Wheelworks/Hammerquist Studios DNF
Women Wheelers & Dealers -
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 0:40:42
2 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:42:08
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:42:25
4 Charlotte Sampson KASK 0:33:00
5 Linda Elgart Voler 0:33:48
6 Tina Feoli Hammersaw 0:34:10
7 Terra Beaton 0 0:34:34
8 Tinamarie Findlay 0 0:35:41
9 Erin Machan Rock N Road/Project Bike Love 0:37:09
10 Fabienne Kobrak 0 0:37:34
11 Mindy Kim handlebar mustache 0:37:46