BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Beginner Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Sosebee
2 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Mike Genovese
4 Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
5 Jacob Horn
6 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult
7 Christopher Woods
8 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing
9 Max Erdenbender
10 John Lopez
11 Mark Timby
12 Mark Schmidt
13 Kristopher Hauck
14 Matt Feldmar
15 Reyaz Rohani
16 Scott Johnston
17 Colin Skinner
18 Dave Baumgartner
19 Michael Orr
20 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
21 Dirk Alenduff
22 Craig Mitchelldyer
23 Phil Barber
DNF Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
DNF - -
Beginner Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Mautner
2 Caroline Livett BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Rachel Gitajn
4 Mollie Futterman BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Glori Campbell Team AF
6 Elizabeth Wilson
7 Anja Taylor
8 Erin Mensing
9 Andrea Fisk-beardsley Point S Racing
10 Tina Summers Team Coastal
11 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal
12 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Trenna Sharpe
14 Cindy Bianchini
15 Alexa Kronick
16 Jennifer Justus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
17 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
18 Cathleen Jensen Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
19 Jennifer Anderson
20 Judy Harris Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
21 Tara Rose
22 Michelle Seward Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Junior Boys 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Smith
2 Cole Hagedorn
3 Chance Brown
4 Luca Haverty
4 Jesse Hauck
6 Max Harris
Junior Boys 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Eamon Haverty PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Junior Boys 9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kay
Junior Men 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Jesse Hauck
4 Max Harris
5 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade
Junior Men 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Amparo Alex PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Talbert
2 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 John Foulston Team Velo Cult
3 William Alcorn
5 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport
6 Richard Desmond
7 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
8 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
8 Steven Thorne
10 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team
10 Jeff Holmes
12 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
12 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing
14 Scott Mares
14 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium
16 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing
16 Lori Brault
18 Bernie Doering Stages Cycling
Masters Men 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
2 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
4 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
5 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
7 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
8 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
9 Robert Mayer
10 Jimmy Gantz Point S Racing
11 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
DNF Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
DNF Steve Chapin
DNF Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Masters Men 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
2 Derek Bowers
3 Jeff Turner
4 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective
5 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
6 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult
7 Eric Hagstette Team 10 Barrel
8 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
9 Gavin Mcgregor Portland Velo Racing
10 James Green
11 Christophe Berteau-pavy
12 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
13 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
14 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
15 Nolan Restivo
16 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
17 Joel Sherman
18 Fred Smelser
19 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club
20 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
21 Jeremy Zane
22 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
23 Joe Gomez
24 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
25 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
26 Chris Friedrich Team Coastal
27 Garrett Tyburski
28 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
29 Mike Heenan
30 Martin Joyce
31 Tom Kay The Spokesmen
32 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
33 Ethan Fuld
34 Wick Ashley
35 Ian Harris
36 Chris Bathke
37 Jim Scott
38 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
39 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
40 Brian Dessinger
41 Mike Scordino
42 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair
43 Tyler Bump Metropolis Cycle Repair
44 Chris Mccraw Team Slow
DNF David Kuzma The Spokesmen
DNF Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium
Masters Men 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Foulston Team Velo Cult
2 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport
3 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Greg Talbert
5 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
6 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team
7 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
8 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium
9 Richard Desmond
10 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing
11 - -
DNF Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club
Men 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI
3 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
4 Leland Gilmore
5 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
6 Ada Adasavage
7 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
8 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
9 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
10 Clint Culpepper
11 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Kyle Murphy
13 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Joseph Reynolds River City Bicycles
DNF Evan Murphy
Men 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Banks-watson bicycleattorney.com
2 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team
3 Christopher Muhs
4 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Ty Goldsby
6 Crossett Freilinger Olympia Cycling Team
7 Chad Balthazor
8 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair
9 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
10 Andrzej Stadnik
11 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
12 Dustin Einig Stages Cycling
13 Dylan Wiggins
14 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal
15 Quinn Rohlf
16 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club
17 Bertrand Morin
18 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
19 Scott Chamberlain
20 Drew Thomas
21 Yusuke Yamagishi
22 Brian Hanley BeerMongers Cycle Club
23 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling
24 Alexander Zybin
25 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
26 Elijah Smith
27 Travis Hall Stages Cycling
28 Andy Borell
29 Neil Mclain HiFi Sound Cycling Components
30 Greg Van amerongen Guinness Cycling Team
31 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
32 Phillip Kirkland Mettle Cycling
33 Robert Sutton Mettle Cycling
34 Gabriel Trainer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
35 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
36 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
37 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair
38 Jacob Tong
39 Christopher Mccarthy Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
40 Ondrej Podlesak
41 Evan Gaspar Stages Cycling
42 Blake Thrasher
43 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
44 Jared Gruter Metropolis Cycle Repair
45 Andrew Marchington
46 Ryan Coons
DNF Ben Pederson
DNF Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
Singlespeed Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
2 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling
3 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
5 Alex Criss River City Bicycles
6 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
7 Kyle Ireton
8 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
9 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
10 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team
11 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team
12 Gene Faes
13 Hedlund Anders
14 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
15 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers Cycle Club
16 Jacob Furniss
17 Andrew Perry
18 Kyle Jonhoetzendorff Poler
19 Sam Caviglione
20 Kevin Condron
21 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective
22 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal
23 Ivy Audrain
24 Ethan Furniss Breadwinner Cycles
25 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
26 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade
27 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
28 Scott Wanhala Poler
29 Damon Dimick
30 Ryan Butler Team Coastal
31 Brent Wick Poler
32 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
33 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing
34 Greg Johnson Poler
35 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
36 Robert Higdon Ruckus Test Team
37 Suzy Renn Team Slow
38 Archie Wann Metropolis Cycle Repair
39 Dustin Pallanez
DNF Tommy Tuite Tuite Bicycle Repair
DNF James Walker prettyman
DNF Bo Thunell Poler
DNF Emmanuel Guzman
Singlespeed Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Audrain
2 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Abra Mcnair
4 Holland Larue Team Finger
5 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Suzy Renn Team Slow
7 Hazel Gross Team AF
8 Sample Parry BATTLEKAT
9 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Women 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
2 Laura Parsons
3 Susan Grandjean
4 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade
5 Jenn Levo
6 Taylor Snider Team Coastal
7 Heather Vanvalkenburg Cyclepath Racing
DNF Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair
Women 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carley Leins
2 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
3 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team
4 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Rebecca Hillary Team AF
6 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing
8 Molly Quan
9 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling
10 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team
11 Iris Dougherty
12 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair
13 Christine Hubert
14 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club
15 Megan Horst Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
16 Jordan Faulds Team AF
17 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling