BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Athena
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonja Ebert Team 10 Barrel
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
Clydesdale
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
2 Aaron Coker Sage Titanium
3 Jack Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium
5 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
7 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components
8 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components
9 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 Jimmy Pacheco Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
11 Ed Waters
12 James R. johnson
Junior Men 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brown
2 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Zane Strait
4 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com
9 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
10 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
11 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
12 Hunter Westerfield
13 Israel Jr. melson
DNF Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
Junior Men 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
3 Ian Shreve
4 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
5 Carter Hagedorn
6 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team
8 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport
11 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
12 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
Junior Men 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Talmasi
2 Scott Thorkelson
3 Oscar Baldwin Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Carter Hanley
Junior Men 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Ian Brown
3 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
4 Ian Shreve
5 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
6 Carter Hagedorn
7 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team
9 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Zane Strait
11 Cole Talmasi
12 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Scott Thorkelson
16 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport
19 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Oscar Baldwin Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
21 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
22 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com
23 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
24 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
25 Carter Hanley
26 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
27 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
28 Orion Souders
29 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
30 Hunter Westerfield
31 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium
32 Israel Jr. melson
DNF Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Henry Kay The Spokesmen
Junior Men 9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Orion Souders
3 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium
DNF Henry Kay The Spokesmen
Junior Women 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Sophia Long Team Lazy Tarantulas
Junior Women 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spring Westerfield Tigard
Junior Women 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
Junior Women 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
4 Spring Westerfield
5 Karlee Melson
6 Sophia Long Team Lazy Tarantulas
Junior Women 9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karlee Melson Albany
Masters 35+ 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 Andrio Abero
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
5 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
6 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
7 John Weathers Audi
8 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
9 James Tervo Team S+M
10 Mathew Braun
11 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
13 Ryan Francesconi
14 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Masters 35+ 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wise
2 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team
3 David Schmitz Team Finger
4 Christophe Berteau-pavy
5 Bas Geelen
6 Nolan Restivo
7 Martin Matsumura Team 10 Barrel
8 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
9 Daniel Dellitt
10 Christopher Landon
11 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
12 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
13 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
14 Greg Witt
15 Jd Jaspersen Audi
16 Matt Taini
17 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
18 David Torrance
19 Matthew Boelter
20 Jason Reynolds
21 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
22 Joe Pinzone
23 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS
24 Martin Joyce
25 Kevin Dickson
26 Tom Kay The Spokesmen
27 Bret Waldron
28 Matthew Monbouquette Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
29 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com
30 Joshua Boelter Pedal PT
31 Ethan Fuld
32 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
33 Vince Rodarte River City Bicycles
34 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
35 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
36 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
37 Mark Capalbo Pentangeli
38 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
39 Brian Dessinger
40 Greg Russell NoMads Sports Club
41 David Rick
42 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
43 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
44 David Rayls
45 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Jetton
Masters 35+ Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Von duering Dialed Cycling Team
2 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel
3 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
4 David Spurr
5 Chris Sarrett
6 Philip Hatton Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy
7 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
8 Michael Aylward
9 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
10 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com
12 Jeff Turner
13 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
14 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
15 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
16 John Hatfield Audi
17 David Rosen Sage Titanium
18 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Marc Angelo
20 Eric Lilley Murder of Crows
21 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
22 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
23 Mike Heenan
24 Wade Hewitt Pentangeli
25 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
26 John Ohotto Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
27 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
28 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
29 Matt Hooge
30 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
31 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
32 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
33 Christopher Callahan
34 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
35 Paul Souders
36 Christopher Moore
37 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing
38 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com
39 Joshua Hanselman
40 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
41 Juston Manville MTBPDX.com
42 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Lund
2 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair
3 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
4 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
5 Jeff Otto Audi
6 John Foulston Team Velo Cult
7 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing
8 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
9 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet
10 Christopher Van tilburg
11 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
12 Matt Engel Murder of Crows
13 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
14 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team
15 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
16 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling
17 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium
19 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair
20 Steven Thorne
21 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
22 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
23 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
24 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
25 Mike Schrankel Team Finger
26 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
27 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
28 Timothy Shreve
29 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/OPS
30 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
31 Mark Lipchick
32 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
34 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
35 Paul Mautner Veloforma
36 Steve Kresl
37 Andrew Malakoff Recycled Cycles Racing
38 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
39 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
40 Mark Revenaugh
41 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
42 Eric Brainich BeerMongers Cycle Club
43 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
44 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
45 James Thompson
DNF Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M
2 Tom Webb Team Rose City
3 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Steven Lacey Team S+M
5 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/OPS
6 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing
7 Ron Strasser Team S+M
8 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
9 John Nicholas
10 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
11 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
12 Loren Russell
Masters Women 35+ 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
2 Elise Huggins Point S Racing
3 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Julie Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components
6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
8 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 Suzy Renn Team Slow
Masters Women 35+ 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Hillary Team AF
2 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 Brittany Stover Team AF
4 Renee Beard
5 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing
6 Christy Hawkins Team AF
7 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Jordan Faulds
9 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Masters Women 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eileen Kelly-foulston Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
2 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
3 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Men 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe PDX TI
2 Max Ritzow PDX TI
3 Evan Murphy
4 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
5 Mitchell Trux PDX TI
6 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team
7 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
8 Leland Gilmore
9 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
10 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
11 Ian Megale
12 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
13 Seth Patla PDX TI
14 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 Michael Wilder
DNF Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Josiah Zukowski Point S Racing
DNF Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Men 2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
2 Elijah Krause
3 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Maxwell Southam
5 Jordan Barber
6 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
7 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team
8 Tyler James
9 Ross Jacques
10 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
11 Adam Kachman
12 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Troy Meeker
14 Brendan Treacy
15 Spencer Bonney
16 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling
17 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
18 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
19 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers Cycle Club
20 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club
21 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
22 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
23 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
24 Brian Little
25 Caleb Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
26 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo
27 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
28 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
29 Jimmy Gantz Point S Racing
30 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
31 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
32 Brian Schiller
DNF Felipe Nystrom
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Smith
2 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
4 Andy Borell
5 Dylan Wiggins
6 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Eric Hagen
8 Tim Valenti Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
9 Ryan Coons
Men 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
2 Dan E peterson
3 Ivor Van maaren
4 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
5 Michael Hinds Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
6 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team
7 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing
8 Demian Bailey
9 Bill Messer
10 Christopher Woods
11 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
12 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
13 Jeff Elton
14 Jacob Horn
15 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Chris Myrick
17 Morten Bulow
18 Jesse Long Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Jacob Hawkins Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
20 Josue Jimenez
21 Benjamin Porter
22 Adam Peterson
23 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Dylan Carrico rogers Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling
2 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
3 Seth Patla PDX TI
4 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing
6 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
7 Lucas Strain
8 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
9 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
11 Trevor Rice
12 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo
13 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade
14 Robert Jackson
15 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
16 Forest Wilson
17 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair
19 Scott Gerwig
20 Ryan Labarre Team Velo Cult
21 Carl Anton
22 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
23 Vincent Zitkovich
24 Suzy Renn Team Slow
25 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
26 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
27 Vince Rodarte River City Bicycles
Singlespeed Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Holland Larue Team Finger
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
4 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team
5 Megan Schubel Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Hazel Gross Team AF
Women 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry
2 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing
3 Laura Parsons Point S Racing
4 Anna Megale
5 Ava Lilley
6 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components
7 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
8 Jenn Levo
9 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Kelsey Phillips
Women 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team
2 Kelsey Phillips
3 Carley Leins
4 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
5 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
6 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
7 Anna Buckley BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 Sarah Layton
Women 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Drennan BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Holly Baird
4 Erin Carolan
5 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team
6 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team
7 Miriam Hough
8 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
9 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
10 Felicity Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
11 Melissa Cate
Women 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelley Morris Team Finger
2 Alexandra Cohen BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Dawn Merrill
4 Laura Macdonald
5 Margaret Dale bicycleattorney.com
6 Andrea Fisk-beardsley Point S Racing
7 Glori Campbell
8 Erica Spiritos
9 Heather Higgins honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
10 Mikaela Saltzberg
11 Jodi Gaylord
12 Chelsea Pittman
13 Brown Molly
14 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling