BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
35+ Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
2 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
3 Darrin Grosch Dark Horse
4 Steven Gers Team Hungry
5 Brad Fischer Team Six One Four
6 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing
7 David Farnham Paradise Garage Racing
8 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
9 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
45+ Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Herrmann Allied Forces Velo
2 James Baldesare Summit Freewheelers
3 Vince Urichich
4 Timothy Monk Audi
5 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Andy Perrino Team Hungry
7 Joe Bellante Team Hungry
8 Dan Frazier
9 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
10 Paul Adams
11 Scott Young Team Roll
12 Lyle Dailey Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Freter Chris Trek Bicycle Columbus
14 Steve Clement
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder East Ridge Outfitters/@Bicycleretor Verge Sport
2 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports
3 Charlie Mullins Live it etereme
4 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching
5 Benjamin King
6 Ryan Gamm
7 Christopher Metzler
8 Nathanael Ziccardi Brioso Cycling
9 Scott Miller K&G Bike Center
10 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
11 Christopher Douglas Team Hungry
12 David Neis K&G Bike Center
13 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
14 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
15 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
16 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
17 John Kieffer
18 Andrew Boneff
19 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank
20 David Rohrer Team Athens
21 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling
22 Cory Muth
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team
DNF James Baldesare
DNF Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
DNF Besik Gavasheli
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Russell
2 Shane Brenner
3 Joshua Bozue
4 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels
5 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Brian Ohara Veloscience Cycling Team
7 Jeff Harper Paradise Garage Racing
8 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four
9 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
11 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas
12 David Cornett
13 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing
15 Fin Vieh
16 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing
17 John Farren
18 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
19 Marco Deshaies
20 Sean Cooney Team Hungy
21 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling
22 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing
24 David Wright
DNF Kevin Wellendorf
DNF David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
2 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
4 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
6 Kevin Wellendorf
7 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts
8 Mike Whitlow
9 Alex Caupp
10 Adam Downs
11 Adam Dodson OSU
12 Jordan Katterheinrich
13 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
14 Jim Rollins
15 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
16 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Douglas Simpson
18 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
19 Fin Vieh
20 Kevin Poast
21 John Fovel
22 Christopher Imhoff
23 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling
24 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels
25 Eric Katz
26 Aaron Saez Team Six One Four
27 Lyle Dailey
28 Michael Crowley
29 Andrew Fredrick Roll: Racing
30 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
31 Dustin Lansing
32 Seth Vanhorn
33 Bryan Davis
34 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
35 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
36 Christopher Fidler
37 Paul Acheson Team Athens
38 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo
39 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
40 Dan Klotzbach
41 Greg Sagan
42 Todd Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
43 Jake Dillon
44 Steve Clement
45 Daniel Reinier
46 Christopher Keyser
47 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
48 James Cornford
49 Mark Harris Allied Forces Velo
50 Connor Coyle
51 Patrick Balding
52 Andrew Nelson Cyclical Nature
53 Jacob Thompson Ohio State University
DNF Jeff Harper Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Jordan Reynolds
DNF William Suckow Cyclical Nature
DNF Michael Crowley
Men 9-18 Jr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
3 Andy Han Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
5 Patrick Urichich
6 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
7 Max Clous
8 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
9 Joshua Han Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching
2 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
3 Christopher Metzler
4 David Rohrer Team Athens
5 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Kristen Arnold
8 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
9 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing
10 Kevin Poast
11 Amanda Feairheller Forest City Racing
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
2 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing
3 Lori Nedescu
4 Lily Peck Women's CX Project
5 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry
6 Maria Weese Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Megan Childress
8 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic
9 Mary Wintz Team Six One Four
10 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
11 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
12 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
13 Rachel Rubin Red Kite
14 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
15 Brianna Elsmore
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Nedescu
2 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
3 Megan Fenton
4 Julie Herrmann Allied Forces Velo
5 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing
7 Kelly Mckenna
8 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
9 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Julie Nemecek
12 Melissa Heston Team Dayton
13 Amanda Feairheller Forest City Racing
14 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
Women 9-18 Jr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Cumbo
2 Colleen Hughes
3 Izzy Lawhorn Team Dayton