BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Jedlicka
2 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Doug Wilson CRRC
4 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
5 Logan Orcutt CRRC
6 Josh Magie Ames Velo
7 Brian Werner Central Plains Cycling
8 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
9 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
10 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
11 Macen Vanallen
12 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
13 Kyle Polich
14 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
15 Sean Dickinson
16 John Peters CRRC
17 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team
18 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
19 Michael Sherman Sakari Race Team
20 Michael Drahaus
21 Brett Jones BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
22 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
23 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
24 Steve Tygrett
25 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
26 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
DNF Scott Shelman University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bethea
2 Tyler Cowman
3 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
4 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
5 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
6 Kyle Crossett
7 Ryan Blane Iowa Bicycle Racing Association
8 Zach Bonzer Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Scott Fett
10 Nate Schmidt
11 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
12 Kyle Polich
13 Rob Haaland
14 Greg Fuqua
15 Charles Adams
16 Michael Drahaus
17 Steve Tygrett
18 Gabriel Sherman
19 Doug Gaumer
20 Ben Acree
21 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
22 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin
23 Patrick Kolker
24 Jeff Stapleton
25 Jarrod Igou
26 Harmon Anderson
27 Tim Hanson
28 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
29 Andrew Brandt DMOS Racing Team
30 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
31 Shane Bast
32 Norman Wellings
33 David Gannon
34 Tom Ward
DNF Jason Simpson
DNF Daniel Hiser Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Andrew Mccarey
DNF Shane Vangampleare DMOS Racing Team
Men Juniors 13-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
Men Juniors 15-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Bengston Cedar Valley FreeWheelers
2 Landon Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
Men Juniors 9-12 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Cameron Bimson
3 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
Men Masters 35+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
3 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
4 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 Josh Magie Ames Velo
6 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
8 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
9 Scott Shelman University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
10 Robert Versteegh
11 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
12 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
13 William Weber
14 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
15 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
16 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
17 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
18 Lance Harris Sakari Race Team
19 Benjamin South
DNF Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing Team
DNF Derik Spoon
Men Masters 45+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
2 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
3 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
4 John Peters CRRC
5 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
6 Jim Robidoux
7 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
8 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Daniel Davis
10 Mark Wiltse Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
12 Robert Moural BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
13 Steve Jones U-ME COMPETE
14 Jeff Burdick
15 Matt Veldey
16 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
17 David Volante Sakari Race Team
18 Artur Golebiewski
19 Barry Voelker Sakari Race Team
20 Brent Hauser
21 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
22 Jeff Bakeris
23 James Otis
24 Andy Zeiner
25 Ron Buren
Men Masters 55+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Crist
2 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
5 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
6 Steve Falck
7 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
8 Harry Fortney Ames Velo
Men Senior Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
2 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
7 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
9 Greg Shimonek
10 Kevin Limpach
11 Ethan Jedlicka
12 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
13 Brian Baumhover
14 Jesse Leonard
DNF Macen Vanallen
DNF Cole Limpach
DNF Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
2 Kathryn Goffin
Women Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steffoni Schmidt
2 Robin Sund Zealous Racing
3 Melissa Gomes
4 Danyl Vonnahme
5 Amy Konz
6 Amy Kotsonis
8 Jessica Rundlett
Women Masters 35+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Henderson
2 Kerrie Bernstein NorthStar Mentors
Women Masters 45+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team