BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Elite & U23 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Gilgen RISE RACING
2 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Ashley Barson FOCUS CX CANADA
4 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
5 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
6 Katie Ozolins INDEPENDENT
7 Catherine Strus CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
8 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
9 April Cockshutt DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
10 Marilyn Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
11 Stephanie Cholvk LANTERN ROUGE
12 Paula Simpson INDEPENDENT
13 Marlee Vanderlee ENERGY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Liz Stathakos TEAM CCF
Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor O'donnell TORONTO HUSTLE
2 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC
3 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Erik Box INDEPENDENT
5 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE
6 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
7 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA
8 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
9 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER BICYCLE
10 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT
11 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
12 David Mccaig URBANE CYCLIST
13 Bryan Tyers FITWIN.COM CYCLING TEAM
14 Rob Rice FITWIN.COM CYCLING TEAM
15 Tristan Smit B1 EVO CYCLING
16 Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT
17 Scott Fitzgerald MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
18 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
19 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT
20 Chris White INDEPENDENT
21 Tim Gale WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
22 Brendan Matheson BARRIE CYCLING CLUB
23 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
24 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
25 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
26 Chris Wood SOUND SOLUTIONS
27 Michael Dennis LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
28 Eric Jackson BARRIE CYCLING CLUB
29 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
30 Andrew Bradbury BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
DNF Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
DNF Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
DNF Marshall Eidinger MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
Elite 4 / Master 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kirby MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
2 Keith Brouillette ASCENT CYCLING
3 Darren De ruiter CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
4 Alexander Mazanik BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
5 Mark Lancia AWI RACING
6 Aaron Coulter INDEPENDENT
7 Marius Podaru MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Robert Daniells WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
9 Stephen Bilicki MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
10 Peter Hennessy PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
11 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
12 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
13 Brook Smith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
14 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
15 Stephen Lake WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
16 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
17 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT
18 Mark De koning FITWIN.COM CYCLING TEAM
19 Jeremy Bridge-cook MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
20 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB(BCC)
21 Shawn Hill LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
22 Maarten Van damme WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
23 Blair Zaritsky MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
24 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
25 David Clark TRUE GRIT CYCLING
26 Matthew Bannon WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
27 Marc Kell whitehead LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
28 Michael Ma INDEPENDENT
29 Anthony Smith LANTERN ROUGE
30 Jamie Vrooman V�LOCOLOUR
31 Kevin Tuohy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
32 Brent Shaw CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
33 Fred Zottl ARROW RACING
34 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
35 Mitch Harris SHACK PACK CYCLING CLUB
36 Michael Svendsen INDEPENDENT
37 Josh Martin LANTERN ROUGE
38 Vince Liew MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
39 Rob Visser CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
40 Roy Thomas B1 EVO CYCLING
41 Mathew Gallagher WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
42 Tyler Ramsbottom INDEPENDENT
43 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLL
44 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
45 Mark Montgomery LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
46 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT
47 James Eaton BEACHES CYCLING CLUB(BCC)
48 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
49 Chris Angermann WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
50 Julian Simpson BIKES ON WHEELS
51 Andrew Mcalorum WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
52 Harrison Boyce MILTON BICYCLE CLUB
53 Tim Griffin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
54 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
55 Marc Price INDEPENDENT
56 Mike Barreca CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R.
57 Grant Edmonds BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
58 Warren Hoffner LANTERN ROUGE
59 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
60 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT
61 Dan Marshall INDEPENDENT
62 Neil Walker-wells INDEPENDENT
63 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
64 Paul Bradbury BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
65 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
66 Tim Anema INDEPENDENT
67 Antonio Kazulin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
68 Daniel Walker DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
69 Conrad Winters AUTOBUS CYCLING CLUB
70 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
71 Gary Kennedy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
72 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT
73 Aidan Hopkins DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
74 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT
75 Mike Orrico LANTERN ROUGE
76 Matthew Randall INDEPENDENT
77 Alex Fortuna URBANE CYCLIST
78 Max Halparin URBANE CYCLIST
79 Zachary Barwin INDEPENDENT
80 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
81 Todd Thompson WOLFPAK RACING
82 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE
83 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
84 Rick Otway LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
85 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
86 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT
87 Bogdan Paraschivu INDEPENDENT
88 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
89 Owen Ardal URBANE CYCLIST
90 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
91 Ed Stanley INDEPENDENT
92 David Denduk HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
93 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING
94 Yanni Beck MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
95 Mark Hamilton AWI RACING
96 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
97 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
98 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB
99 Chris Zimmermann BARRIE CYCLING CLUB
100 Sanjay Gandhi CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R.
101 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
102 Sylwester Jakubowski INDEPENDENT
103 Stephen Corriveau INDEPENDENT
104 Mark Buckaway KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTR
105 Jason Smith MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
106 Jeff Kielley INDEPENDENT
107 Paul Duren DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
108 Mike Clark BIKES ON WHEELS
114 Phil Torres LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Steve Traenkmann OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
DNF Sean Ganann LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Colin Matthews V�LOCOLOUR
DNF Scott Holmes COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jason Chai-onn CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R.
Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Nazwaski INDEPENDENT
2 Calvin Loney ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
3 Brayden Hudson ENERGY CYCLING CLUB
4 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
5 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
6 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
7 Jack Ciotlos INDEPENDENT
8 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Stephen Cooley DUKE'S CYCLE RACE TEAM
11 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
12 Mark Stuart CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
13 Michael Lawrie CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
14 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE
15 Ryan Prystai INDEPENDENT
16 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
17 Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT
18 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
19 Kevin Mahood TRUE GRIT CYCLING
20 Scott Morrow INDEPENDENT
21 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
22 Sean Poulter CYCLERY RACING
23 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
24 Matthew Zammit ELITE HEALTH RACING
25 Brad Hauser KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
26 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
27 David Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
28 James Keezer MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
29 Gabe Faraone COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB
30 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
31 Jacob Mitchell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
32 Taylor Ford TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
33 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
34 Hugh Hill CALEDON HILLS RACING
35 Ognjen Sokolovic INDEPENDENT
36 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
37 Steve Grujic CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R.
38 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
39 Derek Koops MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
40 Gary Fogelman MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
41 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
42 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
43 Jason Mottaz SILENT SPORTS
44 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
45 Eames Donovan MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Ronan Johnson NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC
Master Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Flower CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
2 Annie Nanowski BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
5 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
6 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
7 Joanne Beattie PH-SIXSPARTNERS P/B D�ORNELLAS
8 Nathalie Mousseau ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
9 Amy White TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
10 Kathleen Banville URBANE CYCLIST
11 Ana-maria Bogatan WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
12 Suzanne Carlsen V�LOCOLOUR
13 Sylvie De brabandere DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
14 Stephanie Walker-wells INDEPENDENT
15 Natalie Thompson CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
16 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB
17 Andrea Kausel DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
18 Sarah Fasullo LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
2 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
3 Robert Daniells WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
4 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
5 Grant Sinclair URBANE
Under 17 Men & Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Elliott MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
2 Owen Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Ian Ackert CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
5 Oscar Clark NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP
6 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
7 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTR
8 Colton Bartholomew CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
9 Theron Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
10 Brett Lancaster CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
11 Ava Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
12 Kelly Lawson CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
13 Nicole Bradbury TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
14 Colton Woolhouse ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
15 Troy Von svoboda ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
16 Michael Leonard RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES
17 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
18 Emanuel Seganfreddo INDEPENDENT
19 Lucas Barnes TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
20 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
21 Isabella Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
22 Jacob Barnes TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
23 Cole Dempster MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
24 Bas Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
25 Rohan Mehta CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
26 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
27 Derek Thompson WOLFPAK RACING
28 Laine Bradley INDEPENDENT
29 Carlyle De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
30 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
31 Keiran Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
32 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
33 Stefano Fiore - seganfreddo INDEPENDENT
34 Louis Van damme WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB
35 Alexander Petroiu INDEPENDENT
36 Jake Bradley INDEPENDENT
37 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
38 Elizabeth Eaton BEACHES CYCLING CLUB(BCC)