BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:52:33
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:53:11
3 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc 0:53:12
4 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:53:41
5 Tim Willis JAM / NCC 0:54:01
6 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:54:30
7 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:54:39
8 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alchemy/Zank SSCX 0:54:47
9 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 0:54:54
10 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:54:57
11 Colin Reuter 0:55:09
12 Nate Morse 0:55:27
13 Cameron Scott Barks + Wreck 0:55:34
14 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 0:55:49
15 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 0:55:52
16 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:57:34
17 Jesse Quagliaroli LWCX 0:58:14
18 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:30
19 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 1:00:04
20 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 1:01:18
DNF Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company DNF
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:24
2 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:45:28
3 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:29
4 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:54
5 David Huck BCR CX 0:47:12
6 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 0:47:31
7 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 0:47:57
8 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:48:10
9 Charley Schmidt 0:48:18
10 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 0:48:25
11 Miles Ericson Createx-Benidorm 0:48:34
12 Will Lodge Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:48:36
13 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:48:43
14 Andy Weigel 0:49:04
15 Greg Mcelravy Bicycle Express 0:49:12
16 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 0:49:30
17 James Newton 0:49:35
18 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:49:43
19 Matthew Griswold B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:49:51
20 Allan Love 0:50:13
21 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 0:50:14
22 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:50:24
23 George Ives CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:50:40
24 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:50:54
25 Joe Wignall HUP United 0:51:09
26 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:51:18
27 Patrick Staples NCC 0:51:31
28 Calvin Tortorigi 0:51:45
29 Gregory Nowak 0:52:03
30 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell/pb world bike relief 0:52:17
31 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:52:54
32 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club 0:53:30
33 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:50
34 Craig Ross Cannondale P&P
35 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club P&P
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Frisbie CLR Racing 0:36:56
2 Henry Komosa Competitive Edge / Fly Racing 0:37:34
3 Geno Villafano 0:37:38
4 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:37:58
5 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:38:13
6 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 0:38:19
7 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:38:25
8 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:38:30
9 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 0:38:40
10 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:04
11 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 0:39:14
12 Tate Kokubo 0:39:15
13 Tim Wern STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:39:18
14 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:39:19
15 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 0:39:53
16 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 0:40:08
17 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 0:40:27
18 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:40:28
19 Jonathan Falcetti NCC 0:40:37
20 Jeff Landry Barks + Wreck Adventure Club 0:40:58
21 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:41:11
22 Michael Walsh 0:41:13
23 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:23
24 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:41:30
25 Jacob Pomerantz 0:41:35
26 Michael Orlowsky 0:41:53
27 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:41:53
28 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:42:01
29 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:42:12
30 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:42:14
31 Joseph Orgera Mineola Bicycle Racing Team. 0:42:20
32 Bennett Gentry 0:42:21
33 Colin Mcdonald Ten Speed Spokes 0:42:28
34 John Nafis 0:42:31
35 Roderick Eskew Boston University 0:42:55
36 Steffen Huber THE CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILERS 0:42:59
37 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing 0:43:09
38 Randall Dutton Team Horst 0:43:16
39 Jacob Dewispelaere 0:43:32
40 Jason Johnson 0:43:42
41 David Hayes W.E. Stedman Co. 0:43:45
42 George Sfkios 0:43:52
43 Brian Burke 0:44:02
44 Aaron Russ 0:44:19
45 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:44:20
46 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:44:26
47 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 0:44:27
48 Barry Ralston 0:44:30
49 John Bogdanski 0:45:10
50 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:45:20
51 Steven Savard 0:45:38
52 David Ames 0:45:41
53 Gary Nicol 0:46:16
54 Rob Keohane 0:46:21
55 Ethan Waters 0:46:37
56 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:46:41
57 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:46:45
58 Thomas Holton 0:46:47
59 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer 0:46:48
60 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 0:47:36
61 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's Bycicle 0:48:05
62 Jeff Sowa 0:48:24
63 Aaron Stubbs 0:48:47
64 Kenley Gonzalez 0:49:07
65 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhem 0:49:17
66 Stephen Reck lapped
67 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lapped
68 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped
69 Joshua Bressem lapped
70 Justin Dube lapped
71 Mathew Spinelli CT River Academy P&P
DNF Javaun Crane-bonnel DNF
DNF Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge DNF
DNF James Godbey 545 Velo DNF
Men Open Junior 13-15
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones CCAP/ Powered by storrs center cycles 0:26:59
2 Benjamin Nafis CCAP/Muddy Mayhem 0:27:06
3 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 0:28:04
4 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing 0:29:16
5 Kevin Mullaly 0:30:05
6 Ethan Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP 0:30:15
7 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 0:31:13
8 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP 0:31:16
9 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:31:44
10 Markus Dumoulin Croissant Crushers CCAP Middlebury regional 0:33:47
11 Alexander Beck ERRACE 0:34:04
12 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 0:34:26
13 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP 0:36:11
14 Riley Nakamura Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team/CCAP 0:36:35
15 Jake Tacinelli CCAP ERRACERS Jr. CX 0:38:44
16 Lucas Vincent 0:39:13
17 Rex Davis Croissant Crushers CCAP Regional CX Team 0:39:48
18 Joshua Ross CCAP/ Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:41:25
19 Aaron Sandler 0:41:57
20 Joshua Charlton OGRCC lapped
Men Open Junior 16-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:26:52
2 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP) 0:27:23
3 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:27:27
4 Ryan Zwick CCAP Muddy Mayhem 0:28:02
5 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 0:29:15
6 Liam Hangen Muddy Mayhem 0:32:15
7 Sebastian Calle-mesa 1 PVD Cycling 0:33:33
8 Owen Gray 1 PVD Cycling lapped
Men Open Junior 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Fravel Fairfield Youth Cycling CCAP 0:20:59
2 Emmett Roswech CCAP [RailTrailers] 0:21:39
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:21:55
4 Alejandro Huber The Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers Youth Cyclocross 0:21:57
5 Adovasio Benjamin OGRCC 0:23:23
6 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 0:23:58
7 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:24:15
8 Joel Kowalonek Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers 0:25:11
9 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP 0:25:12
10 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 0:25:23
11 Myles Haas Croissant Crossers 0:25:29
12 Cabry Lueker TTEndurance 0:25:46
13 Jack Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:26:07
14 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:27:17
15 Nathaniel Summers The RailTrailers 0:28:37
16 Charlie Massett Croissant Crushers 0:28:50
17 Liam Monahan CCAP 0:28:52
18 Aaron Kowalonek Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:30:38
19 Jacob Scott SeaWolves/CCAP 0:30:55
20 Connor Hildebrand 0:31:59
21 Juraj Trubiroha 0:32:21
22 Lucas Price-glynn ERRACERS 0:33:13
23 Sam Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:33:14
24 Timmy Spooner #teamspooner 0:36:33
25 Nicholas Almeida Sherra Jr Cycliing 0:36:45
26 Billy Massett 0:37:10
DNF Favion Jones DNF
Men Open Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Tautkus 3rd Eye Cycling 0:55:38
2 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:55:39
3 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:57:02
4 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:57:23
5 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:57:58
6 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:58:13
7 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:58:34
8 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:59:17
9 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:59:20
10 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 0:59:28
11 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:00:36
12 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 1:01:52
13 Bryan Haas Aetna-Exposition Wheelman 1:03:03
14 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1:03:10
15 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 1:05:24
16 Don Boire P&P
17 Daryl Beck Northampton Bicycle Racing / Birch St. Chickens lapped
18 Jed Kornbluh lapped
19 Jonathan Weekes Saltbox Cyclery lapped
DNF Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Brandon Fravel Cannondale Stage 1 DNF
DNF Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen DNF
Men Open Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:55:00
2 Michael Wonderly TWZ Masters Cycling Team 0:55:49
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:56:01
4 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:56:14
5 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:56:45
6 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo 0:57:44
7 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team 0:58:06
8 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 0:58:21
9 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:58:45
10 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:58:48
11 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:58:54
12 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:59:21
13 Jonathan Tarbox Aetna-Expowheelmen 0:59:28
14 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge race team 0:59:37
15 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:59:44
16 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 1:00:13
17 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 1:00:26
18 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:00:40
19 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 1:00:50
20 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:01:20
21 David Stacey Athletes Fighting Against Alzheimer's 1:01:38
22 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 1:02:02
23 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling/American Lung Association P&P
24 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports P&P
25 Sean Walsh P&P
26 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania P&P
27 James Paterson Spin Arts/American Lung Association P&P
28 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club P&P
29 Christopher Burke NBX P&P
30 Joe Candeias Aetna-Expo Wheelmen lapped
31 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team lapped
32 Jerry White unattached lapped
33 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club lapped
34 Dave Otis lapped
35 Mike Cyr Storrs Center Cycle Racing P&P
Men Open Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wade Spinarts 0:50:50
2 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 0:51:23
3 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:51:35
4 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:51:50
5 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:51:54
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:53
7 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:54:23
8 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:54:34
9 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 0:55:37
10 Paul Hermes 0:56:01
11 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:56:15
12 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 0:56:58
13 Steven Abbott Storrs Center Cycle 0:58:59
14 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com 0:59:58
15 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing P&P
16 Steven King NECT lapped
17 Jim Angelo lapped
18 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB lapped
DNF James Themig Mystic Velo Club DNF
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Men Open Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:35:25
2 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 0:35:45
3 Connor Walsh 0:36:06
4 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 0:36:41
5 Jason Rabidou Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:37:05
6 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:37:28
7 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:37:45
8 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team 0:38:19
9 Jesse Quagliaroli LWCX 0:39:07
10 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:39:38
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:40:21
12 Josh Araujo NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:41:02
13 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:41:04
14 Brendan Mahoney G. S. Le Chiocciola 0:43:20
15 Jason Selwitz 0:45:03
16 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 0:46:01
17 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:48:25
18 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern lapped
19 Robert Cerdeira RCR racing lapped
20 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express 0:52:07
2 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:52:21
3 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 0:53:12
4 Joanne Ross Cannondale 0:53:25
5 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:53:58
6 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 0:57:52
7 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:58:47
8 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 1:00:35
9 Lydia Hausle Team Averica 1:01:39
DNF Clio Dinan Northampton Bicycle Racing DNF
Women Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Curley 0:54:06
2 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 0:56:46
3 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:57:07
4 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 0:57:47
5 Karen Kurowski Cyclonauts 0:58:02
6 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:58:25
7 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:58:41
8 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 1:00:09
9 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton 1:00:44
10 Cristal Chan Stage One P&P
11 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team P&P
12 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio P&P
13 Maris Mann-stadt Barks x Wreck P&P
14 Sandra Delgrosso wayfarer P&P
15 Bethany Newton RACE CF P&P
16 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling P&P
17 Galen Shaffer P&P
18 Kate Powers P&P
Women Open Junior 13-15
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 0:32:13
2 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:51
3 Sarah Gibertoni CCAP 0:37:36
4 Ella Boyan 1 PVD Cycling 0:39:14
5 Mia Dannucci Croissant Crushers MTB Team CCAP 0:41:02
6 Aeryn Northway Rail Trailers 0:41:37
7 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs P&P
8 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs P&P
9 Sofia Gagliardo OGRCC P&P
Women Open Junior 16-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 0:29:15
Women Open Junior 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teagan Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:23:58
2 Jessica Beck Northampton Bicycle Racing / Jam fund 0:26:59
3 Sophie Parrott NCC 0:27:33
4 Elena Huber Cheshire / Hamden Rail Trailers 0:37:10
Women Open Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:46:32
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:47:07
3 Clare Zecher CCAP 0:48:21
Women Open Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebekah Weiner Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:24
2 Thea Kent Hup United 0:46:27
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co P&P
4 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO P&P
5 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten P&P