BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors 13-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Hayden Patterson Des Moines Cycle Club
Juniors 15-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Bengston Twisted Spokes
2 Landon Toom Pella Bike Racing
DNF Samuel Gumm Team Emu
Juniors 9-12 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin
2 Aidan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
3 Cameron Bimson CRRC
4 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development
5 Griffin Caskey
6 Ayeden Lein North Iowa Spin
7 Lane Osterloh
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
2 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 David Krohse Sakari Race Team
7 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
8 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
11 Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Jason Scholbrock
13 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
15 Matt Gumm Team Emu
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kleckner
2 Joshua Kidman Johnson County Flyers
3 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development
4 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
6 Josh Magie Ames Velo
7 Jason Scholbrock
8 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Tyler Fort Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin
11 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
13 Sean Dickinson
14 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
15 Wade Johnson CRRC
16 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
17 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
18 Keir James
DNF Norman Wellings
DNF Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development
2 Ryan Blane
3 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
4 Zach Bonzer Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
6 Dominic Keeling Sakari Race Team
7 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team
8 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
9 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team
10 Tyler Loewens Omaha Velo
11 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
12 Jeff Steiff
13 William Weber
14 Scott Fett
15 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes
16 Daniel Hiser Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Wade Johnson CRRC
18 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
19 Jason Zylstra Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin
21 Alex Nielsen
22 Darvish Shadravan
23 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team
24 Steve Tygrett
25 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team
26 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
27 Zachary Valigosky
28 Matt Veldey
29 Michael Drahaus
30 David Volante Sakari Race Team
31 Colby Brommel Rasmussen Bike Shop
32 David Roll Rasmussen Bike Shop
33 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
34 Brett Jones BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
35 James Meyers
36 Kelly Nindorf
37 Jeff Eisentrager
38 Brett Folkerts
39 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
40 Harmon Anderson
41 Joel Frye
42 Doug Gaumer
43 Patrick Kolker
44 Mark Hildreth
45 Casey Poldberg
46 Joseph Nielsen
47 Brian Phillips
48 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's
49 Eric Foutch
50 Shane Vangampleare Des Moines Cycle Club
51 Matthew Kidman
52 Don Lund Sakari Race Team
53 Matt Petersen
54 Jon Thompson
55 Michael Jenkins
56 David Gannon
57 Mark West
58 Joshua Sullivan
59 Ben Snyder
60 Tom Ward
DNF Jeff Bakeris
DNF Shane Bast
DNF Keir James
DNF Robert Rehkemper
DNF Tim Rourk
Men Masters 35+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
2 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
3 Travis Loewens Omaha Velo
4 Josh Magie Ames Velo
5 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
6 Justin Guiter Team Emu
7 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
10 Jared Osterloh
11 Daniel Hiser Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Lance Harris Sakari Race Team
13 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
14 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
15 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
16 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
17 Jason Bernstein NorthStar Development
18 Robert Rehkemper
19 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
20 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
21 Benjamin South
22 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
Men Masters 45+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Lechnowsky
2 David Randleman Omaha Velo
3 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
5 John Peters CRRC
6 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
8 Andrew Keffer
9 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Steve Jones U-ME COMPETE
11 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
12 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
13 Scott Robinson Team Emu
14 William Thompson
15 Jeff Eisentrager
16 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
17 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
18 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
19 Daniel Davis Team Emu
DNF James Otis Team Emu
Men Masters 55+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Crist
2 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
4 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
5 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
DNF Steve Falck
DNF Harry Fortney Ames Velo
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Hunt Goldenrod Pastries
2 Sydney Brown Goldenrod Pastries
3 Lisa Vetterlein Sakari Race Team
4 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Angie Armstead Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Emily Skiles Midwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Emily Hoesly Team Emu
10 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries
2 Olivia Schissel North Iowa Spin
3 Amy Konz
4 Marcia Dority baker
5 Caelyn Bailey North Iowa Spin
DNF Robin Sund Team Emu
Women Masters 35+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Bailey North Iowa Spin
2 Kimberly Hopkins VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 Dee Mable Sakari Race Team
4 Nancy Henderson
5 Kerrie Bernstein
6 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
7 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
8 Joann Schmidt
9 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
10 Meghan Coan