BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Field 00:58:24.50
2 Yorben Van tichelt ERA-CIRCUS 00:58:27.75
3 Jeremy Durrin 00:59:34.50
4 Billy Harding 00:59:37.80
5 David Fletcher 00:59:38.50
6 Paul Oldham 00:59:51.90
7 Stephen Lee 01:00:07.35
8 Lewis Craven 01:00:14.70
9 Giles Drake 01:00:15.00
10 Iain Paton 01:00:37.50
11 Tony Fawcett 01:00:42.55
12 George Thompson 01:00:43.00
13 James Madgwick 01:00:53.30
14 Jack Clarkson 01:01:02.80
15 David Conroy 01:01:17.10
16 George Fox 01:01:27.30
17 Steven James 01:01:28.20
18 Nicholas Barnes 01:01:37.10
19 James Hyde 01:01:37.10
20 Joe Williams 01:01:37.75
21 Nicholas Craig 01:01:38.35
22 Tom Van den bosch 01:01:56.90
23 Harry Yates 01:02:08.75
24 Jody Crawforth 01:02:31.60
25 Michael Butler 01:02:36.30
26 Chris Cameron 01:02:39.80
27 Chris Metcalfe 01:03:01.90
28 Robin Short 01:03:03.35
29 Scott Chalmers 01:03:22.15
30 David Earth 01:03:43.85
31 Matthew Fratesi 01:03:55.25
32 Seb Herrod 01:03:59.15
33 Ross Harnden 01:03:59.45
34 Jb Murphy 01:04:07.70
35 Robert Burns 01:04:11.20
36 Finlay Robertson 01:04:15.60
37 Martin Woffindin 01:04:48.40
38 Tom Martin 1 LAP
39 Anthony Neave 1 LAP
40 James Garrett 1 LAP
41 Bruce Dalton 1 LAP
42 James Edmond 1 LAP
43 Gareth Whittall 2 LAP
44 Max Gibbons 2 LAP
45 William Gascoyne 2 LAP
46 Ewan Grivell-mellor 2 LAP
47 Robert Watson 2 LAP
48 Scott Wilson 2 LAP
49 Stanley Nutter 2 LAP
50 Samuel Holder 2 LAP
51 Reno Bauters 2 LAP
52 Joshua Jones 3 LAP
53 Simeon Young 3 LAP
54 Harry Lewis 3 LAP
55 Daniel Charlton 3 LAP
56 Gary Price 3 LAP
57 James Pickering 3 LAP
58 Dave Saunders 3 LAP
59 Stefan Partridge 4 LAP
60 Charlie Cooper 4 LAP
61 Daniel Preece 4 LAP
62 Jeremy Hicks 5 LAP
63 Benjamin Dransfield 5 LAP
64 Tom Keeling 5 LAP
65 Benjamin Shucksmith 5 LAP
66 Gary Freeman 5 LAP
67 Russell Jelly 5 LAP
68 Dean Hill 5 LAP
69 Joseph Ricciardi 5 LAP
70 Luke Farrell 5 LAP
71 Mark Allen 5 LAP
72 Glenn� Kinning 6 LAP
73 Samuel Morris 6 LAP
74 Oliver Hayward 6 LAP
75 Lee Monks 6 LAP
76 Bailey Wilmot
77 Kieren Brown
78 Thomas Payton
79 Thomas Mein
Men Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Tulett 43:36.0
2 Lewis Askey 43:42.1
3 Cameron Mason 43:44.7
4 Sean Flynn 44:11.1
5 Matthew Ellis 44:22.9
6 Jenson Young 44:30.3
7 Matthew Taylor 45:01.3
8 Callum Macleod 45:13.5
9 Toby Barnes 45:40.0
10 Euan Cameron 45:49.7
11 Oliver Draffan 45:58.4
12 Marcus Holmes 46:02.3
13 Harrison Knight 46:25.9
14 Timothy Elsmore-martin 46:26.2
15 Edward Davies 46:35.1
16 Will Cooper 46:38.4
17 Oliver Snodden 46:49.2
18 Oliver Howson 46:57.6
19 Joe Coukham 47:03.5
20 Joseph Beckingsale 47:05.9
21 Harry Birchill 47:35.1
22 Barney Clacy 47:38.0
23 Cameron Hurst 47:57.6
24 Jacob Knight 48:01.2
25 Finn Mansfield 48:07.4
26 Tom Couzens 48:13.1
27 James Swadling 48:22.1
28 Joseph Law 48:28.4
29 Adam Mcgarr 48:43.9
30 Elliot Bannister 48:52.6
31 Cory Edmondson 49:01.0
32 Joe Howcroft 49:08.5
33 Jamieson Blain 49:08.9
34 Tom Dussek 49:12.2
35 Lee Harvey 49:30.9
36 Freddie Grover 49:41.1
37 Joseph Allan 49:41.1
38 Jack Parrish 49:49.7
39 Joseph Bennett 50:14.2
40 Jonny Gill 50:42.5
41 Sebastian Bacon 50:45.5
42 William Thackray 50:54.0
43 Ben Bishop 51:00.2
44 James Mitchell 51:06.7
45 Kishan Bakrania 51:10.5
46 Nathan Blackmore 51:26.7
47 Harry Walshaw 51:38.9
48 Hayden Cassidy 52:24.4
49 Huw Higgins-worrall 1lap
50 Toby Perry 1lap
51 Louis Evans 1lap
52 Daniel Morris 1lap
53 Samuel Painter 1lap
54 Connor Rumbles 2 laps
DNF Joe Bale DNF
Women Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Crumpton 44:41.2
2 Harriet Harnden 45:32.4
3 Anna Kay 45:55.0
4 Amira Mellor 45:58.8
5 Sophie Thackray 46:16.6
6 Hannah Payton 46:53.6
7 Amy Perryman 47:27.7
8 Joanne Clay 47:39.6
9 Madeleine Gammons 47:42.9
10 Clare Ross 47:52.1
11 Fiona Turnbull 48:06.0
12 Louise Heywood-mahe 48:21.1
13 Xan Crees 48:27.7
14 Kara Perryman 48:44.7
15 Elspeth Grace 48:44.8
16 Abbie Manley 49:09.0
17 Marie Lynn 49:13.1
18 Margriet Helena kloppenburg 49:55.4
19 April Tacey 49:58.2
20 Lauren Humphreys 49:58.9
21 Lauren Higham 50:00.1
22 Sarah Lomas 50:17.6
23 Sinead Burke 50:18.9
24 Ruby Miller 50:23.2
25 Melissa Baker 50:31.7
26 Katie Scott 50:32.5
27 Lily Greenhalgh 51:02.3
28 Emily Ashwood 51:04.7
29 Poppy Cooke 51:17.0
30 Emma Knight 51:44.1
31 Charlotte Heywood-mahe 51:52.3
32 Holly Macmahon 52:08.3
33 Rebecca Preece 52:28.5
34 Lucy Whearty 1 LAP
35 Katie Scotter 1 LAP
36 Alderney Baker 1 LAP
37 Phoebe Sneddon 1 LAP
38 Nicole Clarke 1 LAP
39 Emma jane Hornsby 1 LAP
40 Cecilia Hime 1 LAP
41 Tiffany Fletcher 2 LAP
42 Emelia Clarke 2 LAP
43 Sophie Ramsden 2 LAP
44 Ruby Boyes 3 LAP
45 Connie Hayes 3 LAP
46 Joyce Vanderbeken