These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mihalik 0:59:44
2 Jacob Fetty 1:00:52
3 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 1:01:49
4 Paul Martin 1:02:04
5 Jason Suppan 1:02:10
6 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:02:13
7 J. Nathanial manchin 1:03:49
8 Shawn Geiger 1:03:50
9 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:04:03
10 Aaron Cruikshank 1:04:17
11 Douglas Caraway 1:04:53
12 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 1:05:11
13 Chris Neag Snakebite Racing 1:05:24
14 Chris Mayhew 1:05:33
15 Paul Hale bike ohio 1:06:11
16 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 1:01:21
17 Scott Evans 1:01:52
DNF Jay Ganser bike ohio
DNF Jeffrey Davis

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Neag Snakebite Racing 0:45:41
2 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:21
3 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:33
4 Matthew Dolfi 0:46:34
5 Aaron Schicker 0:46:51
6 Adam Mcneill 0:46:56
7 Adam Wintz 0:47:16
8 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:47:26
9 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:47:28
10 Brian Klueber 0:47:32
11 Brian Ochocki 0:48:14
12 Brian Suter 0:48:40
13 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:48:43
14 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:49
15 Philip Weigel 0:48:50
16 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:48:59
17 Douglas Reese 0:49:15
18 Matthew Schieferstein 0:49:32
19 Martin Zakes 0:49:36
20 Adam Fulcher 0:49:39
21 Chad Marn 0:49:40
22 Nate Szabo 0:50:12
23 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:50:21
24 Daniel Wachter 0:50:33
25 Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:45:08
26 Joe Stratton 0:45:27
27 Carlton Kanner bike ohio 0:47:50
28 Robert Breedlove 0:49:07
29 Jeanhyuk Park 0:50:16
30 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:46:31
DNF Alex Intihar

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Wellendorf 0:33:16
2 Tom Weaver 0:33:19
3 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers 0:33:24
4 Gregory Huzyak 0:33:25
5 Judson Linder 0:33:57
6 John Mcdanel NuGo Racing 0:33:58
7 Billy Slutz 0:34:01
8 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:34:22
9 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:34:34
10 Joseph Pershina 0:34:36
11 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:34:37
12 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:34:55
13 Neil Perko Joy Machines 0:35:03
14 Michael Woode 0:35:26
15 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:35:28
16 Matthew Woodyard Summit Freewheelers 0:35:39
17 Robert Hodge 0:35:50
18 Jack Jenkins 0:35:56
19 Corey Gregg 0:35:57
20 Mitch Schrader 0:36:22
21 Jesse Hawk 0:36:28
22 Carl Jaegers 0:36:58
23 John Kagan 0:37:11
24 Michael Roach 0:37:12
25 Ed Masta 0:37:17
26 Cameron Schmidt 0:37:19
27 Brad Smith 0:37:20
28 Shawn Grandon 0:37:24
29 Craig Kovach 0:37:28
30 Carlton Kanner bike ohio 0:37:41
31 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation 0:37:54
32 Matthew O'donnell 0:37:59
33 Paul Giesel 0:38:00
34 David Barnette 0:38:16
35 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling club 0:38:32
36 Simon Fitzpatrick 0:38:34
37 Scott Liechty 0:38:46
38 Cody Rider 0:38:47
39 Brian Wahl 0:38:53
40 Craig Caroff 0:39:02
41 Alexander Rigda 0:39:27
42 Darrell Schmitt 0:39:28
43 Jeffrey Stark 0:39:48
44 Gregory Prybylski 0:39:55
45 Jeanhyuk Park 0:39:57
46 Justin Petty 0:34:10
47 Patrick Bischof 0:34:15
48 Paul Smith 0:34:19
49 Richard Smich 0:34:32
50 Patrick Ryan 0:37:07
51 Connor Coyle 0:37:21
52 Alex Duong 0:37:43
DNF Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers
DNF Adam Mcneill

Men Junior U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:30:09
2 Cameron Scacheri 0:30:20
3 Nathaniel Abbott 0:31:54
4 William Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:32:40
5 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:27
6 Aubrey Roden 0:35:36
7 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:37:09
8 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:37:13
9 Ella Marasco 0:37:48
10 Henry Rish 0:31:13
11 Arthur Rish 0:31:19
12 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:14
13 Alex Mesarchik 0:35:06
14 David Buren 0:34:35
DNF Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:44:58
2 Jeffrey Davis 0:45:01
3 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing 0:45:13
4 Paul Hale bike ohio 0:45:51
5 Brent Thompson 0:46:48
6 James Pooler 0:46:56
7 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:47:15
8 Matthew Tinkey AeroTech Designs Factory Team 0:48:08
9 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:48:21
10 Christopher Smith 0:48:29
11 Zachary Mellion 0:48:31
12 Judson Linder 0:49:22
13 Matthew Schieferstein 0:49:46
14 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:48:28
15 Timothy Strege 0:42:58

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Franek 0:45:21
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:45:35
3 James Baldesare 0:46:03
4 Brooke Furio 0:46:16
5 Ernesto Marenchin 0:46:21
6 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:46:39
7 Robert Andrew Sklar Racing 0:47:48
8 Douglas Reese 0:47:58
9 Chris Riccardi 0:48:58
10 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:49:42
11 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:50:06
12 Jack Richardson 0:44:47
13 Ed Masta 0:45:07
14 Robert Ludwig 0:46:22
DNF Tom Weaver

Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:48:55
2 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:48
3 Jim Yankush 0:49:50
4 Larry Pandy 0:43:59
5 Ron Kubala 0:44:38
6 John Roden 0:45:02
7 Mark Davis 0:45:19
8 Robert Breedlove 0:45:25
9 Timothy Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors 0:47:49
10 Karl Kule 0:47:50
11 Phillip Wadsworth 0:49:19
12 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:50:07
13 Jos Belich 0:43:02
14 Tom Wilson 0:45:53

Men Singlespeed/Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:38:35
2 Brett Mckay 0:38:44
3 Jeffrey Davis 0:39:33
4 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:39:53
5 Rudy Sroka 0:39:55
6 Brian Klueber 0:39:59
7 Alexander Kinney 0:40:01
8 Brian Ochocki 0:40:23
9 Tom Weaver 0:40:48
10 Billy Slutz 0:41:00
11 Carl Jaegers 0:41:21
12 Jack Richardson 0:41:44
13 Gregory Huzyak 0:41:47
14 Judson Linder 0:42:00
15 Ron Kubala 0:42:06
16 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:42:15
17 Neil Perko Joy Machines 0:42:26
18 James Sargiovanni 0:43:06
19 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:44:05
20 Rick Thompson 0:44:14
21 Mitch Schrader 0:44:48
22 Ed Masta 0:44:58
23 Daniel Wittcop 0:45:10
24 Matthew Odonnell 0:38:26
25 Zachary Niles 0:39:12
26 Alexander Rigda 0:40:08
27 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:41:02
28 Scott Liechty 0:41:04
29 Dan Bellmore 0:39:02
30 Michael Woode 0:41:20
DNF Brad Smith

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:47:29
2 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:48:29
3 Sally Price 0:48:53
4 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:49:01
5 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:50:50
6 Mary Wintz 0:51:21
7 Jessica Tomazic 0:47:02
8 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:48:19
DNF Daniela Mehech bike ohio

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Bair 0:31:11
2 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:33:07
3 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:34:29
4 Lee Negrelli 0:31:02
5 Rebekah Strege 0:42:11

Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:47:18
2 Kristen Keyes 0:48:39
3 Sarah Shaikh 0:49:06
4 Gwen Davis Team Lake Effect 0:51:16

Women Singlespeed/Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Tomazic 0:46:13
2 Catherine Neff 0:42:23
3 Kristen Keyes 0:43:05

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with