BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 41:52
2 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:04
3 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:09
4 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 42:14
5 Andrew Meunier 43:09
6 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 43:26
7 Peter Fobare HRRT 43:28
8 William Carroll E2Value 43:28
9 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:51
10 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 43:52
11 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 44:02
12 Charley Kachigian 44:26
13 Riley Joinnides East End 44:38
14 Alexander Zierer HRRT 44:45
15 Tyler Zierer HRRT 44:57
16 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 44:57
17 Jared Stritsman Team Brewery Ommegang 45:02
18 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 45:29
19 Gianni Polhemus BCA/LINEN 46:23
20 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:44
21 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East378365 47:07
22 Peter Olmsted Divine Swine Cycling 47:22
23 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 47:41
24 James Dutko NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 48:41
25 Alex Bogda 48:50
26 James Leone NYCROSS p/b Craft 49:59
27 Roger Truax jr CBRC -2
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club DNF
DNF Martin Schleede Bike Brothers DNF
Cat 4/5 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Shaffer 34:29
2 Eric Darling 34:30
3 Tyler Walker Deep Blue Lobster Company Cycling Team 35:13
4 Riley Joinnides East End 35:39
5 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 36:04
6 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 36:13
7 Nathan Porter 36:28
8 Darrick Baker No.22 CX TEAM 36:43
9 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 36:43
10 John Stallings 36:50
11 Ken Hammond InStride Sports 37:00
12 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 37:05
13 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 37:08
14 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 37:11
15 Alex Bogda 37:38
16 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 37:39
17 Kevin Delaney Sofa King Slow 37:41
18 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 38:14
19 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 38:27
20 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 38:59
21 Brian Mccarthy 38:59
22 Jared Newell Grey Ghost Bicycles 39:06
23 Craig Goetzmann 39:07
24 Ryan Walker 39:38
25 Q Jones Team Brewery Ommegang 39:54
26 Chris Allen Venture.org 40:27
27 David Smith Team Placid Planet 40:37
28 Mark Eisenhandler 41:05
29 Stephen Healey HRRT 41:47
30 Kirby Haizlip R Cubed 42:40
31 Gary Cunningham 43:09
32 David Olivares 43:50
33 James Porambo R-cubed -1
34 Roger Truax jr CBRC -1
DNF Gavin Klami NYCROSS p/b CRAFT DNF
Cat 4/5 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Higgins 30:18
2 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 36:00
3 Allison Studley 37:28
Cat 5 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 28:11
2 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 28:31
3 Jeff Clement 28:35
4 Robert Underwood 28:46
5 Jared Newell Grey Ghost Bicycles 28:50
6 Hayden Stebbins 29:01
7 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:04
8 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 29:38
9 Kenny Reynolds Bike Brothers 29:39
10 Christian Meyer Panther Printing Racing Team 29:54
11 Jesse Saldana 30:13
12 Kirby Haizlip R Cubed 30:19
13 Randy Mcconnaeh 30:37
14 Peter Gryga Grey Ghost Bicycles 31:06
15 David Smith Team Placid Planet 31:20
16 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 31:36
17 Mark Eisenhandler 32:10
18 Robert Hymes R-Cubed 32:46
19 Ryan Bingham 32:59
20 James Porambo R-cubed 33:53
21 James Shuford 34:03
22 Terry Briscoe Elevate Cycles 34:31
23 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 35:24
24 Daniel Hupe 36:11
DNF Adam Weitz HRRT DNF
Elite Men (1/2/3)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork Fondo 63:15
2 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 65:05
3 Julian Georg Syracuse University 65:29
4 Andrew Nicholas RPI 66:02
5 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 67:08
6 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 68:24
7 Cameron Lewis Grey Ghost Bicycles 68:27
8 Roger Young NYCROSS 68:28
9 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 69:19
10 Charley Kachigian -1
DNF Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles DNF
Elite Women (1/2/3/4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 45:20
2 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 46:30
3 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 47:31
4 Elizabeth Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 48:06
5 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft 48:20
6 Kimberly Milton R-cubed 48:25
7 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 48:49
8 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 49:24
9 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 50:27
10 Stacy Beneke Dahanger 54:05
DNF Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling DNF
DNF Rhys May JAM fund DNF
DNF Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School DNF
Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Conley Nycross p/b Craft 41:45
2 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 41:45
3 Brad Stratton NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:30
4 R Scott hannan Atlas Cycling Team 42:39
5 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 43:32
6 Scott Hock 44:39
7 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo 45:22
Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 41:11
2 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 41:19
3 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 42:02
4 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 42:30
5 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 42:51
6 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 43:14
7 Zack Vogel North American Velo 43:33
8 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 43:34
9 John Compton Atlas Cycling Team 44:43
10 Lance Law Finkraft Cycling Team 44:48
11 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 44:54
12 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 45:04
13 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 45:52
14 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 46:12
15 Rich Rutishauser GSMVBC 46:16
16 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 49:00
17 John Scicchitano R-cubed 50:53
18 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen 51:41
19 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling -1
20 Roger Truax jr CBRC -1
DNF Charles Tarbay USMES DNF
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 42:49
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 43:35
3 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 44:15
4 James Laird Peak Racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike and Ski Werks 44:15
5 David Morgan GOM Racing 44:19
6 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 44:45
7 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 46:22
8 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 46:24
9 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 46:24
10 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 46:55
11 Don Rice CCB Racing 47:00
12 Keith Honda unattached 47:10
13 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 47:14
14 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 48:07
15 Donald Massonne HRRT 48:22
16 Brian Polhemus BCA LINEN -1
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 25:42
2 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 27:00
3 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 27:10
4 Don Rice CCB Racing 27:49
5 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 27:52
6 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 29:00
DNF Roger Young NYCROSS DNF
U13 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Miele HRRT 25:36
2 James Healey HRRT 30:15
U15 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 31:36
2 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 35:24
U15 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Healey HRRT 24:30
2 Addison Rizzi HRRT 27:42
3 Natalie Dessis-dinneen Niskayuna Cycling Club 32:16
4 Emily Bologna HRRT 34:54
U19 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Vernooy 45:48
2 Andrew Summers 46:44
3 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS/R-Cubed 47:36
4 Samuel Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 47:05
5 Paul Perry 51:06
6 Nicholas Dunham HRRT -1