These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Swenson 3Rox Cannondale 0:43:18
2 Jonathan Page "Kind Human 0:44:29
3 Bruce Deppe 0:45:45
4 Spencer Maughan Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus 0:45:55
5 Robbie Stout Ritual Chocolate 0:45:56
6 Geoff Montague 0:47:15
7 Austin Howard Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:48:20
8 Ryan turbo Barrett "LG 0:48:59
9 Lucas Seibel 0:49:38
10 Jack Shukra 0:49:57
11 Riley Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:50:17
12 Jay Burke P2P / PC Bike Demo's 0:50:25
13 Eric White 0:50:56
14 Preston Weeks Turbo Sports 0:51:02
15 Evelyn Dong 0:51:20
16 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:52:14
17 Jeff Flick KUHL 0:43:28
18 Jason Olsen Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:44:18
19 Jim Duchesne X-Men Cycling 0:45:24
20 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle Service 0:46:27
21 Mike Kern 0:47:09
22 Todd Taft KUHL 0:52:50
DNF Darren Wiberg CarbSport

B (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Thurgood Timpanogos Cylery 0:41:35
2 Scott Crabill GoRide.com 0:41:57
3 Mike Szczesny 0:42:43
4 Tim Stack KUHL 0:42:44
5 Bridger Wilson 0:42:48
6 Casey Curtis 0:43:05
7 Shane Horton 0:43:07
8 Matt Ohran Cannondale 0:44:01
9 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:44:18
10 Nick Markosian 0:44:41
11 Jason Lux 0:45:06
12 Mark Nelson Euclid Timber Frames 0:45:09
13 Brian Ressa 0:45:27
14 John Taylor 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:46:30
15 Mike Sutton 0:47:10
16 Josey Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 0:47:50
17 Joe Albano 0:49:09
18 Lawrence Woolson 0:49:28
19 Troy Thompson 0:49:53
20 John Karren 0:50:32
21 Kip Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 0:51:23
22 Jeremy Ward 0:42:10
23 Scott Hoggan 0:42:17
24 Mike Rossberg 0:45:38
DNF Dan Barlow Stay Park City
DNF Adam Meirowitz

C (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Christensen 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:25:35
2 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:25:41
3 Scott Nielson 0:25:46
4 Andrew Greco 0:26:25
5 Nils Eddy LPI 0:26:52
6 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 0:26:53
7 John Thomas 0:27:36
8 Brad Sparlin 0:27:45
9 Kyle Fraley 0:27:46
10 Matt Armstrong 0:27:47
11 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners 0:28:10
12 Ervin Hunt 0:28:25
13 Alan Farnes 0:28:52
14 Cody Shepherd 0:29:07
15 Ashley Beimert 0:29:22
16 John Rech 0:29:29
17 Troy Thompson 0:29:46
18 Calvin Cahoon CarbSport 0:30:39
19 Johnnie Gonsalves 0:31:09
20 Dennis Blume Smile Center of Utah 0:31:21
21 Jack Roseberry 0:31:22
22 Tyson Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus 0:35:54

HS (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Stack KUHL 0:44:07
2 Griffin Rossberg 0:50:13
3 Torrey Turner 0:43:21
4 Sean Armstrong 0:52:12
5 Mackenzie Meirowitz 0:42:12
6 Merrick Motyka 0:24:45
7 Kya Bryce 0:48:56

Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Sheridon 0:35:46
2 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery / Peak Fasteners 0:35:54
3 0:36:26
4 Erika Power 0:36:56
5 Tiffany Schwartz 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:37:20
6 Elise Hinton 0:40:59
7 Tanya Swenson Cole Sport 0:41:10

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with