BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Men U18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darius Lalonde 43:56.6
DNF Jakob Buchanan Cascade Bicycle Studio 32:47.3
Junior Women U18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Alyssa Williams 20:18.8
Master Men A 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center/Homegrown 03:02.1
2 Dale Plant KONA Bicycles 03:24.3
3 Derek Shiers Trailhead Athletics Racing 05:31.8
4 Shay Goodlund 07:53.1
5 Ryan Rickerts Team Racepace 08:02.6
6 Sven Koehler Egencia 59:37.3
DNF Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 47:43.3
DNF Terry Carlson 21:43.5
Master Men B 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Buchanan Hup United 48:12.7
2 Steven Moe Nemesis 48:42.7
3 Magnus Collander 48:57.7
4 Rich Blake Whidbey Island Bicycle Club 49:01.2
5 Troy Neale Hansym Racing 49:20.0
6 Curtis Crape JACKS Homegrown Racing 49:28.0
7 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia 50:17.7
8 Jeremy Jones Glotman Simpson 50:43.2
9 Michael Mallory 2 Velo Shuksan 50:49.0
10 Ruy Lopez Homegrown Racing 50:54.0
11 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check 51:05.5
12 Scott Johnson 51:16.3
13 Lars Pedersen 55:15.8
14 Michael Lee 45:53.7
15 Chip Greaves Egencia 49:09.2
DNF Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle 30:57.2
DNF Matt Bennett 2 F3 Cycling 32:12.2
Master Men C 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gordon Dyna Racing 41:29.3
2 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 41:51.3
3 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 43:03.0
4 Pat Skaggs Fanatik 43:28.3
5 Doug Demars Epic Racing 43:52.0
6 John Coleman 44:18.1
7 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 45:19.1
8 Van Shih 45:47.5
9 Anthony Vergillo 46:25.3
10 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing 48:57.8
11 Golden Fillmore 49:26.1
12 Allan Waller 54:39.8
Men A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corbin Hupacek Shuksan Velo 59:32.8
2 Andrew Morrison Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 01:38.3
3 Adam Worobec Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 02:11.6
4 Ryan Short Monton TM 02:12.3
5 Luke Demoe Fanatik 05:01.3
6 Tom Schafer 06:04.8
7 Harrison Winkel Team Wisconsin 06:09.3
8 Chris Carter 06:52.6
DNF Stephen Mull Audi 38:00.0
Men B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Fife 46:14.7
2 Brian Dagnon 46:44.2
3 Ryan Clark 46:55.2
4 Richard Shelmerdine Egencia 47:00.7
5 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co Race Team 47:12.7
6 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 47:18.7
7 Forrest Longman Fanatik Bike Race Team 47:18.7
8 Daniel Rossano Apex racing 47:39.2
9 Adam Phaneuf Jacks Homegrown Racing 47:40.7
10 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW 48:22.5
11 James Beieler Fanatik 48:38.5
12 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 48:40.0
13 Mitchell Wayerski Jacks Homegrown Racing 49:10.0
14 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Racing Team 49:35.2
15 Sam West 49:39.5
16 Mario Rivas Team Double Check 50:17.2
17 Kyle Boucher Homegrown Racing 50:55.7
18 Charlie Damron Rascal Nation 51:00.7
19 Sam Lundheim Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 51:01.7
20 Travis Cox 51:37.5
21 David Keeler Jacks Homegrown Racing 51:47.5
22 Hai Nguyen 52:28.0
23 Mark Pollack Ruckus 53:26.7
24 Sam Stoner 54:32.7
25 Andy Heinz 54:51.7
26 Steve Jr tauscheck Epic Racing 55:36.5
27 Anders Pedersen Slalom Consulting 48:16.2
28 Daniel Milner 48:48.5
Men C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josa Bantzer 40:41.5
2 Ben Whitney 41:49.3
3 Patrick Mcgarry 41:53.5
4 Joel Brinson 41:55.5
5 Matt Bennett F3 Cycling 42:11.0
6 Brendan Burkhart 42:21.3
7 Daniel Fritz Independent 43:31.8
8 Addison Lee 46:11.0
9 Anna Johnson 48:09.6
10 Johnathon Harder alete 55:21.3
Men SS
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Nelson Team RacePace 59:06.3
2 Collin Van slyke RACEPACE 00:55.0
3 Heage Pebla HODALA! 01:02.3
4 Scott Barr 03:07.8
5 Adam Vandyke Egencia racing 03:16.1
6 Csaba Horvath Jacks Bicycle / Homegrown 57:54.5
7 John Pitton Fanatik Bike 58:38.3
8 Erik Lookabill Backhand! 00:40.8
9 Benjamin Groenhout 00:46.1
10 Doss Herndon 2 Team Double Check 01:08.2
11 Brett Berry Bellingham Grind Corps 01:23.8
12 Brad Oppedal EVL 01:30.8
13 Josh Parrish Kona Bikes 04:48.1
14 Craig Stephens EVL 06:18.8
15 Henry Watts WWU 07:40.8
16 Kip Zwolenski Bellingham Grind Corps 58:50.6
17 Anthony Sallows 02:51.1
18 Glenn Gervais 2 Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 03:59.3
19 Zachary Holland Team Seagal 02:08.8
Super Men 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Dunlap 39:07.8
2 Martin Rand Audi 40:33.8
3 Michael Mallory Velo Shuksan 41:27.5
4 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 41:52.0
5 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 42:08.8
6 Scott Klimo Shuksan Velo Club 43:07.3
7 James Thompson 43:11.3
8 Kevin Williamson 44:41.8
9 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 45:02.3
10 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 45:24.3
11 David Joiner 47:22.1
12 Fred Wiley 47:25.8
13 Dale Delmage 48:00.1
14 Joe Fritz 48:05.1
15 Charlie Herron 48:57.8
16 Joe Myers Team Unicycle 0:51:14.57
Women A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 58:39.3
2 Leah Kiviat Queens of Dirt 59:13.6
3 Kirsten Jensen Jacks Bicycle Center Queens of Dirt 59:21.1
4 Kristi Berg CX Northwest 00:58.9
5 Claire Ralston Jacks Queens of Dirt 01:31.9
6 Kari Wright Jacks Queens of Dirt 03:12.6
7 Emily Milner Team Milner 03:28.1
8 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 06:03.9
DNF Elle Lee Expressive Fit/ Cycle U North 20:49.3
Women B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Rogers 55:13.9
2 Carrie Eller Queens of Dirt 57:07.6
3 Corina Cheever Queens of Dirt 57:22.9
4 Alyson Indrunas Queens of Dirt 58:42.4
5 Jen Hampton Fanatik Bike Co. 51:27.6
Women C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 47:01.6
2 Kristen Mason 47:16.6
3 Becky Skaggs Fanatik 48:38.6
4 Hilary Braun Jacks Queens of Dirt 51:25.9
5 Amy Peerson Team Peerson 53:01.4
6 Jennifer Byars Queens of Dirt 56:01.4
7 Amber Pouley 56:20.6
8 Melissa Cota IWC Factory Company 56:40.9
Women SS
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delia Massey CX Northwest 59:12.6
2 Kayla Kaiser Team Race Pace 03:47.9
3 Adriane Bonaparte 06:05.4
4 Suki Henry Queens of Dirt 09:34.9
5 Bethany Loeffler WMBC Joyriders 59:37.8
6 Erin Hardy 01:58.1
7 Cortni Thrasher Jacks Bicycle Center Queens of Dirt 08:55.1