BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddy Friedlund Fuck you bike thief� 22:52.8
2 Cooper Scharfe Hellgate Cyclery� 24:09.3
3 Alexander Musco 24:49.1
4 Luca Musco 33:34.3
Junior Girls
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works - junio 23:09.8
2 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha Cycling� 24:02.3
3 Ellen Davis MT Alpha� 28:07.1
4 Audrey Warren 30:30.8
Master Men 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works� 46:26.0
2 Jed Little Missoula Safety Team/Drunkcycl 46:31.8
3 Justin Cloute Big Sky Bikes� 46:54.2
4 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 47:28.4
5 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Aut 47:28.7
6 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source� 47:44.9
7 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works� 47:51.6
8 Jeff Knight missoula bike source� 48:45.6
9 John Bardsley Missoula Bicycle Works� 49:16.0
10 Scott Lenaburg MT Alpha� 49:23.9
11 Darrell Williams 49:30.7
12 Robert Gillespie Missoula bike source� 49:45.0
13 Benjamin Ferencz Dram Shop� 50:01.8
14 Jeff Bookwalter 43:17.8
15 Simone Musco Missoula Bike Source� 43:33.0
16 Jeffrey Crouch 45:32.5
Master Men 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Brooks Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers 50:16.3
2 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source� 43:32.8
3 Clay Anselmo Team Small Batch� 44:09.4
4 Fred Michini MBW Racing� 46:05.0
Master Women 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes� 46:28.2
2 Emily Musco 49:34.7
3 Aidan Myhre 50:04.5
Men A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Meierbachtol Kent Bros/Hellgate Cyclery� 43:53.6
2 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 44:20.3
3 Andrew Frank montana velo� 44:31.0
4 Rob Amrine The Cycling House� 44:34.8
5 Shaun Radley The Cycling House� 45:00.3
6 Owen Gue The Cycling House� 45:21.3
7 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes� 45:21.9
8 Evan Zamore Open Road� 45:26.3
9 Josh Tack Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros� 45:39.4
10 Charles Stuart 45:49.7
11 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing� 46:15.9
12 Robert Mazza Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros� 46:36.0
13 James Fields The Cycling House� 46:56.4
14 Austin Wright 47:07.4
15 Nick Silverman 47:13.6
16 Garrett Mcallister The Cycling House� 48:31.7
17 Peter Leclaire 48:41.7
18 Michael Kernan 49:29.0
19 Eddie Joy Hellgate Kent Bros� 50:17.6
20 Doug Shryock big sky� 19:35.5
Men B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wyatt 47:58.5
2 Tucker Costain The Cycling House� 48:29.4
3 Ryan Sudbury 49:19.8
4 Chad Dilworth MBW Racing� 42:43.2
5 Alex Meyer 42:50.1
6 Peter Metzger 43:06.5
7 Seth Sivinski Team John Wayne� 43:06.8
8 Michael Kelly 43:08.6
9 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel� 43:08.7
10 Forrest Hoyt 43:09.2
11 Matthew Johnson 43:10.3
12 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works� 44:10.8
13 Jedd Sankar-gorton 44:40.3
14 Aaron Watson 44:46.5
15 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" Missoula bicycle works� 44:47.8
16 Samer Khodor 45:09.7
17 Tim Marshall TCH� 45:23.9
18 Patrick Colleran 45:32.1
19 Daniel Hathaway MBW Racing� 47:06.9
20 Milton Zhinin-barreto� 48:52.3
21 Mark Thome Backbone / HB Velo Cyclery� 53:55.7
22 Ryan Douglas Team Loser� 34:11.6
23 Christoffer Lehnherr� 43:39.6
24 Miles Key MBW� 32:34.2
25 Keller Davis 22:33.0
26 Francisco Ponce� 23:08.0
27 Andrew Harris MBW Racing� 07:56.8
Women A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source� 44:03.1
2 Maryjane Martin 44:46.4
3 Meg Whicher MT alpha� 45:33.2
4 Carly Holman Cycling House� 45:59.6
5 Megan Fisher 50:40.5
Women B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Tapp 47:01.8
2 Kara Doescher 47:14.9
3 Lara Nokleby MT Alpha� 48:27.0
4 Danyel Longmire NA� 49:25.4
5 Jessica Johnson 49:42.4
6 Kylie Paul� MT Alpha� 43:03.7
7 Elise Baker MT Alpha� 44:34.7
8 Annette Stahelin 45:16.6
9 Julia Crocker 48:08.1