BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 29:00
2 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development Cycling T 29:28
3 Luke Mello ApexNBXTrek 29:41
4 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 30:05
5 Ethan Delgrosso Sea WolvesCCAP 31:34
6 Owen Jones BMB Racing 32:08
7 Spencer Johnson Essex County Velo 32:17
8 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino bikeworks 32:34
9 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling 32:54
10 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development pb Corner 33:03
11 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 33:07
12 William Harrington Essex County Velo 33:49
13 Zachary Amelotte 34:07
14 Jacob Morris NEXT-BMB 34:41
15 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 34:43
16 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo 35:22
17 Martin Mont Team Smont 35:24
18 Emmett Roswech CCAP [RailTrailers] 35:58
19 George Theall Portland Velo Club 36:29
20 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 37:32
21 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 39:21
22 Dante Mulcahy GUS CX 24:26
23 Will Wertz Essex County Velo 25:20
24 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 26:21
25 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 26:24
26 Louis Harrington 26:42
27 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 26:44
28 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 27:14
29 Jonah Katz Gus CX 27:47
30 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 28:22
31 Edouard Plafter La Cordee 28:40
32 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 28:45
33 Cormac Rohda 28:51
34 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Railtrailers 29:49
DNF Nolan Walker 545 Velo
Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:09
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing 43:34
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 43:53
4 David Connery BMB Racing 43:57
5 Don Seib BMB Racing 44:09
6 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 44:22
7 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 44:32
8 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 44:41
9 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 44:44
10 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 44:52
11 Jeffrey Welch Grava Bicycle Co. 45:09
12 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 45:14
13 John Mundelius California Invaders Bike Racing 45:16
14 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 45:26
15 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 45:37
16 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 45:37
17 Joel Brown Clif BarGiordana 45:39
18 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 45:56
19 John Vogel BMB Racing 46:04
20 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 46:10
21 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 46:12
22 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta Big Swingin' Cy 46:34
23 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 46:39
24 Carl Reglar Verge Sport Test Pilot 46:41
25 David Corrigan Peak Racing Valley Bike & Ski W 46:47
26 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Co 46:51
27 Greg Ferguson Verge America 46:57
28 John Burkhardt HUP United 47:03
29 Richard Legault Nect pb Riverpoint CX Park 47:20
30 Patrick Ruane SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 47:25
31 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 47:29
32 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 47:31
33 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 47:32
34 Jonathan Tarbox Aetna-Expowheelmen 47:50
35 Jay Prewitt 48:00
36 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 48:03
37 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 48:07
38 Dave Murray Lagunitas 48:11
39 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 48:30
40 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 48:36
41 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 48:37
42 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions pb Verge 48:43
43 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 48:47
44 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 48:58
45 Timothy Young State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 49:03
46 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 49:08
47 Mark Mastoras Dolore GrottaBig Swingin Cycles 49:19
48 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 49:24
49 Dunbar Oehmig 49:27
50 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 49:36
51 Paul Boudreau ECV | Essex County Velo 49:39
52 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 49:40
53 James Paterson Spin Arts American Lung Associa 49:41
54 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 49:45
55 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 49:50
56 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 49:50
57 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 49:50
58 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 49:51
59 Timothy Shea SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 50:10
60 Tim Noel 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 50:11
61 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 50:14
62 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 50:17
63 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 50:18
64 William Matlack Keep It Tight 50:19
65 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 50:23
66 Eiric Marro SunapeeBuchikasContinental Pavi 50:33
67 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 50:33
68 Daniel Mcnally 50:42
69 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing C4 50:44
70 Keith Button CCB racing 50:51
71 David Hansen Empire BrewingSyracuse Bicycles 50:57
72 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe Rainbow Bike 51:02
73 Wayne Barlow 51:17
74 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 51:32
75 Stuart Beaulieu Comp Racing CG Coaching 51:35
76 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 51:57
77 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:59
78 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 52:06
79 Christopher Burke NBX 52:10
80 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 52:20
81 John Plump Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 52:23
82 Paul Debitetto Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 52:33
83 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 52:33
84 Bruce Diehl SunapeeBuchikasContinental Pavi 52:41
85 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS pb Craft 53:04
86 Martin Rousseau 53:13
87 Brian Warne riverside racing 42:33
88 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:55
89 Eric Poch 545 Velo 42:59
90 David Bancroft Team Spark 43:20
91 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 43:32
92 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing 43:40
93 John Weaver NBXNarragansett BeerApex 44:00
94 Frederick Tougas 44:09
95 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 44:09
96 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:39
97 Owen Wood Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 46:30
98 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 47:08
99 Michael Brier 545 Velo 47:57
100 Brian Blondin NHCC 48:02
101 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling 48:48
102 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 49:16
103 William Bray Saucing valley bikes 49:17
104 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 50:16
106 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX
DNF Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine
Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing Valley Bike & Ski W 48:21
2 Steve Arsenault monadnock Cycling 48:34
3 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 48:52
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 50:02
5 Normand Collard BMB Racing 50:04
6 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 50:12
7 William Sawyer Spin Arts Cycling 50:54
8 Matt Moore CCCKeltic ConstructionZane's Cy 51:27
9 John Adamik Riverside Racing 51:37
10 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 52:18
11 Claude Breau Martin Swiss 53:11
12 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 42:29
13 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 42:38
14 Ken Coleman BCALinen 42:48
15 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 42:57
16 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 43:10
17 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDNOKIA HEALTHSIMPLEHUMA 43:22
18 Paul Niehoff PVC Portland Velo Club 43:43
19 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 44:08
20 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 45:02
21 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com 45:11
22 Marc Tatar BikeworksSVC 45:20
23 Steven Abbott Stores center cycle 45:29
24 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 45:52
25 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 46:43
26 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall PB Biemme 48:05
27 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 48:11
28 Richard Wright 48:15
29 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 51:16
30 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 53:21
31 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 42:23
32 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 45:42
33 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 51:21
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 43:45
2 James Norris Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 43:47
3 Mark Hewitt JAM NCC 43:57
4 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 44:10
5 Johnathan Dy the drifters 44:12
6 Christopher Ziegler BMB Racing 44:13
7 Addison Minott Daedalus 44:39
8 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 44:49
9 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 44:57
10 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:07
11 Jeffrey Elie Riverside RacingGravel Boyz 45:08
12 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS pb CRAFT 45:09
13 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 45:09
14 Justin Coelho 45:24
15 Patrick Torpey CRCATo Be Determined 45:24
16 Chris Field Essex County Velo 45:32
17 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 45:32
18 Roger Young NYCROSS 45:37
19 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 45:37
20 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 45:41
21 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 45:44
22 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 46:00
23 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 46:01
24 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 46:07
25 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 46:13
26 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 46:17
27 Brig Currie 46:20
28 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 46:23
29 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 46:25
30 Ryan Conley NYCROSS pb Craft 46:29
31 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 46:30
32 Peter Miller Unattached 46:31
33 Andrew Gardner UnTapped 46:31
34 Matthew Pierce O C E A N //(__ 46:37
35 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 46:41
36 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 46:42
37 David Huck BCR CX 46:54
38 Charley Kachigian Slappers 46:58
39 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 47:00
40 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 47:03
41 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers pb Tenspeed Hero 47:14
42 Clement Sollier Equipe Iris 47:16
43 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 47:23
44 Eric Wyzga NECT pb Riverpoint CX Park 47:25
45 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 47:33
46 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing pb Bireme Capital 47:36
47 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 47:38
48 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling ClubAP Jun 47:44
49 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! pb Best Buddies Challen 47:52
50 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 JRA cycles 47:53
51 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:54
52 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:00
53 Lariviere Jerome Equipe victor-sqatex 48:03
54 Matthew Griswold B2C2 JRA Cycles 48:04
55 Jean-francois Fafard Cannondale ABC Cycles 48:05
56 Nolan Musselman B2C2 pb JRA 48:05
57 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 48:07
58 Brad Walker 545 Velo 48:10
59 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 48:21
60 Michael Dore Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 48:28
61 Daghan Perker CRCATo Be Determined 48:40
62 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 48:55
63 Eric Blais Equipe victor-sqatex 49:01
64 Keith Hower @Bicyclerealtor.orgFreddie Fu C 49:05
65 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 49:08
66 Robert Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Free 49:16
67 Eric Hebert #NAME? 49:18
68 Cameron Lewis Grey Ghost Bicycles 49:20
69 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 49:26
70 Kevin Church 49:34
71 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 49:37
72 Tucker Walsh HUP United 49:40
73 Jay Curry RIVERSIDE RACING 49:42
74 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 49:47
75 Josh Flanagan 49:53
76 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 49:55
77 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 49:58
78 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee R 49:58
79 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 50:00
80 Robert Hale Hup United 50:02
81 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 50:20
82 Nolan Garon GREENLINE VELO Driven by Zipcar 50:25
83 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 50:33
84 Nicolas Letarte Garneau Quebec 50:35
85 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 50:40
86 Daniel Svedberg North Star Development 50:43
87 Christopher Yankopoulos Shimano Factory pb NESS 50:55
88 Eric Carlson Team Edge 51:00
89 Josh Araujo NECT pb Riverpoint CX Park 51:08
90 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 51:19
91 Patrick Van peborgh 51:25
92 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 51:33
93 Christopher Foster King Kog 51:37
94 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:41
95 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell 52:09
96 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 52:55
97 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 53:02
98 Paul Coluccio CRCATeam Houlihan Lokey 54:08
99 Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles 54:26
100 Aidan Macdonald Team Matt O'Keefe 44:15
101 Jerry White unattached 45:53
102 Todd Prekaski Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 46:46
103 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 47:16
104 Andy Davis Trek Bicycles 48:06
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
DNF Charley Schmidt
DNF Sam Damphousse Barker Mountain Bikes
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 27:28
2 Michael Marston Daedalus 27:39
3 Troy Duppenthaler Team Fit Werx 27:55
4 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 28:30
5 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 28:46
6 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bike Company 28:50
7 Andrew Goodale Race CF 28:52
8 David Sandoval BMB Racing 28:54
9 Matt Davies Williams College 28:55
10 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 29:09
11 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 29:10
12 Clark Fredricksen CRCA To Be Determined 29:11
13 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 29:13
14 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP junior travel 29:15
15 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 29:16
16 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 29:16
17 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 29:17
18 Ian Bachman-sanders Block Island Sport Shop 29:17
19 Guthrie Andres HUP United 29:22
20 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling pb Thoughtforms 29:27
21 Conor O'brien 29:35
22 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 29:39
23 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 29:45
24 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 29:50
25 Adam Gould BMB Racing 29:54
26 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 30:00
27 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 30:20
28 Nicholas Brocato NBXNarragansett BeerApex 30:24
29 Matthew Worstell 30:28
30 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 30:40
31 Matthew Vandivort CRCATo Be Determined 30:41
32 David Jaffe SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 30:43
33 Benjamin Kramer SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 30:47
34 Jason Lasalle NECT pb Riverpoint CX Park 30:49
35 Timmy Downs 30:53
36 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development 30:56
37 Daniel Park 545 Velo 31:10
38 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 31:16
39 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 31:21
40 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 31:21
41 Luke Brassard Molly 31:32
42 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 31:33
43 Daniel Kosuk 31:34
44 Nico Smith 31:36
45 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft 31:37
46 Michael Bazzano Cycling Concepts Racing Team 31:40
47 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 31:41
48 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 31:46
49 Izach Quilliams Trek-GPL 31:48
50 Robert Larcome Breakthrough Performance Coachi 31:49
51 David Freeman 545 Velo 31:56
52 Howard Weiss 31:58
53 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 32:03
54 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 32:06
55 Matt Munsey 32:08
56 Tyler Parnes B2C2 JRA Cycling 32:15
57 Andy Huff GPM Racing 32:31
58 Christopher Labby 32:34
59 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 32:35
60 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 32:39
61 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling JAM Fund 32:40
62 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 32:42
63 Stephen Horaj 32:52
64 Jesse Lowe 32:52
65 Jeff Couture Jewett Farms Racing Team 32:53
66 Gregory Affsa 33:02
67 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 33:04
68 Jim St. andre TTEndurance 33:04
69 Doug Johnson Team Monster Truck 33:05
70 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 33:11
71 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 33:12
72 Ben Finch 545 Velo 33:14
73 Jared Newell Grey Ghost Bicycles 33:15
74 Henry Lord Rasputitsa Gravel Team 33:17
75 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 33:21
76 Chase Buchaanan 33:22
77 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 33:24
78 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 33:29
79 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 33:32
80 John Sullivan 33:35
81 Kelvin Ma 33:37
82 Douglas Breault 33:37
83 Paul Tabor Pedal power 33:49
84 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 33:54
85 Jeremy Morrison Team Monster Truck 33:57
86 Brendan Kelly NYCROSSR-Cubed 34:00
87 James Schulmeister 34:03
88 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 34:20
89 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 34:22
90 William Dixon 34:27
91 Lance Cote Jewett Farms Racing 34:28
92 Peter Gryga 34:37
93 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 34:37
94 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club AP Ju 34:42
95 Alexander Halbeisen 34:47
96 Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck 35:17
97 David Miles Qt2 35:17
98 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 35:22
99 Michael Oconnell Team Spark 35:23
100 Nick Digangi 35:23
101 J.d. Hale The Rippers 35:35
102 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 35:49
103 John Lydon 36:17
104 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing 36:50
105 Josh Dycus Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 37:06
106 Emmanuel Loaiza Essex County Velo 37:46
107 Guthrie Cannon-macmartin Berliner Radfahrer Club Zugvogel 1901 38:30
108 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 39:27
109 Lawrence Trinceri GUS CX 27:41
110 Brendan Webb BC High 27:42
111 David Loszewski HUP United 28:10
112 Jose Cid 28:54
113 Randy Locklair Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 36:24
DNF Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling
DNF Connor Cox Riverside Racing
DNF Brandon Russell Pink Rhino Racing & Team Lyfted
DNF Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB
Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 28:55
2 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 29:08
3 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 29:14
4 Jonathan Sturm 29:16
5 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 29:16
6 Sean Mcloughlin 29:16
7 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 29:22
8 Christopher Owen 29:25
9 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 29:38
10 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 30:02
11 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 30:06
12 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 30:07
13 Patrick Greehan Essex County Velo 30:09
14 Tim Wern STAGE 1 AIRLINE CYCLES 30:14
15 Jeffrey Soderman 30:18
16 Jonathan Pohl 30:23
17 Nate Katz GUS CX 30:28
18 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 30:31
19 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 30:31
20 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 30:37
21 Tom Haines New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 30:41
22 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Clubcyclemania 30:47
23 Keith Amelotte 30:55
24 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 30:56
25 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 30:57
26 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 31:03
27 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 31:08
28 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 31:11
29 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 31:20
30 Sean Weiss Unattached 31:26
31 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 31:31
32 Nelson Hoffman 31:36
33 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 31:46
34 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 31:49
35 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 31:49
36 Tom Scontras Big Chair 32:01
37 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 32:05
38 Loren Graham CNYCNYCM Insurance 32:05
39 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 32:15
40 Gregory Finn 32:17
41 Jared Porter PARLEE Cycles 32:17
42 David Lafond Gus CX 32:18
43 Eoin Beirne 32:19
44 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 32:22
45 Tim Curley JRA Cycles 32:23
46 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 32:24
47 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 32:26
48 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 32:27
49 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing GC Coachi 32:28
50 Graham Marks NEBC pb Cycle Loft 32:35
51 Darrick Baker No.22 CX TEAM 32:35
52 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 32:36
53 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 32:40
54 Michael Walsh 32:42
55 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 32:48
56 Dan Allred 32:51
57 Matthew Tardif Fast & Happy Bikes 32:52
58 Kenneth Linn 32:57
59 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 32:58
60 Jim Paiva State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 33:00
61 Scott Freedman Riverside Racing 33:10
62 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 33:10
63 John Phillips 33:12
64 Tim Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 33:12
65 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike 33:16
66 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 33:26
67 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 33:31
68 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 33:39
69 Marshall Chewning Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 33:39
70 William Harrington iii Essex County Velo 33:41
71 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 33:59
72 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 34:00
73 Christopher Mowry 34:04
74 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 34:11
75 Mark O'neill Team Motion RacingSteve the Bik 34:13
76 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 34:40
77 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 34:57
78 Michael Ryan 35:13
79 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 35:13
80 Nathan Muehleisen 35:22
81 John Maynard 35:24
82 Joshua Wilson 35:28
83 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 35:43
84 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 35:44
85 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 35:45
86 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 35:49
87 Paul Quinn 35:52
88 Frank Mulcahy GUS CX 35:54
89 Sean Lamontagne SunapeeBuchika'sContinental Pav 35:59
90 Simon Nott Gus CX 36:06
91 Tim Mcgill C4 - Cape Cod Cycling Club 36:12
92 Mark Cicoria 36:14
93 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 36:41
94 Denis Skarep 36:46
95 John Baron 36:55
96 Max Saunders 36:57
97 Jason Andersen 37:04
98 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes 37:14
99 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 37:30
100 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing 37:36
101 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 25:57
102 Jared Jackson 26:27
103 Charles Tarbay 38:43
DNF Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH
DNF Reid Hutchins
DNF Adam Walton New England Devo pb Cadence Wea
Men UCI
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Donkey Label Racing 1:04:04
2 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing 1:04:08
3 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 1:04:13
4 Curtis White Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld 1:04:36
5 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 1:04:41
6 Jack Kisseberth JAM NCC 1:04:51
7 Coop Willsey Cannondale pb cyclocrossworld.c 1:05:46
8 Justin Lindine Apex NBX Hyperthreads 1:05:53
9 Scott Smith JAM NCC 1:06:52
10 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:07:06
11 Peter Goguen Race C.F. 1:08:02
12 Sam O'keefe HOUSE INDNOKIA HEALTHSIMPLEHUMA 1:08:11
13 Cameron Beard Cannondale Cyclocrosworld.comDe 1:08:47
14 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:08:49
15 Nick Lando Elite Endurance.com Pro Factory 1:08:51
16 Jules Goguely Apex NBX Hyperthreads 1:09:11
17 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling pb Guerciotti 1:09:27
18 Brendan Mccormack ApexNBXHyperthreads 1:09:56
19 Kale Wenczel JAM NCC 1:10:05
20 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co 1:10:12
21 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Easton 1:10:20
22 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 1:10:24
23 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:10:27
24 Andrew Borden X-Men 1:10:27
25 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 1:10:29
26 Chris Niesen JAM NCC 1:10:53
27 Scott Myers 1:11:07
28 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:11:09
29 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:11:09
30 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 1:11:50
31 Andrew Louiza Cyclepath PDX @1Lap
32 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike pb Borah Teamwear @1Lap
33 Brad Smith The Drifters @1Lap
34 Trent Blackburn JAM NCC @1Lap
35 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca @1Lap
36 Colin Reuter crossresults.com @1Lap
37 Tim Willis JAM NCC @2Lap
38 Bjorn Selander @2Lap
39 Christian Sundquist NA @2Lap
40 Wilson Stevens Local Openers pb Tenspeed Hero @2Lap
41 Edouard Tougas @2Lap
42 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca @2Lap
43 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles @2Lap
44 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance @2Lap
45 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing @2Lap
46 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company @2Lap
47 Evan Mcneely Ride with Rendall @2Lap
48 Cesar Gallego KING KOG SUN AND AIR @3Lap
49 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company @3Lap
50 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog @3Lap
51 Ted Willard Team Spark @3Lap
52 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective @4Lap
DNF Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management
DNF Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
DNF Nate Morse CCB - Velotooler
DNF Ian Clarke UVM Cycling
DNF Alexander Chrystall New England Devo pb Cadence Wea
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2JRA Cycles
U19 Men/40+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Noel Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld D 42:11
2 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 42:16
3 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 42:52
4 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development pb Corner 42:56
5 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 43:03
6 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 43:05
7 Markus Heuer Bicycle Express Racing 43:05
8 Matt Timmerman Cannondale CyclocrossWorld 43:05
9 Frederic Auger Ind 43:12
10 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 43:28
11 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 43:34
12 Alec Donahue JAM NCC 43:42
13 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:11
14 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:34
15 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga pb Sole Artisan Ale 44:34
16 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACINGTREK 44:39
17 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 44:41
18 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga pb Sole Artisan Ale 44:49
19 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 44:52
20 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 44:56
21 Jacob Robertson CreatexBenidorm 45:04
22 Miles Billings 545 Velo 45:08
23 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 45:23
24 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 45:32
25 Kurt Schmid New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 45:38
26 Mike Reeves Tekne Cycle Club 45:42
27 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 45:58
28 Jon Greeley Essex County Velo 46:05
29 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 46:06
30 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen 46:11
31 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 46:12
32 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 46:14
33 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS pb Craft 46:17
34 Richard Grieve Tekne CC 46:17
35 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club AP Ju 46:18
36 Jeff Sparkes Radical Edge 46:19
37 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 46:31
38 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:39
39 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 46:42
40 Alexander Zierer HRRT 46:43
41 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale ABC Cycles 46:46
42 Chandler Delinks Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld D 46:58
43 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 47:00
44 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 47:09
45 Edward Parsons HUP United 47:11
46 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 47:14
47 Sean Goguen RACE CF 47:18
48 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development pb Corner 47:20
49 Shaughn Smith Millennium Cycle 47:24
50 George Piepgras New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 47:24
51 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga pb Sole Artisan Ale 47:25
52 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 47:26
53 Michael Apfelbaum Essex County Velo 47:40
54 Adam Lampton Portland Velo ClubCyclemania 47:50
55 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycl 47:55
56 Doug Marks State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 47:57
57 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 47:59
58 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express 48:02
59 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 48:05
60 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 48:06
61 Jamie Pelletier 48:09
62 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 48:11
63 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 48:12
64 Marc Bertucco 48:17
65 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:19
66 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 48:19
67 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 48:20
68 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 48:24
69 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 48:35
70 Louis michel Menard Trek VPL 48:39
71 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing Pedro's 48:43
72 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles Chris's Cookies 48:51
73 Tyler Zierer HRRT 48:52
74 Ryan Zwick CCAP Cycling Concepts 48:52
75 Eric Morris BMB Racing 49:03
76 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 49:12
77 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 49:20
78 Christopher Raymond Grinta! PB Best Buddies Challen 49:39
79 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 49:49
80 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 50:00
81 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 50:06
82 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 50:14
83 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 50:18
84 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 fusionTHINK - Voss 50:30
85 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling Rhino Bikew 50:40
86 Colin Piepgras New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 50:52
87 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club NCCJAM 51:09
88 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 40:57
89 Joe Krivitsky 41:00
90 Bruno Plafter 41:01
91 Roger Parmelee CRCATo Be Determined 41:14
92 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing GC Coachi 41:39
93 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 41:41
94 Scott Graham CNYC Littleton Bike and Fitness 41:56
95 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 42:01
96 Timmy Downs 42:13
97 Rod Clarke Radical Edge 42:15
98 Darron Sturgeon Orange Pedal Cycling Reno Whee 42:16
99 Sean Evans 545 Velo 42:25
100 Nicholas Barry JRA Cycles 42:33
101 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 42:39
102 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:01
103 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 43:03
104 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 43:03
105 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 45:51
DNF David Thompson Cycle-Smart
DNF Leigh Quilliams Trek-GPL
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 40:46
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy pb Dy 40:52
3 Michele Smith HUP United 41:12
4 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 42:11
5 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 42:20
6 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 42:33
7 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive 42:37
8 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 42:47
9 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 42:53
10 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE Pb DSO Manufacturin 43:12
11 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 43:31
12 Erin Holmes Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 43:50
13 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 44:12
14 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling 44:26
15 Sharon Sloan B2C2JRA Cycles 44:30
16 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 44:35
17 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 44:59
18 Stacy Beneke Dahanger 46:26
19 Tiffanie Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 46:34
20 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall pb Biemme 46:59
21 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 47:11
22 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 48:21
23 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss 37:44
24 Carol-lynn Mills KruisCX 39:58
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development pb Corner 38:14
2 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE 38:48
3 Jasmine Aspirot Dalbix Sherbrooke 38:55
4 Kaia Schmid New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 39:49
5 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 40:16
6 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 40:35
7 Michelle Milton 40:48
8 Anna Savage NCC JAM Fund 40:53
9 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 40:54
10 Joanna Wang Hup United 41:09
11 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 41:38
12 Adele Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 41:47
13 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 41:51
14 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 41:57
15 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 42:08
16 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 42:10
17 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 42:50
18 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 42:56
19 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 43:08
20 Dana Prey 43:17
21 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:25
22 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy 43:29
23 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 43:43
24 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 43:45
25 Danielle Baron SunapeeBuchikasContinental Pavi 44:30
26 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 45:07
27 Valerie Tassinari Pedal Power Team-MA 45:19
28 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM pb Phobio 49:14
DNF Anica Koontz miller BMB Racing
DNF Kristen Lukach Comprehensive RacingSalem Cycle
DNF Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company
DNF Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 32:10
2 Nicole Vassar 32:13
3 Laura Campbell Moxie Racing by Trek 32:33
4 Valerie Cyr Stedman's Bike Shop 32:59
5 Jessica Stuart ThisTeamSavesLives 33:02
6 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First pb Milton Caterpil 33:12
7 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 33:24
8 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 33:25
9 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 33:31
10 Jules Gorham PowerWatts Nord 33:42
11 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 34:03
12 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First pb Milton Caterpil 34:04
13 Bethany Newton RACE CF 34:10
14 Mira Fowler JAM FundNorthampton Cycling Clu 34:23
15 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 34:31
16 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 34:33
17 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club NCC 34:59
18 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 35:00
19 Lauren Breza 35:14
20 Carolyn Mason Race CF 35:17
21 Elizabeth Ragan 35:32
22 Lianna Pacifico FinKraft Cycling Team 35:35
23 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone 35:48
24 Galen Shaffer 35:51
25 Kim Donovan 35:58
26 Heather Seagraves ThisTeamSavesLives 36:05
27 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives 36:09
28 Anne Normand Essex County Velo 36:19
29 Yuko Gee 36:33
30 Laura Fidao 36:34
31 Kristin Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 36:37
32 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 36:42
33 Kelly Foss SVCBikeworks 36:44
34 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer 36:54
35 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 37:01
36 Alicen Kershaw Roaring Mouse 37:08
37 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 37:13
38 Janelle Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 37:27
39 Lyndall Robinson Parlee Cycles 37:29
40 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 37:36
41 Joelle Simard PEPPERMINT Cyling Team 37:47
42 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 37:51
43 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 38:09
44 Sarah Gibertoni CCAP 38:16
45 Alicia Wendolowski Joe's GarageNCC Tri 38:27
46 Stefanie Lai Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 38:35
47 Tanya Boulanova Monster Media Racing pb Butcher 38:38
48 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight CX 38:38
49 Rebecca Book Formula Femme 38:40
50 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing 38:52
51 Melanie Grenier La Cordee 39:00
52 Jodie Omalley 39:03
53 Safia Genereux-khali PEPPERMINT Cycling Team 39:11
54 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing pb World Bike Re 39:12
55 Malia Koppin 40:13
56 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy GirlVanderkitten 27:12
57 Margaret Bania CRCANYCC Racing pb BGC Partners 27:22
58 Klara Polom Peppermint Cycling Team 27:55
59 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 27:57
60 Jen Heil Bikebarnracing.com 28:08
61 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck pb Hub Bicyc 28:12
62 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 28:50
63 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 28:56
64 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 29:03
65 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Free 29:08
66 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod RacingC4 29:20
67 Laura Berkebile 29:29
68 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 31:40
69 Kelly Neuner Formula Femme 31:44
70 Jennifer Linnane Comp Racing GC Coaching 34:31
DNF Ashley Hill Beverly Bikes
DNF Lisa Barton Steve the Bike Guy
Women Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Kilburn 32:54
2 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 33:52
3 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 36:48
4 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 38:02
5 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 25:03
6 Aeryn Northway Rail Trailers 27:31
7 Chanah Katz Gus CX 27:45
8 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 27:54
9 Sophie Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 28:01
10 Libby Greeley 28:54
11 Sierra Vasquez 29:08
12 Sadie Bell Thunderbolts 29:41
13 Sophie Parrott NCCJAM fund 30:41
14 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 30:45
15 Emily Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 32:03
16 Sarah Plafter 32:15
Women UCI
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 44:37
2 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 44:53
3 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS-Macogep 45:11
4 Crystal Anthony Maxxis Shimano Pro Cyclocross 45:59
5 Julie Wright Team Averica 46:55
6 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:20
7 Allison Arensman J.A. King pb BR'C 47:47
8 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 47:54
9 Laura Winberry 47:57
10 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDNOKIA HEALTHSIMPLEHUMA 48:25
11 Lyne Bessette 100B7.comFELT 48:30
12 Erin Faccone Team Averica 48:45
13 Natalie Tapias JAM NCC 48:57
14 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 49:02
15 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:03
16 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 49:37
17 Katie Carlson Ladies First pb Milton Caterpil 49:42
18 Sophie Russenberger DaH+?NGER 50:02
19 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 50:29
20 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 50:38
21 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 51:13
22 Magdeleine Vallieres mill Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 51:22
23 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 51:39
24 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 51:41
25 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 51:51
26 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 51:59
27 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 52:03
28 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 52:12
29 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 52:41
30 Elizabeth Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 53:57
31 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 32:24
32 Lydia Hausle Team Averica 32:38
33 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 33:13
DNF Melissa Seib UVM Cycling