BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:07:07
2 Wout Van aert CRELAN - CHARLES 1:07:29
3 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:07:43
4 David Van der poel BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:08:23
5 Laurens Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 1:08:51
6 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:09:02
7 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:09:24
8 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:09:48
9 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:09:48
10 Diether Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 1:09:50
11 Tom Meeusen BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:10:27
12 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:10:59
13 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:11:21
14 Daan Hoeyberghs STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:11:48
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:11:53
16 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:12:18
17 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST
18 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET FIDEA LIONS
19 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES
20 Vincent Baestaens
21 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES
22 Gioele Bertolini
23 Sander Elen
24 Martin Eriksson
25 Patrick Van leeuwen
26 Jens Vandekinderen
27 David Eriksson
28 Dries Pauwels
29 Niels Koyen
30 Yelle Leaerts
31 Grzegorz Grabarek
32 Andrew Juiliano
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES
DNF Joris Nieuwenhuis
DNF Klaas Vantornout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES
DNF Yu Takenouchi
DNF Joeri Adams
DNF Sergio ivan Fernandez rodriguez
DNF Henrik Jansson
DNF Twan Van den brand
Men Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pim Ronhaar 0:40:34
2 Tomas Kopecky 0:40:54
3 Jarno Bellens 0:40:56
4 Vince Van den eynde 0:41:07
5 Ben Tulett 0:41:14
6 Ryan Kamp 0:41:23
7 Arno Van den broeck 0:41:30
8 Mees Hendrikx 0:41:48
9 Witse Meeussen 0:41:57
10 Wout Vervoort 0:42:02
11 Bart Artz 0:42:21
12 Luke Verburg 0:42:36
13 Sander De vet 0:42:42
14 Jasper Van den plas 0:43:00
15 Milan Ziemerink 0:43:05
16 Gerben Kuypers 0:43:16
17 Yente Peirens 0:43:17
18 Bart Hazekamp 0:43:17
19 Bodi Del grosso 0:43:18
20 Len Dejonghe 0:43:21
21 Joren Thys 0:43:42
22 Andres Verdonck 0:43:56
23 Cameron Mason 0:43:56
24 Joachim Van looveren 0:44:07
25 Clément Horny 0:44:15
26 Michael Bervoets 0:44:22
27 Dolf Pemen 0:44:45
28 Jonas Quartier 0:45:02
29 Noah Vreeswijk 0:45:17
30 Robbe Willems 0:45:19
31 Jelle Vermoote 0:45:21
32 Lennick Van der smissen 0:45:28
33 Jakub Schierl 0:45:29
34 Tieme Herrygers 0:45:35
35 Jurgen Van den aarssen 0:45:39
36 Matthew Taylor 0:45:41
37 Jorre Debaele 0:45:47
38 Jenson Young 0:45:48
39 Witse Van rillaer 0:45:48
40 Lars Boven 0:46:12
41 Oliver Howson 0:46:18
42 Matthew Ellis 0:46:20
43 Seppe Lippens 0:46:29
44 Jasper Dejaegher 0:46:48
45 Ward De schepper 0:46:49
46 Lars Loohuis 0:47:31
47 Jochen Peremans 0:47:46
48 Bavo Houssin 0:47:51
49 Euan Cameron 0:47:51
50 Luca Van den boom 0:48:05
51 Owen Geleijn 0:48:15
52 Sieb Van gorp 0:48:31
53 Pete Uptegrove 0:48:42
54 Leander Verheyde
55 Maarten Clauwaert
56 Remon Delnoije
57 Joran Wyseure
58 Stef Ter laak
59 Matteo Oberteicher
60 Rick De vries
61 Ruben Gunst
62 Marco Ehlert
63 Luis Burghardt
64 Stef Janse
65 Justin Laevens
66 Robbe Mellaerts
67 Wannes Buyze
68 Dennis Van dijk
DNF Arne Santy
DNF Youri Van ballegooij
DNF David Westhoff
Men Under 23
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jens Dekker BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:51:07
2 Toon Vandebosch BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:52:07
3 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:52:19
4 Thomas Pidcock TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:52:24
5 Sieben Wouters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:52:24
6 Jelle Schuermans PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:52:25
7 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:52:25
8 Stijn Caluwe BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:52:28
9 Thymen Arensman 0:53:01
10 Tijl Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:53:09
11 Adam Ťoupalík BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:53:11
12 Maik Van der heijden 0:53:47
13 Kelvin Bakx 0:53:49
14 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:54:15
15 Jarne Driesen MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:54:19
16 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:54:20
17 Robin Alderweireld 0:54:21
18 Roel Van der stegen 0:54:37
19 Timo Kielich ERA-CIRCUS 0:54:39
20 Victor Vandebosch 0:55:11
21 Johan Jacobs PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:17
22 Kyle Agterberg 0:55:17
23 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:55:20
24 Mathijs Wuyts 0:55:26
25 Ben Turner BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:55:40
26 Seppe Rombouts PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:51
27 Koen Van dijke 0:55:59
28 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:56:05
29 Senne De meyer 0:56:12
30 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:56:30
31 Thomas Verheyen 0:57:04
32 Arno Debeir 0:57:04
33 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 0:57:13
34 Wesley Floren
35 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX
36 Florian Vermeersch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
37 Pieter-jan Vliegen
38 Thomas Mein
39 Matthias Van roy
40 Lawrence Tibackx
41 Pieter Van roosbroeck
42 Brent Braes
43 Michiel Breugelmans
44 Kevin Van bennekom
45 Reno Bauters
46 Niels Verbruggen
47 Paul Lindenau
48 Loeka Verdonck
49 Joe Williams
50 Stephen Lee
51 Luca Vreeswijk
52 Carlos Schreuder
53 Lander Tibackx
54 Koen Van helvoirt
55 Kwinten Stuer
56 Lars Mastebroek
57 George Fox
58 Marco Oberteicher
59 Ward Deschepper
60 Aaron Logie
61 Owen Valcke
62 Seppe Bekaert
63 James Madgwick
64 Harry Lewis
65 Nils Van de putte
DNF Jappe Jaspers CRELAN - CHARLES
DNF Laurens De jonghe
DNF Lander Loockx
DNF Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Finlay Robertson
DNF Lars Van den berghen
DNF Gianni Siebens MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES
DNF Nick Van de kerckhove TARTELETTO - ISOREX
Women Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:45:49
2 Sanne Cant BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:46:57
3 Nikki Brammeier 0:47:04
4 Annemarie Worst ERA-CIRCUS 0:47:13
5 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:47:29
6 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 0:47:45
7 Katie Compton 0:48:17
8 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:48:49
9 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:49:00
10 Elle Anderson 0:49:12
11 Geerte Hoeke 0:49:47
12 Karen Verhestraeten 0:49:53
13 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:11
14 Denise Betsema 0:50:45
15 Inge Van der heijden 0:52:07
16 Alicia Franck MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:52:16
17 Stefanie Paul
18 Lindy Van anrooij
19 Susanne Meistrok
20 Marthe Truyen
21 Monique Van de ree
22 Natalie Redmond
23 Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS
24 Esther Van der burg
25 Aniek Van alphen
26 Shana Maes
27 Amira Mellor
28 Jana Dobbelaere
29 Tinne Vermeiren
30 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
31 Laura Van der zwaan
32 Elodie Kuijper
33 Mara Schwager
34 Madeleine Gammons
35 Meg De bruyne
36 Pien Limpens
37 Lise Van wunsel
38 Anke Van rompay
39 Sara Beeckmans
DNF Nikola Noskova
DNF Manon Bakker
DNF Yara Kastelijn