These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Schroeder Project AKA 0:57:15
2 Chris Ganter Rolf Prima 0:58:06
3 Sawyer Bosch 0:58:26
4 Ian Megale 0:59:27
5 Gabriel Keck 0:59:32
6 John Reuter 0:59:55
7 Daniel Cooley 1:01:07
8 Shawn Mitchell TEAM UPCYCLE 1:02:18
9 Matthew Scott 1:02:22
10 Brad Walker 1:02:30
11 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 1:02:57

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Conover Team UpCycle Boise 1:02:03
2 Moses Mexia 1:02:13
3 Jonathan Youell 1:03:55
4 Christian Mckenna 1:04:20
5 Antonio Gonzalez 1:04:35
6 Michael Burton 1:05:11
7 John Goeddertz 1:05:35
8 Brian Kohagen Rolling H 0:57:41
9 Paul Shiflet 0:58:46
10 Anna Megale 1:02:12
11 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 1:10:26

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Coleman 0:44:33
2 Jonathan Youell 0:45:25
3 Jason Elder Team UpCycle 0:45:45
4 Mike Modica 0:46:06
5 Luke Klaas 0:46:42
6 Will Hitab 0:46:51
7 Joshua Klein 0:46:56
8 Jack Guy 0:46:58
9 Jake Mcfarlin State St Georges 0:47:58
10 Cody Wyman Rolling H 0:48:08
11 Jake Armstrong 0:48:14
12 Adam Franklin 10 Barrel 0:48:24
13 Joseph Hartman 0:49:51
14 Alex Hecht Project AKA 0:50:46
15 Kevon Bjornson 0:50:50
16 Scott Carter Donger Mfg. 0:51:21
17 Matthew Stermitz 0:51:30
18 Zach Rose 0:53:04
19 Scott Frey na 0:53:47
20 Kevin Spiegel 0:53:54
21 Lee Wyman Rolling H 0:54:14
22 Philip Nelson 0:54:35
23 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 0:54:37
24 Lee Debruler Eastside 0:54:56
25 Thomas Wilson 0:55:08
26 James Hunter 0:44:49
27 Braden Cissney 0:47:08
28 Davis Straub 0:49:18
29 David Zesati 0:55:11

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Wilder 0:45:09
2 Michael Burton 0:45:27
3 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel 0:45:46
4 Russell Thorstrom 0:46:26
5 Erik Young Team UpCycle 0:47:16
6 Steven Gustafson 0:47:18
7 Matt Green 0:48:14
8 Jason Elder Team UpCycle 0:48:38
9 Kirk Jackson Kirk Jackson 0:53:16
10 Richard Ford 0:45:23
DNF David Hiatt
DNF Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Med/Lost River

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Burke 0:45:55
2 Scott Grill 0:46:10
3 Dale Nelson 0:47:08
4 Rich Brown 0:50:18
5 Rob Sterling 0:51:42
6 Kevin Nicholes 0:53:51
7 Erik Jones Self 0:54:16
8 Weston Wheat 0:54:20
9 Laird Erman 0:56:21
DNF Greg Mondin

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Megale 0:48:26
2 Kaitlin Neary 0:49:02
3 Nicole Jorgenson 0:53:03

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shae Griffin 0:50:51
2 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWomen 0:51:04
3 Trisha Kepple 0:53:46
4 Keri Barnes 0:54:40
5 Kelsey Spiegel 0:47:12
6 Erin Morra 0:48:06

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liesl Milan 0:45:19
2 Aileen Frey na 0:46:20
3 Kimberley Elder 0:47:41
4 Rebekah Grad 0:47:51
5 Lisa Kolesar 0:48:13
6 Tracy Olsen 0:48:17
7 Alena Harrell 0:48:21
8 Christine Edwards 0:54:33
9 Christine Wallin 0:55:11
10 Jessica Grunke Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 0:57:30
11 Katherine Guy 0:45:01
12 Christina Coats 0:40:35

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with