BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Schouten
2 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
3 Christopher Finkeldei Neff Cycle Service
4 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
5 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
6 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
7 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
8 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Harrison
2 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
3 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
4 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
5 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
6 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
8 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
9 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
10 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
11 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
12 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
13 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
14 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Jereme Noffke
Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
2 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
3 Kyle Kargel
4 Logan Mackay
5 Dana Kalina
6 Chris Stindt
7 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
8 Jackson Porreca
9 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
11 Arick Pustaver MoMo Riders' Club
12 Andy Rossetto
13 Drew Bublitz
14 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Andrew Rosch
16 Christian Walding
17 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
18 Trevor Peyton
19 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
20 Tom Brundige
21 Mark Schiess
22 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
25 Mike Mcgarry Revolution Cycles Club
26 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
28 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
29 Scott Willms
30 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
31 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
DNF Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
DNF Anthony Hoak
Category 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Doherty
2 Justin Blumer
3 Kevin Sparks
4 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
5 Benjamin Plumb
6 Andy Holliday
7 Jed Gunn
8 Elias Macias BELGIANWERKX
9 Jordan Truttschel
10 Russell Goessl Neff Cycle Service
11 Brent Teske Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Andrew Mitchell
14 Colin Erskine
15 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
16 Kreg Gruben
17 Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
18 Nathaniel Staffel
19 Tim Barber
20 Nicholas Platt
21 Tom Abromaitis
DNF Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Kyle Bettilyon
Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Schouten
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
5 Joe Curtes Twin Six
6 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
7 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
8 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
9 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
10 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
11 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
12 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
DNF Martin Coffey
Masters 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jenich
2 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Jaret Hendrickson
5 Steven Wangen
6 Shawn Mcmahon
7 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Steven Kattman
9 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
10 Robert Lewis
11 Reggie Lund
12 Clayton Griessmeyer
13 Kevin Plato Twin Six
14 Cj Slama
15 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
16 Scott Willms
17 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
18 Craig Kuehl
19 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 Alex Koconis
21 Colin Erskine
22 Casey Kohner Angry Monkeys Racing
23 Michael Mcmanus
24 Kevin Mcguinnis
25 Michael Eigen
26 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
27 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Masters 35+ Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Pappathopoulos
2 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team
3 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
4 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
6 Ronald Knutowski
7 Adam Raychel
8 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Shawn Bass Neff Cycle Service
10 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
11 David Mccollum
12 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
2 Jeffrey Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
3 Christopher Berge
4 Jeff Sympson
5 David Mcclenahan PYOC
6 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
7 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
8 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
9 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
10 John Reimbold Heckawee
11 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle
12 David Mccollum
DNF Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Robert Downs
Masters 50+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jones
2 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
3 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
4 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
5 Kreg Gruben
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamine Bode
2 Avery Hotchkiss Junior Dropouts
3 Jakob Statz Junior Dropouts
Men Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Hotchkiss Junior Dropouts
2 Lucca Svaldi
3 Jake Hendricks
4 W Thomas benton
5 Everett Slama
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
4 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
5 David Cestelli
6 Sean Kennedy Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
7 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Anthony Hoak
Women Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team
2 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
4 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
5 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
6 Abby Strigel
7 Heidi Beck Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
8 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
9 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Heather Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
11 Kristin Gallagher MadCity Racing
DNF Claire Armstrong
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Mueller
2 Harper Beasley Trek Midwest Team
3 Sophia House BELGIANWERKX
4 Amy Plato Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
6 Erin Ninmer
7 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Marnie Pearsall Twin Six
DNF Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronee Hartl Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
3 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Heather Gregoire Angry Monkeys Racing
5 Liz Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Kayla Johnson
7 Stephanie Schiess
8 Evan Moss
9 Karen Nissenboryczka
10 Sarah Alexander
11 Jennifer Wood
12 Meagan Mcgarry
13 Beth Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
Women Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
2 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Women Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Elizabeth Arth Revolution Cycles Club