BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross
2 Evan Elk HammerCross
3 Parks Harrison Slippery Sasquatch
4 Davis Breedlove Slippery Sasquatch Racing
5 Joe Otto
6 Alex Emmons Hammercross
7 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Anne Amalong Constellation
9 Jamin Whitaker Blue Ridge Bike Shop
10 Alexandra Richardson EVO DEVO
11 Jonathan Arensman Evolution Jr Devo
12 Luca Kaminski Team Hammercross
13 William Getz Legion
Juniors 15-18 Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Grice Grice Financial
2 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Klaas Van kempen Tri Cyclist
4 Jackson Engle Team Hammercross
5 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
6 Jaxon Smith Evo Devo
7 Maurice Kenny Evo Devo
Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Strauss Hammer Cross
2 Jack Newport HammerCross
3 Mario Quivera Supercycling
4 Cole Woodson
5 Nathan Arensman Evolution Jr Devo
6 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Pierce Fowler Mock Orange Bikes
8 Caleb Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
10 Bravery Ward HammerCross
11 Tyson Miller Hammercross
12 Braxton Walker Evolution Jr Devo
13 Madoc Lee Hammercross
14 Nicholas Dasilva
15 Hannah Breen Tricyclist/Hammercross
16 Ada Watson Hammercross
17 Aidan Pendse Constellation Cycling
18 Eliza Elk HammerCross
19 Ali Otto
20 Rylee Shutts Team Hammercross
21 Abigail Arensman Evolution Jr Devo
22 Nicole Clamann Hammercross
23 Isaac Long
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Paul amalong Constellation
2 Tyler Philips
3 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
4 Jack Perry Fuji Cross Crew
5 Zachary Lowden Brevard College
6 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
7 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Gabriele Romano
9 Dylan Richardson Richardson Classic Renovations
10 Matthew Wisthoff Bike Cycles
11 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
12 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
13 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
14 Kyle Mcnamee
15 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
16 Nathan Lemons Ken's Bike Shop
17 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles
18 Bob Keener
19 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
21 Luke Woodard Sesame Street
22 Eli Woodard
23 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo
24 James Pearl Legion Brewing
25 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
26 Luis Flores HTR
27 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles Club
28 Charles Prezioso Legion Brewing
DNF Steve Lowe Slippery Sasquatch
DNF Brandon Milet
DNF Zack Staniak
DNF Jake Tennyson EVO DEVO
DNF Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists
DNF Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Flowe
2 Charles Page
3 Parker Tinsley
4 Jacob Olsen
5 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing Race Team
6 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists Racing
7 George Steven 12Th State Cycling
8 James Walsh Squirrel Awareness Racing
9 John Dalton Blue Ridge Bike Shop
10 Joseph Newman Lowcountry Racing
11 Stephon Beaufort
12 Nicholas Survoy Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
13 Joe Smotherman Virginia Tech
14 Uri Camens Low Country Racing
15 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Vogelzang Velo Club
16 Adam Harris 12Th State Cycling P/B Spoke Cycles
17 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
18 Chris Mauldin
19 Chadd Mcglone
20 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle
21 Chris Gladora UNKNOWN-DORNIER Racing
22 Tanner Price Damittanner
23 Jacob Eisner Chapel Hill
24 Josh Hatchell 12Th State Cycling
25 Albert Rosales UNKNOWN DONIER RACING
26 Unknown Rider
27 James Etringer
28 Alex Casper Constellation/Inland Construction
29 Garret Woods
30 Brent Dittenber Bad Cat Racing
31 James Lee
32 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo
33 Kevin Freeman Great Pisgah Cattle Company
34 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling
35 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing
36 David Wintermitz
37 Joshua Eisner Chapel Hill
38 Peter Conaty
39 Caleb Jonas
40 Daniel Dziuban 12Th State Cycling P/B Spoke Cycles
41 Dustin Freeman
42 Ken Jackson NC State
43 Nicholas Janes
44 James Reisen
45 Michel Mouly jr
Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
2 Todd Hunter Get Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching
3 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling P/B Carolina Ale House
4 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
5 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
6 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
7 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
8 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
9 Mark Overby
10 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
11 Jason Epstein 12Th State Cycling Team
12 Rob Keener
Men Masters 40+ Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corbitt Bourne Blue Ridge Bike Shop
2 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing
3 Evan St clair The Cycle Path
4 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club/Birdsong Brewing
5 Shane Mccready
6 Alan Bengtson Team Objekt Produktion
7 Philip Kielty
8 Scott Richardson Richardson Classic Renovations
9 Brian Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michel Mouly jr USMES.ORG
2 Kevin Egan Birdsong
3 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
4 Robert Wick iii Birdsong Brewing
5 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewing
6 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Chris Mauldin Cycleworks
8 Robert Peters
9 Jason Pendse 12Th State Cycling
10 John Shutts Team Hammercross
11 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
12 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes
13 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
14 James Swigart Capital Cycling Club
15 Brent Dittenber Bad Cat Racing
16 Ray Taylor Blue Ridge Bike Shop
17 Kyle Habecker Durham
18 Jeff Ward HammerCross
19 Bryan Engle Team Hammercross
20 Michael Breen Hammercross
21 Chris Hill Paul's Cycling & Fitness
22 Timothy Skelding Revolutioncyclesports P/B Lonerider
23 Paul Choplin
24 Josh Motta Storm Racing
25 Brad Woodson
26 Joel Eisner Chapel Hill
27 Jim Otto
28 Anthony Montello US Military Endurance Sports
Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mobley Team Rize
2 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
3 Ted Hopkins Spoke Cycles
4 David Parker Electric Banana
5 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
6 Jeff Mcconaghy Legion Brewing CX
7 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
8 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
9 Randy Miller The Bike Shop
10 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
11 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
12 Jay Forgione Race City Cycling
13 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sport P/B Lonerider
14 William Macy Statesville
15 John Baxter Constellation Cycling P/B Inland
16 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
17 Marty Cloer Legion Brewing
18 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
19 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
20 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
21 Kevin Sigrist
22 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door
23 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club/ Cycles De Oro
Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Hardigan
2 Marc Sachdev 12Thstate Cycling
3 Greg Lester Legion Brewing
4 Douglas Miller Douglas Miller
5 Bevington Steve Team Hammercross
6 Chadd Mcglone
7 Jim Siemens
8 Tim Riddle Cycleworks
9 Don Rose Team Hammercross
10 Dwayne Deese Legion Brewing Bike Source Lauf Forks
11 James Lee
12 Todd Jenkins
13 Gary Jackson Velosports
14 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
15 Jim Casper Constellation/Inland Construction
16 Kevin Freeman Great Pisgah Cattle Company
17 Stephen Knight Inland Construction/Constellation
18 Greg Beasley Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
19 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
20 Mike Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
21 George Hatcher HBWRT
Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
2 Chuck Gillis
3 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club
4 Ron Swenson
5 David Fuller Cycles Deoro/Greensboro Velo
6 Steven Baker Revolutioncyclesports-Lonerider Brewery
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
2 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team
3 Carson Beckett Bear Development Team
4 Paul Mesi Jigawatt Cycling
5 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing
6 Keith Mullaly
7 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Michael Potter MOCK ORANGE BIKES CX TEAM
9 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
10 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
11 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
12 Keith Marek Bpcpa
13 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
14 Dylan Lawson
DNF Will Barnes Triangle Cross Syndicate
DNF Lewis Gaffney Lewis Gaffney
DNF Tony Sigrist
SingleSpeed Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Bowden
2 Michael Koballa
3 Richard Tsui
4 Daniel Cox
5 Tony Sigrist
6 Regis Bryer
7 Eamon Queeney
8 Joseph Cross
9 Alan Bengtson
10 Raul Gutierrezgarcia
11 Robert Pugh
12 Brian Smith
13 Doug Brown
14 Chris Culp
15 Andrew Benbow
16 Douglas Ahrens
17 Kevin Walker
18 Greg Beasley
19 Jason Pendse
20 Eli Woodard
21 Luke Woodard
22 Michael Blankenship
23 Kevin Sigrist
24 Marcus Frank
25 Dwayne Deese
26 Tim Strauss
27 Mike Thomas
28 George Hatcher
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Thiele Jigawatt Cycling P/B Carolina Ale House
2 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing
3 Lynn Weller Team Hammercross
4 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Desiree French
6 Erica Haas US Military Endurance Sports
7 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles
8 Chloe Holzapfel 12Th State Cycling
9 Michelle Horvath Michelle Horvath
10 Janet Trubey NCCX
11 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
12 Jessica Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Donaldson Winston-Salem
2 Eleanor Christopher
3 Rachael Grant Legion
4 Karen Hinkley Team Spoke Cycles
5 Callie Hutchens
6 Helen Mcglone
7 Susan Pendse 12Th State Cycling
8 Candice Horvath Trek Greensboro Generals
9 Jennifer Williams Boone Area Cyclists
10 Danielle Boniche Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Nicole Benbow
12 Elizabeth Harrison Pure Velo Racing
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields KenS Bike Shop
2 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
3 Laura Rice Happy Tooth
4 Sydney Wenger Summit Freewheelers
5 Riley Gallagher JA King P/B BRC
6 Deb Sweeney whitmore Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
7 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Keren Bennett JA King P/B Blue Ridge Cross
9 Kim Bishop Mock Orange Bikes
10 Patty Shoaf Hammercross
11 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
12 Lillith Ahrens