BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Beginner Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocky White Rocky White 43:12.5
2 Samuel Welch Apex 43:20.7
3 Mark Thompson 44:33.0
4 Armando Paz Dyna 45:27.1
5 Tyler Free Free Riders 46:00.6
6 Jason Kirk 46:07.8
7 Dan Plumb Seattle 46:10.1
8 Ryan Green 46:25.1
9 Barry Brown BB 46:27.9
10 Joel Brinson 46:29.0
11 Ryan Young 46:34.8
12 Trevor Wetterau Seattle 46:35.2
13 Xander Fiss 46:37.6
14 Benjaminc Miller 47:08.0
15 Andres Ruiz 47:09.7
16 Henry Morris 47:09.9
17 Oleksandr Golovatyi Planet Express 47:11.1
18 Jon Kamrath High Performance Cycling 47:14.3
19 Blake Shepard 47:29.7
20 Nathan Todd 47:30.5
21 Brendon Mattis 47:43.6
22 Will Krause 47:47.9
23 Matthew Louie 47:56.9
24 Millan Alonso 48:14.9
25 David Schumacher Des Moines 48:22.7
26 Samuel O'brien Brihop 48:31.6
27 Ryan Salgado 48:44.7
28 Brian Free -1 lap
29 Mark Russeff -1 lap
30 Fred Wiley -1 lap
31 Brad Xanthopoulos -1 lap
32 Mitch Cory -1 lap
33 David Hurt -1 lap
34 Ben Harrison -1 lap
35 Rick Beckel -1 lap
36 Cody Wuestney -1 lap
37 Matt Hickman Mcleod Racing -1 lap
38 Lincoln Mongillo -1 lap
39 Vijay Francis -1 lap
40 Christopher Kaeser -1 lap
41 Calin Pupaza -1 lap
42 Lionel Robinson -1 lap
43 Ivan Kaplan -1 lap
44 Sean Rosendahl -1 lap
45 Travis Winston -1 lap
46 Jimmy Nguyen -1 lap
47 Geoff Culbert N/A -1 lap
48 Blair Cooper Project 529 Legion -1 lap
49 Robert Cousins -1 lap
50 Tyler Thornton -1 lap
51 Michael Demarco -1 lap
52 Tam Dang Bicycle Centres -1 lap
53 Martin Bald -1 lap
54 John King -1 lap
55 Casey Johnson -1 lap
Beginner Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Daab Low Riders 39:32.6
2 Bry Osmonson 39:39.6
3 Stacey Mcconaughy 40:05.9
4 Kate Reef 40:56.8
5 Carrie Morris 40:58.3
6 Pauliina Lankinen Helsingin Suunnistajat 41:39.1
7 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar 41:51.0
8 Shannon Murtagh Low Riders 41:55.3
9 Zoe Lewis -1 lap
10 Brenda Bednar Seattle -1 lap
11 Nadia Moore -1 lap
12 Jennifer Byars Oak Harbor -1 lap
13 Danielle Heitman -1 lap
14 Rebecca Barclay -1 lap
15 Melissa Abbott Seattle -1 lap
16 Kathryn Anderson Team Thrive -1 lap
17 Kristine Tucker -1 lap
18 Chelsea Mitchell KFP -1 lap
19 Cloe Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing -1 lap
20 Melody Drew -1 lap
21 Adrienne Burger Egencia -1 lap
22 Joselyn Merino Major Taylor -2 laps
23 Breanne Williamson Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -3 laps
Cat 1/2 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher Mcgovern Cycles / FSA CX 54:55.5
2 Spencer Paxson 54:56.1
3 Stephen Ettinger Focus/Shimano 54:57.4
4 Joseph Maloney 55:00.4
5 Stephen Mull Audi 55:53.8
6 Brian Mccleerey Ravenna Capital Management 56:17.8
7 Steven Case Dyna Racing 56:17.9
8 Derek Parsons Clif Bar 56:18.1
9 Kacey Campbell 56:25.0
10 Corbin Hudacek Monton 56:28.0
11 Cole Lalomia The Athletic Community 56:29.1
12 Tyson Lashbrook 56:35.5
12 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles 56:35.5
12 Ian Brink Mt. Si Broadmark Racing 56:35.5
15 Pb Thiffault Hedrick Racing 56:35.8
15 Patrick Dunn Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling Team 56:35.8
17 Adam Worobec Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling Tea 57:13.7
18 Marco Ammatelli University Of Washington 57:16.4
19 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 57:21.0
20 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten 57:22.1
21 Ron Schmeer 57:33.4
22 Jeremiah Jensen 57:57.8
23 Andrew Morrison Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling 58:19.0
24 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 58:35.2
25 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten 59:36.0
26 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 59:56.6
27 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 1:00:00.9
28 Kevin Hansen RCM 1:00:11.2
29 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team 1:01:30.2
30 Brayden Buchanan RAD Racing NW 1:01:34.5
31 Cody Young Toros Cycles 1:01:34.8
32 Joseph Mullan Hodala! -1 lap
33 Xander Viray The Athletic -1 lap
34 Brian Debronsky Egencia -3 laps
35 Zack Hewell Apex Racing -3 laps
36 Sterling Quinn -5 laps
Cat 1/2 Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bressler Crossshare Racing 42:55.5
2 Barney Gill 43:33.5
3 Conrad Kornmann Slalom 43:44.8
4 Jc Ramirez Dyna Racing 43:47.4
5 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing NW 44:07.8
6 Mark Freda Mayhem Racing 44:26.7
7 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 44:38.7
7 Justin Romesburg 44:38.7
9 John Lackey Fatback Bikes 44:38.9
10 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing 45:57.2
11 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 47:26.8
Cat 1/2 Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Carlton Keller Rohrback 43:54.1
2 Craig Undem 44:17.0
3 Doug Davis 44:54.4
4 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 44:55.0
5 Chris Rodde Taco Time 44:57.6
6 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 45:06.8
7 David Stonich Alki-Rubicon 45:30.9
8 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 45:31.9
9 Alec Duxbury 45:33.1
10 Kevin Donovan Set Coaching 45:46.3
11 George Neffner Woodinville Bicycle 46:03.4
12 Steve Jensen CX Northwest 46:03.6
13 LeRoi Smith Black Sheep Velo 46:04.8
14 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo 46:05.8
15 Kevin Miller Snoqualmie Velo Club 46:33.8
16 Randy Manion Dyna Racing 46:45.6
17 Michael Murdin Garage 46:49.8
18 Ben Kaplan 46:50.2
19 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 47:04.4
20 Bryan Urakawa Dyna Racing 47:12.9
21 Ron Huebner Mayhem 47:29.6
22 Ken Harmon 47:34.0
23 Roger Burton Egencia 47:49.6
24 Pat Miller Hagens Berman - EY Society -2 laps
Cat 1/2 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Lloyd 55:17.3
2 Gina Estep 55:22.1
3 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team 55:31.9
4 Karine Valliant-Saunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 57:43.6
5 Elis Topchaniuk Lyndendoor Team 58:35.8
6 Jasmine Soh 59:34.8
7 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrbach 59:35.4
8 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project 1:00:27.7
9 Anne Marie stonich Alki-Rubicon 1:01:11.2
10 Jamie Schoenborn 1:02:06.4
Cat 1/2 Women 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Robertson zivin CX Northwest 32:17.8
2 Jodi Duquette Alki Rubicon 32:21.6
3 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive 33:19.0
4 Joanna Mensher Nomi 33:56.5
5 Erica Lurie Bicycleattorney.Com 34:20.0
6 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 34:28.9
7 Avon Hansen FEDERAL WAY 34:39.5
8 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 35:30.1
Cat 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Mercer Island 43:45.4
2 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 43:46.2
3 Devon Wright Monton 43:49.9
4 Ricky Lyman 43:51.6
5 Matt Quann Ornot 43:53.6
6 Justin Resnick Apex Racing 43:54.2
7 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 43:55.0
8 Tavish Taylor Wenatchee 43:57.8
9 Garrett George SCCA Cycling Team 44:02.9
10 Brandon Sprouse 44:08.9
11 Marcos Franco KPF Cycling Collective 44:09.5
12 Andrew Howe Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 44:42.2
13 Taylor Peterson 44:43.0
14 Cimarron Wortham Recycled Cycles Racing 45:11.9
15 Tyler Boucher Seattle 45:20.9
16 Brent Carlson Audi 45:29.6
17 Sam Zivin CX Northwest 45:32.8
18 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles 45:37.6
19 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 45:37.7
20 Ehrin Bulfin 45:38.3
21 Matthew Basaldua Broadmark/Mount Si Racing 45:39.5
22 Alex Hemke The Giraffeters 45:46.8
23 Andrew Bowerman 45:58.7
24 Nate Brockert 46:01.6
25 Andrew Carlberg 46:17.0
26 Robert Chapman Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 46:18.0
27 Paul Young Ridge Cyclesport 46:43.2
28 Frankie Hammond 47:06.0
29 Daniel Bassett 47:15.6
30 Mason French Nuun Hydration 47:17.7
31 Anthony Mallory 47:37.3
32 Austin Roberts 47:45.6
33 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 47:52.6
34 Charles Hagman Apex Racing 48:11.6
35 Jordan Lucke Egencia 48:28.1
36 Torrey Kuhlmann 48:28.4
37 Phil Conlan Holding Down Last Place 48:49.5
38 Mario S rivas Double Check 49:53.6
39 Kristian Miller Broadmark Capital -1 lap
40 Tim Hubner -2 laps
41 David Montes Dyna Racing -3 laps
42 Brandon Carmararda -4 laps
43 Christopher Stubel Apex Racing -5 laps
Cat 3 Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Heitman 45:21.7
2 Joshua Simmons 45:30.2
3 Jeffrey Miller 45:32.3
4 Thomas Horan Mcleod Construction 45:32.5
5 Nick Turner 20/20 Cycles 45:33.1
6 Scott Renda Apex Racing 45:35.9
7 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 45:38.0
8 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing 45:39.8
9 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing 45:50.7
10 Mathew Johnson 46:13.3
11 Matt Seguin 46:13.6
12 Mark Roughgarden Machete! 46:18.3
13 Scott Heinz Redmond 46:20.8
14 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 46:39.8
15 Emil Hillding 46:43.4
16 Lee Newkirk Dyna Racing Team 46:53.3
17 Brent Morrow CX Northwest 46:53.4
18 Michael Swale 46:53.5
19 Tyler Miller Audi 47:22.4
20 Dan Warren Major Taylor Racing 47:32.3
21 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 47:35.5
22 Josh Platis Alki/Rubicon 47:39.4
23 Jeff Lynch Egencia 47:52.4
24 Michael Mclane Ridge Cyclesport 47:54.4
25 Alden Kroll Seattle 48:28.2
26 Adam Blexrud 48:41.9
27 Brian Dewey 49:42.6
28 Scott J monett Tacoma Bike Racng Team 49:55.3
29 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle P/B GEC 50:02.3
30 Shay Childress Alki Rubicon 50:11.2
31 Landon Erickson PCP Racing 52:18.5
32 Raymond Tse -1 lap
33 Chad Richmond -1 lap
34 Jeff Evans Doublecheck -1 lap
35 Nathan Young Native -1 lap
Cat 3 Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mack Team Type 1 47:09.6
2 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital 47:11.5
3 Scott Barr 47:17.3
4 Edward Holmes R4C 47:31.5
5 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 47:32.0
6 Tiff Koehn Dyna Racing 47:32.7
7 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 47:55.4
8 Terry Buchanan HUP United 48:02.6
9 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel 48:03.4
10 Aaron Turner Ravenna Capitol 48:15.1
11 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 48:17.2
12 Denny Bartlett Garage 48:23.1
13 Scott Harder Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 48:26.6
14 James Beieler 48:46.9
15 Sven Koehler Egencia 48:50.3
16 Jeff Hsu Dyna 48:51.7
17 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 48:57.7
18 Charly George CX Northwest 48:59.4
19 Joe Martin Taco Time NW 49:01.2
20 Kempton Baker Cascade Bicycle Studio 49:06.4
21 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle 49:13.2
22 Neil Casserly Garage 49:15.7
23 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical 49:18.1
24 John Drenning Dyna 49:31.2
25 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 49:34.2
26 Steven Moe Nemesis 49:34.9
27 George Jackson Old Town Bicycles 49:38.2
28 Frank O'Brien OMG Racing 49:39.7
29 Kent Hu Hagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team 49:41.6
30 Erik Olson Taco Time NW 49:47.5
31 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia 49:47.7
32 Diego Holmgren Egencia 49:47.8
33 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Celo 49:49.5
34 Chris Hughes Audi 50:08.5
35 Michael Mallory 50:09.8
36 Scott Mcnees Classic Cycle Bainbridge 50:17.4
37 Dan Scott Mayhem 50:19.1
38 Dean Rogers 50:24.8
39 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 50:26.0
40 Matthew Stanigar 50:32.9
41 Kennith Ramirez 50:40.0
42 Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl 51:02.5
43 Martin Rand 51:30.1
44 Thad Boss Mayhem 51:30.4
45 Eric Stobin Wahoo 51:37.8
46 Russ Rainforth Egencia -1 lap
47 Greg Awalt Classic Cycle -1 lap
48 Tom Platt Dyna Racing -1 lap
49 Jason Land Dyna Racing -1 lap
50 Randy Salamon -1 lap
51 D Parsons Taco Time NW -1 lap
52 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing -3 laps
53 James Mitchell Major Taylor Racing -3 laps
54 Erik Strom Team Zach -5 laps
55 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team -5 laps
Cat 3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Machacek Ride Nomi 33:13.3
2 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 33:14.9
3 Callah Robinson RAD Racing 33:16.8
4 Megan Northey Nomi 33:39.4
5 Brittney Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 33:51.9
6 Liz Nettles Team Thrive 33:56.8
7 Megan Gray Ride Nomi 34:28.5
8 Rebecca Mellema 34:39.0
9 Suzanne Ball Seattle 35:00.4
10 Joy Baer Spokeswomen Racing 35:06.7
11 Marissa Carr Tenspeed Hero 35:52.2
12 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing 36:27.2
13 Bronwynn Garaouy RAD Racing 37:07.6
14 Diane Zaida 37:56.7
15 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive/Sound Velo Cycling 41:17.6
16 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing -1 lap
Cat 3/4 Women 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening SCCA Cycling Team 34:46.7
2 Tara Mixon 36:00.2
3 Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon 36:01.5
4 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo 36:02.0
5 Cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon 36:11.0
6 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 36:12.7
7 Tina Rainforth Egencia 36:15.0
8 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 36:21.6
9 Kristina Spranger Mafia Racing 36:22.5
10 Olga Magun Team Thrive 36:35.1
11 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 36:41.7
12 Kelly Mccusker T-WREX 37:07.5
13 Laura Martin Egencia 37:11.5
14 Wendy Leber Nemesis 37:32.7
15 Emily Nevin 37:33.1
16 Heidi Gaertner 38:08.7
17 Kathleen Wolf 38:19.1
18 Ellsa Kunz 38:20.9
19 Molly Martin Mayhem 38:42.9
20 Kristen Crupi Black Sheep Velo 39:08.0
21 Kristy Andrews Dyna Racing Team 39:15.1
22 Cari Matthews Dyna 39:23.5
23 Amy Betz Seattle 39:45.8
24 Sara Rigel 39:46.2
25 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopedic Associates 40:10.0
26 Anita Lam Dyna Racing 40:26.0
27 Jen Jerabek 40:36.9
28 Sheri Robinson Bellevue 40:59.3
29 Susan Clementson Fanatik Hot Flashes 42:12.5
30 Frances Marquart -2 laps
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew R basaldua Broadmark/Mount Si Racing 37:33.7
2 Trey Trefry 37:33.9
3 Thomas Baron Egencia 37:49.5
4 Reed Hunter 37:52.5
5 Michael Chaten Egencia 38:05.1
6 Tyler Klansnic 38:06.0
7 Joseph Swain 38:23.9
8 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA Cycling 38:49.0
9 Ryan Clark 38:49.6
10 Paul Strefling Egencia 39:03.7
11 Mark Hollyhead 39:32.7
12 Dan Fealk 39:38.2
13 Will Harrison Apex Racing 39:38.4
14 Kevin Merkling 39:54.1
15 Josh Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 39:55.5
16 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee 39:56.7
17 Parker W casazza Cycling U 39:58.6
18 Mario Rivas 40:00.1
19 Sammie Walker Mount Si 40:00.2
20 Blaine Felton 40:21.1
21 Jacob Wahry 40:28.4
21 Drew Oldag 40:28.4
23 Taylor Kendall Egencia 40:31.3
24 Robert Schwartz 40:48.1
25 Dave Preston Mt Si Broadmark Racing 41:03.1
26 Daniel Rossano 41:06.3
27 Miles Boucher Ride Sasquatch 41:07.8
28 Kit Culbert 41:13.4
29 Charlie Damron Rascal Nation 41:23.1
30 Nicholas Rotter Hedrick Cycles 41:29.3
31 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren Dyna Racing 41:41.7
32 James Benson Rainbow Rambo 41:41.8
33 Andrew Holloway 41:52.1
34 Andy Baker G.S. Flash 41:58.7
35 Taylor Nighswonger 41:59.4
36 Nolan Adams Dyna 41:59.9
37 Tychon Preston Mt Si Broadmark Racing 42:01.9
38 Benjaminc Miller 42:02.9
39 Josa Bantzer Bellingham 42:04.0
40 David Marks 42:07.1
41 Eric Meussner 42:09.0
42 Winston Hackett Cycle U 42:15.0
43 Sam Lundheim Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 42:15.3
44 Dan Shirley 42:19.2
45 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 42:23.1
46 James Prow 42:26.6
47 Hai Nguyen Aloha 42:33.3
48 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle 42:42.3
49 Christopher Morrow Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 43:08.5
50 Andrew Demeter 43:25.3
51 Bill Mann 43:27.1
52 Rob Toledo Marcel Kitten Racing 43:33.4
53 Kris Chistensen Mojo Wheels 43:41.0
54 Justin Kong Audi 43:43.5
55 Blaine Nesbit 43:44.2
56 Christopher Cadotte Dyna Racing 43:51.1
57 Mike Ritter Dyna Racing 43:51.2
58 Steve Pullman 43:54.5
59 Charles Noon Seattle 44:45.2
60 Michael Sommers Nuun Hydration 44:53.6
61 Jeffrey Perez Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 44:56.0
62 Samuel Hendrix 45:55.0
63 Jon Chan 46:37.4
64 Thomas Hogue 48:13.4
65 Henry Geary Seattle -1 lap
66 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
67 Jonathan Schwarz HUP United -1 lap
68 Isaac Sederbaum -1 lap
69 En Pee -1 lap
70 Brandon Bouwkamp Goat Rodeo Cycling Club -3 laps
71 Alexander Bennett Cycle U -3 laps
72 Michael Copenhaver Bayview Bicycles -3 laps
73 Xander Fiss -3 laps
74 Cole Gar-aouy RAD Racing -4 laps
75 Robert Sutton Mettle Cycling -4 laps
Cat 4 Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Doane None 41:48.5
2 Christopher Quast Yakima Basin Velo 41:51.2
3 Dennis Woods Major Taylor 42:21.7
4 Mark Selander Apex 42:28.1
5 Andrea Bogni 42:34.3
6 Jason Williams 42:38.0
7 Chris Rose Crosshare Racing 42:55.3
8 Craig Martin 529 Legion 42:59.4
9 Joshua Melanson 43:00.1
10 John Buwalda Taco Time 43:14.1
11 Curtis Baird Green Bike Team 43:27.7
12 Michael Mcmillan 43:29.7
13 Bradley Urban 43:30.8
14 Yee Feng Audi 43:50.0
15 Jeff Harless 43:53.1
16 Justin Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing 43:53.4
17 Jared King Dyna Racing 44:05.3
18 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW 44:06.5
19 Brian Wheeler 44:07.5
20 Lawrence Cayton 44:28.6
21 Jason Leuenberger 44:35.9
22 Jon Rehkopf Alki Velo Club / Hotwire Racing 44:36.4
23 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Racing 44:37.3
24 Brian Fung Rapha Cycling Club 44:38.1
25 Doss Herndon-schepper 44:38.8
26 Richard Potter 44:47.6
27 Kevin Kallock 44:51.8
28 Jonathan Kamrath High Performance Cycling 45:35.8
29 Bryan Petersen 45:43.5
30 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 45:43.9
31 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon 45:53.4
32 Philip Darringer 45:54.2
33 Greg Hodges Hektic 46:08.5
34 John Mcconnell 47:25.7
35 Michael Lurie Bicycleattorney.Com -1 lap
36 Abel Richardson -1 lap
37 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing -1 lap
38 Ben Di qual Taco Time NW -1 lap
39 Nathaniel Eng -1 lap
40 Peter Krautwald -1 lap
41 Chris Colvin Dyna Racing -1 lap
42 Divven Browne -1 lap
43 Derek Del conte -1 lap
44 Mark Orr Egencia -1 lap
45 Lucas Donigian Hagens Bergen EY -1 lap
46 John Shaffer -1 lap
47 Kevin Klein -1 lap
48 Ray Dotterer Hydration Nation Of Mason -1 lap
49 Christopher Clevenger Classic Cycles -1 lap
50 Nicholas Compton -1 lap
51 Tim Goggin -3 laps
52 Robert Axel anderson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle -4 laps
Cat 4 Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Janes Dyna Racing 39:22.8
2 Colby Titland 39:23.0
3 Ewan Alexander 39:28.0
4 Wayne Wakeman 39:48.0
5 Curtis Crape 39:48.1
6 Wesley Toller 39:49.0
7 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 40:11.8
8 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW 40:12.4
9 Tom Fryer Fanatic Bike Co. Cycling Team 40:19.6
10 Brock Mcnally 40:28.7
11 Michael Burris Recycled Cycles Racing 40:31.0
12 Jeff Kenknight Engencia 40:31.4
13 Dan Lau 40:43.1
14 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction 40:43.8
15 Christopher Wahl Audi - Kryki Sports 40:52.1
16 Kevin Schock Alki Velo Club/Hotwire 40:55.9
17 Ivan Cintron Misfitz 40:57.0
18 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman 41:03.7
19 Nick Leggett 41:07.1
20 Craig Goodmansen 41:07.3
21 Darryl Wolfe Port Angeles 41:08.0
22 Michael Mallory2 Kona Velo Shuksan 41:16.6
23 Chris Hermoso 41:23.1
24 Erik Brihagen Apex Racing 41:42.4
25 Nathan Harrison 41:49.7
26 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon 41:54.0
27 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike & Ski 41:54.1
28 Mike Vanorden Double Check 42:07.6
29 Scott Long Pacific Bike & Ski 42:10.2
30 Chris Mcnulty Team Wedgie 42:15.2
31 Colin Macdonald Heartthrobs 42:17.3
32 Larry Steinberg 42:25.2
33 Richard Lintermans 42:26.5
34 Joey Collins 42:27.0
35 Robert Rice Hello Bicycle 42:41.2
36 Todd Dry Misfitz 42:41.4
37 John Harris 42:46.1
38 John Bennitt 42:47.8
39 Nigel Maughan 42:51.0
40 Steve Tolzman 42:51.1
41 Will Del valle R4C 42:52.8
42 Kurt Hubbart 43:00.7
43 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 43:11.5
44 Brent Binge 43:20.7
45 Brian Holtzclaw Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 43:27.8
46 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale 43:31.2
47 Mark Shanaberger Egencia 43:33.7
48 Arno Harteveld Mountsi 43:42.1
49 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:53.5
50 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction 43:56.0
51 John Greer 44:05.2
52 Lane Wilkinson 44:17.0
53 Peter Brown 44:26.9
54 Darren Jeung Taco Time NW 44:35.3
55 Michael Saccone 44:45.8
56 Andrew Feucht iii 44:50.0
57 Matthew Muehlhausen First Strike Velo 44:54.7
58 Kyle Trefry 45:02.3
59 Brian Elmore 45:10.0
60 John Baird Raise The Bar 45:24.0
61 Jim Hering Snoqualmie Ice Cream 45:26.4
62 Changren Yong Audi 45:27.6
63 Jeffrey Zeunert 45:35.7
64 Chris Fontecchio 45:39.3
65 Jeff Coopersmith Taco Time 45:54.4
66 Ed Ewing Major Taylor 46:17.5
67 Brad Loetel Mayhem Racing 46:17.9
68 Douglas Junkins 46:33.2
69 Josh Warborg Alik Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 46:38.3
70 Maarten Weisbeek 46:39.1
71 Peter Graham 46:50.1
72 Mark Mcelwaine 47:08.1
73 Greg Gizinski 47:15.1
74 Eric Brodsky 47:17.2
75 Patrick Linke Slalom Consulting 47:17.8
76 John Degel Electric Blue 47:44.4
77 Chip Greaves 48:21.9
78 Christopher Barclay -1 lap
79 Bryan Willman Egencia -1 lap
80 Stephen Chowning -1 lap
81 Kyle Shepard -1 lap
82 David Drum -1 lap
83 Scott Lukens -1 lap
84 Matt Hoehnen -2 laps
85 Ben Minicucci -3 laps
86 Robert Paek Dyna Racing -3 laps
87 Sean Taylor Misfitz -4 laps
Cat 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Deibler Union Cycling Team 36:37.7
2 Cooper Smith Pizza Pals 36:42.7
3 Addison Leckrone Old Town 36:43.9
4 Christina Russell SpokesWoman Racing 37:03.0
5 Lucia Vojtech 37:09.3
6 Ruth Rondema 37:13.7
7 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman EY Sociey 37:44.2
8 Carolyn Fealk 37:52.1
9 Emily Taylor Hagens Berman EY 37:54.1
10 Mariko Wei Egencia 39:13.1
11 Annie May Nomi 39:13.6
12 Ainsley Close 39:23.7
13 Liz Olsen Soft Like Kitten 39:27.4
14 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team 39:32.4
15 Wendy Graves 39:56.7
16 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes 39:59.4
17 Ella Dorband Space Cadet P/B Hello Bicycle 40:18.7
18 Ashley Thompson Pizza Pals 40:28.2
19 Katy Robinson Pizza Pals 40:41.8
20 Monica Gallagher 41:16.7
21 Renae Smith Thrive 41:31.7
22 Olivia Brown 41:47.8
23 Marisa Chang 42:06.4
24 Janie Cowart Dyna -1 lap
25 Laura Sotelo -1 lap
26 Kelly Zuehlsdorff Nemesis -1 lap
27 Elizabeth Kady Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
28 Melissa Johnston Tacoma -1 lap
29 Karen Bean Mayhem -1 lap
30 Melody Lupton CX Northwest -1 lap
31 Jessie Culbert Rapha Cycling Club -2 laps
32 Nicole Denamur -2 laps
33 Laurie George Bicycle Centres -2 laps
34 Kiersten George Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -3 laps
Clydesdale - 200 lbs +
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting 43:04.3
2 Lash Mullen Dyna 43:06.2
3 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 43:12.2
4 Micahel Callahan 43:13.3
5 Jim Bowes Suck It 43:25.0
6 Johnny Walker Broadmark/Mt Si Racing 43:27.1
7 Denis Dennehy R4C 45:07.9
8 David Mcintosh 45:16.7
9 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team 45:24.8
10 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital Cycling 47:08.4
11 Jim Hawk Dyna Racing 47:12.1
12 Chris Kunin Mayhem Racing 47:14.7
13 Dale Dolejsi Sixeight 48:00.6
14 Alex Khan Dyna Racing 49:14.2
15 Hugh Barrington Krimson Racing -1 lap
16 Mat Questad Dyna Racing -1 lap
17 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing -1 lap
18 Scott Woods -1 lap
19 Nathan Brown Dyna Racing -1 lap
20 Presley Bennett -1 lap
21 Bill Koonce Dyna Racing -1 lap
22 Jim Wright -3 laps
Jr Boys 2002/2003
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Miller Cycle U 24:05.3
2 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Junior 24:05.8
3 Mickie Wilkinson 24:06.3
4 Jakob Buchanan Cascade Bicycle Studio 25:41.8
5 Euan Mcelwaine 26:09.6
6 Abenezer Hailemariam Major Taylor 31:22.6
7 Shafi Osman Major Taylor 31:28.5
8 Taw Reh Major Taylor 31:39.9
9 Noah Michael Mayjor Taylor 31:44.2
10 Javonn Safford MAJOR TAYLOR RACING 34:12.1
11 Shueb Adan Mayjor Taylor 34:20.4
12 Prabpreet Singh Mayjor Taylor 34:27.4
13 Carl Abrogina Major Tayler -1 lap
14 Lovepreet Bhullar MAJOR TALYOR -1 lap
Jr Boys 2004/2005
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Walker Broadmark/Mt Si Racing 24:13.3
2 Parker Casazza Cycle U 24:13.5
3 Jack Harris Cycleu 25:16.9
4 Henry Kaeser 26:12.9
5 Liam O'Brien OMG Racing 26:30.5
6 Lorenzo Harteveld Mountsi 27:33.5
7 Parker Stanford Cycle U 27:39.8
8 Parker Anderson RAD Racing NW 28:44.0
9 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 29:12.0
10 Sebastian Beieler 32:26.4
11 Ruben Sparks Taco Time NW 33:17.6
Jr Boys 2006-2008
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol RAD Racing NW 26:46.4
2 Jack Barrett stringham RAD Racing NW 26:56.6
3 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course 27:02.4
4 Milo Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 27:10.3
5 Luca Laverde Cycle U 28:19.2
6 David Stonich jr Alki-Rubicon 28:29.0
7 Aran Connolly Black Sheep Velo 28:32.2
8 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 28:44.3
9 Joe Spranger RAD Racing 28:53.7
10 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 29:09.0
11 Finn Westover RAD Racing 29:28.4
12 Theo Huggins Alki/Rubicon 30:24.1
13 Donovan Ramirez Dyna Racing 30:29.5
14 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing 30:30.1
15 Jackson Hsu Cycle U 30:55.5
16 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 31:09.4
17 Caden Ragsdale 31:44.1
18 Noa Dolejsi six eight 31:57.9
19 Will Stralka Black Sheep Velo 32:01.0
20 Hayden Bond Cycle U 33:50.2
21 Truman Atkins Hodala 34:05.3
22 Reid Hu RAD Racing NW 34:06.3
23 Atticus Dutt Cycle University 34:22.7
24 Zach Hall Black Sheep Velo 34:44.0
25 Van Myers Brian Myers 34:56.1
26 Anderson Talley Cycle U 34:59.5
27 Keegan Tornow Hagens Berman 35:12.9
28 Caileb Prescod Sammamish 35:14.1
29 Owen Lerer 37:09.1
30 Luca Erbeck Seattle -1 lap
31 Peter Blexrud -1 lap
32 Lewis Stenson Dyna Racing -1 lap
33 Braedan Tornow Hagens Berman -1 lap
34 Tommy Holmes R4C -1 lap
35 Oscar Smith 20/20 Cycles -1 lap
36 Vasco Harteveld Mount Si -1 lap
37 Leo Childress Alki Rubicon -1 lap
38 Tyler Questad Dyna Racing -1 lap
39 John Bedell -1 lap
40 Ely Malaki Camp Anthony -1 lap
41 Chancellor Avolio Monton -1 lap
42 Ronan Kroll Seattle -1 lap
43 Damien Laret -1 lap
44 Cameron Napier -1 lap
45 Quinn George CX Northwest -1 lap
Jr Boys 2009/20010
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Koehler Egencia 13:05.2
2 Grady Young Alki Rubicon 13:17.8
3 Owen Stralka Black Sheep Velo 13:18.6
4 Sebastian Mulier Classic Cycle 13:35.0
5 Theodore Reinhart 13:58.7
6 Boris Grant-riess Koenigsegg 14:05.4
7 Ze'ev Loetel Mayhem Racing 14:11.6
8 Joseph Bedell 14:13.8
9 Mason Tornow Hagens Berman 14:16.8
10 Andy Smith 20/20 Cycles 14:21.9
11 Graeme Childress Alki Rubicon 14:36.8
12 Max Dolejsi six eight 14:54.5
13 Noah Stringham Seattle 15:09.4
14 Hudson Questad Dyna Racing 15:11.7
15 Milan Urakawa Dyna Racing 15:16.3
16 Jackson Romesburg 15:27.2
17 Fionn Stenson Dyna Racing 15:53.8
18 Ruben Stambaugh Alki-Rubicon 16:41.6
19 Owen Tobias 16:42.5
20 Adam Ramadan Team Ramadan 16:44.5
21 Henry Masse NA 16:47.0
22 Tate Hough 16:54.5
23 Jacob Lupton 20:41.7
24 Leroi Smith v Black Sheep Velo 24:38.3
Jr Girls 2002/2003
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Pilbeam 32:15.9
Jr Girls 2004/2005
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo 28:40.8
2 Sofia Ruiz-murphy Black Sheep Velo 30:58.1
3 Devon Hodgins NWCX Project 31:53.6
4 Phaedra Franklin RAD Racing 34:32.5
5 Monica Ballas NWCX Project 34:37.8
6 Audrey Eng NWCX Project 35:36.5
7 Katelyn Dang Bicycle Centres 35:50.3
8 Indigo Newby-house RAD Racing -1 lap
Jr Girls 2006-2008
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 31:08.6
2 Ivy Stringham Seattle 32:02.4
3 Mairin O'brien 32:04.1
4 Virginia Pruitt Cycle U Juniors 33:37.4
5 Ahmed Osman Major Taylor 34:37.2
6 Keaghlan Robinson RAD Racing NW 35:26.0
7 Mimi Koehler Egencia -1 lap
8 Greta Kornmann NW CX Project -1 lap
9 Maren Young Alki Rubicon -1 lap
10 Stella Bressler Queens Of Dirt -1 lap
11 Fiona Ballas NWCX Project -1 lap
12 Megan Peterson -1 lap
13 Emelia Di qual Taco Time NW -1 lap
14 Catie Schumacher -1 lap
15 Nina Bouse NW Womens CX Project -1 lap
16 Sydney Hawthorne Hawthorne Bunch -1 lap
17 Kaylee Gudwin Cycle University -1 lap
18 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project -2 laps
Jr Girls 2009/2010
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Duquette Alki Rubicon 13:25.3
2 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon 14:02.6
3 Kaya Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 15:18.4
4 Jozi Holmes R4C 16:55.1
5 Scarlett George CX Northwest 17:59.4
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Brandon Taco Time NW 40:12.6
2 Roy Colven 40:29.1
3 Todd Reedy 40:55.7
3 Kevin Johnson Egencia 40:55.7
5 Matthew Cazier 41:05.5
6 Ron Huebner Mayhem 41:44.0
7 Todd Anderson 41:44.3
8 Vern Lamere 42:23.7
9 Scott Monett Tacomabikeracing 42:32.8
10 Glen Conley 43:00.4
11 Jim Peot Ridge Cyclesport 43:28.7
12 Heikki Heinaro Taco Time NW Cycling Team 43:53.5
13 Andrew Winslow Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 43:56.5
14 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycles 44:08.6
15 James Thompson 44:51.5
16 Jay Hatter 46:11.1
17 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 46:14.8
18 William Peterson -1 lap
19 Eric Norris Snovalley Veloclub -1 lap
20 Martin Bayne Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team -1 lap
21 Joel Dodds Bicycle Centres -1 lap
22 Peter Mayer Taco Time NW -1 lap
23 Scott Woods -4 laps
Men 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Agopsowicz Dyna Racing 42:26.5
2 Kevin W johnson Egencia 42:42.7
3 Kevin Raymond Bikesale 43:01.2
4 John Weyhrich MBW Racing 43:11.1
5 Robert Milligan Dyna Racing Team 44:46.6
6 Steve Tauscheck Doublecheck 44:46.7
7 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing/Wednesday Night Worlds 44:57.0
8 Mike Tanksley Dyna 45:27.5
9 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital 45:47.3
10 Jim Rice Dyna Racing Team 46:38.4
11 Amos Galpin Doublecheck 47:20.0
12 Richard Keen 47:37.0
13 Chris Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 48:17.1
14 Timothy Mccormick Bothell -1 lap
15 Mike Marino -1 lap
16 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racng Team -1 lap
17 Bill Weber -1 lap
18 Woody Cox Dyna Racing Team -3 laps
Single Speed Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen 45:37.8
2 Galen Erickson 45:47.4
3 Brad Nelson Kinekt 46:12.9
4 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 46:18.5
5 Zack Hewell Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello 46:20.0
6 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 46:45.0
7 Gregory Heath Hodala 46:48.0
8 Tyler Smith Rapha Cycling Club 47:14.3
9 John Duquette Alki Rubicon 47:19.3
10 Brian Myers 47:24.5
11 Nick Stroud Donger/OMG 47:26.0
12 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL 47:26.1
13 Clint Culpepper The Athletic 47:47.5
14 Roy Stansell Olympia Orthopedic Associates 47:50.8
15 Joshua Stinger Ride Sasquatch 48:06.4
16 Thomas Baron Egencia 48:11.5
17 Ben Storrar 48:19.0
18 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 48:21.4
19 Zach Daab Rapha Cycling Club 48:26.1
20 Jessica Cutler NWCX Project 48:27.4
21 Brandon Camarda 48:29.5
22 Francisco Colon C6 Racing 48:54.1
23 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 49:04.1
24 Peter Hall Black Sheep Hall 49:21.7
25 Ryan Smith Pizza Pals 49:27.9
25 Ben Smith 49:27.9
27 Nathan Atkins Hodala 49:33.9
28 Theo Roffe 49:35.7
29 Alec Cervenka 49:39.0
30 Ben Schauland Pizza Pals 49:47.6
31 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon 49:56.7
32 Matt Zanner INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 49:59.5
33 Kellen Rack Heartthrob 50:10.6
34 Dustin Riggs Pizza Pals 50:18.3
35 Ben Groenhout 50:28.6
36 Colin Northcraft Pizza Pals 50:28.7
37 Tyler Johnson Shred Club 50:45.8
38 Sean Marsh Pizza Pals 50:50.2
39 Aaron Grant Pizza Pals -1 lap
40 Layton Meyers -1 lap
41 Ehrin S bulfin -1 lap
42 Cody Riggs Pizza Pals -1 lap
43 Christopher L stubel Apex Racing -1 lap
44 Andrew Morrisonn -1 lap
45 Stephen Willis Pizza Pals -1 lap
46 Charly George CX Northwest -1 lap
47 Eviljim Bowes Suck It -1 lap
48 Drew Demeter -1 lap
49 Rob Johnson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
50 David J parsons Taco Time NW -1 lap
51 Joseph Fogelstrom -1 lap
52 Mark E selander Apex Racing -1 lap
53 Anthony Sands L.F.G.F. -1 lap
54 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW -1 lap
55 Seth Howard -1 lap
56 Cory Hughes -1 lap
57 Ian Macleod -1 lap
58 Brian Saeter Dyna Racing -1 lap
59 Lt. Hamster style Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
60 Steve Geouso -1 lap
61 Michael B copenhaver Bayview Bicycles -1 lap
62 Michael Pruitt Machete Squad P/B Rick's Schezuan -1 lap
63 Greg Rehm Seattle -1 lap
64 Ken D ramirez Nemisis Racing -2 laps
65 Frankie Hammond -3 laps
66 Bart Sanderson -3 laps
Single Speed Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne-marije Rook Nomi 50:20.2
2 Lea Stralka Black Sheep Velo 51:44.6
3 Rachel Wood Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
4 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
5 Julie Zivin CX Northwest -1 lap
6 Jasmine Bechlem Pizza Pals -1 lap
7 Suzann Ball -1 lap
8 Cortni Thrasher Queens Of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle Center -2 laps