BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Beginner Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
3 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
4 Bill Messer
5 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult
6 Alexander Goldman
7 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
8 Joshua Dinwiddie
9 Adam Vanarsdall
10 Christopher Woods
11 Jacob Horn
12 Kristopher Hauck
13 Max Erdenbender
14 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 John Tims
16 Justin Brown
17 Carlos Moreno
18 Zach Sunitsch
19 Reyaz Rohani
20 Neil Jernstrom
21 Will Christenson
22 Duane Hastings Team 10 Barrel
23 Ollie Schell
24 Samuel Negasi
DNF Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team
DNF Grant Gilmore
Beginner Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Weber
2 Anja Taylor
3 Mollie Futterman BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Rachel Gitajn
5 Andrea Fisk-beardsley
6 Erin Mensing
7 Glori Campbell Team AF
8 Gina Arcouette
9 Tina Summers Team Coastal
10 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal
12 Jennifer Justus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
13 Valerie Arkell
14 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
Junior Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Jesse Hauck
4 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade
5 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium
6 Koen Smelser
7 Amos Hauck
8 Hunter Westerfield
Junior Men 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Hauck
2 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade
3 Hunter Westerfield
Junior Men 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Junior Men 9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium
2 Koen Smelser
3 Amos Hauck
Junior Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Westerfield Portland
Junior Women 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Westerfield 09:26.2
Masters Men 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
2 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
3 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com
4 Robert Carver Olympia Cycling Team
5 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
6 Eric Lanners
7 Dave Davis Olympia Cycling Team
8 Derek Bowers
9 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
10 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
11 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
12 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
13 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
Masters Men 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Miller
2 Eric Hagstette Team 10 Barrel
3 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
4 Dylan Vanweelden
5 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
6 Jerry Inscoe HiFi Sound Cycling Components
7 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Joel Sherman
9 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components
10 Garrett Tyburski
11 Jeremy Zane
12 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
13 Martin Joyce
14 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
15 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
16 Dave Torrance
17 Todd Lewis
18 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
19 Fred Smelser
20 Tony Pitone
21 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult
22 Chris Friedrich Team Coastal
23 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com
24 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
25 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
26 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
27 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
28 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair
29 Brian Dessinger
30 Ethan Fuld
31 Joseph French Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
32 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Nolan Restivo
DNF Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
Masters Men 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair
2 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com
3 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
4 John Foulston Team Velo Cult
5 Greg Talbert
6 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing
7 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
8 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
10 Richard Desmond
Men 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
2 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI
4 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium
5 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
6 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
7 Alexander Banks-watson bicycleattorney.com
8 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
9 Zach Rotstein
DNF Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
DNF Xander Viray
Men 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Macminn
2 Jeffrey Baratta ii Byzick + Company Cycling
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team
5 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair
6 Jakob Wilson Omaha Velo
7 Eric Hoffman
8 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
9 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
10 Daniel Pasley Poler
11 Ty Goldsby
12 Drew Thomas
13 Ben Pederson
14 Yusuke Yamagishi
15 Brian Hanley BeerMongers Cycle Club
16 Quinn Rohlf
17 Dylan Wiggins
18 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
19 Hayato Yamashita
20 Kieran Harden
21 Andrew Perry
22 Bertrand Morin
23 Greg Van amerongen Guinness Cycling Team
24 Elijah Smith
25 Stephen Plomer
26 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club
27 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
28 Gavin Rear
29 Neil Mclain HiFi Sound Cycling Components
30 Ivan Duka Olympia Cycling Team
31 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
32 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
33 Halsey Mcgowan
34 Jared Gruter Metropolis Cycle Repair
35 Gabriel Trainer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
36 Chase Daniels
37 Austin Tyburski
38 Kellen Rear Showers Pass Racing Team
DNF Ryan Butler Team Coastal
Singlespeed Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Strain
2 Kyle Mensing
3 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing
4 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team
6 Ryan Barrett Poler
7 Trevor Spahr Stages Cycling
8 Peter Rubijuno Poler
9 Hedlund Anders
10 Gene Faes
11 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
12 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
14 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
15 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair
16 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
17 Geoff Sosebee
18 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective
19 Austin Loper Team Coastal
20 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club
21 James Green
22 Greg Johnson Poler
23 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
24 Leopold Jung Team Coastal
25 Damon Dimick
26 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
27 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing
28 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair
29 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
30 Aaron Even Cyclepath Racing
31 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
32 Suzy Renn Team Slow
33 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing
34 Dustin Pallanez
DNF Daniel Penner
Singlespeed Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Audrain Poler
2 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Abra Mcnair
4 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Anna Christiansen
6 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
9 Suzy Renn Team Slow
10 Hazel Gross Team AF
11 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
Women 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Parsons
2 Julie Baird
3 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles
4 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
6 Jenn Levo
7 Taylor Snider Team Coastal
8 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
9 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Susan Grandjean
11 Heather Vanvalkenburg Cyclepath Racing
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair
Women 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Baird
2 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team
3 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Jacqueline Mautner
5 Kate Drennan BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Carley Leins Point S Racing
8 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team
9 Molly Quan
10 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing
11 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair
12 Caroline Livett BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade
14 Jordan Faulds Team AF
15 Sherry Schwenderlauf Trusty Switchblade