BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Athena
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonja Ebert Team 10 Barrel
2 Shannon Sardell
3 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
Clydesdale
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium
2 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components
5 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
6 Ed Waters
DNF Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
Junior Men 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Strait
2 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com
6 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
8 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Hans Lanners
10 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling
11 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Hunter Westerfield
Junior Men 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport
5 Aaron Bailey
6 Alex Amparo
7 Ron Moen Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Junior Men 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Hanley Vancouver
Junior Men 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Zane Strait
5 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport
7 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Aaron Bailey
10 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com
11 Carter Hanley
12 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
14 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Hans Lanners
16 Alex Amparo
17 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
19 Orion Souders
20 Hunter Westerfield
21 Ron Moen Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Junior Men 9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orion Souders Portland
Junior Women 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
Junior Women 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Cordelia Megowan
3 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
Junior Women 9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cordelia Megowan lake oswego
Masters 35+ 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 John Weathers Audi
3 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
6 James Tervo Team S+M
7 Mathew Braun
8 Eric Lanners
Masters 35+ 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
2 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team
3 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
4 Garrett Tyburski
5 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
6 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult
8 Dave Torrance
9 David Kaysen
10 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
11 Jake Davis
12 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport
14 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
15 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing
16 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS
17 Ethan Fuld
18 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing
19 Steve Dehaart
20 Chris Mccraw Team Slow
21 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com
DNF Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
DNF Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Joseph French Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Masters 35+ Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Von duering Dialed Cycling Team
2 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
3 Brian Wise
4 Philip Hatton Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy
5 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Mike Heenan
7 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
8 Paul Souders
9 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club
10 Joshua Hanselman
11 John Ohotto Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 Colin Howard Hammer Velo
13 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Mike Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Audi
2 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
3 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet
6 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling
7 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
8 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
9 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 Greg Talbert
12 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair
13 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
15 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing
16 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
17 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 Paul Mautner Veloforma
19 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/OPS
21 Mark Revenaugh
22 Andrew Malakoff Recycled Cycles Racing
23 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
24 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
25 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Steve Kresl
DNF Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
DNF Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M
2 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
3 Steven Lacey Team S+M
4 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing
5 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Rick Gregory
7 Ron Strasser Team S+M
8 Edward Lanton
DNF Albyn Jones Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Masters Women 35+ 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
2 Karla Kingsley Grouptrail Cycling
3 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Masters Women 35+ 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Stover Team AF
2 Renee Beard
3 Traci Smolen Team S+M
4 Jordan Faulds
5 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
Masters Women 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
3 Michelle Thorstrom Deschutes Brewery
4 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Pam Reid Team Rose City
6 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental
7 Kathryn Lewis Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
8 Christie Scheer Team Rose City
9 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
10 Renee Pype Team S+M
11 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Men 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe PDX TI
2 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI
4 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
5 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling
6 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
7 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Luke Pennington Team S+M
Men 2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Barber
2 Caleb Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
3 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
4 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Ben Pederson
6 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team
8 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
9 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
10 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
11 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
12 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
13 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
2 Elijah Smith
3 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
5 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Tim Valenti Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
7 Halsey Mcgowan
DNF Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty pb Fairweather Roofing Co.
Men 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team
2 David Johnson
3 Bradley Ling
4 Demian Bailey
5 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Adam Vanarsdall
7 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team
8 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team
9 Christopher Woods
10 Aaron Guffrey
11 Larry Coates
12 Ben Gagosian
13 Michael Ybaben
14 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
15 Marco Robles
16 Daniel Goforth
17 Samuel Negasi
18 Austin Tyburski
DNF Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
2 Robert Jackson River City Bicycles
3 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
6 Scott Barker
7 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
8 Zachary Brehm
9 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 Manny Marquez Team Finger
11 Vincent Zitkovich
12 Steven Carper
DNF Shawn Bostad
DNF Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com
Singlespeed Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Holland Larue Team Finger
3 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
4 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
6 Suzy Renn Team Slow
7 Hazel Gross Team AF
Women 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components
2 Alice Pennington Team S+M
3 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
4 Stephanie Chase Point S Racing
5 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Mallory Miller Point S Racing
Women 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
2 Holly Baird
3 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
4 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
5 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
DNF Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team
Women 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Engstrom Point S Racing
2 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 Amy Vaillancourt-sals Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
Women 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cymon Kersch Point S Racing
2 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Jaime Kulbel
4 Ashley Zagst
5 Jodi Gaylord
6 Dorothy Cacioppo Team AF
DNF Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team