BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Clydesdale/Athena
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Barlage All-City 32:38.7
2 Mark Westlake Angry Catfish 35:59.5
3 Erin Ayala Kingfield 36:40.4
4 Theo Halvorson 36:48.0
5 Joshua Weichsel 37:05.4
6 Christopher Preussner Plainview Powersports 30:20.6
7 Jamie Wright 32:44.0
Fat Tire
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moore 30:09.7
2 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 31:04.3
3 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 32:19.1
4 Brian Rogers Synergy 32:54.6
5 Peter Ellis Chilkoot Velo 35:59.4
6 Ted Clausen All-City 36:38.7
7 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 39:27.9
8 Tiana Johnson Zubaz Racing 29:46.6
9 Andrew Tubesing 30:17.0
10 Sean Mcafee 32:03.4
11 Brenda Croell 32:40.1
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 0:58:36.3
2 Josh Bauer 0:58:44.4
3 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:59:04.8
4 Josey Weik 0:59:11.7
5 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:00:01.6
6 Craig Faulkner Synergy Racing 1:00:44.4
7 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:01:06.6
8 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 1:01:08.2
9 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:01:12.1
10 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 1:01:29.2
11 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 1:01:31.4
12 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 1:02:12.6
13 Sam Berkland Twin Six 1:02:50.7
14 Sam Fritz Above And Beyond Cancer P/b Scheels 1:04:00.0
15 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:04:01.0
16 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro 1:04:01.6
17 Marcus Bush 1:04:16.9
18 Satchell Mische richter 1:05:22.9
19 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 1:05:34.7
20 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:05:44.1
21 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 1:06:48.7
22 Zachary Wentzel Synergy 1:07:04.3
23 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 1:07:34.5
24 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:58:51.7
25 Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:58:58.6
26 Augustin Dectour 0:59:00.9
27 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:59:21.5
28 Matthew Allen 1:00:27.6
29 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 1:00:43.3
30 Zachary Dolinaj All-City 1:00:54.0
31 Brian Rogers Synergy 1:02:21.0
DNF Logan Grace Apollo Velo 0:55:52.1
DNF Charles Simacek Fulton Racing 0:19:06.2
DNF Chase Wark Apollo Velo 0:56:28.6
DNF Reid Johnson 0:16:32.0
DNF Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 0:04:04.9
DNF Ted Clausen All-City 0:33:51.9
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Fritz Above And Beyond Cancer P/b Scheels 42:50.4
2 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 43:10.6
3 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 43:21.6
4 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 43:36.7
5 Colin Catlin Northstar Development 43:41.0
6 Robert Newcomb Kingfield 44:20.1
7 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 44:24.2
8 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 44:25.1
9 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing Inc. 44:29.2
10 Matt Leizinger All-City 44:53.1
11 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 45:04.3
12 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 45:17.7
13 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 45:25.3
14 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 45:26.3
15 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:45.8
16 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 45:54.2
17 Jackson Sunde 46:17.8
18 Joseph Ellis 46:36.6
19 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 46:43.3
20 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers 46:50.3
21 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 46:57.0
22 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 46:58.4
23 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 47:01.9
24 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 47:02.0
25 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 47:22.5
26 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 47:27.8
27 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 47:47.6
28 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 47:59.7
29 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 48:12.4
30 Andrew Crane 48:18.8
31 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 48:29.3
32 Nick Zawadski Kingfield 48:58.8
33 Bob Gerten Angry Catfish 48:59.3
34 Alonzo Christensen 49:15.9
35 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 49:17.3
36 Lonie Sauber Hollywood Cycles 49:36.8
37 Paul Inkala 49:37.0
38 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 49:43.3
39 Adam Rambow Synergy 49:44.3
40 Todd Ramsey 50:02.0
41 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 50:03.8
42 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 50:05.4
43 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 50:09.1
44 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin 50:12.8
45 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 50:13.4
46 Liam Stewart Birchwood/gis 50:13.8
47 Nick Boulton Synergy 50:19.8
48 David Haaland Synergy 50:33.9
49 Jeffrey Penman 50:41.9
50 Craig Estenson 51:06.2
51 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 51:22.8
52 Mike Ladendorf 51:34.1
53 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 42:54.4
54 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 43:04.9
55 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 43:17.9
56 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 43:26.0
57 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 44:21.7
58 Christoffer Graham All-City 44:55.7
59 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 45:05.2
60 Matt Appleman 45:06.1
61 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 45:29.5
62 Alex Knutson 45:58.9
63 Michael Christensen 46:21.6
64 Tom Segar 47:08.8
65 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 47:25.8
66 Marc Sontowski 48:20.9
67 Koen Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 32:31.2
DNF Peter Ellis Chilkoot Velo 16:27.5
DNF Justin Patch All-City 21:11.8
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 28:41.5
2 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 29:01.2
3 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 29:42.7
4 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 30:06.7
5 Dalton Collins Northstar Development 30:07.8
6 Charles Wolf 30:16.1
7 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 30:23.3
8 Eli Shank 30:30.2
9 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 30:40.5
10 Logan Anderson 30:43.0
11 Ethan Armbruster Balance Cycling 30:45.7
12 Kalen Graham Synergy 31:10.4
13 Kevin Greimel 31:24.9
14 Robert Rutscher 31:30.0
15 Daniel Ayala 31:37.4
16 Scott Swenson 31:39.4
17 Matt Lacey 31:52.2
18 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 32:07.5
19 Robert Deetz Kingfield 32:53.0
20 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 32:53.1
21 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 32:56.9
22 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 32:59.0
23 Elliott Hodgson 33:07.4
24 Joshua Schneider 33:19.9
25 Samuel Swegle North Iowa Spin 34:43.3
26 John Wickham Hollywood Cycles 35:47.2
27 Tom Segar 36:00.5
28 Tim Peissig All-City 36:16.2
29 Paul Petersen 36:45.3
30 Bill Baldus 37:11.5
31 Andrew Jacot Synergy 37:54.7
32 Marc Sontowski 38:04.3
33 Peter Goss 38:54.1
34 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 29:20.9
35 Mohamed Jethe 29:57.5
36 Nicholas Loyal 34:28.7
DNF Caleb Burbach Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 12:47.8
DNF Joe Burbach 04:49.9
DNF Eric Johnson Aliment P/b Brown Box Cookies 15:02.5
DNF Bob Malmgren 34.82
Men Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 29:44.8
2 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:59.8
3 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 31:22.8
4 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 32:25.6
5 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo 26:09.3
6 Ben Brandvold 26:46.1
7 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 28:04.7
Men Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dalton Collins Northstar Development 26:59.5
2 Jae Walters Northstar Development 28:28.6
3 Will Ramsey 28:29.0
4 Owen Eerdmans 29:03.6
5 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 29:21.0
6 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:35.5
7 Unknown Rider 35:42.0
8 Zac Oldroyd 26:43.4
9 Bodey Cartier Northstar Development 27:00.9
10 Kameron Price 28:06.7
Men Juniors 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierce Meyer 34:22.3
2 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 34:57.3
3 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 35:48.0
4 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 26:57.8
5 Isaiah Collins North Iowa Spin 29:53.2
6 Ayeden Lein North Iowa Spin 33:24.9
7 Mack Sunde 35:25.3
8 Rigel Prior 36:59.1
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 40:19.3
2 Steve Laurel Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:43.3
3 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label 40:56.4
4 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 41:14.4
5 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 41:57.2
6 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 42:26.8
7 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 42:43.5
8 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 43:00.0
9 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 43:02.9
10 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance-Dl Racing 43:08.2
11 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo 43:33.9
12 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 43:38.7
13 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 43:58.9
14 William Kuster 43:59.1
15 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 44:39.6
16 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 45:02.2
17 John Iltis 45:31.5
18 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 45:32.8
19 David Olejniczak Orion Racing 45:37.5
20 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 45:40.1
21 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 45:43.3
22 Gregory Gentle 46:05.7
23 Paul Schoening 46:12.9
24 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 46:18.5
25 Mark Rathbun 46:28.3
26 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 46:45.7
27 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 46:47.5
28 Chris Sur 48:30.5
29 Jeffrey Penman 40:35.8
30 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo 41:05.2
31 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 42:38.5
32 Tom Bengel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 43:47.5
33 Nick Frost 43:51.7
34 Karl Svedberg 43:52.7
35 Craig Moose 44:26.1
36 Alex Bashlov 45:33.6
37 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Velo 46:16.0
38 Kurt Martinson 46:26.2
39 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 47:06.8
DNF David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 20:50.0
Men Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 41:53.1
2 Josh Molnar 42:30.8
3 Ryan Horkey All-City 42:53.3
4 Samuel Bramel Donkey Label 42:57.6
5 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 43:24.7
6 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 43:45.3
7 Max Severson All-City 44:17.8
8 Eric Jorgenson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 44:47.2
9 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 44:49.6
10 Matthew Johannsen 45:49.5
11 Eli Shank 46:15.9
12 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 46:44.3
13 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 46:53.4
14 Nathaniel Ryan Birchwood 47:48.1
15 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 48:05.7
16 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 40:53.4
17 Joel Swenson Swendez Collective 41:07.4
18 Mike Ladendorf 41:28.4
19 Michael Barnidge All-City 41:37.0
20 Ted Clausen All-City 42:24.3
21 Jeffrey Nebolini 42:45.1
22 Tom Segar 43:43.2
23 Paul Petersen 45:18.0
24 Marc Sontowski 45:23.1
25 Chris Gibbs 45:45.0
26 Theo Halvorson 47:37.2
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 50:51.3
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 52:15.3
3 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 52:36.6
4 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 52:37.3
5 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 52:58.7
6 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 52:59.4
7 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Club Racing 53:27.2
8 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket 53:41.5
9 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 53:45.6
10 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 56:43.5
11 Victoria Servetas Nycross P/b Craft 57:13.4
12 Megan Lennon Hub Cycling Team 57:39.9
13 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 57:54.9
14 Anna Luckow Kingfield 58:13.3
15 Izzy Krompegel Freewheel Bike 51:24.1
16 Alexandra Kerl All-City 51:39.1
DNF Natalia Mendez Swendez Collective 14:50.2
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel 50:18.5
2 Rebecca Sauber Hollywood/girlfriend 51:03.5
3 Anna Luckow Kingfield 43:37.3
4 Tiffany Edholm 45:16.8
5 Meghan Conrad Freewheel Bike 45:44.1
6 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 45:50.7
7 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 47:57.2
8 Rachael Jensen Team Wisconsin 48:05.5
9 Lily Ensign Northstar Development 48:18.4
10 Erin Ayala Kingfield 48:43.3
11 Sara Smith All-City 48:52.6
12 Lisa Lendway 49:09.3
13 Kat Mccarthy Taco Cat Racing 50:14.2
14 Jill Suurmeyer Hub Cycling Team 50:49.7
15 Lisa Olson Koochella 47:06.3
16 Kadence Hampton All-City 47:08.2
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 35:10.3
2 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 26:12.3
3 Christin Stuschka Minnesota Cycling Team 26:21.5
4 Sara Smith All-City 26:23.0
5 Audrey Kopp 26:27.4
6 Julie Thompson 27:05.0
7 Kadence Hampton All-City 28:12.9
8 Andrea Ingles 28:23.7
9 Melissa Narum 28:24.4
10 Annika Hey 28:58.0
11 Olivia Schissel North Iowa Spin 29:05.7
12 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 29:13.3
13 Lisa Olson Koochella 30:53.0
14 Jade Ptacek 31:06.6
15 Rebecca Bastiaens 31:16.3
16 Rebecca Westlake Angry Catfish 33:24.2
17 Claire Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 34:44.5
18 Michaela Ahern Seven Spokes Racing 36:48.6
19 Emily Berndt Seven Spokes Racing 33:40.2
Women Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 32:24.5
2 Amelia Collins North Iowa Spin 34:53.4
Women Juniors 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo 36:29.3
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 26:38.3
3 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 27:38.3
4 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 27:39.4
5 Caelyn Bailey North Iowa Spin 32:52.5
6 Orla Prior 33:20.3
7 Greta Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:31.4
8 Maya Ingles 37:26.5
9 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 39:47.0
Women Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 46:35.1
2 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 48:54.1
3 Meredith Rambow Synergy 50:01.4
4 Chelsea Strate All-City 50:16.4
5 Brooke Bailey North Iowa Spin 44:33.0
6 Nico Parr 48:41.2
7 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 49:13.4
8 Lilah Guertin Wreckhouse Racing 40:48.1
9 Leah Hanus 41:21.6