BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 58:28.8
2 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 58:38.4
3 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 1:00:45.0
4 Aj Snovel Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 1:01:31.0
5 Scott Hooper TopClub CX 1:02:31.0
6 Kobi Gyetvan CX Nation 1:02:53.0
7 Matt Moseley 1:03:22.0
8 Randy Shelton Ornot 1:03:38.0
9 Robert Terra Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 59:02.6
10 Christian Lam squadra sf p/b terun 21:28.7
11 Julian Lepelch Top Club 13:48.5
Men A35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 42:14.0
2 David Mai Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 42:41.6
3 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 43:14.2
4 Jerry Barton FT3 43:36.6
5 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 43:47.9
6 Aaron Patterson Peets Coffee Racing 43:50.7
7 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 43:50.9
8 Dustin Diede Team Velo Wrench 43:52.7
9 Justin Hnitz River City Velo 43:52.8
10 Justin Madison Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 45:10.5
11 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 45:19.2
12 Earl Abel 45:25.7
13 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 46:00.2
14 Minh Pham CBRE Racing 46:24.2
15 Dave Desrosiers LeadOut Racing 48:14.0
Men A45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall 42:14.9
2 Matt Shelton dfL 42:23.6
3 Matthew Kramer Nest 42:58.7
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 43:03.1
5 Brian Staby CX Nation 43:21.6
6 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 43:31.9
7 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike / Trek 43:41.8
8 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 43:59.7
9 Rich Hufford Folsom Bike 44:02.7
10 Eric Bustos Nest 44:06.9
11 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 44:10.7
12 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 44:17.2
13 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 44:37.1
14 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 45:40.4
15 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 45:54.2
16 David Pauls Cycle X Napa Valley 46:10.9
17 Matt Rolandson dfL 46:40.0
18 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 46:51.7
19 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento golden wheelmen 47:58.9
20 George Smith 36:35.1
21 Ken Cashion CVC 12:15.6
Men A55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 43:03.9
2 Robert Meighan Outside Van/ Cycleution 43:45.9
3 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike 44:12.7
4 Dan Sovereign Team City CX 44:14.1
5 Mark Henry Paco's Bike & Ski 45:04.7
6 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 45:21.0
7 Jim English SuperPro Racing 45:35.2
8 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 46:13.0
9 Dan Hill Pacos 46:22.5
10 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokesman Racing Team 46:32.0
11 Raul g De anda Kinetic Cycles / Squid 46:33.7
12 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 46:44.9
13 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 46:53.7
14 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 46:57.4
15 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 47:11.7
16 Jeff Anderson DFL 48:00.2
17 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 48:41.2
18 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing 15:23.4
Men B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Springhorn Kinetic Cycles 42:48.6
2 Daniel Cortopassi DRS/247 42:48.6
3 Aaron Casados Form and Data 43:38.7
4 Sam Schneider SunPOwer Racing 43:46.4
5 Evan Geary Cal Cycling 43:51.9
6 Michael Unruh 44:22.0
7 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 44:23.4
8 Fergus Tanaka ORNOT 44:29.2
9 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 44:54.0
10 Joshua Hughes 45:00.7
11 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 45:20.2
12 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 45:33.7
13 Brandon Hayden Genentech 46:16.4
14 Matthew Elder Kinetic Cycles 46:21.2
15 Ben Braxley 46:29.2
16 Bradley Allen SBR 47:15.9
17 Tommaso Gomez 47:24.2
18 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 47:37.2
19 Josh Young 48:07.0
20 Stefan Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 48:24.0
21 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 48:29.2
22 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:33.0
23 Art Mendez FREAKSHOW RED CX 42:10.2
24 Joseph Defao 43:42.9
25 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 44:04.7
26 Will Beirne RCV.CX 44:11.9
27 Brian Ray Team CryNow 29:56.4
28 Ian (bruce) Jonsson Freakshow Red CX 32:14.2
29 Damien Hays Kinetic Cycles 22:51.8
Men B35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Odell Folsom Bike 43:25.8
2 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 43:52.9
3 Aaron Patterson Peets Coffee Racing 44:06.2
4 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 44:21.5
5 Blake Heinlein 44:32.0
6 Michael Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 44:49.4
7 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Racing 44:57.2
8 Ernie Sayo BRECycling 45:17.8
9 Gary Land 45:17.8
10 Bryan Gast 45:27.7
11 Tim Johnson 45:37.0
12 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery 46:10.6
13 Mike Voss 46:22.0
14 Jim Macdonald Team BEER 46:45.6
15 Peter Torres Form and Data 47:01.4
16 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 47:10.6
17 Adam Fresia 47:12.4
18 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 47:24.0
19 David Porter 47:35.0
20 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 47:56.5
21 Doug Ryan 48:15.5
22 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 50:54.4
23 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 51:42.9
24 Jay Ruzicka 44:00.0
25 Eric Houston 44:42.1
26 Tanya Grossman cx nation 24:26.4
Men B45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Liske 43:49.6
2 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 44:25.1
3 Ken Cashion CVC 45:04.5
4 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 45:53.6
5 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 46:24.5
6 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 46:33.6
7 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 46:33.9
8 Michael Loftesnes cbre racing 47:42.5
9 �ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 48:17.9
10 Dane Schweitzer 48:34.0
11 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 48:48.1
12 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 48:57.9
13 �patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 48:59.9
14 Wylie Palmer none 49:44.1
15 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 50:07.6
16 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 50:08.6
17 �jon Vongschanphen Victory Velo Racing 50:33.1
18 Evan Billman AmainCycling 51:09.9
19 Jeff Ochs North Rim Adventure Sports 43:08.8
Men B50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dc Hays Kinetic Cycles 44:09.4
2 Erik Week Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 44:19.5
3 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/ Trek 44:29.1
4 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 45:05.6
5 John Kretschmann BC Race Team 45:46.9
6 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 45:55.6
7 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery CX 46:17.4
8 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 46:21.2
9 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 47:01.5
10 Ben Milikien Paco's Bike 47:17.8
11 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 48:14.9
12 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing 48:38.8
13 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 48:39.0
14 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 50:50.0
15 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic 43:02.6
Men B55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 45:38.2
2 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 46:09.9
3 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 46:15.5
4 Scot Johnson Divine Electric 46:46.7
5 Clay Johnson chico cycling team 47:15.6
6 Raul g De anda Kinetic Cycles / Squid 47:15.8
7 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:29.6
8 Gary Biehl 47:45.9
9 Bret Benton PenVelo Racing p/b Summit Bicycles 47:54.6
10 Dan Parkinson 48:08.9
11 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 48:37.5
12 Albert Fox Velo Wrench 49:19.4
13 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 50:34.0
14 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 39:33.7
15 Thomas Kellner 43:23.0
16 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 44:27.7
Men C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pitts 30:01.4
2 Josh Young 30:59.2
3 Matt Parker 31:29.2
4 Brian Wagner 31:36.9
5 Andrew Hill Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 33:00.9
6 Ian Boilard 33:34.9
7 Daniel Wallmark FREAKSHOW RED CX 34:00.7
8 Jake Sours Team City 34:39.4
9 Kirk Evans 34:56.7
10 Kimio Bazett Team One10 35:00.6
11 Richard Pittman FREAKSHOW RED CX 35:52.6
12 Brett Edwards Yuba-Sutter Tri Club 37:27.7
13 Peter Antognini 38:03.4
14 Ted Novack Kinetic 38:08.9
15 Taylor Madison 38:11.7
16 Eric Marquez 39:15.6
17 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 39:56.0
Men C35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 �glenn Sabot 31:42.0
2 Kenneth Dawson 32:14.7
3 Matthew Knoedler Old School Industries 32:34.9
4 Matthew Bush 33:24.2
5 Kevin Luft 33:34.9
6 Jay Van rein Team City CX 34:01.7
7 Jonathan Hughes 34:34.9
8 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 34:50.4
9 Matt Bachman 34:53.4
10 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 35:18.4
11 Roy Hui SGW 35:22.7
12 Pete Stirling 35:27.4
13 Aneel Nath ALL GOOD 35:34.9
14 Craig Altare 35:40.2
15 Jesse Gray All Good 36:18.7
16 Russell Shaw 36:33.7
17 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 36:55.2
18 Robq Mclaughlin 37:11.0
19 Chris Saenz 38:30.6
20 Brian Carlson 28:50.9
21 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 29:36.9
22 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 30:26.2
23 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 42:58.0
Men C45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 32:39.2
2 Mark Myhr 32:48.4
3 Chris Swartwood REVS 32:54.9
4 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 33:07.6
5 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 33:29.9
6 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 33:35.7
7 Earl Richardson Kinetic Cycles 33:37.7
8 Willie Willis Big Valley Mortgage 33:46.9
9 Greg Wilson Kinetic 33:55.9
10 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 34:09.9
11 Evan Billman AmainCycling 34:19.2
12 Ben Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 34:24.7
13 Eric Hunter SEMBA 34:35.4
14 Jack Cauthen Velofix 34:35.4
15 Pete Conlin 35:11.2
16 Gary Neate REOBCG 35:13.4
17 Tony Davis Mike's Velo City 35:26.9
18 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing 35:39.9
19 David Porter 35:48.0
20 Curt Ferguson 36:49.7
21 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 36:56.2
22 Paul Keefer 37:01.6
23 Russell Mcbride 37:19.0
24 David Herman LeadOut 37:28.7
25 Ray Peart 28:40.6
26 Charlie Freemyers 28:51.9
27 David Pires 29:10.7
28 Matthew Hargrove WSCXGP/gheto 30:39.7
Men C55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Johnson chico cycling team 32:10.0
2 Bruce Parr 32:17.6
3 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo 32:37.9
4 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 32:59.4
5 Todd Isaman Golden Chain Cyclists 33:42.2
6 David Vincent Audi Reno Tahoe 34:07.9
7 Mike Childs CA Technologies Racing Team 34:12.9
8 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 34:13.9
9 Charles Merrill 34:39.9
10 Mike Baroni 34:51.9
11 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 34:51.9
12 Genuino Madruga Roseville Cyclery 35:07.7
13 Lee Mosbrucker 35:18.6
14 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 36:35.2
15 Michael Sullivan Kinetics 37:38.9
16 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 29:20.7
17 Alan Hatano 31:09.7
18 John Hedderson Hedderson Demographic Services 32:49.9
19 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 35:45.7
20 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 08:35.8
Men Open 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith 30:03.6
2 Paul Falvey I Republic Sho Air 30:06.4
3 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 30:42.3
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 30:48.9
5 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 30:59.6
6 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 31:03.2
7 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 31:13.0
8 C.s. Miller My Lovely Wife 31:34.0
9 Dan Magaw SFCC 31:43.6
10 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 31:51.2
11 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 32:36.9
12 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 33:13.6
13 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 08:47.8
Men Junior 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty of Auburn 31:57.9
2 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 33:00.2
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 33:15.2
4 �alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 33:44.9
5 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 34:01.7
6 Noah Shelton dfL 35:59.4
7 Charles Liske Thrive Youth Cycling 35:59.9
8 Ethan Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 36:01.0
9 Ian Schweitzer 28:01.4
10 Benjamin Liske Thrive Youth Cycling 28:52.9
11 Conner Ramesbottom 30:02.9
12 Mac Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 30:41.7
13 Maxwell Doyle Black Mt Bicycle 32:05.9
14 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada 34:34.6
15 Alexander Miranda 35:21.9
16 Enzo Berger Form and Data 13:14.4
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Ellsworth Davis Bike Club Race Team 29:39.9
2 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 30:20.2
3 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 31:52.9
4 Preston Dougherty 32:19.4
5 �henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 33:20.7
6 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW CX RED 33:44.4
7 Robby Striegel Cycling Development 34:42.6
8 Charlie Longshore-neate 35:54.2
9 Jakob Young Bunny death scream racing 37:52.9
Men Single Speed A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 1:01:37.0
2 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:02:10.0
3 Callum Ingram 1:03:48.0
4 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:03:54.0
5 Kazzle Spencer cosmic cycles 1:04:12.0
6 Daniel Cortopassi DRS/247 1:07:24.0
7 Basil Moutsopoulos Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bikes 58:15.3
8 Nicholas Terzakis Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 58:48.6
9 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 59:42.6
10 Chris Namba Squid 1:00:12.0
11 Peter Knudsen SQUID 1:00:49.0
12 Zack Cunningham Squid 1:01:15.0
13 �mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 1:03:06.0
14 Scott Sportsman 1:04:49.0
Men Single Speed B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Balam cosmic cycles 45:50.7
2 Dirk Manley Squadra Abruzzo 46:15.9
3 Steven Chavez Trunetics 46:29.7
4 Justin Pitts 47:11.4
5 Will Waggoner River City Velo 47:40.2
6 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 47:48.7
7 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 47:53.7
8 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 48:07.7
9 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/Blvd Skateboard 41:11.7
10 David Lawson Knobbe Cycling 41:48.9
11 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 41:52.7
12 Christopher Learned River City Velo 41:59.7
13 Anthony Ordonez River City Velo 43:39.9
14 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 44:39.7
15 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 49:18.7
16 Sean Aguilar 17:52.6
Women A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 43:06.9
2 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 43:54.8
3 Julie Young Dai Endurance 44:25.9
4 Emily Sportsman 45:42.8
5 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 45:53.2
6 Aubree Watkins 46:44.0
7 Tanya Grossman cx nation 47:19.2
8 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 48:58.5
9 Stacey Gillis Bunny death scream racing 49:20.2
10 Makenzie Delaughder TMBCX 49:41.7
11 Stacy Allen Team Novo Nordisk 49:42.4
Women A35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 46:48.7
2 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 47:01.4
3 Cheryl Claes Bell Real Estate Cycling 47:30.6
4 Jean Sousa Kinetic 47:54.5
5 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 48:48.0
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 50:11.0
7 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women 42:57.4
8 Trudy Roberts Davis bike club 43:11.0
Women B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 42:42.7
2 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 42:46.0
3 Kathy Cervantez Dirt Birds 43:20.7
4 Rebecca Hatt Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 43:28.5
5 Jamie Jorski 43:29.6
6 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 43:47.7
7 Dayna Waterworth Dirt Birds 43:59.7
8 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 44:28.4
9 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 44:33.9
10 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 45:04.2
11 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 45:20.7
12 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 46:22.0
13 Kimberly Clements Dirt Birds 51:18.7
14 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 51:26.8
DNF Erin Upchurch ---
Women C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Crockell Ventana MTB USA 26:18.0
2 Claire Porter 26:48.5
3 Lauren Mckay Dirt Birds 27:59.8
4 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 29:04.7
5 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 29:13.5
6 Maya Werner 29:41.3
7 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 30:16.1
8 Elizabeth Robinson 31:29.8
9 Stevie Esparza River City Velo 31:39.8
10 Karalyn Aronow River City Velo 32:00.0
11 Rachel Warren 32:00.0
12 Kirstin Bedared 32:30.8
Women C40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trudy Roberts Davis bike club 26:06.0
2 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 26:23.3
3 Lucie Oren Bike Like A Girl/Reno Wheelmen 27:58.3
4 Chelsea Keen 28:08.3
5 Libby Conlin KINETICS 28:12.8
6 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 28:15.8
7 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 28:16.8
8 Michelle Rezentes 29:55.4
9 Diedra Liske Thrive Youth Cycling 31:09.0
10 Chris Wilson Kinetic 31:48.3
11 Darcy Hargrove Dirt Birds 33:17.5
12 Christine Campbell 26:57.8
Women Open 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Dirt Birds 50:04.0
2 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team 51:10.2
3 Teri Reilly 42:51.5
4 Debbie Hakansson Pacos 44:34.0
5 Margie Lapoint Truckee bike Team 46:05.0
6 Barb Toribio Breakaway Women Racing 47:06.0
7 Brenda Hawkins Kinetics 47:44.8
8 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 51:48.8
9 �kari Sumner COLT Racing 44:08.7
Women Junior 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 25:06.0
2 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 29:26.2
3 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Cycling/VeloGroms 30:14.8
4 Shantelle Tupaz Jakroo P/B Chrome 33:49.6
5 Kennedy Cortopassi Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 24:25.5
6 Delaney Rasmussen lpos gatos 24:59.0
7 Zoe French 31:13.3
Women Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Herschbach 27:04.3
2 Annika Hui Breakaway Women's Racing 29:54.3
Women Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Gillis Bunny death scream racing 25:11.5
2 Kathy Cervantez Dirt Birds 27:44.5
3 Yvette Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 30:13.2
4 �kari Sumner COLT Racing 30:45.1
5 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 30:54.8