These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

ELITE MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc-andre Daigle GARNEAU EASTON P/B TRANSITION 01:03:00
2 Aroussen Laflamme TREK-GPL 01:03:20
3 Thierry Laliberte YPC BOLL� 01:03:24
4 Frederic Auger IND�PENDANT-VM 01:04:24
5 William Goodfellow VELOSELECT 01:04:42
6 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME V�LO 01:05:43
7 Frederic Francoeur DALBIX SHERBROOKE 01:05:59
8 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 01:06:54
9 Guillaume Proulx begin CC RIMOUSKI 01:07:05
10 Jean-francois Dionne PASSION V�LO 01:08:31
11 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS-MACOGEP 01:08:44
12 Antoine Proulx V�LO PLEIN AIR RIMOUSKI 01:09:52
13 Chris Ziegler BMB RACING 01:10:12
14 Edouard Tougas 01:10:48
15 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge 01:12:11
16 Pierre olivier Boily CYCLES R�GIS 01:12:49
17 William Blackburn V�LO 2000 PEAK CENTRE 01:12:58
18 Christian Trenchev IND�PENDANT-RP 01:14:32
19 Remi Fagnan IND�PENDANT -1 tour(s)
20 Emile Perreault ACCRO-V�LO -1 tour(s)
21 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT -1 tour(s)
22 Alex East ESPOIRS LAVAL PRIMEAU V�LO IND -1 tour(s)
23 Emile Robillard rivest -1 tour(s)
24 Jan Goh COLLECTIF DE COURSE BIKURIOUS -1 tour(s)
25 Arnaud Gagnon ESPOIRS LAVAL PRIMEAU V�LO -1 tour(s)
DNF Michael Dalterio VELOSELECT DNF

JUNIOR MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles antoine St onge DALBIX SHERBROOKE 00:44:48
2 William Cote DALBIX SHERBROOKE 00:45:38
3 Enrick Garneau DALBIX SHERBROOKE 00:49:45
4 Maxime Keeney DALBIX SHERBROOKE 00:50:07
5 Kevin Labelle SHERBROOKE 00:51:49
6 Jacob Wishnowsky boucher 00:54:17
7 Luca Bayard CCVM �VOLUTION -1 tour(s)

MASTER MEN 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antoine Coquard IND�PENDANT-RP 01:13:00
2 Jean simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 tour(s)
3 Matthieu Suzor pleau GARNEAU QU�BEC -1 tour(s)
4 Nicolas Roberge V�LORGANIC -1 tour(s)
5 Guillaume Mailhot -1 tour(s)
6 Jeremie Fontanaud SCOTT-RACKULTRA 1 tour(s)0
7 Nicolas Taillefer DALBIX SHERBROOKE -1 tour(s)
8 Stephane Carignan -1 tour(s)
9 Nicolas Letarte GARNEAU QUEBEC -1 tour(s)
10 Jeremie Bellemare ULTIME V�LO -1 tour(s)
11 Yoann Briant IND�PENDANT-RP -1 tour(s)
12 Jean frederic Bourdon CYCLES R�GIS -1 tour(s)
13 Stepan Salenikovich CC CROIX DE FER -1 tour(s)
14 Mathieu Gibeault INDEPENDANT-RP -1 tour(s)
15 Samir Maina IND�PENDANT-RP -1 tour(s)
16 Joel Pelletier CYCLES DUPUIS -1 tour(s)
17 Jerome Lariviere VICTOR-SQUATEX -1 tour(s)
18 Jean-fran�ois Carri�re -1 tour(s)
19 Pierre-olivier Berger 0 -2 tour(s)
20 Xavier Poirier moisan IND�PENDANT-RP -2 tour(s)
21 Clifford Roche COLLECTIF DE COURSE BIKURIOUS -2 tour(s)
22 Simon Levesque gendron IND�PENDANT-VM -2 tour(s)
23 Jonathan Kaufman MAGLIA ROSA V�LO CLUB -2 tour(s)
DNF Samuel Lessard POWERWATTS - MDT DNF
DNF Bryan Mongrain V�LO 2000 PEAK CENTRE IND�PEND DNF

MASTER MEN 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 00:48:12
2 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE/ABC CYCLES
3 Bruno Lafontaine 00:48:49
4 Steve Bouvette VELOSELECT 00:50:01
5 Frederic Brousseau V�LO 2000 PEAK CENTRE 00:50:19
6 Jean-sebastien Zahra TREK-GPL 00:50:30
7 Jean francois Bertrand MXO AGENCE 360 / ABCOACHELITE 00:50:36
8 Martin Dutil DALBIX SHERBROOKE 00:50:42
9 Francois Doyon SCOTT-RACKULTRA 00:50:44
10 Francois Blouin GARNEAU HYPE 00:51:05
11 Francois Lemarbre V�LO 2000 PEAK CENTRE 00:51:07
12 Jean francois Fafard CANNONDALE/ABC CYCLES 00:51:09
13 Simon Leclerc "DALBIX SHERBROOKE SHERBROOKE "
14 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 00:51:20
15 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORD�E 00:51:41
16 Bruno Plafter 00:51:56
17 Louis david Jobin IND�PENDANT-VM 00:52:07
18 Andre Todd CYCLE N�RON 00:52:22
19 Gino Roy "CX VOLKSWAGEN RIMOUSKI-LA VIE DEHORS00:5
20 Francois Zakorzermy DALBIX SHERBROOKE 00:52:43
21 Yanick Perreault V�LO 2000 PEAK CENTRE 00:54:06
22 Andreas Ihm IBIKE 00:54:16
23 Owen Eastmond 0 00:54:39
24 David Villeneuve SCOTT-RACKULTRA 00:55:27
25 Luc Parent V�LO PLEIN AIR -1 tour(s)
26 Frederick Ward DALBIX SHERBROOKE -1 tour(s)
27 Nicolas Paquin IND�PENDANT-VM -1 tour(s)
28 Erick Wenzel MXO AGENCE 360 / ABCOACHELITE -1 tour(s)
29 Joel Fortin -1 tour(s)
30 Jean francois Proulx -1 tour(s)
31 Christian Ste croix -1 tour(s)
32 Florent Oudet 0 -1 tour(s)
33 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME V�LO -1 tour(s)
DNF Alexandre Dionne lyonnais V�LO EXTR�ME SAINT-RAYMOND DNF

MASTER MEN 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 00:50:21
2 Jacques Bilodeau 00:50:45
3 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT 00:50:47
4 Michel Hamel DALBIX 00:51:01
5 Mario Lane CCVM �VOLUTION 00:51:47
6 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 00:52:35
7 Martin Paradis MXO AGENCE 360 / ABCOACHELITE 00:53:09
8 Andre Paquette MAGLIA ROSA V�LO CLUB 00:54:15
9 Mark Comaniuk LA CORD�E 00:54:21
10 Eric Genest 00:54:23
11 Patrick Van peborgh -1 tour(s)
12 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME V�LO -1 tour(s)
13 Guy Hamelin -1 tour(s)
14 Martin Rousseau IND�PENDANT-RP -1 tour(s)
15 Richard Laramee FELT MTB -1 tour(s)
16 William Vialle TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE -1 tour(s)
17 Pierre Lemay -1 tour(s)
18 Frederick Tougas -1 tour(s)
19 Serge T�treault SKINOUK VDM -2 tour(s)
DNF Louis Normand DNF
DNF Alain Major MAGLIA ROSA V�LO CLUB V�LDONCFLU
DNF Yvan Trudel INDEPENDANT-RP DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with