BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Elite Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
2 Tristan Schouten
3 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
6 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
7 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
8 James Holmes
9 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
10 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
Elite Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
2 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
4 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
5 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
6 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
7 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
8 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
9 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
10 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
11 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
Elite Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schiess
2 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
3 Kyle Kargel
4 Drew Bublitz
5 Chris Stindt
6 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
7 Andy Rossetto
8 John Orlikowski
9 Jake Foley
10 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
11 Brent Baumann
12 Trevor Peyton
13 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
14 Matthew Young
15 Randy Koplin
16 Tom Brundige
17 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Jeremy Mckinley
19 Michael Tweet
20 Jeff Siedschlag
21 Scott Willms
22 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
23 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
24 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
25 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
26 Nathaniel Dowse
27 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Andrew Rosch
DNF Dana Kalina
DNF Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
Elite Category 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Doherty
2 Steve Moechnig
3 Benjamin Plumb Neff Cycle Service
4 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Tom Barry
6 Jordan Truttschel
7 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
8 Tim Stieve
9 Kyle Bettilyon
10 Alexander Harris
11 Sean Mcnaughtan
12 Danny Marchewka
13 Gregory Kamm
14 Dustin Morfey
15 Colin Erskine
16 Andrew Mitchell
17 Jesse Pfammatter
18 Scott Eisenhardt
19 Tom Abromaitis
20 Jack Ignatowski
21 Doug Rodenkirch
22 Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Brett Stoffregan Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Lucas Heyvaert
Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Schouten
2 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
4 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Jason Bleedorn Neff Cycle Service
6 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
7 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
8 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
9 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
11 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
12 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
DNF Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
DNF Reijer Den hertog
Masters 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Baumann
2 John Orlikowski
3 Shane Meakim LAPT CC
4 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Randy Koplin
6 Robert Lewis
7 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Reggie Lund
9 Steven Wangen Neff Cycle Service
10 Kevin Plato Twin Six
11 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Jeremy Mckinley
13 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
14 David Mcculley
15 Scott Willms
16 Jeff Siedschlag
17 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
18 Dustin Morfey
19 Colin Erskine
20 Shawn Mcmahon
21 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
22 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
24 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
25 Doug Rodenkirch
26 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
27 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Kevin Mcguinnis
Masters 35+ Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Chris Pappathopoulos
3 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
5 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
6 Michael Jenich
7 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
8 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
9 Stephen Webber BELGIANWERKX
10 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
11 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Jeffrey Bopp
DNF Adam Raychel
Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
2 Christopher Berge
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 Jeff Sympson
5 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
6 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
7 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 David Mcclenahan PYOC
9 Bruce Pagel Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
10 Troy Sable
DNF Tim Hacker
Masters 50+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
2 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
3 Michael Tweet
4 Peter Ackermann
5 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
6 Thomas Alff
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamine Bode
Men Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Malueg
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
2 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
5 Anthony Hoak
6 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
7 David Cestelli
8 Matthew Herr
9 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
10 Thomas Normington
11 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
12 Kari Myrland Trek Midwest Team
Women Elite Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
3 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Meredith Peterson Neff Cycle Service
Women Elite Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harper Beasley Trek Midwest Team
2 Ronee Hartl Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Erica Mueller Revolution Cycles Club
4 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
5 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
6 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
7 Liz Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
Women Elite Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Kayla Johnson
3 Stephanie Ellingen
4 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
5 Christine Schultek
6 Emily Raychel
7 Beth Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
Women Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Women Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Meredith Peterson Neff Cycle Service
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing