BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Men (18-19 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Westdal 53:58:00
2 Tommy Omura "0'32"""
3 Max Field "1'13"""
Junior Women (18-19 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maude Plouffe Cuisses Or 55:43:00
2 Madeline Smith Killington Mountain School "7'13"""
3 Pippa Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
4 Magalie Tardif Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Master Men A (30-39 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Downey 1:06:56
2 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco's Propuls� par Cannondale "0'26"""
3 Pierre-yves Gauthier True North Medical Road Corps "1'50"""
4 Todd Fairhead Tekn� Cycle Club "2'47"""
5 Marcel Vautour Tekn� Cycle Club "3'33"""
6 David Gruber Tekn� Cycle Club "4'38"""
7 Rodd Heino Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
8 Andrew Buzzell -1 lap
9 Bruce Lefebvre Adobe Cycling -1 lap
10 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
11 Carey Dedo GearHeads -1 lap
12 Brian Martin -1 lap
13 Marc Hunt Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
14 Andrew Brown Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
15 Dave Busch Cyclery Racing -1 lap
16 Thomas Winslow Giant Ottawa -1 lap
17 Sean Poulter Cyclery Racing -1 lap
18 Fred Goulet -1 lap
19 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads -1 lap
20 Bradley Statham Good Enough Cycling Club -1 lap
21 Guillaume Seyer-forget Gearheads -1 lap
22 Amenh Tsan West of Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
DNF Peter Tregunno Gearheads
Master Men B (40-49 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fee Cyclery Racing 47:42:00
2 James Mcguire Tekn� Cycle Club "0'22"""
3 Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing "1'03"""
4 Eric Rouleau Scott/Rackultra "1'08"""
5 Mike Reeves Tekn� Cycle Club "1'22"""
6 Vince Caceres Cyclery Racing "1'44"""
7 Richard Grieve Tekn� Cycle Club "2'06"""
8 Craig De veer Cyclery Racing "2'15"""
9 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling "2'41"""
10 Damien Carrier EC Gatineau "3'01"""
11 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs "3'16"""
12 Rodrigo Diaz euro-sports "3'54"""
13 John Clare Cyclelogik Racing "3'58"""
14 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com "4'04"""
15 Juha Metsaranta "4'14"""
16 David Jones Tekn� Cycle Club "4'20"""
17 Mark Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "4'21"""
18 David Martin Ottawa Bicycle Club "4'28"""
19 Jason Murphy "4'40"""
20 Sebastien Labelle "5'15"""
21 Etienne Bergeron ECG "5'29"""
22 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club "5'48"""
23 Travis Field "6'07"""
24 Stephen Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club "6'12"""
25 Scott Gibson Ottawa Bicycle Club "6'17"""
26 Brad Vaughan "6'19"""
27 Jonathan Schmidt "6'34"""
28 Terry Brule "6'50"""
29 Luc Lavigne skinouk "7'47"""
30 Alain Brisebois CVM de la Gatineau "8'22"""
31 David Jones "9'03"""
32 Shayne Arseneault "9'45"""
33 Tim O'connor Ride With Rendall "9'54"""
34 Bruce Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes "10'00"""
35 Curtis Collins "10'18"""
36 Matthew Campbell "10'27"""
37 Pat Kelly Tekn� Cycle Club "11'06"""
38 Jamie Mcmanus "11'15"""
39 Giacomo Panico Ottawa Bicycle Club "11'28"""
40 Eric Costen "11'29"""
41 Jeff Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club "11'52"""
42 Chris Fehr 270Motosports -1 lap
43 Paul Mcaneney -1 lap
44 Jim Brennan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
45 Bryan Higgins -1 lap
46 Eric Larson Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme -1 lap
47 Alex Martins -1 lap
48 Pedro Ibarra Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
49 Dominic Fontaine Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
50 Martin Deschamps West of Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
DNF Eric Thibault Velofix Ontario
Master Men C (50-599 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 49:02:00
2 John Westdal "0'36"""
3 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing "0'50"""
4 Mike Avery "1'11"""
5 William Mcilroy "1'35"""
6 Eric Betteridge OBC/Rent a Bike "3'04"""
7 Scott Emery Tekn� Cycle Club "3'24"""
8 Jean-christophe Vialaret euro-sports "3'32"""
9 Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik "3'54"""
10 Steve Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club "4'40"""
11 Paul O'blenes Cyclery Racing "5'36"""
12 Kevin Mallory "5'39"""
13 David Shantz euro-sports "6'11"""
14 Carlos Arruda "6'15"""
15 David Wright euro-sports "6'53"""
16 David Weir "7'33"""
17 Matthew Ng "8'47"""
18 Thomas Leroux Cornwall Cycle Club "8'50"""
19 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club "10'05"""
20 Pierre Leblanc "10'16"""
21 Marc Champagne "10'20"""
22 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
23 Mark Petty -1 lap
24 Steve Howard -1 lap
25 Rick Croney Cornwall Cycle Club/Cornwall Multisport Club -1 lap
26 Emil Jacobson CycleLogik Racing -1 lap
27 Bill Mclennan -1 lap
28 Steve Williams -1 lap
29 Allan Hawley -1 lap
30 Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
31 Dean Timbrell -2 laps
DNF Gilles Cordier
Master Men D (60-69 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Stewart euro-sports 52:36:00
2 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall "0'38"""
3 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall "0'45"""
4 Greg Irwin OMB "5'18"""
5 Dave Wall "5'53"""
6 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Randy Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme -1 lap
10 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Master Men E (70-79 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Ottawa Bicycle Club 56:06:00
2 Les Humphreys "0'15"""
3 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club "6'28"""
Master Women A (30-39 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna O'Brien Cyclery Racing 54:26:00
2 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs "3'15"""
3 Carley Kenwell "5'04"""
4 Dana Mersich "5'04"""
5 Kelly Doyle Craft Beer Crushers -1 lap
6 Annie Pouliot -1 lap
7 Danielle Krauel -1 lap
Master Women B (40-49 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Szigeti Cyclelogik Racing 54:36:00
2 Amanda Shaw Cyclery Racing "0'10"""
3 Vicki Thomas Cyclery Racing "0'53"""
4 Tammy Mckenna Cyclery Racing "1'17"""
5 Sonia Tessier Woodcock Cycle "1'51"""
6 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads "2'07"""
7 Christine Ficker "2'45"""
8 Layla Prieur euro-sports "4'08"""
9 Suzanne Harrison Ottawa Bicycle Club "5'18"""
10 Genevi�ve Gagnon "6'49"""
11 Melissa Brooks "7'23"""
12 Heather Tkalec Euro-Sports "7'30"""
13 Caitlin Crooks -1 lap
14 Kerry Rocheleau Cyclery Racing -1 lap
15 Isabelle Lauzon skinouk -1 lap
16 Marie-helene Rochon Pecco's propuls� par Cannondale -1 lap
17 Valery Allen Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
18 Angela Beauchamp euro-sports -1 lap
19 Kim Fera Euro-Sports -1 lap
20 Stephanie Edwards -1 lap
21 Jennifer Lexmond -1 lap
22 Kory Mcdonald ibarra Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
23 An Vo euro-sports -1 lap
24 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
25 Jackie Fuller S & S Racing p/b Garneau and Frog Cycles -1 lap
26 Melanie Morrish MTB Kingston -1 lap
Master Women C (50-59 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Adams OBC/ Rent a Bike 55:21:00
2 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club "3'13"""
3 Jennifer Ajersch "6'43"""
4 Tamsin Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Julie Dagenais Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Sharon Donnelly -1 lap
7 Andrea Emery -1 lap
8 Nathalie Madore -2 laps
Master Women D (60 + years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 58:58:00
2 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme "1'35"""
3 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Novice Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rousseau 613 Cycling 55:00:00
2 Tiago Duarte Les Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais "2'27"""
3 David Couturier "3'43"""
4 Adam Smart "3'53"""
5 Wills Jones -1 lap
6 Kyle Vanriemsdyk -1 lap
7 Chad Erven euro-sports -1 lap
8 Chad Dempsey Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
Senior Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling 1:00:14
2 Osmond Bakker The Bandits "3'42"""
3 Matt Surch Tekn� Cycle Club "3'42"""
4 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team "5'25"""
5 Marc Boudreau Cyclery Racing "6'04"""
6 Christian Bernard Tekn� Cycle Club "6'09"""
7 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing "7'04"""
8 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com "9'17"""
9 Timothy Austen Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
10 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling -1 lap
11 Andrew Lees The Bandits -1 lap
12 Cody Mckay Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
DNF Neil Schiemann
Senior Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Wendland Cyclery Racing 50:04:00
2 Emily Flynn Cyclery Racing "1'16"""
3 Julie Lafreniere "3'38"""
4 Meagan Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club "4'14"""
5 Nicola Coles "7'52"""
6 Jill Messier West of Quebec Wheelers "8'02"""
7 Evelyn Sifton Aerosaur "8'10"""
8 Lois Betteridge "8'21"""
9 Veronique Roberts euro-sports "8'29"""
10 Jennifer Baguss -1 lap
U13 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clare Cyclelogik Racing 26:58:00
2 Calum Macdonald "1'14"""
3 Robin Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club "1'18"""
4 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club "1'56"""
5 Trey Mcguire Tekn� Cycle Club "2'33"""
6 Alexandre Lavigne skinouk "2'34"""
7 Willem Collins "2'35"""
8 Emmett Bray-jones "6'39"""
9 Simon Van wesenbeeck "7'27"""
10 Evan Rudnicki -1 lap
11 Ben Costen Arnprior -1 lap
U13 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Brooks VDM Skinouk 30:33:00
2 Annika Kukurudz "2'06"""
3 Kerina Higgins -1 lap
U15 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Skinouk VDM 54:11:00
2 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM -1 lap
3 Parker Bray-jones -1 lap
4 Greg Morrish MTB Kingston -1 lap
U15 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Macdonald 51:05:00
2 Gemma Rudnicki "5'39"""
3 Sara-ann Kelly Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
DNF Sarah Fuller S & S Racing p/b Garneau and Frog Cycles
U15B Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Rouleau Les cuisses Or 27:53:00
2 Sam Costen Arnprior "3'03"""
3 Hunter Murphy "3'57"""
4 Felix Labelle "4'24"""
U15B Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Mcguire 24:10:00
U17 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Van Dessel by Hyperthreads 51:32:00
2 Theodore Woodford "0'48"""
3 Simon Mallory "4'37"""
4 William Ng "4'42"""
5 Benjamin Harrington Ottawa Bicycle Club "5'27"""
6 Taegan Mcguire Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
7 Kyle Mcmanus -2 laps
U17Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Mckenzie Cyclery Racing 1:01:21
2 Lauryn Bakker -1 lap