BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 43:33
2 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alchemy/Zank SSCX 43:50
3 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 44:32
4 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 44:45
5 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 45:04
6 Alec Rudd 45:05
7 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 45:07
8 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 45:24
9 Camden Black ingersoll Downeast Racing 45:31
10 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 45:42
11 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 45:46
12 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 46:07
13 Jason Rabidou Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:23
14 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:17
15 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 47:26
16 Ben Finch 545 Velo 47:32
17 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:53
18 Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill 48:04
19 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 48:24
20 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 48:28
21 Patrick Staples NCC 48:51
22 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy | Zancanato 49:01
23 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 49:10
24 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 49:11
25 Sean Goguen RACE CF 49:18
26 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 50:03
27 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 50:15
28 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 50:17
29 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 50:28
30 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source Bell Lap Racing 50:48
31 George Ives CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 51:04
32 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:21
33 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 51:38
34 Eric Carlson Team Edge 51:46
35 Joseph Siegel Community Bike Racing 51:56
36 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:49
37 Devin Frederick Downeast Racing 43:53
38 Nathan Wong 43:59
39 Chris Phenix Union Velo 44:10
40 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 44:17
41 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 44:26
42 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 44:52
43 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 45:47
44 Chadli Mascarenhas 46:39
45 David Freeman 545 Velo 46:57
46 David Miles Qt2 47:14
47 Howard Weiss 47:34
48 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 49:06
DNF Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF
DNF Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM DNF
DNF Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewery DNF
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club DNF
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 39:42
2 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 40:02
3 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 40:10
4 Michael Weitz 40:46
5 William Hafferty 545 Velo 40:56
6 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 41:03
7 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 41:48
8 Conor O'brien 41:49
9 Daniel Kosuk 41:53
10 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 42:28
11 Luke Weitz 43:59
12 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 44:12
13 David Miles Qt2 44:21
14 Dean Bebis Team Deanis 44:34
15 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 44:37
16 Graham Buchan 44:37
17 Riley Carpenter 45:20
18 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 45:27
19 Garrison Parker Colonial Bicycle Company 45:31
20 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 45:40
21 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog Bicycles 45:50
22 Brian Goodman 46:00
23 Gregory Affsa 46:23
24 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 46:32
25 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 47:20
26 Preston Sanford 47:55
27 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 48:41
28 Tate Kokubo 31:57
29 Michael Fowler 32:43
30 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 40:07
31 Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck 40:23
32 Ian Coveny 40:36
33 Matt Engle QT2 Systems 40:43
34 Anthony Hilchey New England Cycling Team 41:05
35 Leonardo Angiulo Fritz's Bike Shop 41:32
36 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 42:32
37 Steven Savard 42:33
38 Liam Gannon 43:07
39 Kevin Danis 45:52
40 Chiu Man Quad Cycle Team 47:04
41 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 26:47
42 Philip Pietrangelo 30:18
43 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 44:49
DNF Matthew Worstell DNF
DNF David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF Guillaume Lambotte Heat Pack DNF
DNF Matt Davies Williams College DNF
DNF Bennett Gentry DNF
DNF Andrew Goodale Race CF DNF
DNF Jason Yu Thirsty Bois DNF
DNF Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com DNF
DNF Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 39:08
2 Eric Morris BMB Racing 39:25
3 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 40:22
4 Christopher Owen 40:27
5 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 41:24
6 Michael Dunn New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 42:17
7 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 42:19
8 Michael Walsh 42:20
9 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 42:28
10 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 42:51
11 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 42:54
12 Jeffrey Soderman 42:54
13 Bruce Rychlik 43:05
14 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 43:19
15 Sean Weiss CS Racing 43:24
16 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance 43:25
17 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 43:26
18 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 43:35
19 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 43:42
20 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 43:51
21 Aj Camelio 43:57
22 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 44:05
23 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 44:44
24 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 44:56
25 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 45:28
26 Gregory Finn 45:33
27 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 46:18
28 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 46:31
29 Anthony Case 46:39
30 David Crelling 46:43
31 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 47:15
32 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 48:28
33 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 37:55
34 Thomas Knox 38:03
35 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 38:08
36 John Disciullo 545 Velo 38:18
37 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 38:20
38 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 38:23
39 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 38:33
40 Eric Garr HUP United 38:39
41 Josef Simon 39:14
42 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's Bycicle 39:21
43 Joseph Stein Cycle Loft 39:56
44 Alan Gordon Macgregors 40:01
45 Charlie Mcclelland 40:17
46 John Gagnon Minuteman Road Club 40:24
47 Emmanuel Loaiza ecv | essex county velo 40:30
48 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 40:34
49 Charles Sagerstrom 40:36
50 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 40:36
51 Derek Faulkner 41:14
52 Phil Pereira Whaling City Velo 41:42
53 Brian Lawlor 41:47
54 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 42:14
55 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 43:46
56 Christopher Graham 43:54
57 Robert Edgren Team Lanterne Rouge 45:51
58 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 47:02
59 Paul Quinn 47:56
DNF Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy DNF
DNF Colin Cook The Velo Resource DNF
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 26:08
2 Henry Lord AP Junior Development p/d corner cycle 26:09
3 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 27:29
4 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development 27:57
5 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing 28:32
6 Evan Bulock RACE CF 28:32
7 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 28:56
8 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior Development 29:20
9 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 29:54
10 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 30:14
11 Grayson Ford AP Junior Development 30:46
12 Gregory Melone 24:30
13 Sebastian Calle-mesa 1 PVD Cycling 26:08
14 Ella Boyan 1 PVD Cycling 28:43
15 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 31:10
16 Jakob Garr 17:53
Men Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 13:29
2 Kevin Mullaly 13:44
3 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 14:00
4 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 15:01
5 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 15:33
6 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 15:46
7 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 15:53
8 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 15:54
9 Zachary Amelotte 17:30
10 Tyler Berman 19:09
11 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 21:10
12 Tom Brown New England Devo 22:18
DNF Charlotte Collins DNF
DNF Connor Young New England Racing DNF
Men Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 42:53
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 43:53
3 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 44:32
4 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:37
5 Mark Buffone 44:49
6 James Tosca Corner Cycle 45:20
7 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 46:04
8 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 46:27
9 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 46:40
10 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 46:53
11 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 47:10
12 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:13
13 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 47:32
14 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 47:58
15 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy/Zancanato 48:20
16 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 48:49
17 Joseph Sa Team Spark / Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:12
18 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:32
19 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 49:44
20 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 49:50
21 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 50:18
22 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 50:30
23 Keith Amelotte 50:55
24 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 51:27
25 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 51:36
26 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 43:10
27 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 43:39
28 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 43:58
29 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 45:34
30 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 50:00
31 Christopher Plummer slouch racing 51:11
32 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 51:11
33 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 51:11
Men Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Gump 37:33
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 38:08
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 38:42
4 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:16
5 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 39:45
6 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 39:52
7 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 40:15
8 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 40:30
9 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 40:47
10 William Matlack Keep It Tight 41:04
11 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 41:09
12 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 41:17
13 David Stacey Athletes to End Alzh 41:54
14 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 41:56
15 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source Bell Lap Racing 42:04
16 Todd Clark 42:11
17 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving 42:15
18 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 42:33
19 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:00
20 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 43:05
21 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 43:12
22 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 43:15
23 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 43:39
24 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 44:06
25 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 44:11
26 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas 44:24
27 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 45:18
28 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 45:26
29 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 45:48
30 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 46:15
31 Christopher Burke NBX 46:27
32 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 46:29
33 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 37:40
34 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 38:21
35 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 38:50
36 Mike Cyr Storrs Center Cycle 39:31
37 Frank Petty 41:47
38 Clifford Drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 42:59
39 Vincent Gee Team Gee 44:53
40 Michael Brier 545 Velo 45:53
41 Brian Blondin NHCC 46:40
42 Tom Simmons NEBC 47:10
43 Timothy Ryan Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 40:55
DNF Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy DNF
Men Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 40:59
2 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 41:17
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 42:00
4 Normand Collard BMB Racing 42:21
5 Scott Wade Spinarts 42:39
6 William Sawyer SpinArts 42:40
7 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 44:02
8 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 44:21
9 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 35:49
10 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 36:28
11 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 37:14
12 Keith Honda unattached 37:37
13 David Lystila Optimum Performance 38:56
14 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 43:08
15 Garabed Minasian Freewheel Cycles LLC 43:30
16 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 46:24
17 David Hendry 36:11
18 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 41:09
DNF Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com DNF
Men Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:01:05
2 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:01:52
3 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 1:04:07
4 Robert Nash Team Spark 1:04:21
5 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:04:25
6 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:04:55
7 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / JRA Cycles 1:05:07
8 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:05:19
9 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 1:06:05
10 Matthew Sousa B2C2/JRA 1:06:07
11 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 1:06:31
12 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 1:07:09
13 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:08:10
14 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 1:08:43
15 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1:09:01
16 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:01:16
17 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 1:01:56
18 Ted Willard 1:05:35
19 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:17
DNF Camden Black ingersoll Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Colin Reuter crossresults.com DNF
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy/Zancanato DNF
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 44:29
2 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 38:18
3 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 38:33
4 Emily Curry Joe's Garage 38:59
5 Yuko Gee 39:58
6 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 40:40
7 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 41:21
8 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 41:57
9 Adelle Condon 43:45
10 Leah Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewery 44:13
11 Lisa Thompson 45:18
12 Elizabeth Deshaies 45:37
13 Cathy Corning 46:45
14 Malia Koppin Wheelworks Multisport 47:57
15 Andrea Adams 50:00
16 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 39:07
DNF Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Leslie Good DNF
Women Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 40:16
2 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 40:45
3 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 41:18
4 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 41:29
5 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy/Zancanato 41:47
6 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 42:47
7 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 42:47
8 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 42:50
9 Michele Smith HUP United 43:05
10 Emily Curley 43:27
11 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 43:43
12 Julie Tracy Imshi Cycles 44:02
13 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 44:13
14 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 44:20
15 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 45:51
16 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 48:20
17 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 48:20
18 Hannah Rossi Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 40:03
19 Ella Dishong 40:28
20 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 40:44
21 Sally McInnis 41:37