BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Fatbike
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Makowski 0:41:36
2 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:42:56
3 Zak Burke Team Banana Clump 0:38:15
4 Bill Tyler 0:39:59
5 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 0:44:05
6 Alexander Kozak 0:48:13
7 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:40:17
Junior Men U14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Weiler GvCC 0:24:48
2 Ryan Makowski 0:26:24
3 Ty Davis 0:27:21
4 Calvin Burke Team Banana Clump 0:27:36
5 Jacob Claus 0:28:21
6 Alex Yeater 0:28:24
7 Jack Bernhard 0:28:54
8 Finn Tyler 0:29:44
9 Henry Burke Team Banana Clump 0:32:23
10 Braden Bellizzi Zom-B's 0:33:03
11 Arthur Rish 0:36:23
12 Paul Pippin 0:38:02
13 Linden Bellizzi Zom-B's 0:39:17
14 Oliver Grisdale 0:39:23
15 Riley Grisdale 0:39:34
16 Linus Burke Team Banana Clump 0:31:16
Junior Women U14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn A Campus Family 0:29:58
2 Katherine Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:32:41
Juniors Men U18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Crowell 0:29:20
Juniors Women U18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:23:48
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:59:11
2 Trevor August August Family/Park Ave Bike 0:59:15
3 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:01:29
4 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 1:02:15
5 Owen August August Family/Park Ave Bike 1:06:40
6 Nathan Chenenko TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 0:56:44
7 David Valvo wineforecaster 0:57:30
8 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:58:23
9 Brian Borowiec 0:59:20
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj August August Family/Park Ave Bike 0:39:36
2 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:39:45
3 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:40:31
4 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:40:43
5 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:42:00
6 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:42:22
7 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:09
8 Jeffrey Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cycling Team 0:43:57
9 Michael Serve Twin Line Velo / Ide Dealerships 0:44:14
10 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 0:44:28
11 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:44:37
12 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:45:48
13 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing 0:46:06
14 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:41:39
15 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:57
DNF Marc Rebmann Campus wheelworks
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bellizzi Zom-B's 0:37:56
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear - Mattern 0:39:47
3 Aaron Norwich 0:40:36
4 Matt Hudson Team RCH 0:44:59
5 Thomas Westfall 0:47:19
6 Marcus Taylor 0:48:34
7 Adam Werth BALLZ Deep Racing 0:49:23
8 Rylan Hodgson 0:49:41
9 James Pippin 0:50:12
10 Marc Ransom 0:39:49
11 Daniel Burge 0:44:36
12 Matt Millecchia 0:16:52
DNF Adam Orsini CampusWheelWerks
DNF Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC
Men Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:33:18
2 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:33:43
3 David Mccamant 0:36:38
4 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:39:53
5 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:35:32
Men Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 0:30:20
2 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:34:35
3 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:35:06
4 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 0:45:23
5 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:31:52
Men Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor 0:41:51
2 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:44:01
3 John Dunn A Campus Family 0:32:14
4 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:34:05
Open Men (Pro1/2/3/4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:55:40
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear - Mattern 0:56:01
3 Timothy O'shea 0:59:37
4 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cycling 1:02:04
5 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:02:40
6 Phillip Mccarthy 1:02:59
7 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:03:22
8 Michael Mcknight verge/velo 1:03:36
9 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 1:06:07
10 John Roden Wny cross 0:59:02
11 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 1:00:06
12 Alex Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 1:05:16
DNF Andy August August Family/Park Ave Bike
Open Women (Pro/1/2/3/4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear - Mattern 0:38:13
2 Olivia Lapham 0:38:58
3 Leah Valvo wineforecaster 0:40:20
4 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:09
Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 0:39:38
2 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:45:07
3 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:46:40
4 Alexander Crumlish crummy yummy! 0:48:25
5 John Crumlish crummy yummy! 0:48:27
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Bogdanets 0:39:14
2 Kelly Lyon Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:44
3 Erin Berg 0:42:24
4 Stephanie Barbero 0:47:04
5 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn A Campus Family 0:47:44
6 Jackie Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:51:52
7 Aubrey Roden Wny cross 0:52:44
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn A Campus Family 0:53:13
9 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:39:28