BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff
2 Cole House
3 Christopher Finkeldei Neff Cycle Service
4 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
5 Maxwell Ackermann True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors
6 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
7 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
9 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
10 Henry Lutz
11 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
12 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
13 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
14 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 James Holmes
DNF Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Bopp
Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
2 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Joseph Farris
4 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing
6 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
7 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
8 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
9 Zach Giffey
10 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
11 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
12 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
13 Mark Caballero Team Velocause
14 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
15 Matthew Mckay
16 Daniel Krutzik
17 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Andrew Harrison
DNF Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling
DNF Jereme Noffke
Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
2 Jackson Porreca
3 Drew Bublitz
4 Andrew Rosch
5 Andy Rossetto
6 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
7 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
8 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Tom Brundige
10 Ethan Doherty
11 Steve Moechnig
12 Justin Blumer
13 Christian Walding
14 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 John Orlikowski
16 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Matthew Young
19 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
20 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Matthew Paterson
22 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
23 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
24 Nathaniel Dowse
25 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
26 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
27 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
28 Wayne Sletten
29 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
30 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
31 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
32 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
33 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
DNF Dana Kalina
DNF Scott Willms
DNF Casey Kohner Angry Monkeys Racing
Category 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamine Bode
2 Benjamin Plumb
3 Tom Barry
4 Andy Holliday
5 Brian Paterson
6 Brent Teske Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Colin Erskine Neff Cycle Service
8 Aaron Jordan
9 Tyler Frodl
10 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
11 Danny Marchewka
12 Jack Feuerstein
13 Lucas Heyvaert
14 Matheu Girouard
15 Platt Nicholas
16 Christopher Raychel
17 Josh Jordan
DNF Brett Stoffregan Angry Monkeys Racing
Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
2 Reijer Den hertog
3 Vincent Steger
4 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Jason Bleedorn Neff Cycle Service
6 Joe Curtes Twin Six
7 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
8 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
9 Joseph Farris
10 Chad Hartley
11 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
12 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
13 Jef Mayer
14 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
15 Daniel Schaefer
16 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
17 Martin Coffey
18 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
19 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
20 Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
21 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
22 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Lee Unwin L5 Racing
Masters 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
3 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Randy Koplin
5 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 John Orlikowski
7 Shawn Mcmahon
8 Steven Wangen
9 Robert Lewis
10 Kevin Plato Twin Six
11 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Juan Carlos lopez
13 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
14 Jonathan Nehring
15 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Craig Kuehl
17 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
18 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
19 Scott Willms
20 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
21 Wayne Sletten
22 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
23 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
24 David Purcell
25 Matt Eberly
26 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
27 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
28 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Shane Meakim LAPT CC
Masters 35+ Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
2 Chris Pappathopoulos
3 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team
4 Jay Skrede
5 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
6 Paul Roltgen
7 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
8 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
9 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
11 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
12 John Boudry Team Velocause
13 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
14 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
15 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
16 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
17 Meredith Peterson Neff Cycle Service
18 Shawn Bass Neff Cycle Service
19 Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee
20 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
21 John Ericsson
DNF Jeffrey Bopp
Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller
2 Robert Downs
3 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
4 Matt Lutz
5 Christopher Berge
6 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
7 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
8 Jeff Sympson
9 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
10 Michael Jones
11 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
12 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
13 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
14 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
15 Michael Daws Team Velocause
16 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
17 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
18 Bruce Pagel Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
19 Brian Petted Team Extreme
20 Kevin Dorn
21 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Jeffrey Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
Masters 50+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jones
2 Joe Vadeboncoeur
3 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
4 Michael Tweet
5 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
6 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
7 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
8 Peter Ackermann
9 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
10 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
11 John Grosz
12 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
13 Thomas Alff
DNF Christopher Quinn
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Bridger Flory
3 Ben Komoroske
Men Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Kowalczyk Team Velocause
2 Lucca Svaldi
3 Thomas Agnew
4 Jonathan Page
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
4 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
5 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
6 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
7 Andrew Haak
8 Cale Dorn L5 Racing
9 Martin Coffey
10 Matthew Herr
11 David Cestelli
12 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
13 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
14 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
15 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
16 Joel Jarosky
17 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
Women Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Abby Strigel
3 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Heidi Beck Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
5 Meredith Peterson Neff Cycle Service
6 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
7 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
8 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Kristin Gallagher MadCity Racing
10 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
11 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
13 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Stangl Team Velocause
2 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
3 Ronee Hartl Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Amy Plato Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Kari Myrland Trek Midwest Team
8 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
10 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
13 Marnie Pearsall Twin Six
14 Jessica Bouziane
15 Andrea Cyr Team Velocause
16 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genevieve Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Heather Gregoire Angry Monkeys Racing
3 Liz Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
4 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Melanie Ott
6 Monica Schaefer
7 Emily Raychel
8 Kelli Blackmore
9 Jessica Monk
10 Kristi Agnew
11 Emelye Sturges
12 Emily Raychel
13 Beth Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
Women Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
2 Elana Agnew
3 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Women Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Ronee Hartl Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Jessica Bouziane
6 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
7 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Kate Konkle Revolution Cycles Club