BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:05:07
2 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:05:46
3 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 1:06:48
4 Jamie Schuman Team CF 1:09:34
5 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 1:11:55
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:07:42
2 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 1:10:14
3 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 1:12:32
4 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 1:05:09
5 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:05:28
6 Eric Curtis Projekt 1:12:45
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Scheeler 1:07:27
2 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 1:12:36
3 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd. 1:05:37
4 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:09:02
5 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 1:09:16
6 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 1:13:23
7 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:11:53
8 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 1:04:34
9 Alexander Kozak 1:06:33
10 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 1:14:04
DNF Cory Burch Hollyloft/Alfies
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:44:54
2 Connor Devine 0:45:51
3 Ethan Hallett 0:49:56
4 Mitchell Reichert 0:50:05
5 Mark Lawrence Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:50:22
6 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:50:54
7 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 0:51:19
8 Timothy Mondello 0:45:24
9 Karl Rubeck 0:47:44
10 Allan Klumpp 0:50:00
11 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:50:17
12 Martin Denysschen 0:52:14
13 Jim Kavanagh 0:55:08
14 Jan Steyn 0:48:55
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Crowell 0:45:07
Men Junior U15
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Rish 0:30:44
2 Otto Spielberger 0:31:30
Men Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:09:15
2 Ryan Rish Five & 20 1:10:56
3 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 1:04:58
Men Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 1:13:26
2 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 1:05:38
3 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 1:06:13
4 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 1:07:07
5 Chris Fuller 1:08:53
DNF Jeff Baase 42 North Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club
Men Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Less HoliMont Ski Club 0:42:49
2 Ryan Sarka 0:45:30
3 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:47:58
4 Kurt Rubeck 0:48:41
5 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:50:54
6 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:42:51
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:42:41
2 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:45:59
3 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:48:45
4 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:58
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deb Chmielowiec 0:48:29
2 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:50:08
3 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE 0:50:45
4 Leslie Duggleby 0:47:01
5 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:48:51
6 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:49:06
7 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate 0:50:11
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:44:40
9 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:48:35
DNF Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles
Women Junior U15
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:26:01