BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Simpson 45:45
2 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 47:03
3 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team 47:09
4 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club 47:32
5 Shaun Welch 48:16
6 William Kannenberg Trek Store Battle Creek/Skittles 48:46
7 Thomas Moran Base Media Racing Team 49:02
8 Dan Merian 49:09
9 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 49:19
10 Alexander Gaulin Lucky 13 Racing 49:21
11 Mark Lorenz 49:25
12 Ray Lopez KLM/Cold Stone 49:40
13 Robert Melton 50:25
14 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club 50:34
15 Greg Johnson Lucky 13 Racing 50:38
16 Marc Milam 50:44
17 Ryan Mathews 50:48
18 Gary Mudd 51:13
19 Michael Brokenshire 52:41
20 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone 53:47
21 Seth Mcdonald Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 47:00
DNF Fergus Peacock 12/24/1977
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 33:32
2 Christopher Sumner 33:52
3 Robert Melton 33:59
4 Aaron Savona Wolverine Sports Club 34:01
5 Gary Mudd Belle Tire CXC 34:21
6 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club 34:47
7 Jason Shipman Sweet Bikes 34:53
8 Jonathon Vibbart Team Fraser 35:16
9 Michael Wright University of Michigan-Ann Arbo 35:24
10 Rivers Whitson 35:43
11 Dan Harkom KLM/Cold Stone 35:48
12 Juan Rhoades 36:16
13 Reed Hoyer KLM/Cold Stone 36:32
14 Stephen Merz 36:49
15 Ben Snyder 37:15
16 William Walker 37:42
17 Matt Jenkins Base Media 37:53
18 Lucas Hansen 38:19
19 Kirk Ciarrocchi 39:13
20 Stephen Spry 39:33
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 22:34
2 Thomas Moran Base Media Racing Team 22:40
3 Cedric Degraux 24:23
4 Michael Wright University of Michigan-Ann Arbo 24:31
5 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 24:37
6 Juan Rhoades 25:43
7 Charles Hailey 25:52
8 William Walker 26:22
9 David Caracciolo 26:28
10 Fergus Peacock 26:31
11 Dan Harkom KLM/Cold Stone 26:33
12 Dar Howard Performance Sports Turf 26:40
13 Rivers Whitson 26:41
14 Jeff Froiver Wolverine Sports Club 26:43
15 Christian Jacobson 27:23
16 Kevin Misteravich 27:23
17 Joshua Rosenberg 27:40
18 Thomas Kowal Fraser 28:33
19 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 28:59
20 Phillip Lear Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 29:43
21 Johnb Gerber 30:04
22 Dirk Matthijs 31:12
23 Andrew Mcintyre 31:25
24 Douglas Knieper Rapid Wheelmen 31:46
25 David Tholen 31:47
26 Mark Warman 32:18
27 Alan Borrell 32:51
28 Scott Bowersox 33:15
29 Joe Cassise 24:01
30 Steve Berg 25:28
Men Junior 15-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Howard Orange Crush 38:09
2 Elliot Klein Huron Valley United Racing 41:25
3 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:59
4 Colton Stark KLM/Cold Stone 39:48
5 Trevor Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 39:58
6 Zinoviy Birko KLM Coldstone 44:09
Men Junior 9-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Howard Orange Krush 24:56
2 Sean Lynch 30:27
3 Hadson Kowalski 30:45
4 Carson Kowalski 33:12
5 Mayym Birko KLM/Cold Stone 26:33
6 Eagan Greene KLM/Cold Stone 26:51
7 Dominic Cassise 26:54
Men Masters 35+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone 59:46
2 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:01:14
3 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:01:48
4 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone 1:01:48
5 Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team 1:01:49
6 Vincent Cirilo 1:04:55
7 Todd Freidinger 1:06:23
8 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:06:39
9 Andrew Wisniewski Racing Greyhounds 1:07:00
Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Sayre 33:12
2 Zach Verkerke 33:29
3 Ryan Christensen 33:31
4 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen 33:55
5 William Guilbert Team Fraser 33:59
6 William Gorton Revolution Racing 34:23
7 Brian Klippel 34:34
8 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 35:06
9 Anthony Ferrigan Capital City Cycling Club 35:13
10 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 35:14
11 Jacob Dykema Team Fraser 35:32
12 Simon Lynch Lucky 13 35:35
13 Dan Checkowsky KLM/Cold Stone 35:42
14 Jeff Julio 35:44
15 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 36:06
16 Philip Crane Maumee Valley Wheelmen 36:20
17 David Muzzatti 36:27
18 William Burt 36:55
19 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 36:59
20 Chris Zuelch 37:02
21 Brian Pirrie 37:17
22 Curt Potocki KLM/Cold Stone 37:45
23 Jeff Hencher 37:53
24 David Caracciolo 38:13
25 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 38:24
26 Tom Lawrence 38:33
27 Paul Mann KLM/Cold Stone 38:45
28 Timothy Langston 41:37
29 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club 42:15
30 Paul Woodrufff 43:01
31 Douglas Knieper Rapid Wheelmen 36:12
Men Masters 45+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club 45:45
2 Scott Goocher 47:00
3 Peter Thompson 47:46
4 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 47:51
5 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 47:52
6 John Bieda Bike Law CC 47:57
7 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds 48:00
8 John Meyers Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 48:53
9 Jarod Makowski KLM/Cold Stone 50:12
10 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 50:20
11 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Sports Club 51:57
12 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 52:03
13 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone 53:18
14 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 53:40
15 Patrick Mcenaney AAVC 45:45
16 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 47:56
17 Jon Reetz Milwaukee Bicycle Co. 49:38
DNF Aric Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA
Men Masters 55+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds 39:57
2 Kenneth O'day 40:46
3 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 41:23
4 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 42:32
5 Tim Faas Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 42:42
6 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 43:43
7 Tom Lawrence 37:56
Men Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scotty Albaugh 3T / Q+M 58:37
2 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track 59:41
3 Chad Wells 1:00:12
4 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 1:00:15
5 Jesse Gould KLM/Cold Stone 1:01:36
6 Matt Zandee Freewheeler 1:01:36
7 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 1:01:57
8 Michael Simonson 1:03:09
9 Dane Falberg Cycletherapy 1:03:14
10 Spencer Nemecek 1:05:35
Men Single Speed Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 37:31
2 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track 37:58
3 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 38:10
4 Andrew Sics 38:56
5 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club 39:44
6 Chris Sumner 40:17
7 Mike Ring 40:23
8 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 40:53
9 Spencer Nemecek 40:56
10 Brian Klippel 41:19
11 Simon Lynch 41:39
12 Robert Melton 41:54
13 Aaron Savona Wolverine Sports Club 43:21
14 Chad Rector KLM/Cold Stone 44:47
15 Lucas Hansen 38:36
16 Aaron Schicker 38:02
Women Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Snyder 37:57
2 Middy Matthews 41:07
3 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 41:46
4 Lillian Ruiz 34:57
5 Pam Bufe 36:14
DNF Sandie Domagalski Lucky 13 Racing
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 29:00
2 Ryan Knost 22:04
3 Lauren Mackey 26:43
Women Junior 15-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Klein Huron Valley United 43:50
2 Sienna Gibson Lake Orion Dragons 40:22
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Ehrlich 34:45
2 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 35:03
3 Victoria Cane Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 35:59
4 Adrienne O'day 36:24
5 Melissa Mack 37:38
6 Sarah Temby Vanderkitten 38:37
7 Leah Barry 43:38
Women Single Speed Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 42:35
2 Adrienne O'day 44:19
3 Heidi Snyder 46:54
4 Middy Matthews 39:25
5 Pam Bufe 44:06