BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior 10 and under
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Desmond
Junior 11 to 12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Henry Lyons NM Bike & Sport
Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Junior 15-17
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax NM Bike & Sport
Men Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Hawkins
2 Jerome Moreau Elevate/Bikeworks
3 Matt Patton Sports Systems/505
4 Dale Lyons NM Bike & Sport
5 Michael Caroll
Men Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora
2 Ries Robinson
3 Wendell Egelhoff NM Bike & Sport
Men Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear The Bicycle Company
2 Larry Coons Sports Systems/505
3 David Bernstein
DNF Jimmy Day NM Bike & Sport
Men Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Palmer RA/BMC
2 Philip Neis Echeleon
3 Daniel Swinton Elevate/Bikeworks
4 Jonathan Williams Fit Taos
5 Dan Lucero Elevate/Bikeworks
6 Luis Ferrer Fat Tire Cycles
DNF Jason Church Fat Tire Cycles
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Jason Church Fat Tire Cycles
3 Alan Ward NM Bike & Sport
4 Reed Colfax NM Bike & Sport
5 Charles Pluto
6 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
7 Chris Kelley
8 Tracy Johnson
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Lock DWC/Trailhouse Village
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Ferrer Fat Tire Cycles
2 David Ortiz
3 Erik Mease Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
4 Alex Scott
5 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society
6 Tim Kosters
7 Paul Reichbach
8 Justice Colfax NM Bike & Sport
9 Matthew Chavez
10 Marcus Panozzo
Men Pro/1/2/3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kolbew Preble Cliff
2 Cody Cupp Gillespie Eys Care
3 Alex Morgan Hifi/Bell/Paul
4 Ryan Travelstead Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
5 Sam Vickery Wu-tang Clan
6 Fortunato Ferrara RA/BMC
7 Hadji Corona RA/BMC
8 Joe Prinzivalli Squadra Mimmo
9 Roy Roelofsen Velo Veloce
10 Matt Harding Bingam Cyclery
11 Michael Palmer RA/BMC
12 Daniel Swinton Elevate/Bikeworks
13 Philip Neis Echelon
14 Kyle Johnson Elevate/Bikeworks
15 Michael Carroll Stans
16 Dale Lyons NM Bike & Sport
17 Grady Fowler Echelon
18 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles
19 Dan Lucero
20 Matt Desmond RA/BMC
21 Robert Sonora
22 Allan Ward NM Bike & Sport
Women Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dora Cde baca Spokettes
2 Annemarie Peck Spokettes
3 Patricia Siegel Spokettes
4 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles
5 Marcie Amendoligine
6 Kara Crotta High Desert Bicycles
7 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles
8 Elisabeth Desmond
9 Margaret Olivarez Albq West Prop
Women Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Thompson Spokettes
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax
2 Michelle Barone Rocket Grrrl Racing/The Bicycle Company
3 Kristina Sinnott Spokettes
4 Laura Fallen
Women Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Bettis Elevate/Bikeworks
2 Anona Whitley Elevate/Bikeworks
3 Jennifer Robinson Rocket Grrrl Racing/The Bicycle Company
4 Michelle Barone Rocket Grrrl Racing/The Bicycle Company
5 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling