BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
COLLEGIATE Men (CX1-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hewitt University of Redlands 40:53.2
2 Peter Dixon University of Michigan 40:54.7
3 George Orloff Union Sport 43:17.0
4 Giovanni Velasco Velo Allegro 36:49.6
JUNIOR Boys 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeke Van rooyen Around the Cycle 31:47.6
2 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 33:51.0
3 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 36:18.6
JUNIOR Boys 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Wolter 41:09.8
2 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 32:57.0
3 James Likes Triple Threat 33:23.2
4 Destry Lanza 35:57.1
5 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 38:53.0
6 Evan Mueller the TEAM SoCalCross 31:16.3
JUNIOR Girls 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law / VeloGroms 36:20.5
2 Maris Bronson Bronstruction Inc 37:18.7
3 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 40:00.5
MASTER Men 35+ A - Elite (CX1-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bas De bruin UWTCX 41:57.0
2 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 43:25.7
3 David Mcneal H&S Cosmos Factory 43:27.9
4 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream Team 43:49.4
5 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 44:33.7
6 Rick Hoak G2 44:50.2
7 Rob Stotts H&S Bikes 45:11.1
8 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 49:56.9
MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Grief H&S Bikes 41:42.7
2 Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling 43:56.1
3 Izzy Colinco Team MBS 44:18.9
4 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 44:36.5
5 Zachary Rynew Bicyclenet.com 44:51.2
6 Matt Widzer 36:53.4
7 Bob Moison Bob Team 37:08.0
8 Terry Ford G2 Bike 37:15.9
9 Darrin Hasham PAA Cycling 37:16.1
10 Guy W. dutton Velo Club La Grange 37:16.6
11 Chuck Filkins Serious Cycling 38:01.9
12 Dave Luciani Team MOM & DAD 38:07.9
13 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey 38:09.6
14 Nigel Stewart Velo Club LaGrange +21 39:40.5
15 David Wolter 39:57.8
16 Adam Robinson 40:20.9
17 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:44.3
18 Jason Kummer La Grange 41:44.5
19 Francis Specker 42:32.8
20 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 42:33.3
DNF Brent Davis Big Orange Cycling 21:01.0
DNF Anson Moran Team Recovery 12:36.4
DNF Adam Story 02:35.5
DNF Daniel Castillo 02:39.1
MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Lanza 37:10.3
2 Jeff Welch stonehaus/Trek 37:23.3
3 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 37:30.0
4 Jeremy Denham Redlands 37:31.8
5 Carter Chappell Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 38:00.4
6 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 39:01.0
7 Justin Christopher the TEAM SoCalCross p/b RideCX.com 39:27.4
8 Alexander Endress Voz 39:48.5
9 Ryotaro Kinno 41:18.7
10 Rob Blue Rapha 44:22.8
DNF Mark Didia 21:41.8
MASTER Men 45+ A Elite (CX1-5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 43:22.5
2 Garnet Vertican
3 Chuck Anderson 44:44.2
4 Carlos Matias Mendigochea squareone helen's 44:50.2
5 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:57.6
6 Peter Brandenburg squareone helen's 47:18.6
7 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 47:27.9
8 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 47:45.5
9 Josh Meehan Monster Media 50:09.5
MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 37:48.8
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 38:20.2
3 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 38:22.4
4 Rusty Sena squareone/Helen's 38:54.9
5 George Cook Team MBS 39:27.4
6 Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 40:07.8
7 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 40:11.7
8 David Rosen stonehaus/Trek 40:21.9
9 Lee Mceachern CalCoast Bicycles 40:45.7
10 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 40:52.8
11 Steven Cordero Team MBS 40:52.8
12 Josh Meehan Monster Media 40:57.7
13 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 41:01.3
14 Jeff Davis Fullerton Bikes 41:07.3
15 Mike Browns 41:12.3
16 Jose Vigil Cast a Shadow/RIDE Cyclery 41:36.8
17 Alan Hill Nudger 41:37.9
18 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 42:03.5
19 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 42:14.6
20 Peter Brandenburg squareone/Helen's 42:23.5
21 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 42:33.0
22 Jeff Urban squareone/Helen's 44:01.9
23 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:43.8
24 David Yarden Conejo Valley Cyclists 44:44.1
25 Scott Marnoch Crank Benders 37:57.8
DNF Kelly Grief H&S Bikes 17:46.3
DNF Eric Trageser squareone/Helen's 01:27.9
MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dermot Carroll Velo Pasadena 36:41.0
2 Tim Marshall stonehaus/Trek 37:30.3
3 Jay Thornton G2 37:39.8
4 Shannon Scott Cal Coast Bicycles 37:40.2
5 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 38:10.0
6 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange +21 38:31.5
7 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:01.2
8 Charlie Stone SC Velo 39:33.1
9 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 39:44.4
10 Dave Culbertson stonehaus/Trek 40:07.9
11 Taylor Burch Michael's Bicycles 40:26.9
12 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 41:03.9
13 Carl Bronson Mudfoot 41:07.7
14 Todd Clark 42:02.4
15 Robert Gelfand Cyclery USA 43:00.2
16 David Long Fox Tri Team 44:41.4
17 James Nelms Pinnical Life 36:59.2
18 David Zaitz Team MBS 38:11.6
19 John Thrane 38:31.7
20 Dave Brisbine Team Crash 40:23.9
DNF Conal Tepper squareone/Helen's 1.729
MASTER Men 65+ (CX1-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 39:32.5
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 40:43.3
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 45:33.3
4 Gary Cziko Big Orange Cycling 39:13.3
5 Robert Llamas Team MBS 39:33.3
6 Steve Brown Covina Valley 39:48.4
MASTER Women 35+ (CX1-5)Combined
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Van rooyen PAA Cycling 37:29.6
2 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Arrow Velo 37:51.9
3 Cara Applegate Velo Celo La Grange 38:19.5
4 Sue Donahugh G2 Bike 38:32.8
5 Cindy Marnoch Crankbenders 38:51.5
6 Sonia Ross Michael's Bicycles 39:08.3
7 Dara Rogers Michael's Bicycles 39:19.0
8 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 40:16.1
9 Sarah Ream Thrive Youth Cycling 40:59.6
10 Keli Roberts Team MBS 42:43.0
11 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 43:12.1
12 Nora Hipolito H&S Bikes 41:58.2
13 Tara Demarco squareone/Helen's 47:38.3
14 Tina Burch Michael's Bicycles 47:41.0
15 Ursula Luciani Team MOM & DAD / the TEAM SoCalCross 48:01.4
DNF Tammy Lamb 03:10.4
Men A - Elite (CX1-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 59:54.2
2 Julien Bourdevaire Moment Bicycles / Smile of Eastlake 00:09.1
3 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Masters 01:15.3
4 Jason Siegle SDG Muscle Monster 01:15.9
5 Jean-louis Bourdevaire Moment Bicycles / Smile of Eastlake 02:14.4
6 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 02:30.2
7 Tydeman Newman Pedalers Fork/10 Speed Coffee 02:34.9
8 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 04:48.1
9 Brent Franze Giant GP Bikes 05:29.0
10 Maksym Shepitko Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen 05:35.3
11 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 05:36.8
12 Tim Marshall stonehaus/Trek 01:03.2
13 Kyle Chromy stonehaus/Trek 01:51.0
14 Reilly Carlton Team Velo Sport 07:08.1
DNF Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:41.0
DNF Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 26:34.5
Men B (CX3-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling 45:49.2
2 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 45:53.1
3 Carter Baker La Grange 46:15.3
4 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 46:15.6
5 Joe Bachmann University of Missouri 46:29.4
6 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 46:31.6
7 Eric Nelson Absolute Bikes - Flagstaff 46:35.3
8 Zach Limas Neighborhood Racing 46:37.5
9 Vu Le PAA Cycling 47:00.2
10 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 47:25.1
11 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 47:29.5
12 Christian Vasquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 47:35.7
13 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 47:39.3
14 Troy Templin Roadbike Action 48:20.7
15 Brett Cowan 48:20.7
16 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles / Smile of Eastlake 48:51.0
17 Jeremy Denham Team Redlands 49:12.2
18 John Gleaves Team Velocity 49:24.0
19 April Flores Cadence 49:31.4
20 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity 50:06.0
21 Zachary Drake squareone/Helen's 51:16.8
22 Carter Chappell Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 53:21.2
23 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 42:16.2
24 Sullivan Van way 42:24.7
25 Alexander Endress Voz 42:27.2
26 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle 42:30.5
27 Jeff Davis Fullerton Bikes 42:39.4
28 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 43:34.7
29 Joaquin Oseguera Incycle 43:50.3
30 Mark Farias Incycle 46:32.7
31 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 50:42.3
32 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel 18:22.0
33 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 09:44.5
34 Roman Semenov Route 1 Arrow Velo 09:47.3
Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - PM
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Chong Around The Cycle / the TEAM SoCalCross 42:21.0
2 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 42:54.5
3 Uvaldo Resendes SDSU 35:23.8
4 Cesar Daniel vasquez Incycle 35:43.5
5 Scotty Eagleton Big Orange Cycling 35:43.9
6 Taylor Burch Michael's Bicycles 35:46.9
7 Jose Moreno-pinete Eliel Factory Team 36:42.9
8 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 36:54.1
9 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling 37:02.6
10 Marc Martinez 37:11.2
11 Chris Perkins 40:54.2
12 Anson Moran TRN 41:47.0
13 Joseph Galvan R1 Firefighters 42:16.8
14 David Zaitz Team MBS 45:42.8
15 Andrew Galella 37:36.5
DNF Daid Kennedy H&S Bikes 03:30.5
DNF Brent Davis Big Orange Cycling 03:34.3
Men C Beginner - AM (CX4-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Bachmann University of Missouri 41:55.7
2 Grant Smith 42:18.0
3 Cesar Daniel vasquez Incycle 42:21.1
4 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 42:23.0
5 Jose Moreno-pinete Eliel Factory Team 42:33.1
6 Scotty Eagleton Big Orange Cycling 43:00.0
7 Brandon Bone H&S Cosmos Factory 43:20.9
8 Chris Batrack Team MBS 43:43.5
9 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling 44:26.6
10 Steven Long 44:47.6
11 Erik Peeleman 44:48.3
12 Jack Delgado Bicycle Nerd Elite Cycling Center 36:50.2
13 Mark Farias Incycle 37:05.4
14 John Carlton 37:38.4
15 Luis Moran H&S Bikes 39:23.9
16 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 39:53.0
17 Adam Torres 39:58.1
18 Gregg Ream Thrive Youth Cycling 41:23.8
19 Tony Mag 42:43.3
20 Michael Hagler 44:32.5
21 Dash Swinfard Monster Media 44:40.3
22 Ryan Dunn the TEAM SoCalCross 47:26.1
DNF Matt Chong Around The Cycle / the TEAM 25:12.4
DNF Giovanni Velasco Velo Allegro 10:38.0
DNF Mark Cavallaro 12:03.8
Single Speed Men A (CX1-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Masters 35:13.3
2 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 35:30.6
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 36:12.6
4 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 36:37.1
5 Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 37:14.9
6 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 37:16.1
7 George Cook Team MBS 38:15.2
8 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 38:38.3
9 Steve Cordero Team MBS 39:04.2
10 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 39:33.3
11 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 41:37.6
12 Jay Kwan the TEAM SoCalCross 35:51.4
Single Speed Men B (CX3-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Stotts H&S Cosmos Factory 38:21.4
2 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 39:02.5
3 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 39:09.7
4 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:11.1
5 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 39:35.4
6 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle 39:35.4
7 Sullivan Van way 42:08.6
8 Joaquin Oseguera Incycle 42:54.1
9 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 35:18.9
10 Mark Farias Incycle 36:23.7
11 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 38:47.8
12 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 44:53.6
Single Speed Men C (CX4-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Smith Passion 4 Tri 37:01.5
2 Izzy Colinco Team MBS 37:57.6
3 Francis Specker 43:35.5
4 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 28:40.3
Single Speed Women (CX1-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert Turner Bikes / the TEAM SoCalCross 38:41.6
2 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 39:53.0
3 Dorothy Wong the TEAM SoCalCross 40:10.6
4 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 40:27.9
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 42:14.0
Women A : (CX1-5) Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeana Miller Pure Ride Cycles 40:10.5
2 Christina Probert Turner Bikes / the TEAM SoCalCross 40:21.7
3 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 40:43.2
4 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 41:23.6
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 41:51.3
6 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 42:06.7
7 Tina Burch Michael's Bicycles 42:45.3
8 Amy Benner Rally 45:49.8
9 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 50:27.5
Women B (CX 3-5) Intermediate
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Cornelisse UWTC 42:55.1
2 Brianne Varela Pure Ride Cycles 43:08.1
3 Sonia Ross Michael's Bicycles 45:24.1
4 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 46:25.6
5 Kara Dutton Team MBS 46:37.6
6 Lisa Judd Michael's Bicycles 47:08.6
7 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 48:58.4
8 Keli Roberts Team MBS 41:51.3
9 Arpi Baghoomian Around the Cycle / the TEAM SoCalCross 42:41.8
10 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 44:34.6
Women C (CX 4-5) Beginner
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gemma Casillas 49:37.7
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:45.1
3 Colette Van dyk PILOXING Academy LLC 41:53.1
4 Isabel Velez H&S Bikes 43:01.6
YOUTH Boys Age 6-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arjuna Burgos Strong Sports/ Red Bird 31:48.2
2 Thomas Moison the TEAM SoCalCross 18:16.0
3 Ashton Lanza 18:16.3
YOUTH Girls Age 6-9
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Luciani Team MOM & DAD / the TEAM SoCalCross 20:35.1
2 Autumn Luciani Team MOM & DAD / the TEAM SoCalCross 26:12.8